Print Friendly

EVC


Fall 2017 - Complete List of Open courses

Last Update: 06/20/2018 12:34 PM

ACCTG 001A - Financial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94360 201 22  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101B  Barta, Melody
94361 202 19  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C105  Barta, Melody
94365 206 23  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA202  College, Arthur
ACCTG 001B - Managerial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94366 201 2  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101A  Brown, Robert
94368 203 2  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C208  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 022 - Payroll Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94370 201 32  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA102 
ACCTG 030 - QuickBooks  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94371 201 26  Lec TH   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143 
  201 26  Lab TH   02:45 PM—04:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143 
94372 202 14  Lec T   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143  Barta, Melody
  202 14  Lab T   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143  Barta, Melody
  202 14    09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 062 - Cost Accounting  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94373 201 14  Lec MW   09:30 AM—11:55 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA105  College, Arthur
ACCTG 095 - Individual Income Tax CTEC  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95034 201 21  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA232  Welling, Remy
ACCTG 097 - Accounting for Income Taxes  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94374 201 17  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA104  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 101 - Bookkeeping for Small Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94375 201 8  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA101 
  201 8  Lab TH   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA101 
AJ 010 - Intro to Admin of Justice  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93982 201 25  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
93983 202 26  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
93984 203 29  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
93985 204 33  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 011 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93986 201 5  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
93987 202 38  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Adkins, Walter
AJ 013 - Criminal Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93988 201 11  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 014 - Contemporary Police Issues  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93989 202 8  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 015 - Intro Criminal Investigation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93990 201 18  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Miller, Opritsa
AJ 111 - Juvenile Law and Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93991 201 25  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB231  Pratap, Shaneel
AJ 116 - Introduction to Corrections  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93992 201 31  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93993 201 29  Work experience   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC214  Espinoza, Janina
ANTH 063 - Intro to Soc/Cultural Anthro  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93994 201 31  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C105  Flores, Gustavo
ART 012 - Two Dimensional Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93995 201 2  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA200  Miki, Masako
  201 2  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA200  Miki, Masako
ART 013 - Three Dimensional Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93996 201 8  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125F  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 8  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125F  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 024 - Beginning Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93998 201 14  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Miki, Masako
  201 14  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Miki, Masako
93999 202 12  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  202 12  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
94000 203 11  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Chi, Lei
  203 11  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Chi, Lei
ART 026A - Representational Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94001 201 10  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
  201 10  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
ART 032 - Photoshop I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94183 201 18  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 18  Lab MW   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 035 - Graphic Design I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94002 201 9  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/04/18— 10/25/18 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 9  Lab TTH   11:15 AM—02:20 PM 09/04/18— 10/25/18 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 038 - Graphic Design II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94003 201 24  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:20 AM 10/30/18— 12/20/18 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 24  Lab TTH   11:30 AM—02:35 PM 10/30/18— 12/20/18 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 039 - Intro to Digital Video  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94004 201 11  Lec F   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA202  Nobriga, Mark
  201 11  Lab F   11:50 AM—01:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA202  Nobriga, Mark
ART 042 - Beginning Sculpture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94005 201 11  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
  201 11  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
ART 043 - Sculpture II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94006 201 20  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
  201 20  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
ART 055A - Life Drawing I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94007 201 19  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 19  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 055B - Life Drawing II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94008 201 25  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 25  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 055C - Life Drawing III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95227 201 27  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 27  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 055D - Life Drawing IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95228 201 28  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 28  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060A - Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95229 201 19  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 19  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060B - Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95230 201 26  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 26  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060C - Painting III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95232 201 27  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 27  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060D - Painting IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95233 201 27  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 27  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 066 - Introduction to Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94011 201 6  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125  Davis, Steven
  201 6  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125  Davis, Steven
ART 067 - Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94184 201 13  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 13  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 068 - Casting for Small Metals  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94185 201 24  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 24  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 076A - Portfolio Preparation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94012 201 14  Lec TTH   03:00 PM—03:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 14  Lab TTH   04:00 PM—05:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 090 - Art Appreciation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94013 201 7  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA115 
ART 091 - Art History Prehistoric/Gothic  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94016 201 26  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101B  Chi, Lei
ART 092 - Art History Renaissance/Pres  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94017 201 34  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA104 
ART 096 - History of Asian Art  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94019 201 42  Lec F   12:20 PM—03:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA115 
ASTRO 010 - Introduction to Astronomy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93632 201 22  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Masuda, Michael
93633 202 35  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA202  Kemp, Sean
93634 203 45  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Masuda, Michael
93635 204 48  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA113  Houck, Paul
93636 205 50  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119 
93637 206 55  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA113 
93638 207 20    09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA115  Batalha, Celso
ASTRO 010L - Intro Lab General Astronomy  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93639 201 7  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA115  Masuda, Michael
93640 202 16  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA115  Batalha, Celso
93641 203 17  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Hubickyj, Olenka
ATH 058 - Sports Cndtn for Comp Athletes  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94020 201 11  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Corrado, Laura
94021 202 5  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Cook, Simon
ATHM 060 - Intercollegiate Men's Soccer  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94022 201 10  Lab MTWTHF   01:00 PM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 Cook, Simon
ATHW 060 - Intercollegiate Women's Soccer  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94023 201 19  Lab MTWTHF   05:15 PM—07:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 Perez, Felicia
  201 19  Lab MTWTHF   05:15 PM—07:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 Holm, Kelsy
AUTO 102 - Automotive Systems  3.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94480 201 5  Lec M   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AT113  Bernbeck, Mark
  201 5  Lab W   05:40 PM—10:15 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AT 116  Bernbeck, Mark
94484 202 8  Lec M   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AT113  Bernbeck, Mark
  202 8  Lab TH   05:15 PM—09:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AT 116  Bernbeck, Mark
94487 203 11  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:35 AM 09/04/18— 10/18/18 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  203 11  Lab MTWTH   08:45 AM—11:20 AM 09/04/18— 10/18/18 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 103 - Light Line Technician  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94489 201 15  Lec M   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AT143 
  201 15  Lab M   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AT143 
95027 202 14  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:20 AM 10/22/18— 11/19/18 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  202 14  Lab MTWTH   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 10/22/18— 11/19/18 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 105 - Suspension, Steering, & Align  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94455 201 11  Lec TWTH   12:30 PM—01:50 PM 10/02/18— 11/15/18 AT141  Ames, David
  201 11  Lab TWTH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 10/02/18— 11/15/18 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 106 - Brake Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94457 201 12  Lec TWTH   12:30 PM—01:35 PM 11/20/18— 12/20/18 AT141  Ames, David
  201 12  Lab TWTH   01:45 PM—05:10 PM 11/20/18— 12/20/18 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 118 - Fuel Systems/Emission Controls  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94466 201 14  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—09:00 AM 10/02/18— 11/02/18 AT121  Bergholdt, Bradley
  201 14  Lab MTWTH   09:10 AM—12:30 PM 10/02/18— 11/02/18 AT128  Bergholdt, Bradley
AUTO 119 - Intro to Engine Performance  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94452 201 19  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—09:20 AM 11/20/18— 12/18/18 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  201 19  Lab MTWTH   09:30 AM—11:20 AM 11/20/18— 12/18/18 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
94453 202 16  Lec T   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AT141  Ames, David
  202 16  Lab T   08:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 125 - Automotive Electronics  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94476 201 18  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:05 PM 09/05/18— 10/10/18 AT121  Bergholdt, Bradley
  201 18  Lab MW   08:15 PM—10:20 PM 09/05/18— 10/10/18 AT128  Bergholdt, Bradley
