Evergreen Valley College


Fall 2023 - Complete List of Open courses

Print Friendly

Last Update: 11/09/2023 6:32 PM

ACCTG 001B - Managerial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118878 203 13 Lec M   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE106B  Brown, Robert
  203 13   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Brown, Robert
ACCTG 030 - QuickBooks  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118879 201 10   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Hamza, Margaret
  201 10   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Hamza, Margaret
ACCTG 062 - Cost Accounting  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118880 201 24 Lec TTH   10:15 AM—12:40 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C207  College, Arthur
ACCTG 097 - Accounting for Income Taxes  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118883 201 17 Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C208  Chand, Vikash
AJ 010 - Intro to Admin of Justice  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117992 202 10 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C103  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 011 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117994 201 5 Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C103  Hanson, Ricky
117996 202 22   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Hanson, Ricky
AJ 013 - Criminal Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118000 201 21 Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C208  Hanson, Ricky
ART 012 - Two Dimensional Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118036 203 2 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA201  Nobriga, Mark
  203 2 Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA201  Nobriga, Mark
ART 024 - Beginning Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118039 202 8 Lab W   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  202 8   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 026A - Representational Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119388 201 15 Lec TTH   01:00 PM—01:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 15 Lab TTH   02:00 PM—03:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 039 - Intro to Digital Video  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118083 201 5   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Solak, Volga
  201 5   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Solak, Volga
ART 042 - Beginning Sculpture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118086 201 2 Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA117  Cannon, Jennifer
  201 2 Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA117  Cannon, Jennifer
ART 055A - Life Drawing I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118090 201 9 Lab W   01:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 9   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055D - Life Drawing IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119732 201 28 Lab W   01:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 28   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 060A - Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118095 201 13 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Lazo, Rachel
  201 13 Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060B - Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118096 201 19 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Lazo, Rachel
  201 19 Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060C - Painting III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118099 201 26 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Lazo, Rachel
  201 26 Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060D - Painting IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118101 201 28 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Lazo, Rachel
  201 28 Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA203  Lazo, Rachel
ART 066 - Introduction to Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118103 201 10 Lab T   09:15 AM—01:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA117  Baxton, Jackie
  201 10   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Baxton, Jackie
ART 068 - Casting for Small Metals  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118104 201 13 Lab T   02:00 PM—05:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA117  Baxton, Jackie
  201 13   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Baxton, Jackie
ART 075 - Adv. Small Metals and Jewelry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118106 201 22 Lab T   02:00 PM—05:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA117  Baxton, Jackie
  201 22   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Baxton, Jackie
ART 092 - Art History Renaissance/Pres  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118148 201 3   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Jenkins, Jeremiah
ART 096 - History of Asian Art  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118151 201 9   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Gustlin, Deborah
ASTRO 010L - Intro Lab General Astronomy  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117921 202 5 Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS115  Batalha, Celso
ATH 058 - Sports Cndtn for Comp Athletes  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118454 202 10 Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 Corrado, Laura
ATHM 060 - Intercollegiate Men's Soccer  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118460 201 1 Lab MTWTHF   01:00 PM—02:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 Cook, Simon
ATHW 060 - Intercollegiate Women's Soccer  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118461 201 20 Lab MTWTHF   04:35 PM—06:25 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 Perez, Felicia
  201 20 Lab MTWTHF   04:35 PM—06:25 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 Betencor, Oriolando
AUTO 103 - Light Line Technician  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118848 202 9 Lec MTWTH   12:30 PM—01:20 PM 10/16/23— 11/13/23 AT113  Tran, Long
  202 9 Lab MTWTH   01:30 PM—04:20 PM 10/16/23— 11/13/23 AT 116  Tran, Long
118849 203 10 Lec TTH   05:50 PM—06:40 PM 08/29/23— 10/24/23 AT113  Pingue, Sean Aaron
  203 10 Lab TTH   06:50 PM—09:40 PM 08/29/23— 10/24/23 AT 116  Pingue, Sean Aaron
AUTO 105 - Suspension, Steering, & Align  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118850 201 2 Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—09:40 AM 08/28/23— 09/27/23 AT141  Gil, Juan
  201 2 Lab MTWTH   09:50 AM—11:00 AM 08/28/23— 09/27/23 AT 129  Gil, Juan
118851 202 6 Lec MW   05:50 PM—08:25 PM 08/28/23— 10/18/23 AT141  Pingue, Sean Aaron
  202 6 Lab MW   08:35 PM—10:00 PM 08/28/23— 10/18/23 AT 129  Pingue, Sean Aaron
AUTO 106 - Automotive Brake Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118853 202 10 Lec MW   05:50 PM—06:40 PM 10/23/23— 12/13/23 AT141  Bryant, Robert
  202 10 Lab MW   06:50 PM—09:55 PM 10/23/23— 12/13/23 AT 129  Bryant, Robert
AUTO 122 - Advanced Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118843 201 18 Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:35 AM 10/30/23— 12/14/23 AT138  Tran, Long
  201 18 Lab MTWTH   08:45 AM—11:00 AM 10/30/23— 12/14/23 AT135  Tran, Long
AUTO 125 - Automotive Electronics  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118857 201 19 Lec TTH   05:50 PM—07:40 PM 11/02/23— 12/14/23 AT138  Antolin, Jozef
  201 19 Lab TTH   07:50 PM—09:40 PM 11/02/23— 12/14/23 AT135  Antolin, Jozef
118858 202 24 Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—09:00 AM 10/04/23— 10/26/23 AT138  Tran, Long
  202 24 Lab MTWTH   09:10 AM—10:40 AM 10/04/23— 10/26/23 AT135  Tran, Long
AUTO 170 - Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118861 201 7 Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:50 AM 08/28/23— 10/03/23 AT138  Tran, Long
  201 7 Lab MTWTH   09:00 AM—11:15 AM 08/28/23— 10/03/23 AT135  Tran, Long
118862 202 4 Lec MW   12:30 PM—02:05 PM 08/28/23— 10/30/23 AT138  Cortese, Michael
  202 4 Lab MW   02:15 PM—04:50 PM 08/28/23— 10/30/23 AT135  Cortese, Michael
AUTO 182A - Tesla Service Technician (A)  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119611 201 12 Lec MTWTHF   07:30 AM—08:35 AM 09/18/23— 10/13/23 AT121  Bernbeck, Mark
