San Jose City College


Fall 2023 - Complete List of Late Start Classes

Zero Textbook Cost COurse = Zero Textbook Cost    IO = Internet Online   IH = Internet Hybrid   Slec=Synchronous Lecture  ┬áSlab=Synchronous Lab     WE=Work Experience  

Print Friendly

Last Update: 11/09/2023 6:32 PM

ART 024 - Beginning Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119322 102 Lab WF   12:15 PM—03:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 A217  Easter, Carol
  102 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Easter, Carol
119323 103 Slab WF   12:15 PM—03:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Easter, Carol
  103 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Easter, Carol
ART 026 - Intermediate Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119324 101 Lab WF   12:15 PM—03:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 A217  Easter, Carol
  101 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Easter, Carol
119325 102 Slab WF   12:15 PM—03:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Easter, Carol
  102 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Easter, Carol
ASTRO 010 - Introduction to Astronomy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118043 103 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Smay, Jessica
ASTRO 010L - Intro Lab General Astronomy  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118046 103 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Vanden Heuvel, Andrew
119740 104 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Vanden Heuvel, Andrew
BIOL 098 - Directed Study  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120186 101   09/18/23— 12/14/23   Lee, Terence
120188 102   09/18/23— 12/14/23   Hurst, Karen
BROAD 042A - Beginning Radio Production  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117734 101 Lec W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 T203  Iseman-Cannino, Claudia
  101 Lec M   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 T203  Iseman-Cannino, Claudia
  101 Lab W   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 SC107  Iseman-Cannino, Claudia
BROAD 042B - Intermediate Radio Production  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117737 101 Lec M   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 T203  Iseman-Cannino, Claudia
  101 Lec W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 T203  Iseman-Cannino, Claudia
  101 Lab W   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 SC107  Iseman-Cannino, Claudia
BROAD 042C - Advanced Radio Production  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117738 101 Lec M   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 T203  Iseman-Cannino, Claudia
  101 Lec W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 T203  Iseman-Cannino, Claudia
  101 Lab W   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 SC107  Iseman-Cannino, Claudia
BUS 007A - Business Language Skills  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119087 103 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/25/23— 12/14/23 T205  Renner, Adrienne
  103 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/25/23— 12/14/23 T205  Layman, Norma
  103 IH   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Renner, Adrienne
  103 IH   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Layman, Norma
BUS 071 - Legal Environment of Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119093 104 Slec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/25/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Jean, Samuel
  104 IH   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Jean, Samuel
BUS 082 - Introduction to Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119096 103 Slec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/25/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
  103 IH   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
BUS 124 - International Marketing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119101 101 Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T418  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
  101 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
CA 151 - Project Management 2  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119375 101 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Branom, Mark
CA 152 - Project Management 3  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119376 101 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Branom, Mark
CIS 017B - Windows Server  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119487 101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Mandyam, Srinivasan
  101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Mandyam, Srinivasan
CIS 018B - CCNAv7: Routing and Switching  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118664 101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Grotegut, Richard
  101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Grotegut, Richard
CIS 020A - Advanced XML  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119489 101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Abolghasemi, Mirsaeid
  101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Abolghasemi, Mirsaeid
CIS 023A - Adv JavaScript Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119214 101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Dorairaj, Sanjay
CIS 024C - Python Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119216 102 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Deng, Pei
  102 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Deng, Pei
CIS 041 - Intro to Computer Info Sys  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119219 102 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Solomon, Gabriel
119221 104 IO   09/18/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Umelloh, Nnenna
  104 IO   09/18/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Umelloh, Nnenna
119222 105 IO   09/18/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Deng, Pei
  105 IO   09/18/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Deng, Pei
CIS 047 - Intro to Web Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119493 101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Abolghasemi, Mirsaeid
  101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Abolghasemi, Mirsaeid
CIS 062B - A+ PC Hardware Technology  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119230 101 IO   10/10/23— 11/11/23 CANVAS  Jones, Sandra
  101 IO   10/10/23— 11/11/23 CANVAS  Jones, Sandra