AUTO 127 - Ignition Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94474 201 18  Lec MTWTH   07:15 AM—08:20 AM 11/27/18— 12/20/18 AT121  Bergholdt, Bradley
  201 18  Lab MTWTH   08:30 AM—11:45 AM 11/27/18— 12/20/18 AT128  Bergholdt, Bradley
AUTO 129 - DSO,GDMM,Scan Tool Diagnosis  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94469 201 17  Lec MTWTH   07:15 AM—08:05 AM 11/05/18— 11/19/18 AT121  Bergholdt, Bradley
  201 17  Lab MTWTH   08:15 AM—12:35 PM 11/05/18— 11/26/18 AT128  Bergholdt, Bradley
AUTO 132A - Honda IST  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94450 201 17  Lab T   06:00 PM—10:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AT141  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 133 - Computerized Engine Management  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94493 201 22  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:35 PM 10/17/18— 12/19/18 AT121  Bergholdt, Bradley
  201 22  Lab MW   07:45 PM—09:20 PM 10/17/18— 12/19/18 AT128  Bergholdt, Bradley
AUTO 135 - Air Conditioning Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94459 201 15  Lec TH   06:00 PM—08:05 PM 09/06/18— 11/20/18 AT141  Ames, David
  201 15  Lab TH   08:15 PM—10:20 PM 09/06/18— 11/20/18 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 138 - Occupational Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94478 201 24  Work experience   09/04/18— 12/20/18   Bergholdt, Bradley
94486 202 23  Work experience   09/04/18— 12/20/18   Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 170 - Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94462 201 20  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—09:20 AM 09/04/18— 10/01/18 AT121  Bergholdt, Bradley
  201 20  Lab MTWTH   09:30 AM—12:35 PM 09/04/18— 10/01/18 AT128  Bergholdt, Bradley
AUTO 172 - Chassis and Drivetrain Systems  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94454 201 16  Lec TWTH   12:30 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 09/27/18 AT141  Ames, David
  201 16  Lab TWTH   03:15 PM—05:50 PM 09/04/18— 09/27/18 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 173 - Automotive Service Operations  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95250 201 34  Lec M   12:45 PM—04:50 PM 10/22/18— 12/17/18   Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 181A - Intro to Alternative Vehicles  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95028 201 21  Lec MW   06:30 PM—07:50 PM 09/05/18— 10/29/18 AT138  Hernandez, Michael
  201 21  Lab MW   08:00 PM—09:20 PM 09/05/18— 10/29/18 AT135  Hernandez, Michael
BIOL 004B - Organismal Bio & Biodiversity  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93342 201 24  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S113  Lee, Terence
  201 24  Lab TTH   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S113  Lee, Terence
BIOL 020 - Human Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93343 201 6  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S160  Baker, Jack
  201 6  Lab M   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S127  Baker, Jack
93344 202 25  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S160  Baker, Jack
  202 25  Lab W   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S127  Baker, Jack
93345 203 17  Lec MW   03:45 PM—05:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S160  Greuel, Bridget
  203 17  Lab M   05:20 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S127  Greuel, Bridget
93346 204 23  Lec MW   03:45 PM—05:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S160  Greuel, Bridget
  204 23  Lab W   05:20 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S127  Greuel, Bridget
BIOL 021 - General Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93356 205 12  Lec MW   05:15 PM—06:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S160  Morales, Rey
  205 12  Lab M   06:50 PM—09:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S112  Morales, Rey
93359 206 22  Lec MW   05:15 PM—06:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S160  Morales, Rey
  206 22  Lab W   06:50 PM—09:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S112  Morales, Rey
93367 211 15  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S160  Hu, Ping
  211 15  Lab S   01:00 PM—04:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S112  Hu, Ping
BIOL 025 - Forensic Biology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93370 201 28  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Okuda, Mark
BIOL 061 - Human Heredity  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93376 202 32  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Mostafavi, Mohammad
93378 203 33  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S160  Gonzalez, Alfred
BIOL 062 - Plants and Human Welfare  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93385 201 6    09/04/18— 12/20/18 S129  Hays, Lisa
BIOL 064 - Marine Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93387 201 25  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S113  Baker, Jack
  201 25  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S113  Baker, Jack
BIOL 065 - Wildlife Biology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93390 201 3  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S160  Moody, Karen
BIOL 072 - Human Physiology  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93397 201 1  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC162  Hardin, Rosemary
  201 1  Lab MW   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S129  Hardin, Rosemary
93398 202 7  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC162  Hardin, Rosemary
  202 7  Lab MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S129  Pang, Lisa
93401 204 8  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S160  Hays, Lisa
  204 8  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S129  Pang, Lisa
BIOL 080 - Biology Field Program  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93416 201 16  Lec F   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/14/18— 10/05/18 S109  Baker, Jack
  201 16  Lec F   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/14/18— 10/05/18 S109  Moody, Karen
  201 16  Lab   09/28/18— 10/14/18 OFC  Baker, Jack
  201 16  Lab   09/28/18— 10/14/18 OFC  Moody, Karen
BIS 007 - Bus. Writing Skills  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94377 201 11  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC264 
BIS 012 - Business Document Production  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94378 201 16  Lec M   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
  201 16  Lab M   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
BIS 016 - Med Front Office  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94381 201 17  Lec TH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  201 17  Lab TH   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 017 - Medical Terminology  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94382 201 23  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/05/18— 10/24/18 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
94383 202 16  Lec F   10:00 AM—11:30 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  202 16    09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 101 - Global Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94379 201 32  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143 
BIS 102 - Microsoft Excel  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94384 201 19  Lec M   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143  Walters, Kevin
  201 19  Lab M   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143  Walters, Kevin
94385 202 18  Lec W   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143  Chumbley, Sally
  202 18  Lab W   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143  Chumbley, Sally
BIS 109 - MS Office  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94386 201 27  Lec W   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143  Walters, Kevin
  201 27  Lab W   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143  Walters, Kevin
BIS 135 - Hum Relations in Workplace  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94380 201 18  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD143 
BIS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95053 201 23  Work experience   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC214  Espinoza, Janina
BIS 160 - Computerized Medical Billing  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94387 201 26  Lec W   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC264 
  201 26  Lab W   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC264 
BIS 162 - Medical Coding  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94388 201 23  Lec T   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BUS 006 - Intro to Small Business Mgmt.  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94389 201 27  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101A  Lawson, Cecil
BUS 009 - Entrepreneurship  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94390 201 28  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:25 PM 09/19/18— 12/19/18 C202 
BUS 060 - Business Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94391 201 7  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C209 
94392 202 33  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA232  Gee, Henry
BUS 071 - Legal Environment of Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94393 201 14  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA232  Gee, Henry
94394 202 11  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA232  Gee, Henry
94395 203 40  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C209  Bohn, Charles
BUS 082 - Introduction to Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94397 201 20  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA232  Gee, Henry
94398 202 3  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD123  Gee, Henry
94399 203 37  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C209  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
94400 204 34  Lec TH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE232  Pham, Ly-Huong
  204 34    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE232  Pham, Ly-Huong
BUS 084 - Intro to Marketing Principles  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94401 201 40  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101A 
BUS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95052 201 33  Work experience   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC214  Espinoza, Janina
CADD 130 - Fundamentals of AutoCAD  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94402 201 10  Lec T   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB103  Hitchcock, John
  201 10  Lab TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CADD 135 - AutoCAD Civil-3D  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94403 201 15  Lab MW   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB101 
CADD 139 - Using Solidworks  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94404 201 17  Lab S   09:00 AM—03:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CHEM 001A - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93423 203 7  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA217  Brown, Bonnie
  203 7  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA203  Brown, Bonnie
CHEM 015 - Fundamentals of Chemistry-Af  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93429 203 8  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA217 
  203 8  Lab W   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA209 
CHEM 030A - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93434 203 9  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA217  Puga, Jose
  203 9  Lab M   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA207  Puga, Jose
93435 204 18  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA217  Puga, Jose
  204 18  Lab W   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA207  Puga, Jose
93436 205 13  Lec TTH   05:15 PM—06:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA204  Ghebreab, Michael
  205 13  Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA207  Ghebreab, Michael
93437 206 15  Lec TTH   05:15 PM—06:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA204  Ghebreab, Michael
  206 15  Lab TH   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA207  Ghebreab, Michael
CII 205 - Introductory Keyboarding  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94405 201 36  Lab M   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18   Wise, Sandra
CII 215 - Introductory Word Processing  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94406 201 33  Lab TH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18   Wise, Sandra
CII 275 - Basic Computer Literacy  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94407 201 29  Lab M   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18   Wise, Sandra
CIT 010 - Computer and Info Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94408 201 12  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC252 
  201 12  Lab W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC252 
94409 202 25  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD221 
  202 25  Lab W   09:15 PM—10:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD221 
CIT 020 - Program Design and Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94411 201 28  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC252  Lam, Loc
  201 28  Lab MW   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC252  Lam, Loc
94412 202 33  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC252 
  202 33  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC252 
CIT 040 - Web Design I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94413 201 22    09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC252  Lam, Loc
CIT 044 - Java Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94415 201 24  Lec F   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC252  Lam, Loc
  201 24    09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC252  Lam, Loc
COMS 010 - Interpersonal Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94024 201 9  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C204  Rowe, Karen
94025 202 11  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C204  Rowe, Karen
