Print Friendly

EVC


Fall 2019 - Complete List of Late Start Classes

Last Update: 09/15/2019 12:30 PM

AUTO 103 - Light Line Technician  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99128 202 4  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:20 AM 10/21/19— 11/18/19 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  202 4  Lab MTWTH   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 10/21/19— 11/18/19 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 118 - Fuel Systems/Emission Controls  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99115 201 5  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—02:00 PM 10/15/19— 12/19/19 AT143  Ames, David
  201 5  Lab TTH   02:10 PM—05:30 PM 10/15/19— 12/19/19 AT135  Ames, David
AUTO 119 - Intro to Engine Performance  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99129 202 5  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—09:20 AM 11/19/19— 12/17/19 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  202 5  Lab MTWTH   09:30 AM—11:20 AM 11/19/19— 12/17/19 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 122 - Advanced Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100707 202 24  Lec MTWTH   05:30 PM—06:45 PM 10/14/19— 11/21/19 AT138 
  202 24  Lab MTWTH   06:55 PM—09:45 PM 10/14/19— 11/21/19 AT135 
AUTO 127 - Ignition Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100708 202 22  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 10/23/19— 12/18/19 AT141  Flores, Natalie
  202 22  Lab MW   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 10/23/19— 12/18/19 AT 129  Flores, Natalie
AUTO 133 - Computerized Engine Management  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99133 201 25  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:35 PM 10/16/19— 12/18/19 AT138  Bodden, Robert
  201 25  Lab MW   07:45 PM—09:20 PM 10/16/19— 12/18/19 AT135  Bodden, Robert
AUTO 204 - Driver Assist Technology  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99134 201 5  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 10/24/19— 12/19/19 AT138  Ames, David
  201 5  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 10/24/19— 12/19/19 AT135  Ames, David
BIOL 080C - Coastal California  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100254 201 2  Lab   09/27/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Hays, Lisa
  201 2  Lab   09/27/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Gonzalez, Alfred
BUS 009 - Entrepreneurship  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99183 201 5  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/16/19— 12/16/19 LE204  Tran, Philip
CIT 041J - Javascript/Dynamic HTML  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99206 201 21    09/16/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
  201 21    09/16/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
CIT 043A - PHP AND MYSQL  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99208 201 17    09/16/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Powell, Johnny
  201 17    09/16/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Powell, Johnny
CIT 044 - Java Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99210 202 6    09/16/19— 12/19/19   Lam, Loc
CIT 054 - UNIX/Linux System Admin  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100643 201 25  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/17/19— 12/17/19 AC252  Powell, Johnny
  201 25  Lab TTH   07:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/17/19— 12/17/19 AC252  Powell, Johnny
ENGL 001B - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
98708 214 11  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 10/29/19— 12/19/19 AF160  Crugnale, Timothy
KINS 104A - Kayaking Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99739 201 7  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/11/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 104B - Kayaking Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
99740 201 19  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/11/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
NURS 001 - Fundamentals of Nursing  9.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100002 201 30  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 09/25/19— 12/04/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  201 30  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Cheung, Karen
100213 202 30  Lab M   12:00 PM—02:50 PM 09/23/19— 12/02/19 S201  Johnson, Garry
  202 30  Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 09/25/19— 12/12/19 HSP  Johnson, Garry
100214 203 30  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Cheung, Karen
  203 30  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Abraham, Tina
  203 30  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Khare, Poonam
  203 30  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 10/02/19— 12/11/19 S223  Cheung, Karen
  203 30  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 10/02/19— 12/11/19 S223  Khare, Poonam
  203 30  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 10/02/19— 12/11/19 S223  Abraham, Tina
100226 204 30  Lab M   12:00 PM—02:50 PM 09/23/19— 12/02/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  204 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/25/19— 12/12/19 HSP  Khare, Poonam
NURS 002A - Basic Medical-Surgical Nursing  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100218 203 10  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103  Smith, Angela
  203 10  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP 
100219 204 10  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103 
  204 10  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Adamski, Maureen
NURS 002B - Maternity Nursing  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100222 203 12  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103  Machado, Susana
  203 12  Lab W   06:00 AM—03:30 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Nwogu, Onyi
100223 204 11  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103  Machado, Susana
  204 11  Lab T   02:00 PM—11:30 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Machado, Susana
NURS 003 - Adv. Pedi. & Med.-Surg. Nurs.  8.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100224 201 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Braun, Patricia
  201 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Lipscomb, Chieu
100225 202 30  Lab TH   06:30 AM—05:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Braun, Patricia
  202 30  Lab TH   06:30 AM—05:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Wiggin, Annette
100227 203 30  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Pena, Vincent
100321 204 30  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Pena, Vincent
  204 30  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Dane, Holly Ann
NURS 004 - Adv Med-Surg/Geri/Mental/Lead  10.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100228 201 31  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:00 PM 10/08/19— 11/08/19 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
  201 31  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/11/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
100229 202 31  Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 10/07/19— 11/08/19 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
  202 31  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/11/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
100230 203 32  Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 10/08/19— 11/08/19 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/11/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
NURS 131B - Nursing Resource Center, Lab 2  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100236 201 10  Lab F   10:00 AM—02:05 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 S223  Lipscomb, Chieu
  201 10  Lab F   10:00 AM—02:05 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 S223  Machado, Susana
100487 202 11  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 S223  Khare, Poonam
  202 11  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 S223  Machado, Susana
THEAT 034 - Studio Theatre Performance  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100268 201 19  Lab TWTH   03:15 PM—05:35 PM 10/10/19— 12/05/19 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 19  Lab TWTH   03:00 PM—05:50 PM 12/10/19— 12/12/19 SC127  Kaufmann, John