CIS 062C - A+ Core OS Technology  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119231 101 IO   11/13/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Jones, Sandra
  101 IO   11/13/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Jones, Sandra
CIS 084 - Java Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119233 102 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  McElroy, Daniel
  102 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  McElroy, Daniel
CIS 140 - Technical Support Fundamentals  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121353 102 Lec M   01:00 PM—03:35 PM 10/16/23— 12/13/23 OFC  Mandyam, Srinivasan
  102 Lab W   01:00 PM—03:35 PM 10/16/23— 12/13/23 OFC  Mandyam, Srinivasan
CIS 141 - IT Computer Networking  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119239 101 IO   10/02/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  McElroy, Daniel
  101 IO   10/02/23— 10/20/23 CANVAS  McElroy, Daniel
CIS 142 - Operating Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119240 101 IO   10/23/23— 11/17/23 CANVAS  Sengal, Kidane
CIS 143 - IT Infrasctucture Services  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119241 101 IO   11/20/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Sengal, Kidane
CIS 144 - IT Security  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119242 101 IO   11/20/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Sengal, Kidane
  101 IO   11/20/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Sengal, Kidane
  101 IO   11/20/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Sengal, Kidane
CIS 158 - Linux System Administration  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119244 101 IO   10/24/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Workeneh, Yeheyis
  101 IO   10/24/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Workeneh, Yeheyis
CNSTR 101A - Tools, Materials, and Safety  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119102 101 Lab M   09:00 AM—12:25 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 CT113  Perez, Antonio
  101 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Perez, Antonio
119103 102 Lab M   05:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 CT113  Perez, Antonio
  102 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Perez, Antonio
CNSTR 117 - OSHA Safety Standards  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119112 101 Slec F   12:30 PM—04:35 PM 09/22/23— 10/13/23 ZOOM  Perez, Antonio
COMS 010 - Interpersonal Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117742 103 Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:15 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE115  Baker, Waylon
117774 107 Lec T   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 GE115  Alatorre, Guadalupe
  107 IH   09/12/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Alatorre, Guadalupe
117776 108 Slec T   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Alatorre, Guadalupe
  108 IH   09/12/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Alatorre, Guadalupe
COMS 020 - Oral Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117784 101 Lec T   09:15 AM—12:40 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 T210  Giacalone, Shelley
117787 102 Lec W   10:45 AM—12:20 PM 09/25/23— 12/14/23 GE115  Alatorre, Guadalupe
  102 IH   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Alatorre, Guadalupe
117792 104 Lec MW   02:00 PM—03:30 PM 09/25/23— 12/14/23 GE111  Iyengar, Anya
  104 IH   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Iyengar, Anya
COMS 035 - Intercultural Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117894 101 Lec F   10:35 AM—12:25 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 T210  Alatorre, Guadalupe
  101 IH   09/12/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Alatorre, Guadalupe
COMS 040 - Intro to Argumentation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117895 101 Lec T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 T304  Baker, Waylon
  101 IH   09/12/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Baker, Waylon
COMS 045 - Small Group Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117898 101 Lec TTH   01:15 PM—03:20 PM 09/25/23— 12/14/23 T212  Vanhook, Daniel
117900 103 Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:50 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 T203  Wang, Lucas
DANCE 013A - Dancers' Wkshop Stud, Lg Gp  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119357 101 Lab   09/11/23— 11/18/23 THEATER  McCall, Amber
  101 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/11/23— 11/18/23 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 013B - Dancers' Wkshop Stud, Small Gp  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119358 101 Lab   09/11/23— 11/18/23 THEATER  McCall, Amber
  101 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/11/23— 11/18/23 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 013C - Dancers' Wkshp Stud Solo/Duet  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119359 101 Lab   09/11/23— 11/18/23 THEATER  McCall, Amber
  101 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/11/23— 11/18/23 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 015 - Dance Team 1  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119761 101 Lab MW   02:00 PM—04:05 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 A206  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 020 - Jazz Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119363 101 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 A206  Abohatab, Carol
  101 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 020B - Jazz Dance, Beginning 2  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119753 101 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 A206  Abohatab, Carol
  101 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 021 - Jazz Dance, Intermediate 1  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119364 101 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 A206  Abohatab, Carol
  101 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 021B - Jazz Dance, Intermediate 2  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119588 101 Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 A206  Abohatab, Carol
  101 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 034A - Choreo Wksp - Lg Gp  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119360 101 Lab   09/11/23— 11/18/23 THEATER  McCall, Amber