94026 203 19  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C204  Rowe, Karen
94027 204 21  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C203  Rowe, Karen
COMS 018 - Intro to Communication Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94028 201 22  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C202  Gill, Ambica
94029 202 26  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C207  Threet, Douglas
COMS 020 - Oral Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94030 201 21  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C203  Carrion, John
94032 203 25  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C204  Rowe, Karen
94034 205 26  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C203  Rowe, Karen
94035 206 25  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C203  Carrion, John
94036 207 19  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C204  Rowe, Karen
94037 208 4  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C203  Carrion, John
95247 212 20  Lec M   09:15 AM—12:30 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C202  Gill, Ambica
  212 20    09/04/18— 12/20/18 C202  Gill, Ambica
COMS 035 - Intercultural Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94041 201 20  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C207  Lee, Peter
COMS 040 - Intro. to Argumentation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94042 201 3  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C105  Lee, Peter
95248 205 17  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:30 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C205  Gill, Ambica
  205 17    09/04/18— 12/20/18 C205  Gill, Ambica
COMSC 020 - Introduction to Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93457 201 28  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA116  Jensen, Kathy
  201 28  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Jensen, Kathy
95042 202 31  Lec TTH   05:00 PM—05:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Eisenberg, J
  202 31    09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Eisenberg, J
COMSC 072 - Discrete Math  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93458 201 2  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA215  Estrada, J Henry
93459 202 27  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA116  Jensen, Kathy
COMSC 075 - Computer Science I  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93460 201 16  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  201 16  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
93461 202 25  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Eisenberg, J
  202 25  Lab TTH   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Eisenberg, J
93462 203 20  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  203 20  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
COMSC 076 - Computer Science II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93463 201 3  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  201 3  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
COUNS 013 - Career Planning  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94341 203 26  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C206 
94344 206 15  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125  Saldana, Maria Elena
94345 207 5  Lec TH   12:15 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18   Burton, Mirella
  207 5    09/04/18— 12/20/18   Burton, Mirella
COUNS 014 - College Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94346 201 18  Lec MW   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 10/29/18— 12/19/18 C205  Garcia, Laura
94347 202 3  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C202  Anderson, Caritha
94349 204 15  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AE251  Payne, Flora
94350 205 21  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18   Iniguez, Tina
94351 206 20  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C202  Kost, Catherine
94352 207 27  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C204  Overton, Mimi
94353 208 28  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C205  Garcia, Alma
94354 209 16    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE231  Deng, Hanh
COUNS 015 - Blueprint for Success  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94356 201 26  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:40 PM 10/16/18— 11/15/18 C101A  Hayes, Yolanda
94358 202 25  Lec T   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 10/02/18— 11/20/18 C203 
DANCE 019 - Jazz Dance, Fundamentals  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94049 201 24  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 020 - Jazz Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94050 201 20  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 021 - Jazz Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94051 201 25  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022 - Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94052 201 19  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022B - Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94053 201 28  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022C - High-Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94054 202 30  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 049 - Modern Dance, Fundamentals  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94055 201 27  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 050 - Modern Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94056 201 20  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 051 - Modern Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94057 201 27  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
ECON 010A - Principles of Macroeconomic  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94419 201 23  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C209  Risso, Michael
94420 202 1  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C209  Risso, Michael
94422 204 31  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C209  Crooks, Don
94423 205 33  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C105  Fakhruddin, Fahmida
ECON 010B - Intro to Microeconomic Theory  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94424 201 6  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C209  Risso, Michael
94425 202 15  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C209  Risso, Michael
94426 203 26  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C207  Fakhruddin, Fahmida
EDIT 010 - Computers & Digital Media  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94417 201 25    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 022 - Cms to Develop Online Course  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94418 201 33    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
ENGL 001A - English Composition-As  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93864 209 1  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AE251  Banerjee, Sravani
93866 211 10  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101B 
93867 212 8  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101A  Vo, Binh
93869 214 13  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101B  Weber, Barbara
93870 215 13  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106B  Hahn, Robin
93874 219 13  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C203  Hurley, Meredith
93875 220 1  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106B  O'Klock, Pamela
93876 221 20  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101B  Higinio, Egbert
93877 222 13  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA222  Bochettaz, Olivier
93878 223 17  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206B  Goodwin, Nicholas
93879 224 23  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 09/04/18— 10/25/18 C207  Kramer, Elizabeth
93880 225 24  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101B  Abelow, Yvette
93881 226 17  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106B  Gravener, John
93882 227 22  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C103  Carpenter, Amber
93883 228 24  Lec S   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC103  Jebian, Wayne
93884 229 1    09/04/18— 12/20/18   Mentor, Steven
93885 230 26    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE231  Gott, Brian
93886 231 20    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE231  Vo, Binh
ENGL 001B - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93888 202 7  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA222  Kramer, Elizabeth
93890 204 18  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C103  Regua, Richard
93893 207 9  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC103  Hurley, Meredith
93894 208 6  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106B  Banerjee, Sravani
93895 209 20  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106A  Carpenter, Amber
93898 211 19  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101B  Bochettaz, Olivier
93899 212 28  Lec F   09:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Rojas, Raquel
  212 28    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Rojas, Raquel
94447 213 27  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 10/30/18— 12/20/18 C207  Kramer, Elizabeth
ENGL 001C - Critical Thinking/Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93900 201 5  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106A  Hahn, Robin
93902 203 2  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106B  Hahn, Robin
93903 204 7  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA222 
93904 205 18  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106A  Tello, Francisco
ENGL 001L - English Composition Lab  1.50V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93907 201 200  Lab   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Rojas, Raquel
93908 202 199  Lab   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Wilson, Scott
ENGL 028 - Intro to World Mythology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93909 201 14  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C102  Gott, Brian
ENGL 084A - Survey of American Lit I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93910 201 26  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB103  Mentor, Steven
ENGL 086A - Survey English Literature I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93911 201 28  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB231  Han, Helen
ENGL 102 - College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93728 201 4  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC102  Martin, Nita
93729 202 19  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE107  Flynn, Richard
93730 203 14  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
93733 206 14  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101C  Lim, Sherryanne
93734 207 26  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
93735 208 17  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101C  Lim, Sherryanne
  208 17    09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101C  Lim, Sherryanne
93736 209 25  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB231  Martin, Nita
93737 210 29  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106B  Flynn, Richard
95260 211 13  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC101  Rojas, Raquel
  211 13    09/04/18— 12/20/18   Rojas, Raquel
ENGL 102L - College Reading Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93738 201 191  Lab M   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
93739 202 190  Lab T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  McDonald, John
93740 203 195  Lab T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  McDonald, John
93741 204 195  Lab T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 104 - Fundamentals of Composition  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93913 201 19  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106B  Salonga, Stephan
93915 203 23  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE210  Banerjee, Sravani
93917 205 8  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C102  Chen, Tina
93918 206 13  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE204  Silver, William
93919 207 25  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106A  Alvarez, Amalia
93920 208 25  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB231  Nelson, Renee
93921 209 21  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA222 
93922 210 17  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C209  Kramer, Elizabeth
93923 211 8  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE204  Silver, William
93924 212 21  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC102  Abelow, Yvette
93925 213 27  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C206  Jebian, Wayne
93926 214 17  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C206  Higinio, Egbert
  214 17  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB103  Higinio, Egbert
93927 215 19  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 A2211  Rojas, Raquel
  215 19  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC102  Rojas, Raquel
95324 216 20  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106B  Gravener, John
ENGL 321 - Fundamentals of Reading  3.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93742 201 28  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC101  Bolaris, Valerie
93743 202 29  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC101  Bolaris, Valerie
93744 203 27  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC101  Shimizu, Ward
93745 204 30  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC101  Shimizu, Ward
93746 205 33  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC101  McDonald, John
ENGL 321L - Reading Laboratory  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93747 201 200  Lab M   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
93748 202 199  Lab T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  McDonald, John
93749 203 197  Lab T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  McDonald, John