  201 12 Lab MTWTHF   08:45 AM—12:20 PM 09/18/23— 10/13/23 AT121  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 182B - Tesla Service Technician (B)  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119612 202 12 Lec MTWTHF   07:30 AM—10:05 AM 10/16/23— 11/03/23 AT121  Bernbeck, Mark
  202 12 Lab MTWTHF   10:15 AM—03:05 PM 10/16/23— 11/03/23 AT121  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 204 - Driver Assist Technology  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118870 201 17 Lec TTH   12:30 PM—01:55 PM 10/10/23— 11/09/23 AT138  Gil, Juan
  201 17 Lab TTH   02:05 PM—04:25 PM 10/10/23— 11/09/23 AT135  Gil, Juan
BIM 120 - Construction, Means, Methods  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119759 201 1 Lec TTH   08:30 AM—10:00 AM 08/29/23— 12/14/23 YB  Ochoa, Jose
119760 202 1 Lec TTH   08:30 AM—10:00 AM 08/29/23— 12/14/23 PDM  Lundell, Ryan
BIOL 004A - General Principles & Cell Biol  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117686 202 7 Lab MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S113  Foltz, Katie
  202 7 Lab MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S113  McKenna, Austin
  202 7 Lab MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S113  Greuel, Bridget
  202 7   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Foltz, Katie
  202 7   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Chen, May
BIOL 004B - Organismal Bio & Biodiversity  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117687 201 5 Lab TTH   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S113  Ernst, Darcy
  201 5   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Ernst, Darcy
BIOL 014 - Head Smart Into the Sciences  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117688 201 23 Lec T   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S113  Hays, Lisa
  201 23 Lec T   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S113  Ernst, Darcy
  201 23 Lec T   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S113  Kurushima, Jennifer
BIOL 020 - Human Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117691 203 3 Lab M   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S127  Hu, Ping
  203 3   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Hu, Ping
BIOL 021 - General Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117709 205 1 Lab M   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S112  Green, Adam
  205 1   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Green, Adam
117714 208 5 Lab TH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S112  Kappus, Sara
  208 5   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Tavana, Azita
BIOL 072 - Human Physiology  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117750 204 2 Lec M   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA101  Ernst, Darcy
  204 2 Lab M   01:30 PM—04:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S129  Ernst, Darcy
  204 2 Lab M   01:30 PM—04:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S129  Do, Khoi
  204 2   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Ernst, Darcy
BIOL 074 - General Microbiology  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117751 201 5 Lab TTH   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S123  Tavana, Azita
  201 5   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Tavana, Azita
BIOL 080C - Coastal California  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119672 202 4 Lec W   05:30 PM—07:55 PM 09/13/23— 10/11/23 S113  Kappus, Sara
  202 4 Lec W   05:30 PM—07:55 PM 09/13/23— 10/11/23 S113  Green, Adam
  202 4 Lab   09/22/23— 10/15/23 OFC  Kappus, Sara
  202 4 Lab   09/22/23— 10/15/23 OFC  Green, Adam
BIS 016 - Electronic Health Records  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118886 201 17   08/28/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  Siqueiros, Patricia
  201 17   08/28/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 017 - Medical Terminology  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119769 202 17 Lec W   08:30 AM—10:00 AM 08/30/23— 12/13/23 AH  Maroudas, Patricia
  202 17   08/30/23— 12/13/23 CANVAS  Maroudas, Patricia
119833 204 18 Lec T   02:50 PM—03:40 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 ALPHACA  Siqueiros, Patricia
  204 18 Lec TH   02:20 PM—03:40 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 ALPHACA  Siqueiros, Patricia
  204 18   09/12/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 102 - Microsoft Excel  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118891 201 12 Lec M   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 12 Lab M   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AE259  Walters, Kevin
BIS 109 - MS Office  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119801 202 20 Lec WTH   06:00 PM—08:10 PM 09/27/23— 11/29/23 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  202 20 Lab WTH   08:20 PM—09:30 PM 09/27/23— 11/29/23 AE259  Walters, Kevin
BIS 135 - Hum Relations in Workplace  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118895 201 18   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Cato, Shawnterry
BIS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118897 201 30   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Espinoza, Janina
BIS 160 - Computerized Medical Billing  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118898 201 16   08/28/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  Maroudas, Patricia
  201 16   08/28/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  Maroudas, Patricia
BIS 162 - Medical Coding  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118899 201 14   08/28/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  Maroudas, Patricia
BUS 060 - Business Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118901 201 11 Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C104  Graves, Emon
CADD 134 - Adv Autodesk Inventor  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118916 201 24 Lab TTH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB101  Hitchcock, John
  201 24 Lab TTH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB101  Rosas, Manuel
CADD 139 - Using Solidworks  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118918 201 25 Lab MW   02:30 PM—05:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB101  Hitchcock, John
  201 25 Lab MW   02:30 PM—05:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB101  Rosas, Manuel
CHEM 001A - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117767 204 6 Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS217  Brown, Bonnie
  204 6 Lab TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS203  Brown, Bonnie
CHEM 012A - Organic Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117772 202 4 Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS217  Srinivasan, Preeti
  202 4 Lab TTH   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS211  Brown, Bonnie
CHEM 015 - Fundamentals of Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117775 201 3 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS215  Liu, Kei-Lee
  201 3 Lab M   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS209  Liu, Kei-Lee
CHEM 030A - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117786 201 5 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS113  Holder, Grant
  201 5 Lab M   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS207  Holder, Grant
117788 202 5 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS113  Holder, Grant
  202 5 Lab W   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS207  Holder, Grant
117796 207 5 Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS113  Srinivasan, Preeti
  207 5 Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS113  Singh, Shreeyukta
  207 5 Lab T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS207  Narula, Poonam
117798 209 14 Lec F   12:00 PM—03:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS215  Sarin, Renu
  209 14 Lab F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS207  Sarin, Renu
CHEM 030B - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117799 201 7 Lab T   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AC160  Singh, Shreeyukta
  201 7   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Singh, Shreeyukta
CIT 020 - Program Design and Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118925 201 15 Lec S   11:00 AM—12:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AC252  Lam, Loc
  201 15   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Lam, Loc