  101 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/11/23— 11/18/23 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 034B - Choreo Wksp - Sm Gp  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119361 101 Lab   09/11/23— 11/18/23 THEATER  McCall, Amber
  101 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/11/23— 11/18/23 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 034C - Choreo Wksp - Solo/Duet  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119362 101 Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/11/23— 11/18/23 A206  McCall, Amber
  101 Lab   09/11/23— 11/18/23 THEATER  McCall, Amber
DANCE 040A - Tap Dance, Fundamentals  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119401 101 Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 040B - Tap Dance, Beginning  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119402 101 Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 040C - Tap Dance, Intermediate  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119403 101 Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 098 - Directed Study  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120190 101   09/19/23— 11/18/23   McCall, Amber
DENT 154 - Radiation Safety 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119276 101 Lec MW   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T515  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab MW   11:20 AM—02:10 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T506  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab MW   11:20 AM—02:10 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T506  Kokoletsos, Jodi
  101 Lab MW   11:20 AM—02:10 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T506  Dolatre, Edna
DENT 155 - Basic Chairside Assisting  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119277 101 Lec TTH   08:30 AM—10:35 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T515  Morgan, Paula
  101 Lab TTH   11:35 AM—02:50 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T506  Pio, Wendy
  101 Lab TTH   11:35 AM—02:50 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T506  Morgan, Paula
DENT 156 - Prosthodontics and Lab  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119278 101 Lec F   08:30 AM—10:45 AM 10/16/23— 12/15/23 T515  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab F   11:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/16/23— 12/15/23 T506  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab F   11:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/16/23— 12/15/23 T506  Carranza, Marisela
DENT 163 - Expanded Dental Assisting 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119281 101 Lec MW   12:00 PM—01:50 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T519  Pio, Wendy
  101 Lab MW   08:15 AM—11:05 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T506  Pio, Wendy
  101 Lab MW   08:15 AM—11:05 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T506  Carranza, Marisela
DENT 164 - Dental Office Administration  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119282 101 Lec F   08:30 AM—09:55 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T520  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 Lab F   10:15 AM—03:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T520  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 Lab F   10:15 AM—03:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T520  Dolatre, Edna
DENT 165 - Advanced Dental Assisting 1  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119404 101 Lec TH   12:00 PM—04:05 PM 11/30/23— 12/20/23   Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lec TH   12:00 PM—04:05 PM 11/30/23— 12/20/23   Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab MTW   09:00 AM—04:50 PM 11/30/23— 12/20/23   Pio, Wendy
  101 Lab MTW   09:00 AM—04:50 PM 11/30/23— 12/20/23   Sandhu, Puneet
  101 Lab MTW   09:00 AM—04:50 PM 11/30/23— 12/20/23   Kokoletsos, Jodi
  101 Lab MTW   09:00 AM—04:50 PM 11/30/23— 12/20/23   Stodulka, Jitka
DENT 173 - Clinical Dental Assisting 3  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119289 101 Lec TH   08:30 AM—11:00 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T520  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 Lec TH   08:30 AM—11:00 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T520  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 Lec TH   08:30 AM—11:00 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 T520  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 Lab   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Dolatre, Edna
DMA 001 - Intro to Digital Media Arts  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119293 102 Lec TH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 M102  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
  102 Lab TH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 M102  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
  102 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
DMA 002 - Introduction to Graphic Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119294 101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
DMA 005 - Motion Graphics I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119299 101 Lec M   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 M102  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
  101 Lec M   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 M102  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
  101 Lab M   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 M102  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
  101 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
DMA 012 - Principles of User Experience  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119814 101 Lec TTH   06:15 PM—07:25 PM 09/26/23— 12/14/23 T303  Goel, Aashima
  101 Lab TTH   07:35 PM—09:40 PM 09/26/23— 12/14/23 T303  Goel, Aashima
ECE 101 - Introduction to Curriculum  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119378 101 Lec T   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 B104  Reyes, Hermosa
  101 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Reyes, Hermosa
ECE 107 - Child, Family and Community  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119381 101 Lec M   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 B104  Laal, Vandana
  101 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Laal, Vandana
121596 105 Lec TH   09:15 AM—12:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 B104  Reyes, Hermosa
  105 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Reyes, Hermosa