93750 204 199  Lab T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 322 - Intro to College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93751 201 4  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C102  Lim, Sherryanne
93752 202 21  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C102  Lim, Sherryanne
93753 203 13  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
93754 204 26  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
93755 205 16  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C102  Lim, Sherryanne
93756 206 22  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA222  Shimizu, Ward
93757 207 33  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18   Jahan, Husne
ENGL 322L - Intro to College Reading Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93758 201 195  Lab M   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
93759 202 194  Lab T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  McDonald, John
93760 203 195  Lab T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  McDonald, John
93761 204 198  Lab T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 330 - Improvement of Writing  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93929 202 21  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106B 
93930 203 7  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE209  Alvarez, Amalia
93931 204 20  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE209  Silver, William
93932 205 13  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 A2211  Silver, William
93933 206 26  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101C 
93934 207 24  Lec T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB231  Goodwin, Nicholas
93935 208 26  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB231  Eckford, Elizabeth
  208 26  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE209  Eckford, Elizabeth
95323 209 30  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101A  Arroyo, Joanna
ENGR 061 - Plane Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93444 201 25  Lec M   03:15 PM—05:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB134  Gee, Gwendolyn
  201 25  Lab M   05:15 PM—08:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB121  Gee, Gwendolyn
ENGR 504 - Tech and Contextualized Comm  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93447 201 30  Lec S   09:00 AM—01:50 PM 09/08/18— 10/20/18 AB134  Banafa, Ahmed
ENVIR 010 - Environmental Science-En  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93418 202 21  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AC162  Gonzalez, Alfred
  202 21  Lab T   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S127  Gonzalez, Alfred
ESL 091 - College Read and Write 2  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93762 201 23  Lec MW   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AF231  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
93763 202 7  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C104  Longacre, Richard
93764 203 6  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE210  Henninger, Michelle
ESL 091L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93765 201 2  Lab M   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Newman, Cheri
93766 202 9  Lab M   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Newman, Cheri
93767 203 8  Lab M   06:30 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Newman, Cheri
93769 205 5  Lab W   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Antonini de Pino, Maria
93770 206 10  Lab W   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Antonini de Pino, Maria
93771 207 11  Lab TH   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Ro, Minna
93772 208 8  Lab F   09:30 AM—10:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Newman, Cheri
93773 209 2  Lab S   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Chien, Sharon
ESL 302 - Intro College Rdg and Wrtg  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93774 201 12  Lec MWF   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206B  Antonini de Pino, Maria
93775 202 2  Lec TTHF   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C206  Dorais, Catherine
93776 203 14  Lec MW   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE107  Grenier, Celine
93777 204 13  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE209  Chien, Sharon
ESL 302L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93779 202 4  Lab M   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Newman, Cheri
93780 203 1  Lab T   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Byeon, Seongah
93781 204 8  Lab T   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Byeon, Seongah
93782 205 9  Lab T   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125 
93783 206 3  Lab W   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Longacre, Richard
93784 207 5  Lab W   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125 
93785 208 9  Lab TH   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Ro, Minna
93786 209 11  Lab TH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125 
93787 210 9  Lab TH   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Ro, Minna
93788 211 1  Lab F   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Newman, Cheri
95126 212 6  Lab W   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125 
ESL 310L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93789 201 47  Lab   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Strickland, Hyeseong
ESL 312 - Intro to the Essay  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93791 202 14  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C207  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 312L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93794 201 2  Lab   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Strickland, Hyeseong
93795 202 13  Lab   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Strickland, Hyeseong
93796 203 38  Lab   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125 
ESL 313 - Intro to College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93800 204 10    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE232  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 314 - Interm-High Listen & Speak  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93801 201 5  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101C  Burke, Leticia
93802 202 8  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA103  Longacre, Richard
ESL 316 - Grammar for Writers 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93803 201 24  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C104  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 317 - English Pronunciation 3  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93804 201 21  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106A  O'Neal, Karen
ESL 320L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93806 201 38  Lab   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Strickland, Hyeseong
ESL 322 - Paragraph Development  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93809 203 18  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—10:10 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C205  Salonga, Stephan
93811 205 15  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C206  Jasper, Katherine
ESL 323 - Reading/Vocabulary Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93815 204 5  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC101  Longacre, Richard
93816 205 5  Lec F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE209  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 324 - Listen/Speak Development  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93819 203 12  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC103  Burke, Leticia
93821 205 18  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C103  Dorais, Catherine
ESL 327 - English Pronunciation 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93822 201 11  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C209  Nguyen, Lynh
ESL 330L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93823 201 34  Lab   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Strickland, Hyeseong
ESL 332 - Basic Writing Skills 2  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93825 202 1  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C205  Grenier, Celine
93826 203 7  Lec TTH   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C105  Han, Helen
93827 204 4  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101C  Han, Helen
ESL 333 - Basic Reading Skills 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93829 202 13  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206B  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
93830 203 9  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA232  Burke, Leticia
93831 204 6  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC101  Velez, Miriam
ESL 334 - Basic Listening/Speaking 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93833 202 25  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101A  Khuu, Ty
93836 205 7  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C206  Norment, Marta
ESL 337 - English Pronunciation 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93837 201 4  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C205  Han, Helen
93838 202 20  Lec TH   04:45 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AA222 
ESL 341L - ESL Skills Development Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93840 201 35  Lab   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC125  Strickland, Hyeseong
ESL 345 - Basic Writing Skills 1  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93841 201 2  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101C  Longacre, Richard
93842 202 21  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C204 
93843 203 12  Lec TTH   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C208  Lawson, Erika
93844 204 23  Lec F   08:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101A  Strickland, Hyeseong
ESL 346 - Basic Reading Skills 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93845 201 22  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101C  Burke, Leticia
93846 202 15  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C105  Khuu, Ty
93847 203 22  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC103  Tyler, Huong
93848 204 10  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC103  Velez, Miriam
93849 205 19  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA115  Reddy, Rebecca
ESL 347 - Basic Listening and Speaking 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93850 201 2  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 A4213  Banh, Phuong
93851 202 16  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 A4213  Pino-Silva, Juan
93852 203 7  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206B  Han, Helen
93853 204 21  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA104  Tyler, Huong
93854 205 23  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA105  Reddy, Rebecca
93855 206 25  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C205  Lawson, Erika
ETH 010 - Intro to Ethnic Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94058 201 66  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
  201 66  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC127  Fong, Paul
94059 202 11  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC127  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
  202 11  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
94060 203 3  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC127  Fong, Paul
  203 3  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
ETH 011 - Ethnic Film: Reel Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94061 201 8  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA103  Loyola, Angelina
ETH 020 - African American Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94062 201 25  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C102  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
94063 202 34  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C204  Seals, Bobby
ETH 030 - Chicana/o Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94066 203 28  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C102  Villarreal, Arturo
ETH 040 - Vietnamese Amer.Culture/Exper.  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94067 201 19  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD123 
ETH 042 - APA Culture and Experience  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94068 201 39  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC127  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
94069 202 38  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD123 
FCS 019 - Nutrition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94323 201 25  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE209  Gorbach, Margaret
94324 202 29  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE209  Gorbach, Margaret
94326 204 32  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA120  Cahill, Kathleen
94327 205 9    09/04/18— 12/20/18 S204  Gorbach, Margaret
FCS 050 - Life Management  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94328 201 37  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE105  Gorbach, Margaret
94329 202 31  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA120  Bandy, Julie
94330 203 31    09/04/18— 12/20/18 S204  Gorbach, Margaret
FCS 070 - Child Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94331 201 29  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Bonincontro, Gertrude
FCS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94333 201 29  Work experience   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC214  Espinoza, Janina
FREN 001A - Elementary French  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93700 201 22  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE107  Jardin, Kenneth
FREN 001L - Foreign Language Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93701 201 22  Lab   09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE200  Jardin, Kenneth
GEOG 010 - Intro to Physical Geography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94186 201 50  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA103  Jimenez, Randall