COMS 020 - Oral Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118172 201 5 Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C203  Carrion, John
118175 204 3 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C203  Threet, Douglas
COMSC 020 - Introduction to Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117800 201 3 Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS114  Jensen, Kathy
  201 3 Lab MW   10:15 AM—11:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS114  Jensen, Kathy
COMSC 075 - Computer Science I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117805 202 1 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS114  Ho, Jack
  202 1 Lab TTH   10:15 AM—11:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS114  Ho, Jack
117807 204 1   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Eisenberg, J
  204 1   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Eisenberg, J
117808 205 8   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Ho, Jack
COMSC 076 - Computer Science II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117810 201 17 Lec TH   11:45 AM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS114  Kang, Manjit
  201 17   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Kang, Manjit
117812 203 13   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Srinivasan, Balaji
  203 13   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Srinivasan, Balaji
COMSC 077 - Computer Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117815 201 3 Lec MW   06:30 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS114  Ho, Jack
  201 3 Lab MW   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS114  Ho, Jack
COMSC 078 - Program Structures  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117816 201 6   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Estrada, J Henry
COMSC 080 - Discrete Structures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117818 201 11 Lec MW   04:15 PM—05:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS118  Jensen, Kathy
COUNS 013 - Career Planning  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119770 209 13 Lec TTH   06:55 AM—08:25 AM 08/29/23— 12/14/23 YB  Vasquez Martinez, Maria Lina
COUNS 014 - College Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119623 208 1   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Anderson, Caritha
DANCE 022 - Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118226 201 14 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE206  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022B - Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118228 201 27 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE206  Falvey, Elizabeth
ECON 010A - Principles of Macroeconomic  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118934 201 12 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C209  Risso, Michael
118935 202 3 Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C209  Risso, Michael
EDIT 010 - Computers & Digital Media  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118940 201 29   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 026 - Women in STEM  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118946 201 23   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 027 - Open Education Resources  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118947 201 29   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Rahim, Nasreen
ENGL 001A - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118746 203 1 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AF174  Kramer, Elizabeth
118751 208 9   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Marvin, Todd
  208 9 Lec F   11:50 AM—01:50 PM 12/08/23— 12/08/23   Marvin, Todd
118762 216 1   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Ramirez, Susana
  216 1 Lec F   11:50 AM—01:50 PM 12/08/23— 12/08/23   Ramirez, Susana
119880 238 1   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Chavez, Pauline
  238 1 Lec F   11:50 AM—01:50 PM 12/08/23— 12/08/23   Chavez, Pauline
ENGL 001B - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118795 201 2 Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AF160  Wilson, Scott
118803 204 6 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C101B  Marvin, Todd
118804 205 1 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AF164  Banerjee, Sravani
118805 206 19 Lec W   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AF162  Gott, Brian
  206 19   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Gott, Brian
ENGL 001C - Critical Thinking/Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118813 207 10 Lec TTH   10:55 AM—12:30 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 A4213  Peacock, Laurel
118815 209 4 Lec M   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C101A  Vo, Binh
  209 4   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Vo, Binh
118817 211 2   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Eckford, Elizabeth
  211 2 Lec F   02:00 PM—04:00 PM 12/08/23— 12/08/23   Eckford, Elizabeth
ENGL 080 - Mexican-American Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118820 201 19   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Rojas, Raquel
ENGL 084A - Survey of American Lit I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118822 201 18 Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C102  Lim, Sherryanne
ENGL 105 - English Support Course  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118830 206 3 Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AF174  Kramer, Elizabeth
118831 207 1 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 SC116  Chen, Tina
118834 209 1 Lab MW   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 SC116  Abelow, Yvette
118835 210 4 Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 SC116  Abelow, Yvette
118839 214 4 Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C208  Rojas, Raquel
118840 215 7 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
118841 216 2 Lab TTH   10:40 AM—12:10 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 SC116  Eckford, Elizabeth
119350 218 8 Lab F   09:15 AM—10:30 AM 09/15/23— 12/01/23 SC116  Peacock, Laurel
  218 8   09/15/23— 12/01/23 CANVAS  Peacock, Laurel
ENGR 010 - Engineering Processes & Tools  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117820 202 3 Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB134  Zaidi, Syed
  202 3 Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 A7131  Zaidi, Syed
ENGR 066 - Properties of Materials  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117823 201 2 Lec F   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB134  Kc, Santosh
  201 2 Lab F   02:30 PM—05:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB131  Kc, Santosh
ENGR 071 - Intro to Circuit Analysis  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117824 201 11 Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB134  Hornstein, Melissa
  201 11 Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB142  Hornstein, Melissa
ENVIR 010 - Environmental Science-En  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117755 201 1 Lab T   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 S127  Gonzalez, Alfred
  201 1   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Gonzalez, Alfred
ESL 352 - Basic Writing Skills 2  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118726 201 8 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE107  Bell, Lisa
ESL 353 - Basic Reading Skills 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118731 203 9 Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE107  Bell, Lisa
119831 204 12 Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:45 AM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 C101B  Tyler, Huong
ESL 354 - Basic Listening/Speaking 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118732 201 3 Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C103  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
118734 203 2 Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:35 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 C205  Jardin, Kenneth
ESL 362 - Paragraph Development  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118715 201 10 MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Han, Helen
118716 202 12 Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C207  Khuu, Ty
118717 203 4 Lec TTH   08:30 AM—10:55 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C101A  Pino-Silva, Juan
