Print Friendly

EVC


Fall 2019 - Complete List of Open courses

Last Update: 07/17/2019 8:31 PM

ACCTG 001A - Financial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99153 201 10  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101B  Barta, Melody
99154 202 19  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C105  Barta, Melody
99157 205 20  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA201  College, Arthur
ACCTG 001B - Managerial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99158 201 12  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Brown, Robert
99160 203 6  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C208  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 030 - QuickBooks  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99161 201 18  Lec TH   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259 
  201 18  Lab TH   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259 
ACCTG 062 - Cost Accounting  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99162 201 1  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB231  College, Arthur
ACCTG 095 - Individual Income Tax CTEC  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99163 201 19  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE210  Shee, Steven
ACCTG 097 - Accounting for Income Taxes  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99164 201 27  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA104  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99648 201 28  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
AJ 010 - Intro to Admin of Justice  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99419 204 26  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 011 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99420 201 32  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE105  Adkins, Walter
AJ 013 - Criminal Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99422 201 4  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE105  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 014 - Contemporary Police Issues  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99424 201 17  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 111 - Juvenile Law and Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99425 201 15  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB231  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 116 - Introduction to Corrections  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99426 201 15  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE105  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99427 201 30  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
ANTH 063 - Intro to Soc/Cultural Anthro  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100413 201 38  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C105  Flores, Gustavo
ANTH 064 - Introduction to Archaeology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100412 201 44  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Flores, Gustavo
ART 012 - Two Dimensional Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99429 202 7  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Chi, Lei
  202 7  Lab MW   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Chi, Lei
ART 024 - Beginning Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99432 201 1  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 1  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
99434 203 8  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Chi, Lei
  203 8  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Chi, Lei
ART 026A - Representational Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99435 201 13  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
  201 13  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
ART 032 - Photoshop I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99436 201 20  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA203  Solak, Volga
  201 20  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA203  Solak, Volga
ART 039 - Intro to Digital Video  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99438 201 15  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 09/03/19— 10/24/19 VPA203  Nobriga, Mark
  201 15  Lab TTH   04:20 PM—05:40 PM 09/03/19— 10/24/19 VPA203  Nobriga, Mark
ART 043 - Sculpture II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99440 201 23  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
  201 23  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
ART 055A - Life Drawing I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99441 201 12  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 12  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055B - Life Drawing II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99442 201 23  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 23  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055C - Life Drawing III  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99443 201 27  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 27  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055D - Life Drawing IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99444 201 28  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 28  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 060A - Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99445 201 17  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 17  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060B - Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99446 201 26  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 26  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060C - Painting III  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99447 201 26  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 26  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060D - Painting IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99448 201 26  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 26  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 062A - Watercolor Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99449 201 14  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
  201 14  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
ART 062B - Watercolor Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99450 201 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
  201 27  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
ART 066 - Introduction to Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99451 201 13  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 13  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 075 - Adv. Small Metals and Jewelry  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99454 201 1  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 1  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 090 - Art Appreciation  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100265 205 39  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA120  Miki, Masako
100539 206 33    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Gustlin, Deborah
100542 207 26    09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA202  Jenkins, Jeremiah
99455 201 13  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA120  Cole, Sara
ART 091 - Art History Prehistoric/Gothic  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99458 201 14  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA120  Shakil, Aqsa
ART 092 - Art History Renaissance/Pres  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100537 203 46    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Gustlin, Deborah
100538 204 50    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Gustlin, Deborah
ART 093 - History of Modern Art  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99461 201 21  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Cole, Sara
ASTRO 010 - Introduction to Astronomy  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98651 201 9  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA119  Batalha, Celso
98652 202 25  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA119  Masuda, Michael
98653 203 45  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA119  Masuda, Michael
98654 204 43  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Kemp, Sean
98655 205 14    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA115  Batalha, Celso