HED 011 - Dynamic Health Concepts  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94334 201 23    09/04/18— 12/20/18 S204  Adamski, Maureen
HIST 001 - Survey of American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94070 201 37  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE209  Graham, Steven
94071 202 17  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA102  Noonan, Robert
94072 203 43  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA102  Stamp, Paul
94073 204 14  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA204  Hendricks, David
94074 205 47  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD123  Nguyen, Hai
94075 206 30  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HIST 003A - World History to 1500  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94077 201 49  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA201  Barley, Cynthia
HIST 010A - Dev. of Western Culture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94078 201 29  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94080 201 37  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA103  Jimenez, Randall
94081 202 2  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA102  Noonan, Robert
94082 203 13  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA103  Graham, Steven
94083 204 33  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA102  Noonan, Robert
94087 208 49  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 10/25/18 SA101  Regua, Nannette
94088 209 33    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE204  Cirivilleri, Robert
94089 210 11    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE204  Allen, Daniel
HIST 017B - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94090 201 9  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA204  Hendricks, David
94091 202 38  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA103  Regua, Nannette
94092 203 32  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA103  Nguyen, Hai
94094 205 52  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 10/30/18— 12/20/18 SA101  Regua, Nannette
94095 206 45  Lec F   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA204  Hendricks, David
94096 207 31    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE204  Cirivilleri, Robert
94097 208 30    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE232  Nguyen, Hai
HIST 021 - African American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94098 201 30  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA204  Hendricks, David
HIST 040 - United States Military History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94099 201 24  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HUMNT 002 - Intro to World Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94100 201 22  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C102 
II 090 - Tutor Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93698 201 30    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Nguyen, William
II 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93652 201 198    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE200  Nguyen, William
93654 202 200    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE200  Nguyen, William
93655 203 200    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE200  Nguyen, William
93656 204 199    09/10/18— 12/20/18 SA112 
93657 205 200    09/10/18— 12/20/18 SA112 
93659 206 200    09/10/18— 12/20/18 SA112 
93660 207 174    09/04/18— 12/20/18   Salak, Robin
JOURN 010 - Mass Media and Communications  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94101 201 18  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA203  Nichols, Ralph
KINS 009A - Badminton, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94189 201 19  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
94191 203 26  Lab MW   04:45 PM—06:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
94192 204 22  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
94193 205 16  Lab TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 009B - Badminton Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94194 201 30  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
94195 202 25  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
94196 203 24  Lab MW   04:45 PM—06:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
94197 204 28  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
94198 205 32  Lab TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 009C - Badminton Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94199 201 30  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
94201 203 26  Lab MW   04:45 PM—06:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
94202 204 33  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
94203 205 34  Lab TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 009D - Badminton Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94205 201 34  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
94207 203 30  Lab MW   04:45 PM—06:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
94208 204 33  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
94209 205 33  Lab TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 012A - Beginning Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94210 201 27  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM 
94211 202 23  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012B - Intermediate Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94212 201 32  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM 
94213 202 25  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012D - Basketball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94214 201 34  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM 
94215 202 32  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 022 - Ultimate Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94216 201 30  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101 
KINS 023 - Cardio Kickboxing  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95255 201 24  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206  Perez, Felicia
95256 202 34  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206  Denham, Mary
KINS 033 - Intro to Kinesiology & PE  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94220 201 8  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE107  Corrado, Laura
KINS 038A - Soccer, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94222 201 18  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 038B - Soccer, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94223 201 19  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 039A - Hatha Yoga  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94224 201 16  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Quan, Trisha
94226 203 18  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Abohatab, Carol
94227 204 26  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
94228 205 25  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Segal, Jory
KINS 051A - Table Tennis Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94257 202 15  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206 
KINS 051B - Table Tennis Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94259 202 27  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206 
KINS 051C - Table Tennis Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94261 202 31  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206 
KINS 052A - Beginning Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94262 201 32  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
94263 202 26  Lab T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 052B - Intermediate Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94264 201 35  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
94265 202 39  Lab T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 052C - Advanced Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94266 201 40  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
94267 202 38  Lab T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 052D - Volleyball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94268 201 39  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
94269 202 39  Lab T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 053A - Walk/Jog Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94270 201 21  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 053B - Jogging for Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94271 201 35  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 053C - Jog for Fitness Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94272 201 40  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 054 - Indoor Cycling  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94230 201 27  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE110  Corrado, Laura
94231 202 29  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE110  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 055 - Aerobics With Music  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94233 201 30  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 056A - Weight Training Beg.  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94235 202 30  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
94236 203 19  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Perez, Felicia
94238 205 33  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Quan, Trisha
94239 206 29  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101 
95312 208 28  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Perez, Felicia
KINS 056B - Weight Training Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94441 202 37  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
94442 203 37  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Perez, Felicia
94444 205 40  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Quan, Trisha
94445 206 39  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101 
95313 208 32  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Perez, Felicia
KINS 056C - Weight Training Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94250 202 40  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
94251 203 36  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Perez, Felicia
94253 205 40  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101  Quan, Trisha
94254 206 40  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 FC101 
KINS 058 - Intro. to Athletic Injuries  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95125 201 35  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB231  Quan, Trisha
KINS 087A - Hiking and Backpacking, Beg  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94281 201 19  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/04/18— 09/04/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab TH   06:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/06/18— 09/06/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/11/18— 09/18/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab TH   06:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/13/18— 09/13/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 09/21/18— 09/23/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
94284 202 18  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/25/18— 10/09/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  202 18  Lab TH   06:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/27/18— 10/04/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  202 18  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/12/18— 10/14/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 087B - Hiking and Backpacking, Int  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94282 201 18  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/04/18— 09/04/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab TH   06:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/06/18— 09/06/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/11/18— 09/18/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab TH   06:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/13/18— 09/13/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 09/21/18— 09/23/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
94285 202 20  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/25/18— 10/09/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  202 20  Lab TH   06:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/27/18— 10/04/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  202 20  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/12/18— 10/14/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 087C - Hiking and Backpacking Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94283 201 20  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/04/18— 09/04/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab TH   06:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/06/18— 09/06/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/11/18— 09/18/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab TH   06:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/13/18— 09/13/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 09/21/18— 09/23/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