ESL 363 - Reading and Vocabulary Develop  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118719 202 3 Lec TTH   11:15 AM—12:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB231  Burke, Leticia
ESL 364 - Listen/Speak Skills Dev  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118721 201 5 Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AA232  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
118722 202 2 Lec TTH   01:00 PM—02:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB231  Burke, Leticia
118723 203 10 TTH   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Han, Helen
ESL 372 - Intro Essay Writing  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118703 201 12   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Han, Helen
118704 202 7 Lec M   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C101B  Norment, Marta
  202 7   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Norment, Marta
ESL 372L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118706 201 10   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Bell, Lisa
118707 202 22   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Pino-Silva, Juan
ESL 373 - Intro to Academic Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118708 201 1 Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 SC103  Longacre, Richard
118709 202 8 Lec T   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C101A  O'Neal, Karen
  202 8   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  O'Neal, Karen
118710 203 18   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 374 - Interm High Listen & Speak  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118711 201 5 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 LE210  Lawson, Erika
ESL 380 - Academic Reading & Writing 1  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119718 204 12   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Reddy, Rebecca
  204 12 Lec F   02:00 PM—04:00 PM 12/08/23— 12/08/23   Reddy, Rebecca
ESL 380L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118700 203 2 W   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  O'Neal, Karen
118701 204 1 Lab TH   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 SC125  Tyler, Huong
119746 205 1 M   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Bell, Lisa
ESL 390 - Academic Reading and Writing 2  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118688 201 17 Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 LE210  Antonini de Pino, Maria
118689 202 9   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
  202 9 Lec F   11:50 AM—01:50 PM 12/08/23— 12/08/23   Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 390L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118690 201 5 M   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Reddy, Rebecca
118691 202 2 Lab W   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 SC125  Nguyen, William
118692 203 4 W   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Reddy, Rebecca
118693 204 4 Lab TH   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 SC125  Nguyen, William
ESL 502 - Basic ESL Skills 1  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118842 203 4 MW   10:45 AM—03:15 PM 10/16/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Banh, Phuong
  203 4 MW   10:45 AM—03:15 PM 10/16/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Banh, Phuong
119783 205 6 Lec TWTH   02:30 PM—04:00 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 OFC  Khuu, Ty
ETH 035 - Sociology-Chicanx Exper  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118265 201 9   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Loyola, Angelina
HED 011 - Dynamic Health Concepts  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119819 202 18   08/30/23— 12/13/23 CANVAS  Johnson, Garry
HIST 014 - Women in American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118287 201 3 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS102  Hendricks, David
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118290 201 3 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS204  Hendricks, David
HIST 017B - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118301 203 23   08/28/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  Tirado, Patricia
118302 204 3   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Injejikian, Lori
HIST 021 - African American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118306 201 4 Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS204  Hendricks, David
II 090 - Tutor Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118950 201 22   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Nguyen, William
II 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117825 201 14   08/28/23— 12/14/23   Nguyen, William
117826 202 112   08/28/23— 12/14/23   Nguyen, William
117827 203 152   08/28/23— 12/14/23   Nguyen, William
117828 204 169   08/28/23— 12/14/23   Nguyen, William
117829 205 80   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
  205 80   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Sundaresan, Revathi
  205 80   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Rahbar, Ali
  205 80   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Jensen, Kathy
  205 80   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Tanniru, Padmavati
117830 206 157   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Tanniru, Padmavati
  206 157   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Rahbar, Ali
  206 157   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Sundaresan, Revathi
  206 157   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Jensen, Kathy
  206 157   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
117831 207 179   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
  207 179   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Tanniru, Padmavati
  207 179   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Jensen, Kathy
  207 179   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Rahbar, Ali
  207 179   09/05/23— 12/14/23 MS112  Sundaresan, Revathi
119492 208 179   08/28/23— 12/14/23   Salak, Robin
KINS 008A - Pickleball Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118466 202 16 Lab MW   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PBC  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 008B - Pickleball Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118465 201 28 Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PBC  Perez, Felicia
118468 202 32 Lab MW   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PBC  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 009A - Badminton, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118485 202 17 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 009B - Badminton Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118471 201 26 Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
118486 202 23 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 009C - Badminton Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118472 201 31 Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
118488 202 29 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
118530 203 30 Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Kothe, Mitchell
KINS 009D - Badminton Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118474 201 27 Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
118490 202 33 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
118531 203 32 Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Kothe, Mitchell
KINS 012A - Beginning Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118532 201 12 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012B - Intermediate Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118533 201 27 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012C - Advanced Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118534 201 28 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012D - Basketball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118535 201 33 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 038A - Soccer, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118541 201 21 Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 Cook, Simon
KINS 038B - Soccer, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118542 201 18 Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 Cook, Simon
KINS 039A - Hatha Yoga  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118543 201 23 Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE204  Segal, Jory