ECE 147 - Teaching in a Diverse Society  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119386 101 Lec W   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 B104  Reyes, Hermosa
  101 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Reyes, Hermosa
ECE 149 - Incl of Child W/Spec Needs  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119573 102 Slec M   06:15 PM—07:30 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  102 Slec M   06:15 PM—07:30 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  102 Slec M   06:15 PM—07:30 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  102 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Sudarsana, Madhavi
ENGL 001A - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117252 106 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Blair, Michelle
117253 107 Lec MW   06:15 PM—07:45 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE111  Lahr, Shawn
117273 127 Lec W   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 B207  Stokes-Cobb, Jeannie
  127 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Stokes-Cobb, Jeannie
117279 133 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Blair, Michelle
117280 134 Lec W   01:00 PM—02:25 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 B203  Adkins, Jan
  134 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Adkins, Jan
119794 139 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  McGuire, Jennifer
119808 140 Lec MW   09:00 AM—10:30 AM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE215  Frankel, Valerie
119809 141 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  McGuire, Jennifer
ENGL 001C - Critical Thinking/Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117294 107 Lec MW   10:15 AM—01:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 GE117  Maughn, James
117300 113 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Heimler, Charles
ENGL 065 - The Short Story  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117307 101 Lec W   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE127  Edwards, Marlise
  101 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Edwards, Marlise
ENGL 080 - Mexican-American Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119806 102 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:15 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE113  Torres, Noe
  102 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:15 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE113  Torres, Noe
ENGL 086A - Survey British Literature I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117309 101 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Chapa, Aurelio
ENGR 008 - Programming in MATLAB  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119826 102 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 M102  Li, Lu
  102 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 M102  Nguyen, Alexander
  102 Lab MW   01:25 PM—02:55 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 M102  Nguyen, Alexander
  102 Lab MW   01:25 PM—02:55 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 M102  Li, Lu
ENGR 033 - Circuit Analysis  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119827 102 Lec T   09:00 AM—12:25 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 S205  Nguyen, Tan
  102 Lec T   09:00 AM—12:25 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 S205  Li, Lu
  102 Lab TH   09:00 AM—12:25 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 S206  Li, Lu
  102 Lab TH   09:00 AM—12:25 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 S206  Nguyen, Tan
ESL 327 - English Pronunciation 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117986 101 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE111  Howe, Christopher
ESL 510 - ESL for Computers  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117989 101 Lec TTH   11:30 AM—01:05 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 GE117  Mitevska, Margarita
ESL 511A - Learning Management Tools  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117990 101 Lec TTH   11:15 AM—12:40 PM 10/09/23— 11/09/23 T205  Chien, Sharon
ESL 511B - Computer Skills  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117995 101 Lec TTH   11:15 AM—12:45 PM 11/14/23— 12/14/23 T205  Chien, Sharon
ESL 527 - English Pronunciation 2  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117987 101 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE111  Howe, Christopher
ESL 531 - Inter-Low Listening/Speaking  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118010 104 Lec MW   06:15 PM—08:30 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE219  Erkal, Zerrin
118015 106 Lec TTH   11:15 AM—01:30 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE115  Cao, Dongmei
119816 108 Lec MW   06:15 PM—08:30 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE211  Lee, Daisy
ESL 532 - Inter-Low Reading and Writing  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118017 101 Lec WF   09:00 AM—12:50 PM 09/13/23— 12/14/23 GE125  Sanchez, Claudio
118021 104 Lec TTH   09:00 AM—12:30 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 GE219  Sokolenko, Yevgeniya
  104 Lec TTH   09:00 AM—12:30 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 GE219  Sokolenko, Yevgeniya
ESL 542 - Grammar for Writers 2  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118027 101 Lec TTH   05:30 PM—07:05 PM 09/12/23— 12/14/23 GE211  Carrell, Tanya
ESL 550 - ESL for the Workplace  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118028 101 Lec MW   11:20 AM—12:50 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE123  Byeon, Seongah
ETH 027 - Intro to Race & Ethnicity  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119820 108 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Santa Ana, Anthony
120369 109 Lec TTH   01:15 PM—03:40 PM 10/10/23— 12/14/23 GE123  Ward, Kevin
GLOBL 007 - Global Citizenship/Civics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119793 102 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Schultz, William
GUIDE 130 - College and Life Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121339 114 IO   10/10/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Reyes, William
121340 115 IO   10/10/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Herena, Thomas
HIST 010B - Development of Western Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119056 101 Lec W   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 GE123  Austin, Jeffrey
  101 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Austin, Jeffrey