94286 202 20  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/25/18— 10/09/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  202 20  Lab TH   06:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/27/18— 10/04/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  202 20  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/12/18— 10/14/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 088A - Rock Climbing, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94287 201 13  Lab W   06:30 PM—10:20 PM 09/05/18— 09/26/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 13  Lab SU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 09/30/18— 09/30/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 13  Lab W   06:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/03/18— 10/17/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 13  Lab SU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/21/18— 10/21/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 13  Lab W   06:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/24/18— 10/24/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 088B - Rock Climbing, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94288 201 20  Lab W   06:30 PM—10:20 PM 09/05/18— 09/26/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab SU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 09/30/18— 09/30/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab W   06:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/03/18— 10/17/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab SU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/21/18— 10/21/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab W   06:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/24/18— 10/24/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 088C - Rock Climbing 5.7  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94289 201 20  Lab W   06:30 PM—10:20 PM 09/05/18— 09/26/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab SU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 09/30/18— 09/30/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab W   06:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/03/18— 10/17/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab SU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/21/18— 10/21/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 20  Lab W   06:30 PM—10:20 PM 10/24/18— 10/24/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 089A - Paddle Sports, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94290 201 17  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/10/18— 09/10/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 17  Lab S   06:00 AM—12:00 PM 09/15/18— 09/15/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 17  Lab S   06:00 AM—12:00 PM 09/29/18— 09/29/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 17  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/05/18— 10/07/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 17  Lab S   06:00 AM—12:00 PM 10/20/18— 10/20/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 089B - Paddle Sports, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94291 201 19  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/10/18— 09/10/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab S   06:00 AM—12:00 PM 09/15/18— 09/15/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab S   06:00 AM—12:00 PM 09/29/18— 09/29/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/05/18— 10/07/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab S   06:00 AM—12:00 PM 10/20/18— 10/20/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 089C - Paddle Sports, Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94292 201 18  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/10/18— 09/10/18 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab S   06:00 AM—12:00 PM 09/15/18— 09/15/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab S   06:00 AM—12:00 PM 09/29/18— 09/29/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/05/18— 10/07/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab S   06:00 AM—12:00 PM 10/20/18— 10/20/18 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
LA 010 - Intro to Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94427 201 26  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 26    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
94428 202 26  Lec T   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  202 26    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 016 - Calif. Courts & Litigation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95035 201 14  Lec T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 14    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 038 - Family Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94430 201 23  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101A 
LA 046 - Immigration Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94431 201 24  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA103  Cabanayan, Ronald
LA 050 - Constitutional Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94433 201 23  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 23    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 072 - Advanced Legal Writing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94434 201 6  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C101A  Cabanayan, Ronald
LIB 015 - Electronic Research/Internet  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93699 201 35    09/04/18— 12/20/18  
MATH 013 - Intermediate Algebra  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93465 202 16  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA113  Pang, Xucheng
93466 203 7  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB201  Juarez, William
93467 204 31  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 A6212  Pang, Xucheng
93469 206 21  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB201  Juarez, William
93470 207 22  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA117  Ky, Teck
93472 209 18  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 A6212  Fuller, Gary
93473 210 24  Lec MTWTH   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB201  Fuller, Gary
93474 211 26  Lec MW   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA117  Gee, John
93475 212 24  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB201  Nguyen, Vinh Kha
93476 213 37  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA215  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
93477 214 15  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA117  Lombard, Robert
93478 215 43  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB201  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
93480 217 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 11/08/18 C104  Shukla, Neelam
  217 12  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:15 PM 09/04/18— 11/08/18 C104  Shukla, Neelam
93481 218 15  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—11:50 AM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 SA117  Erickson, Shanna
93482 219 23  Lec W   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
  219 23    09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
93483 220 31    09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
93484 221 13    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE232  Knight, Robert
93485 222 41    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE204  Naik, Tejal
MATH 014 - Geometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93487 202 16  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 11/13/18— 12/20/18 C104  Shukla, Neelam
  202 16  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:20 PM 11/13/18— 12/20/18 C104  Shukla, Neelam
93488 203 15  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB134  Jackson, Lisa
93489 204 31  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB134  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
93490 205 35  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA104  Vu, Tracy
MATH 021 - Precalculus Algebra  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93491 201 12  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD211  Bronson, Robert
MATH 022 - Trigonometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93495 201 26  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA116  Bronson, Robert
93496 202 29  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA217 
MATH 025 - Precalculus and Trigonometry  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93498 202 15  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C103  O'Connell, Kelly
93499 203 6  Lec MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA117  Lombard, Robert
93500 204 19    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE232  Knight, Robert
MATH 061 - Finite Mathematics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93501 201 30  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA201 
MATH 062 - Calculus for Bus/Soc Science  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93503 201 23  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Gee, John
95026 203 6  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Burnham, Cynthia
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93505 201 26  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Tanniru, Padmavati
93508 204 17  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA215  Ky, Teck
93509 205 14  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB134  Tanniru, Padmavati
93510 206 33  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA217 
93515 211 35  Lec MW   06:30 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA217  Hwang, Clifford
93516 212 26  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Vu, Tracy
93517 213 22  Lec TH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Knight, Robert
  213 22    09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Knight, Robert
93518 214 19    09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
93520 216 13    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE232  Knight, Robert
MATH 071 - Calc I With Analytic Geometry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93521 201 5  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA118  Quach, Tin
93522 202 29  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 A6212  Naik, Tejal
93523 203 28  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB201  Pham, To Tam
MATH 072 - Calculus II W/Analytic Geomtry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93593 202 27  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA118  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
93594 203 13  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA118  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
MATH 073 - Multivariable Calculus  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93595 201 5  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA215  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
93596 202 28  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA215  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
93597 203 9  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA118  Ho, Chungwu
MATH 111 - Elementary Algebra  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93600 201 2  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AF231  Vanbuskirk, George
93601 202 34  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA116 
93602 203 14  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—11:45 AM 09/04/18— 10/25/18 SA117  Erickson, Shanna
93603 204 19  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA118  Quach, Tin
93604 205 9  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AF231  Vanbuskirk, George
93605 206 11  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA215 
93607 207 31  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA118  Quach, Tin
93608 208 20  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA215 
93609 209 26  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Kang, Manjit
93610 210 35  Lec MTWTH   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA116  Kang, Manjit
93612 211 15  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA118  Nguyen, Vinh Kha
93613 212 37  Lec MW   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA116  Mellblom, Gregory
93614 213 31  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 A6212  Saleem, Mohammad
93615 214 33  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA118  Mellblom, Gregory
93616 215 25  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 A6212  Saleem, Mohammad
93617 216 32  Lec M   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
  216 32    09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
MATH 310 - Basic Mathematics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93618 201 31  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C103  Hwang, Clifford
93619 202 30  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C103  Pham, Tu
93620 203 25  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA117  Lombard, Robert
93621 204 22  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Tanniru, Padmavati
93622 205 22  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C103  Robledo, Lucinda
93623 206 34  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C103  Robledo, Lucinda
MATH 311 - Pre-Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93624 201 25  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD211  Pham, To Tam
93625 202 26  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C104  Erickson, Shanna
93626 203 31  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C104  Robledo, Lucinda
93627 204 36  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
93628 205 21  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C104  Stamp, Melody
93629 206 23  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Stamp, Melody
93630 207 33  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA118  Vu, Tracy
93631 208 19  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD211 
MUSIC 010B - Music Theory II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94103 201 37  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 010C - Music Theory III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94104 201 40  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 020 - Class Piano  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95262 201 18  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 050A - Beginning Piano I  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94105 201 7  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
94106 202 12  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 050B - Beginning Piano II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94107 201 22  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
94108 202 17  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 052A - Beginning Guitar I  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94109 201 15  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052B - Beginning Guitar II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94111 201 30  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 091 - Music App-Western Civilization  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94112 201 33  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA104  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 093 - Intro. to Film Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94113 201 10  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA104  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 096 - Intro to Electronic Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94114 201 35  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA203  Nguyen, Xo