118545 202 18 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
118547 203 29 Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
118549 204 10 Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE204  Segal, Jory
KINS 039C - Mindfulness Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118544 201 36 Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE204  Segal, Jory
118546 202 34 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
118548 203 36 Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
118550 204 36 Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE204  Segal, Jory
KINS 047A - Tennis, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118551 201 19 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 TC  Hickey, Lauren
119390 202 8 Lab F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 TC  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 047B - Tennis, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118552 201 30 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 TC  Hickey, Lauren
119391 202 33 Lab F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 TC  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 051A - Table Tennis Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118554 201 12 Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 051B - Table Tennis Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118555 201 31 Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 052A - Beginning Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118557 201 17 Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 052B - Intermediate Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118558 201 31 Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 052C - Advanced Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118559 201 36 Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 052D - Volleyball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118560 201 38 Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 053A - Walk/Jog Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118561 201 24 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 053B - Jogging for Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118562 201 36 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 056A - Weight Training Beg.  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118576 201 26 Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Cook, Simon
  201 26 Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
118579 202 15 Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
118582 203 18 Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
118585 204 13 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Cook, Simon
118588 205 24 Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Kothe, Mitchell
KINS 056B - Weight Training Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118577 201 29 Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
  201 29 Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Cook, Simon
118580 202 37 Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
118583 203 31 Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
118586 204 36 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Cook, Simon
118589 205 39 Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Kothe, Mitchell
KINS 056C - Weight Training Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118578 201 38 Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Cook, Simon
  201 38 Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
118581 202 36 Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
118584 203 36 Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
118587 204 38 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Cook, Simon
118590 205 37 Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Kothe, Mitchell
KINS 070A - Fitness Walking Beg  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118591 201 7   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 500 - EVC Wellness Fitness Center  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119717 204 6 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
LA 072 - Advanced Legal Writing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118958 201 2   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Cabanayan, Ronald
MATH 021 - Precalculus Algebra  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117832 201 15 Lec MTW   10:45 AM—11:55 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS118  Quach, Tin
117833 202 2 Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS117  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
117834 203 2 Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS116  Lombard, Robert
117835 204 14 Lec MTW   12:15 PM—01:25 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB201  Vu, Tracy
117836 205 14 Lec MTW   09:15 AM—10:25 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS202  Pham, To Tam
MATH 021L - Precalculus Support  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117840 201 15 Lab TH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS118  Quach, Tin
117841 202 14 Lab TH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AB201  Vu, Tracy
117842 203 14 Lab TH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS202  Pham, To Tam
MATH 022 - Trigonometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117844 201 12 Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS116  Lombard, Robert
117845 202 10   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Stamp, Melody
MATH 025 - Precalculus and Trigonometry  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117848 203 18 Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS101  Anderson, Sylvia
117849 204 12 Lec MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS116  Lombard, Robert
MATH 061 - Finite Mathematics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117852 201 29 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS103  Pham, To Tam
MATH 062 - Calculus for Bus/Soc Science  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117853 201 12 Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS117  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117858 201 21 Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS113  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
117859 202 3 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS117  Anderson, Sylvia
117862 205 12 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS215  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
117865 208 5 Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS116  Anderson, Sylvia
117869 212 10 Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS201  Nguyen, Vinh Kha
117877 220 8   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Naik, Tejal
MATH 071 - Calc I With Analytic Geometry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117883 201 8 Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS118  Quach, Tin
117884 202 22 Lec TTH   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS116  Anderson, Sylvia
  202 22 Lec TTH   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS116  Anderson, Sylvia
MATH 072 - Calculus II W/Analytic Geomtry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117886 201 22 Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS116  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
117888 203 24 Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS217  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
MATH 073 - Multivariable Calculus  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117908 202 6 Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS215  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
MATH 078 - Differential Equations  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117910 201 20 Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS118  Quach, Tin
MATH 079 - Linear Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117913 201 23 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS116  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
117914 202 15 Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS202  Saleem, Mohammad
MFGT 203 - Data Analytics for Mfg  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119774 202 14 Lec T   01:30 PM—03:55 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 OFC  Taylor, Sherri
  202 14 Lab T   04:05 PM—05:25 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 OFC  Taylor, Sherri