HIST 011A - World History to 1500  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119057 101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Manian, Padma
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119122 104 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Coburn, Justin
HIST 024 - Hist/Cult of Am Indian  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119128 101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Manian, Padma
HUMNT 002 - Intro to World Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119658 102 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Chapa, Aurelio
  102 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Chapa, Aurelio
IRON 100 - Orientation and Trade Science  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121537 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/30/23— 10/20/23 OFC 
  103 Lec S   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/30/23— 10/20/23 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 09/30/23— 10/20/23 OFC 
  103 Lab S   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 09/30/23— 10/20/23 OFC 
121538 104 Lec S   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 10/28/23— 11/17/23 OFC 
  104 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 10/28/23— 11/17/23 OFC 
  104 Lab S   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 10/28/23— 11/17/23 OFC 
  104 Lab MTWTHF   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 10/28/23— 11/17/23 OFC 
IRON 110 - Mixed Base  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119834 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/09/23— 10/13/23 206B 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/09/23— 10/13/23 206B 
119835 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/13/23— 11/17/23 206B 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 11/13/23— 11/17/23 206B 
119836 104 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/18/23— 09/22/23 OFC 
  104 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/18/23— 09/22/23 OFC 
119837 105 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/02/23— 10/06/23 OFC 
  105 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/02/23— 10/06/23 OFC 
IRON 120 - Rigging  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119838 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/18/23— 09/22/23 206B 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/18/23— 09/22/23 206B 
119839 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/13/23— 11/17/23 206B 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 11/13/23— 11/17/23 206B 
119840 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/11/23— 12/15/23 206B 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/11/23— 12/15/23 206B 
119841 104 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/18/23— 09/22/23 OFC 
  104 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/18/23— 09/22/23 OFC 
119842 105 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/09/23— 10/13/23 OFC 
  105 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/09/23— 10/13/23 OFC 
119843 106 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/11/23— 12/15/23 OFC 
  106 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/11/23— 12/15/23 OFC 
IRON 130 - Reinforcing  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119844 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/02/23— 10/06/23 206B 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/02/23— 10/06/23 206B 
119845 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/23/23— 10/27/23 206B 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/23/23— 10/27/23 206B 
119846 104 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/27/23— 12/01/23 206B 
  104 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 11/27/23— 12/01/23 206B 
119847 105 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/25/23— 09/29/23 OFC 
  105 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/25/23— 09/29/23 OFC 
119848 106 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/16/23— 10/20/23 OFC 
  106 Lab MTWTHF   10:06 AM—02:45 PM 10/16/23— 10/20/23 OFC 
119849 107 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/13/23— 11/17/23 OFC 
  107 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 11/13/23— 11/17/23 OFC 
IRON 140 - Precast and Metal Buildings  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119850 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/16/23— 10/20/23 206B 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/16/23— 10/20/23 206B 
119851 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/04/23— 12/08/23 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/04/23— 12/08/23 OFC 
IRON 150 - Welding I  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119852 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/30/23— 11/03/23 206B 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/30/23— 11/03/23 206B 
119854 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/11/23— 12/15/23 206B 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/11/23— 12/15/23 206B 
119855 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/25/23— 09/29/23 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/25/23— 09/29/23 OFC 
119856 104 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/16/23— 10/20/23 OFC 
  104 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/16/23— 10/20/23 OFC 
119857 105 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/13/23— 11/17/23 OFC 
  105 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 11/13/23— 11/17/23 OFC 
IRON 151 - Welding II  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119858 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/04/23— 12/08/23 206B 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/04/23— 12/08/23 206B 
119859 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/02/23— 10/06/23 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/02/23— 10/06/23 OFC 
119860 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/23/23— 10/27/23 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/23/23— 10/27/23 OFC 
119861 104 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/27/23— 12/01/23 OFC 
  104 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 11/27/23— 12/01/23 OFC 
IRON 152 - Welding III  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119862 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/09/23— 10/13/23 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/09/23— 10/13/23 OFC 
119863 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/11/23— 12/15/23 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/11/23— 12/15/23 OFC 