MUSIC 099 - Introductory Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94115 201 32  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
94116 202 29  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
94117 203 25  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
94118 204 1  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
94119 205 35  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
94120 206 26  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  West, Margaret
94181 208 30  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
NURS 001 - Fundamentals of Nursing  9.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94293 201 35  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Cheung, Karen
  201 35  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Johnson, Garry
  201 35  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Khare, Poonam
  201 35  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Cheung, Karen
  201 35  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 09/26/18— 12/05/18 S201  Cheung, Karen
94296 202 32  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Khare, Poonam
  202 32  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Cheung, Karen
  202 32  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Johnson, Garry
  202 32  Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Johnson, Garry
  202 32  Lab M   12:00 PM—02:50 PM 09/24/18— 12/03/18 S201  Johnson, Garry
94297 203 32  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Cheung, Karen
  203 32  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Johnson, Garry
  203 32  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Khare, Poonam
  203 32  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 HSP 
  203 32  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 10/03/18— 12/12/18 S223 
94298 204 31  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Johnson, Garry
  204 31  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Khare, Poonam
  204 31  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140  Cheung, Karen
  204 31  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:00 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Khare, Poonam
  204 31  Lab M   12:00 PM—02:50 PM 09/24/18— 12/03/18 S201  Khare, Poonam
NURS 002A - Basic Medical-Surgical Nursing  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94299 201 14  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:40 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 AB103  Brooks, Danielle
  201 14  Lab TW   06:30 AM—01:45 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 HSP  Brooks, Danielle
  201 14  Lab MTH   08:00 AM—10:30 AM 09/06/18— 09/17/18 S223  Brooks, Danielle
94300 202 13  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:40 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 AB103  Brooks, Danielle
  202 13  Lab TW   06:30 AM—01:45 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 HSP  Adamski, Maureen
  202 13  Lab MTH   08:00 AM—10:30 AM 09/06/18— 09/17/18 S223  Adamski, Maureen
94301 203 16  Lab MTH   08:00 AM—10:30 AM 10/29/18— 11/08/18 S223  Brooks, Danielle
  203 16  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:55 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 AB103  Brooks, Danielle
  203 16  Lab TW   06:30 AM—01:45 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Brooks, Danielle
94302 204 16  Lab MTH   08:00 AM—10:30 AM 10/29/18— 11/08/18 S223  Adamski, Maureen
  204 16  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:55 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 AB103  Brooks, Danielle
  204 16  Lab TW   06:30 AM—01:45 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Adamski, Maureen
NURS 002B - Maternity Nursing  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94303 201 16  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 AB103  Machado, Susana
  201 16  Lab W   06:30 AM—04:00 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 HSP  Ngo, Hongnu
94304 202 16  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 AB103  Machado, Susana
  202 16  Lab T   06:30 AM—04:00 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 HSP  Machado, Susana
94306 203 14  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 AB103  Machado, Susana
  203 14  Lab W   06:30 AM—04:00 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Nwogu, Onyi
94307 204 13  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 AB103  Machado, Susana
  204 13  Lab T   06:30 AM—04:00 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Machado, Susana
NURS 003 - Adv. Pedi. & Med.-Surg. Nurs.  8.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94308 201 38  Lab TH   06:30 AM—04:00 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 HSP  Braun, Patricia
  201 38  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Lin, Nancy
  201 38  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Braun, Patricia
  201 38  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Braun, Patricia
94309 202 33  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 HSP  Braun, Patricia
  202 33  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Braun, Patricia
  202 33  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Lin, Nancy
  202 33  Lab TH   06:30 AM—05:20 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Braun, Patricia
94310 203 38  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 HSP  Lin, Nancy
  203 38  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 HSP  Pena, Vincent
  203 38  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Lin, Nancy
  203 38  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Braun, Patricia
  203 38  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Lin, Nancy
  203 38  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Pena, Vincent
94311 204 36  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 HSP  Lin, Nancy
  204 36  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 HSP  Pena, Vincent
  204 36  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Lin, Nancy
  204 36  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S150  Braun, Patricia
  204 36  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Lin, Nancy
  204 36  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Pena, Vincent
NURS 004 - Adv Med-Surg/Geri/Mental/Lead  10.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94312 201 38  Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 09/04/18— 10/05/18 HSP 
  201 38  Lec MF   10:30 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 11/02/18 S150  Wetzel, Susan
  201 38  Lec MF   10:30 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 11/02/18 S150  Tisdale, Barbara
  201 38  Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 10/08/18— 11/09/18 HSP 
  201 38  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/12/18— 12/20/18 HSP 
94313 202 35  Lab TW   02:00 PM—09:30 PM 09/04/18— 10/05/18 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
  202 35  Lec MF   10:30 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 11/02/18 S150  Wetzel, Susan
  202 35  Lec MF   10:30 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 11/02/18 S150  Tisdale, Barbara
  202 35  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:00 PM 10/08/18— 11/09/18 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
  202 35  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/12/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
94314 203 39  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:00 PM 09/04/18— 10/05/18 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
  203 39  Lec MF   10:30 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 11/02/18 S150  Wetzel, Susan
  203 39  Lec MF   10:30 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 11/02/18 S150  Tisdale, Barbara
  203 39  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:00 PM 10/08/18— 11/09/18 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
  203 39  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/12/18— 12/20/18 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
94315 204 33  Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 09/04/18— 10/05/18 HSP 
  204 33  Lec MF   10:30 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 11/02/18 S150  Wetzel, Susan
  204 33  Lec MF   10:30 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 11/02/18 S150  Tisdale, Barbara
  204 33  Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 10/08/18— 11/09/18 HSP 
  204 33  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/12/18— 12/20/18 HSP 
NURS 120 - Pharmacology in Nursing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94318 201 11  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S140 
NURS 131A - Nursing Resource Center, Lab 1  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94319 201 3  Lab T   10:35 AM—01:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S223  Cheung, Karen
  201 3  Lab T   10:35 AM—01:40 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S223  Khare, Poonam
NURS 131B - Nursing Resource Center, Lab 2  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94320 201 25  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 S223  Brooks, Danielle
  201 25  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 S223  Machado, Susana
  201 25  Lab F   10:00 AM—01:50 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 S223  Machado, Susana
  201 25  Lab F   10:00 AM—01:50 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 S223  Brooks, Danielle
94321 202 22  Lab F   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 S223  Brooks, Danielle
  202 22  Lab F   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/04/18— 10/26/18 S223  Machado, Susana
  202 22  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 S223  Machado, Susana
  202 22  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 10/29/18— 12/20/18 S223  Brooks, Danielle
NURS 132A - Nursing Resource Center, Lab 3  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94322 201 16  Lab F   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S201  Lin, Nancy
  201 16  Lab F   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 S201  Braun, Patricia
PED 012 - Intermediate Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95044 201 27  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM 
95045 202 23  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 GYM  Perez, Felicia
PED 022A - Adapted Cross Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94274 201 2  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PED 039B - Hatha Yoga - Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95048 201 37  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Quan, Trisha
95109 203 37  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Abohatab, Carol
95111 204 38  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
95113 205 39  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Segal, Jory
95115 206 37  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Segal, Jory
PED 039C - Mindfulness Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95050 201 28  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Quan, Trisha
95051 202 31  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Quan, Trisha
95110 203 26  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Abohatab, Carol
95112 204 34  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
95114 205 30  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Segal, Jory
PED 043 - Pilates Mat Workout  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94275 201 20  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Corrado, Laura
94276 202 30  Lab MW   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
94277 203 18  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE204 
94278 204 30  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
PED 056A - Adapted Strength Conditioning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94279 201 2  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PED 062 - Soccer Theory  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94280 201 23  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE107  Perez, Felicia
PHIL 010 - Introduction to Philosophy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94122 201 20  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA115  Kamil, Bhawana
94123 202 40  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA115  Kamil, Bhawana
94124 203 44  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA201  Chang, Jason
94125 204 37  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Chang, Jason
PHIL 060 - Logic and Critical Thinking  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94128 203 4  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C204  Wells, Kelley
94129 204 17  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C203  Wells, Kelley
PHIL 065 - Introduction to Ethics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94130 201 38  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA104  Reynolds, Jason
PHOTO 022 - Beginning Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94131 201 15  Lec MW   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
  201 15  Lab MW   11:45 AM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
94132 202 17  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
  202 17  Lab TTH   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
PHOTO 062 - Intermediate Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94133 201 23  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
  201 23  Lab TTH   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
PHYS 002A - Algebra/Trig-Based Physics I  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93643 201 12  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119 
  201 12  Lab T   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA111 
93644 202 20  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119 
  202 20  Lab TH   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA111 