MUSIC 011A - Musicianship I  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118312 201 23   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Nguyen, Xo
MUSIC 050A - Beginning Piano I  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118316 201 14   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 050B - Beginning Piano II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118317 201 20   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 053A - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118321 201 20 Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA117  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 053B - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118322 201 30 Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA117  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 091 - Music App-Western Civilization  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118325 201 8   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 099 - Introductory Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118329 201 9   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 180 - Ensemble  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118333 201 22 Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA113  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 190 - Applied Music  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118334 201 31 Lab T   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA113  Farshadfar, Maryam
118335 202 31 Lab TH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA117  Farshadfar, Maryam
NURS 011A - Nurs of the Childbearing Fam  3.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119506 201 12 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:30 AM 08/28/23— 10/20/23 AB231  Machado, Susana
  201 12   08/28/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  Machado, Susana
  201 12 Lab W   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 08/30/23— 08/30/23 S202  Garibay, Lorena
  201 12 Lab W   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 08/30/23— 08/30/23 S202  Machado, Susana
  201 12 Lab W   06:00 AM—02:50 PM 09/06/23— 09/27/23 HSP  Machado, Susana
  201 12 Lab W   06:00 AM—02:50 PM 09/06/23— 09/27/23 HSP  Garibay, Lorena
  201 12 Lab W   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 10/04/23— 10/18/23 S202  Machado, Susana
  201 12 Lab W   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 10/04/23— 10/18/23 S202  Garibay, Lorena
119507 202 12 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:30 AM 08/28/23— 10/20/23 AB231  Machado, Susana
  202 12   08/28/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  Machado, Susana
  202 12 Lab T   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 08/29/23— 09/19/23 S204  Garibay, Lorena
  202 12 Lab T   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 08/29/23— 09/19/23 S204  Machado, Susana
  202 12 Lab T   06:00 AM—02:50 PM 09/26/23— 10/17/23 HSP  Machado, Susana
  202 12 Lab T   06:00 AM—02:50 PM 09/26/23— 10/17/23 HSP  Garibay, Lorena
119508 203 12 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:15 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 AB231  Machado, Susana
  203 12   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Machado, Susana
  203 12 Lab W   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 10/25/23— 10/25/23 HSP  Garibay, Lorena
  203 12 Lab W   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 10/25/23— 10/25/23 HSP  Machado, Susana
  203 12 Lab W   06:00 AM—02:50 PM 11/01/23— 11/22/23 HSP  Machado, Susana
  203 12 Lab W   06:00 AM—02:50 PM 11/01/23— 11/22/23 HSP  Garibay, Lorena
  203 12 Lab W   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 11/29/23— 12/13/23 S202  Machado, Susana
  203 12 Lab W   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 11/29/23— 12/13/23 S202  Garibay, Lorena
119509 204 12 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:15 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 AB231  Machado, Susana
  204 12   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Machado, Susana
  204 12 Lab T   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 10/24/23— 11/14/23 S202  Machado, Susana
  204 12 Lab T   07:00 AM—03:50 PM 10/24/23— 11/14/23 S202  Garibay, Lorena
  204 12 Lab T   06:00 AM—02:50 PM 11/21/23— 12/12/23 HSP  Machado, Susana
  204 12 Lab T   06:00 AM—02:50 PM 11/21/23— 12/12/23 HSP  Garibay, Lorena
NURS 011B - Pediatric Nursing  3.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119510 201 12   08/28/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  Potter, Kara
  201 12 Lab TH   06:30 AM—03:20 PM 08/31/23— 10/20/23 HSP  Orate, Edelweiss
119511 202 12   08/28/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  Potter, Kara
  202 12 Lab W   01:30 PM—10:20 PM 08/30/23— 10/20/23 HSP  Vaughn, Jeanine
119512 203 13   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Vaughn, Jeanine
  203 13 Lab TH   06:30 AM—03:20 PM 10/26/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Vaughn, Jeanine
119513 204 12   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Vaughn, Jeanine
  204 12 Lab W   01:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/25/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Mink, Carolyn
NURS 012 - Principles in Nursing  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119514 201 8   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Machado, Susana
NURS 013 - Nursing Care of Adults I  9.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119545 201 31 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:15 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA115  Lin, Nancy
  201 31 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:15 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA115  Grover, Margaret
  201 31   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Lin, Nancy
  201 31   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Grover, Margaret
  201 31 Lab TW   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/29/23— 08/30/23 S223  Lin, Nancy
  201 31 Lab T   05:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/05/23— 12/05/23 HSP  Lin, Nancy
  201 31 Lab W   06:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/06/23— 12/06/23 HSP  Lin, Nancy
119546 202 32 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:15 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA115  Lin, Nancy
  202 32 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:15 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA115  Grover, Margaret
  202 32   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Lin, Nancy
  202 32   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Grover, Margaret
  202 32 Lab T   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/29/23— 08/29/23 S223  Grover, Margaret
  202 32 Lab T   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/29/23— 08/29/23 S223  Liggayu, Kenneth John
  202 32 Lab T   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/29/23— 08/29/23 S223  Stratton, John
  202 32 Lab T   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/29/23— 08/29/23 S223  Lin, Nancy
  202 32 Lab F   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 09/01/23— 09/01/23 HSP  Liggayu, Kenneth John
  202 32 Lab F   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 09/01/23— 09/01/23 HSP  Grover, Margaret
  202 32 Lab F   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 09/01/23— 09/01/23 HSP  Lin, Nancy
  202 32 Lab F   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 09/01/23— 09/01/23 HSP  Stratton, John
  202 32 Lab W   05:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/06/23— 12/06/23 HSP  Lin, Nancy
  202 32 Lab W   05:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/06/23— 12/06/23 HSP  Stratton, John
  202 32 Lab W   05:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/06/23— 12/06/23 HSP  Liggayu, Kenneth John
  202 32 Lab W   05:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/06/23— 12/06/23 HSP  Grover, Margaret
  202 32 Lab TH   06:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/07/23— 12/07/23 HSP  Grover, Margaret
  202 32 Lab TH   06:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/07/23— 12/07/23 HSP  Stratton, John
  202 32 Lab TH   06:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/07/23— 12/07/23 HSP  Lin, Nancy
  202 32 Lab TH   06:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/07/23— 12/07/23 HSP  Liggayu, Kenneth John