IRON 161 - OSHA 30/COMET Training  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119864 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 09/11/23— 09/15/23 206B 
119865 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/27/23— 12/01/23 206B 
119866 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 10/02/23— 10/06/23 OFC 
119867 104 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 10/23/23— 10/27/23 OFC 
IRON 170 - Structural I  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119868 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/25/23— 09/29/23 206B 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/25/23— 09/29/23 206B 
119869 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/18/23— 09/22/23 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/18/23— 09/22/23 OFC 
119870 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/18/23— 09/22/23 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/18/23— 09/22/23 OFC 
IRON 171 - Structural II  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119871 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/30/23— 11/03/23 206B 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/30/23— 11/03/23 206B 
119872 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/04/23— 12/08/23 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/04/23— 12/08/23 OFC 
IRON 180 - Architectural I  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119873 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/04/23— 12/08/23 206B 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/04/23— 12/08/23 206B 
119874 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/25/23— 09/29/23 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/25/23— 09/29/23 OFC 
119875 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/30/23— 11/03/23 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/30/23— 11/03/23 OFC 
IRON 195 - Foreman/History  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119876 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 10/09/23— 10/13/23 OFC 
119877 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 11/27/23— 12/01/23 OFC 
KIN 005 - Intro to Kinesiology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118439 103 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Rafat, Tait
  103 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Rafat, Tait
KIN 010 - Sports in Society  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118442 103 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Robb, Douglas
KINA 011 - Intercollegiate Sport Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118450 104 Lab TTH   06:00 PM—08:05 PM 09/25/23— 12/14/23 OFC  Ellis, Bobby Joe
KINAM 012A - Int Basketball - Men  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118462 101 Lab F   11:00 AM—12:50 PM 10/02/23— 12/14/23 JC160  Aye, Devin
  101 Lab MTWTH   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 10/02/23— 12/14/23 JC160  Aye, Devin
KINAW 012A - Int Basketball - Women  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118475 101 Lab F   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/02/23— 12/14/23 JC160  Oberg, Terri
  101 Lab MTWTH   02:30 PM—04:20 PM 10/02/23— 12/14/23 JC160  Oberg, Terri
KINPE 030 - Fit for Life  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118494 103 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Huntze-Rooney, Deborah
KINPE 053 - Walking/Jogging for Health  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118510 103 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Oberg, Terri
KINPE 070 - Beginning Hiking  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118519 102 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Ellis, Bobby Joe
LASER 098 - Directed Study  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119881 101   09/11/23— 12/14/23   Sukuta, Sydney
LASER 100 - Laser Fundamentals  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119338 101 Lec MTWTH   09:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/18/23— 12/14/23 114  Sukuta, Sydney
  101 Lab MTWTH   10:00 AM—10:50 AM 09/18/23— 12/14/23 113  Sukuta, Sydney
LASER 101 - Rapid Lzr Optic 3D Prototyping  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119339 101 Lec MTWTH   11:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/18/23— 12/14/23 114  Sukuta, Sydney
  101 Lab MTWTH   12:45 PM—01:35 PM 09/18/23— 12/14/23 113  Sukuta, Sydney
LASER 104 - Fiber Laser Technology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119340 101 Lec S   09:00 AM—10:05 AM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 114  Sukuta, Sydney
  101 Lab S   10:30 AM—12:05 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 113  Sukuta, Sydney
  101 Lab S   10:30 AM—12:05 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 113  Sukuta, Sydney
  101 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Sukuta, Sydney
LASER 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119341 101 WE   09/11/23— 12/14/23   Sukuta, Sydney
LS 090 - Directed Tutoring Experience  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119679 101 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  do Carmo, Patricia
LS 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119973 113 Tutoring   09/15/23— 12/08/23   Garcia, Jesus
  113 Tutoring   09/15/23— 12/08/23   Goloubeva, Nina
  113 Tutoring   09/15/23— 12/08/23   Krylova, Irina
  113 Tutoring   09/15/23— 12/08/23   Sainten, Adrienne
  113 Tutoring   09/15/23— 12/08/23   Koppikar, Saneet
MA 006 - Intro to Medical Assisting  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119853 104 Slec F   05:30 PM—07:20 PM 09/15/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Hsieh, Kimyo
  104 IH   09/15/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Hsieh, Kimyo
MA 500A - Fund of Medical Terminology I  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119080 101 Slec MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/18/23— 10/02/23 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 500B - Fund of Medical Terminology II  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119081 101 Slec TTH   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 10/05/23— 11/09/23 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 503 - Medical Law and Ethics  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119082 101 Slec TTH   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 11/30/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 504 - Health and Wellness  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119083 101 Slec MW   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 505 - Professionalism in Healthcare  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119084 101 Slec TTH   06:00 PM—10:05 PM 11/14/23— 11/28/23 ZOOM  Bautista, Rosemary