93645 203 10  Lec M   05:30 PM—08:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
  203 10  Lab W   05:30 PM—08:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA111  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
PHYS 004A - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93724 201 7  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Batalha, Celso
  201 7  Lab M   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA111  Batalha, Celso
93726 202 13  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Batalha, Celso
  202 13  Lab W   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA111  Batalha, Celso
93727 203 11  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Fan, Sewan
  203 11  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA111  Fan, Sewan
  203 11  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA119  Fan, Sewan
PHYS 004B - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93647 201 4  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA113  Masuda, Michael
  201 4  Lab M   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA115  Masuda, Michael
PHYS 004C - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93649 201 13  Lec MW   05:30 PM—07:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA113  Houck, Paul
  201 13  Lab MW   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA115  Houck, Paul
PHYSC 012 - Earth Science  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93650 201 18  Lec T   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AF241  Batalha, Celso
  201 18  Lab TH   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AF241  Batalha, Celso
POLSC 001 - Politics & Govt in America-Af  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94134 201 46  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA204  Adkins, Walter
94135 202 11  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD123  Fong, Paul
94136 203 30  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD123  Fong, Paul
94137 204 41  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD123  Cirivilleri, Robert
94139 206 41  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA103  Stamp, Paul
94140 207 41  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA104  Quintero, Andres
94141 208 36    09/04/18— 12/20/18   Mai, Uyen
PSYCH 001 - General Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94143 202 35  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA104  Tarquinio, Kenneth
94144 203 26  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA104  Tarquinio, Kenneth
94145 204 34  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA202  Levy, Lorraine
94146 205 16  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA202 
94147 206 11  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA202  Tarquinio, Kenneth
94148 207 33  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA104  Tinson, Leslye
PSYCH 018 - Research Methods  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94152 202 13  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA202  Nagi, Baljit
  202 13  Lab MW   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA202  Nagi, Baljit
PSYCH 025 - Psych Women: Global Perspectiv  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94153 201 12    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE231  Clark, Marjorie
PSYCH 030 - Intro to Bio Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94154 201 3  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA201  Wong, Teck
PSYCH 060 - Personal Growth and Adjustment  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94155 201 33  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C208  Sterbenz, Antonia
PSYCH 092 - Developmental Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94157 201 36  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA104  Tarquinio, Kenneth
94158 202 22  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA202  Levy, Lorraine
94159 203 17  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA202  Tarquinio, Kenneth
94160 204 26  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C102  Williams, Leslie
PSYCH 099 - Abnormal Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94162 201 25  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C202  Holm, Kelsy
PSYCH 100 - Human Sexuality  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94163 201 22  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C208  Sterbenz, Antonia
94164 202 38  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA102  Tinson, Leslye
94165 203 27    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE232  Carothers, Brad
SERV 002 - Service-Learning: Personal  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94187 201 25    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE231  Clark, Marjorie
SG 100 - Applied Math for Land Surveyin  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93448 201 24  Lab S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB103 
SG 141 - Boundary Control  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93449 201 34  Lec W   04:30 PM—07:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB134  Gee, Gwendolyn
SG 142 - California Coordinate System  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93450 201 34  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 09/06/18— 10/04/18 AD211 
SG 143 - Introduction to Photogrammetry  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93453 201 34  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 10/11/18— 11/08/18 AD211 
SG 145 - Astronomy for Surveyors  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93454 201 34  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 11/15/18— 12/20/18 AD211  Batalha, Celso
SG 147 - GPS for Land Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93455 201 24  Lec T   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB134 
  201 24  Lab T   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB121 
SG 149 - 3D Laser Scanning/Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93456 201 24  Lec F   03:15 PM—05:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB134 
  201 24  Lab F   05:15 PM—08:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AB121 
SL 001A - Intro to American Sign Lang  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93702 201 21  Lec TTH   04:45 PM—06:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD123  Breidenthal, Charles
93703 202 23  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD123  Breidenthal, Charles
93704 203 25  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA115  Breidenthal, Charles
SOC 010 - Introduction to Sociology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94166 201 19  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
94167 202 13  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
94168 203 45  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
94169 204 26  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
SOC 011 - Social Problems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94170 201 24  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA103  Loyola, Angelina
94171 202 28  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA104  Pratap, Shaneel
94172 203 35  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
SPAN 001A - Elementary Spanish  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93705 201 32  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA120  Schalesky, Claudia
93706 202 23  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE107  Solorzano, Carmen
93707 203 32  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C208  Ezquerro, Blanca
93708 204 5  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 PE106A  Schalesky, Claudia
93709 205 14  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C205  Ezquerro, Blanca
93710 206 9    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE231  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
93711 207 6    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE204  Solorzano, Carmen
SPAN 001B - Elementary Spanish  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93712 201 27  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 AD221  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
93713 202 16    09/04/18— 12/20/18 LE231  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
SPAN 020A - Spanish for Spanish Speakers  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93714 201 3  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA104  Solorzano, Carmen
THEAT 020 - Intro to Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94179 201 40  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA105 
THEAT 025A - Chicano/Latino Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94173 201 19  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA125  Torralba, Danielle
THEAT 040 - Introduction to Film  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94174 201 10  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA120  Nichols, Ralph
  201 10  Lab W   03:00 PM—04:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA120  Nichols, Ralph
94175 202 13  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA120  Nichols, Ralph
  202 13  Lab TH   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA120  Nichols, Ralph
94176 203 18  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA120 
  203 18  Lab TH   01:30 PM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA120 
94177 204 31  Lec M   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA115 
  204 31  Lab M   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 VPA115 
VIET 001A - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93718 201 8  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C206  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
93719 202 10  Lec MW   12:45 PM—03:10 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C206  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
93720 203 12  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C206  Tran, Bac
VIET 001B - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93722 201 9  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C207  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
VIET 091A - Convrstnl Viet/Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93723 201 27  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C204  Tran, Bac
WE 088 - General Work Experience  6.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94359 201 14  Work experience   09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC214  Espinoza, Janina
WOMS 010 - Intro to Women's Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
94178 201 25  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 C202  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
XENGL 104L - ENGL Mock Lab coreq ENGL 104  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93940 201 10  Lab M   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Vo, Binh
93941 202 1  Lab M   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Chen, Tina
93943 204 4  Lab M   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Saleem, Huma
93944 205 14  Lab M   04:45 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Longacre, Richard
93945 206 11  Lab M   05:45 PM—08:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Longacre, Richard
93946 207 15  Lab T   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116 
93947 208 6  Lab T   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Nelson, Renee
93948 209 3  Lab T   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Gott, Brian
93949 210 14  Lab T   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  O'Klock, Pamela
93950 211 2  Lab T   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116 
93951 212 9  Lab T   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Edman, Susan
93952 213 16  Lab W   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116 
93953 214 12  Lab W   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Arroyo, Joanna
93954 215 12  Lab W   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Arroyo, Joanna
93955 216 8  Lab W   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Jebian, Wayne
93956 217 7  Lab W   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Alvarez, Amalia
93957 218 12  Lab W   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Abelow, Yvette
93958 219 14  Lab TH   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Gott, Brian
93959 220 13  Lab TH   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Goodwin, Nicholas
93960 221 15  Lab TH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116 
93961 222 9  Lab TH   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
93962 223 13  Lab TH   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
93963 224 10  Lab TH   04:45 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Tello, Francisco
93964 225 8  Lab F   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Jahan, Husne
93965 226 1  Lab F   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Jahan, Husne
93966 227 4  Lab F   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Jebian, Wayne
93967 228 12  Lab S   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Teekell, George
93968 229 15  Lab S   10:30 AM—01:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Teekell, George
XENGL 330L - ENGL Mock Lab Coreq ENGL 330  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
93969 201 14  Lab M   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116 
93970 202 8  Lab M   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Carpenter, Amber
93971 203 10  Lab M   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Saleem, Huma
93972 204 4  Lab T   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Nelson, Renee
93974 206 11  Lab W   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Vo, Binh
93975 207 13  Lab W   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Carpenter, Amber
93976 208 10  Lab W   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Abelow, Yvette
93977 209 14  Lab TH   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116 
93979 211 9  Lab TH   05:45 PM—08:50 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116 
93980 212 1  Lab F   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Jahan, Husne
93981 213 11  Lab S   09:30 AM—12:35 PM 09/04/18— 12/20/18 SC116  Teekell, George