119547 203 31 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:15 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA115  Grover, Margaret
  203 31 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:15 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA115  Lin, Nancy
  203 31   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Lin, Nancy
  203 31   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Grover, Margaret
  203 31 Lab TW   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/29/23— 08/30/23 S223  Grover, Margaret
  203 31 Lab T   05:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/05/23— 12/05/23 HSP  Grover, Margaret
  203 31 Lab W   06:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/06/23— 12/06/23 HSP  Grover, Margaret
119548 204 32 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:15 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA115  Lin, Nancy
  204 32 Lec M   08:00 AM—10:15 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PA115  Grover, Margaret
  204 32   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Grover, Margaret
  204 32   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Lin, Nancy
  204 32 Lab WTH   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/30/23— 08/31/23 S223  Wong, Stephanie
  204 32 Lab WTH   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/30/23— 08/31/23 S223  Stratton, John
  204 32 Lab WTH   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/30/23— 08/31/23 S223  Lin, Nancy
  204 32 Lab WTH   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/30/23— 08/31/23 S223  Grover, Margaret
  204 32 Lab W   05:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/06/23— 12/06/23 HSP  Lin, Nancy
  204 32 Lab W   05:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/06/23— 12/06/23 HSP  Stratton, John
  204 32 Lab W   05:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/06/23— 12/06/23 HSP  Wong, Stephanie
  204 32 Lab W   05:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/06/23— 12/06/23 HSP  Grover, Margaret
  204 32 Lab TH   06:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/07/23— 12/07/23 HSP  Stratton, John
  204 32 Lab TH   06:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/07/23— 12/07/23 HSP  Grover, Margaret
  204 32 Lab TH   06:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/07/23— 12/07/23 HSP  Wong, Stephanie
  204 32 Lab TH   06:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/07/23— 12/07/23 HSP  Lin, Nancy
NURS 014A - Mental Health Nursing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119553 201 31 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 08/28/23— 09/25/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
  201 31   08/28/23— 09/28/23 CANVAS  Miskin, Predrag
  201 31 Lab TH   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/31/23— 09/28/23 HSP  Wilkerson, Erica
  201 31 Lec F   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 09/01/23— 09/01/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
119554 202 33 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 08/28/23— 09/25/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
  202 33   08/28/23— 09/28/23 CANVAS  Miskin, Predrag
  202 33 Lab T   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 08/29/23— 08/29/23 S223  Khalsa, Rani
  202 33 Lec F   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 09/01/23— 09/01/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
  202 33 Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 09/06/23— 09/28/23 HSP  Khalsa, Rani
119555 203 32 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 08/28/23— 09/25/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32   08/28/23— 09/28/23 CANVAS  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32 Lab T   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/29/23— 08/29/23 S223  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32 Lec F   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 09/01/23— 09/01/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32 Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 09/06/23— 09/28/23 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
119556 204 31 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 08/28/23— 09/25/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
  204 31   08/28/23— 09/28/23 CANVAS  Miskin, Predrag
  204 31 Lab W   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 08/30/23— 09/27/23 HSP  Wilkerson, Erica
  204 31 Lec F   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 09/01/23— 09/01/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
NURS 014B - Nursing Care of Adults II  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119557 201 31 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 10/02/23— 11/20/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
  201 31 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 10/02/23— 11/20/23 PA115  Johnson, Garry
  201 31   10/02/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Johnson, Garry
  201 31   10/02/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Miskin, Predrag
  201 31 Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/04/23— 11/02/23 HSP  Vaccari, Angela
  201 31 Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/04/23— 11/02/23 HSP  Abraham, Tina
  201 31 Lab F   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 10/06/23— 10/13/23   Abraham, Tina
  201 31 Lab F   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 10/06/23— 10/13/23   Vaccari, Angela
  201 31 Lab   11/06/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Vaccari, Angela
  201 31 Lab   11/06/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Abraham, Tina
  201 31 Lab   12/01/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Vaccari, Angela
  201 31 Lab   12/01/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Abraham, Tina
119558 202 31 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 10/02/23— 11/20/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
  202 31 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 10/02/23— 11/20/23 PA115  Johnson, Garry
  202 31   10/02/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Johnson, Garry
  202 31   10/02/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Miskin, Predrag
  202 31 Lab T   07:00 AM—02:50 PM 10/03/23— 10/13/23   Njoku, Josephine
  202 31 Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:20 AM 10/03/23— 11/01/23 HSP  Njoku, Josephine
  202 31 Lab   11/06/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Njoku, Josephine
  202 31 Lab   12/01/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Njoku, Josephine
119559 203 32 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 10/02/23— 11/20/23 PA115  Johnson, Garry
  203 32 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 10/02/23— 11/20/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32   10/02/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Johnson, Garry
  203 32   10/02/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32 Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/03/23— 11/01/23 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32 Lab F   03:00 PM—10:50 PM 10/06/23— 10/13/23   Miskin, Predrag
  203 32 Lab   11/06/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
119560 204 33 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 10/02/23— 11/20/23 PA115  Johnson, Garry
  204 33 Lec M   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 10/02/23— 11/20/23 PA115  Miskin, Predrag
  204 33   10/02/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Johnson, Garry
  204 33   10/02/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Miskin, Predrag
  204 33 Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/03/23— 11/01/23 HSP  Eslao, Joseph
  204 33 Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/03/23— 11/01/23 HSP  Johnson, Garry
  204 33 Lab F   03:00 PM—10:50 PM 10/06/23— 10/13/23   Johnson, Garry
  204 33 Lab F   03:00 PM—10:50 PM 10/06/23— 10/13/23   Eslao, Joseph
  204 33 Lab   11/06/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Eslao, Joseph
  204 33 Lab   11/06/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Johnson, Garry
  204 33 Lab   12/01/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Johnson, Garry
  204 33 Lab   12/01/23— 12/14/23 HSP  Eslao, Joseph
NURS 119 - Patho for Allied Health  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119549 201 7   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Khare, Poonam
119550 202 9   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Vaughn, Jeanine