MACH 109 - Intro to CMM  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119286 101 Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 10/02/23— 10/27/23 213  Ulate, Isai
  101 Lab MTWTH   10:00 AM—12:50 PM 10/02/23— 10/27/23 211L  Ulate, Isai
MACH 123 - CNC Lathe  4.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119290 101 Lec MTWTH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 213  Ulate, Isai
  101 Lab MTWTH   07:00 PM—09:30 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 211L  Ulate, Isai
  101 Lab MTWTH   07:00 PM—09:30 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 211L  Ulate, Isai
MATH 020 - College Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118127 105 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Ahlberg, David
MATH 021 - Precalculus Algebra  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118134 105 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  McCandless, Kevin
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118189 107 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Solano, Patricia
MATH 098 - Directed Study in Math  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120182 101   09/18/23— 12/14/23   Sioshansi, Azar
MUSIC 083 - Exploring the World of Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119137 102 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Covarrubias, Jesus
OCEAN 010 - Oceanography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118222 102 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Christen, Oliver
PSYCH 010 - General Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119153 103 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Carlson, Kevin
119157 106 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Leal, Ana
119878 110 IO   10/10/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Jackler, Frances
121447 111 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Semone, Anne
PSYCH 012 - Social Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119159 101 Lec T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 B204  Carlson, Kevin
  101 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Carlson, Kevin
PSYCH 020 - Psychology of Stress Reduction  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119821 101 Lec W   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 B106  Sanchez, Laura
  101 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Sanchez, Laura
PSYCH 035 - Psychology of Women  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119165 101 Lec TH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 GE121  Patel, Nirali
  101 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Patel, Nirali
PSYCH 041 - Developmental Disabilities  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119166 101 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Sanchez, Laura
121478 102 IO   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Jackler, Frances
READ 120 - Reading Strategies  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
118412 107 Lec TTH   01:15 PM—02:20 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE201  Berke, Michael
REST 122 - Principles of Real Estate  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119029 102 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Votaw, Jesse
  102 IO   09/25/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Votaw, Jesse
SL 015 - Deaf Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119811 102 Slec MW   01:30 PM—02:20 PM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 ZOOM  Smith, Everett
  102 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Smith, Everett
SPAN 001B - Elementary Spanish 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117954 101 Lec W   09:15 AM—11:25 AM 09/11/23— 12/14/23 GE221  Gamez, Rebecca
  101 IH   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Gamez, Rebecca
SPAN 002A - Intermediate Spanish 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117955 101 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Gamez, Rebecca
SPAN 002B - Intermediate Spanish 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117956 101 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Gamez, Rebecca
SPAN 031 - Intro to Spanish Linguistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117957 101 IO   09/11/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Gamez, Rebecca
THEAT 030 - Theatre Rehears/Perform  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119499 101 Lab F   09:10 AM—02:15 PM 09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  101 Lab F   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  101 Lab MTWTHFS   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  101 Lab TH   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  101 Lab W   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  101 Lab W   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
119500 102 Lab W   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  102 Lab W   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  102 Lab MTWTHFS   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  102 Lab F   09:10 AM—02:15 PM 09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  102 Lab F   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
THEAT 033 - Technical Theatre Production  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119502 101 Lab M   12:00 PM—01:30 PM 09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  101 Lab MTWFS   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  101 Lab MTWTHFS   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  101 Lab THF   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  101 Lab M   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
119503 102 Lab M   12:00 PM—01:30 PM 09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  102 Lab MTWFS   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  102 Lab MTWTHFS   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  102 Lab THF   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
  102 Lab W   09/18/23— 12/14/23 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
THEAT 040 - Introduction to Film  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
119371 102 Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 10/23/23— 12/14/23 A112  Rufeisen, Eduardo
  102 IH   10/23/23— 12/14/23 CANVAS  Rufeisen, Eduardo