NURS 120 - Pharmacology in Nursing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119551 201 9   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Machado, Susana
119552 202 5   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Potter, Kara
PED 022A - Adapted Cross Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118598 201 4 Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
118599 202 2 Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PED 056A - Adapted Strength Conditioning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118600 201 1 Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PED 062 - Soccer Theory  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118601 201 21 Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 Cook, Simon
PHYS 002A - Algebra/Trig-Based Physics I  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117925 201 10 Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS119  Houck, Paul
  201 10 Lab T   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS111  Houck, Paul
PHYS 002B - Alg/Trig Physics II  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117929 201 7 Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS119  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
  201 7 Lab TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS115  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
PHYS 004C - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117932 201 7 Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS113  Masuda, Michael
  201 7 Lab M   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS115  Masuda, Michael
PHYS 007A - Calculus-Based General Physics  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117935 202 3 Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS117  Houck, Paul
  202 3 Lab T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS111  Floyd, Kevin
117936 203 6 Lec S   02:45 PM—03:50 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS119  Fan, Sewan
  203 6 Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS119  Fan, Sewan
  203 6 Lab S   11:30 AM—02:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS111  Fan, Sewan
PHYS 007B - Calculus-Based General Physics  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117940 201 3 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS117  Batalha, Celso
  201 3 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS117  Batalha, Celso
  201 3 Lab M   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS115  Batalha, Celso
POLSC 001 - Politics and Govt in America  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118356 207 3   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Ras, Guy
PSYCH 018 - Research Methods  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118374 203 5   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Estrada, Grace
118375 204 6   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Estrada, Grace
PSYCH 026 - Violence Against Women  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118382 201 5 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C205  Nagi, Baljit
PSYCH 060 - Personal Growth and Adjustment  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118390 201 6   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Levy, Lorraine
PSYCH 092 - Developmental Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118393 202 19   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Estrada, Grace
118394 203 20   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Estrada, Grace
SL 001B - Intermed American Sign Lang  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119615 201 24 Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C103  Marty, Jennifer
SOC 010 - Introduction to Sociology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118403 202 3 Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 MS102  Espinoza, Frank
SPAN 001A - Elementary Spanish 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118673 202 6 Lec T   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C101C  Ezquerro, Blanca
  202 6   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Ezquerro, Blanca
118675 204 1 Lec W   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C101A  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
  204 1   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
SPAN 001B - Elementary Spanish 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119597 202 2   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
SPAN 020A - Span. for Heritage Speakers I  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119595 201 14 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C101C  Solorzano, Carmen
SPAN 031 - Translation and Interpreting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118642 201 12   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Melin, Axelle
SPAN 032 - Spanish Grammar & Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118644 201 23   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Marin, Judit
SPAN 033 - Spanish/English Analysis  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118645 201 21   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Outeirino-Feijoo, Maria
SPAN 035 - Sight Translation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118647 201 13 Lec W   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C209  Outeirino-Feijoo, Maria
118648 202 5 Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C105  Outeirino-Feijoo, Maria
SPAN 036A - Consecutive Interpretation I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119748 202 8 Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C104  Schalesky, Claudia
SPAN 036B - Consecutive Interpretation II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118651 201 7 Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C209  Schalesky, Claudia
SPAN 037A - Simultaneous Interpretation I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119749 203 10   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Antonini de Pino, Maria
SPAN 037B - Simultaneous Interpretation II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118654 201 7   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Melin, Axelle
THEAT 020 - Intro to Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118419 201 2 Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA101  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 035A - Performance in Production A  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118422 201 17 Lab   08/29/23— 11/20/23 PA175  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 040 - Introduction to Film  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118423 201 2 Lec MW   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA101  Nichols, Ralph
  201 2 Lab W   12:00 PM—01:20 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 VA101  Nichols, Ralph
TI 041 - Vietnamese Grammar for T & I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119788 202 22 Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AA232  Nguyen-Khoa, Thai
TI 042 - Fundamentals for Viet T & I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118655 201 21 T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
TI 044 - Vietnamese Sight Translation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118665 201 21 Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AF160  Do, Dylan
TI 045A - Viet Consecutive Interpret. 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118667 201 22 Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AF160  Do, Dylan
TI 046A - Viet Simultaneous Interpret. 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118668 201 22 Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AF160  Do, Dylan
VIET 001B - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118686 201 4 Lec W   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C206  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
  201 4   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
VIET 091A - Convrstnl Viet/Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118687 201 17 Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 AF164  Tran, Bac
WE 088 - General Work Experience  6.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119067 201 49   08/28/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Espinoza, Janina
WWT 105 - Water Distribution Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118966 201 23 Lec M   01:00 PM—04:05 PM 08/28/23— 12/14/23 C202  Sun, Louis