ASTRO 010L - Intro Lab General Astronomy  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98657 202 2  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA115  Masuda, Michael
98658 203 14  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA115  Rahbar, Ali
ATH 058 - Sports Cndtn for Comp Athletes  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99462 201 11  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Corrado, Laura
99463 202 6  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Cook, Simon
ATHM 060 - Intercollegiate Men's Soccer  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99464 201 10  Lab MTWTHF   01:00 PM—02:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Cook, Simon
ATHW 060 - Intercollegiate Women's Soccer  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99465 201 20  Lab MTWTHF   05:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Perez, Felicia
  201 20  Lab MTWTHF   05:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Holm, Kelsy
AUTO 102 - Automotive Systems  3.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99125 201 3  Lec M   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AT113  Bodden, Robert
  201 3  Lab W   05:40 PM—10:15 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AT 116  Bodden, Robert
99126 202 19  Lec M   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AT143  Bodden, Robert
  202 19  Lab TH   05:40 PM—10:15 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AT 116  Bodden, Robert
AUTO 103 - Light Line Technician  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99119 201 8  Lec MW   12:45 PM—01:35 PM 10/23/19— 12/18/19 AT113  Ames, David
  201 8  Lab MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 10/23/19— 12/18/19 AT 116  Ames, David
99128 202 4  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:20 AM 10/21/19— 11/18/19 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  202 4  Lab MTWTH   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 10/21/19— 11/18/19 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 105 - Suspension, Steering, & Align  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99120 201 4  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 09/03/19— 10/31/19 AT141  Bernbeck, Mark
  201 4  Lab MTWTH   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 09/03/19— 10/31/19 AT 129  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 106 - Brake Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99123 201 3  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—01:20 PM 10/17/19— 12/17/19 AT141  Bernbeck, Mark
  201 3  Lab TTH   01:30 PM—04:20 PM 10/17/19— 12/17/19 AT 129  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 118 - Fuel Systems/Emission Controls  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99115 201 12  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—02:00 PM 10/15/19— 12/19/19 AT143  Ames, David
  201 12  Lab TTH   02:10 PM—05:30 PM 10/15/19— 12/19/19 AT135  Ames, David
AUTO 119 - Intro to Engine Performance  2.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99117 201 17  Lec WTH   06:00 PM—08:05 PM 09/04/19— 10/23/19 AT141  Ames, David
  201 17  Lab WTH   08:15 PM—10:20 PM 09/04/19— 10/23/19 AT 129  Ames, David
99129 202 8  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—09:20 AM 11/19/19— 12/17/19 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  202 8  Lab MTWTH   09:30 AM—11:20 AM 11/19/19— 12/17/19 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 122 - Advanced Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100273 201 18  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:55 AM 09/25/19— 10/29/19 AT138 
  201 18  Lab MTWTH   09:05 AM—12:20 PM 09/25/19— 10/29/19 AT135 
AUTO 125 - Automotive Electronics  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99116 201 26  Lec MT   10:30 AM—12:35 PM 09/03/19— 10/08/19 AT138  Ames, David
  201 26  Lab MT   12:45 PM—02:50 PM 09/03/19— 10/08/19 AT135  Ames, David
AUTO 127 - Ignition Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100274 201 16  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:35 AM 09/03/19— 09/24/19 AT138 
  201 16  Lab MTWTH   08:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/03/19— 09/24/19 AT135 
AUTO 132A - Honda IST  1.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99121 201 19  Lab M   11:30 AM—04:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AT135  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 133 - Computerized Engine Management  2.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99133 201 26  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:35 PM 10/16/19— 12/18/19 AT138 
  201 26  Lab MW   07:45 PM—09:20 PM 10/16/19— 12/18/19 AT135 
AUTO 138 - Occupational Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99124 201 19  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 170 - Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99130 201 16  Lec MTTH   12:20 PM—02:10 PM 09/03/19— 10/08/19 AT138  Hernandez, Michael
  201 16  Lab MTTH   02:20 PM—05:25 PM 09/03/19— 10/08/19 AT135  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 172 - Chassis and Drivetrain Systems  2.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99118 201 15  Lec MT   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 09/03/19— 10/21/19 AT141  Ames, David
  201 15  Lab MT   08:25 PM—10:40 PM 09/03/19— 10/21/19 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 173 - Automotive Service Operations  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99135 201 14  Lec T   06:00 PM—10:05 PM 09/03/19— 10/22/19 AT113 
AUTO 191 - Collision Elect. Diag & Repair  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99131 201 20  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—01:20 PM 10/17/19— 12/17/19 AT138  Hernandez, Michael
  201 20  Lab TTH   01:30 PM—04:20 PM 10/17/19— 12/17/19 AT135  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 204 - Driver Assist Technology  1.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99134 201 19  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 10/24/19— 12/19/19 AT138  Ames, David
  201 19  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 10/24/19— 12/19/19 AT135  Ames, David
BIM 123 - Fundamentals of Revit  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99168 201 15  Lab MF   05:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 AB103  Caspi, Shlomo
BIOL 004A - General Principles & Cell Biol  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98461 203 8  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD211 
  203 8  Lab MW   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S113 
BIOL 004B - Organismal Bio & Biodiversity  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98462 201 17  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Pang, Lisa
  201 17  Lab TTH   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S113  Pang, Lisa
98463 202 16  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Pang, Lisa
  202 16  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S113  Pang, Lisa
BIOL 020 - Human Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98466 203 6  Lec MW   03:45 PM—05:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Greuel, Bridget
  203 6  Lab M   05:20 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S127  Greuel, Bridget
98467 204 23  Lec MW   03:45 PM—05:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Greuel, Bridget
  204 23  Lab W   05:20 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S127  Greuel, Bridget
BIOL 025 - Forensic Biology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98479 201 26  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Okuda, Mark
BIOL 061 - Human Heredity  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98480 201 21  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC162  Gupta, Hittu
98481 202 22  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S160 
98482 203 20  Lec W   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Gonzalez, Alfred
98483 204 6  Lec W   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Gonzalez, Alfred
BIOL 062 - Plants and Human Welfare  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98484 201 6    09/03/19— 12/19/19 S129  Hays, Lisa
BIOL 063 - Ecology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98485 201 18  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Kappus, Sara
BIOL 065 - Wildlife Biology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98487 201 1  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Moody, Karen
BIOL 080C - Coastal California  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100254 201 10  Lec F   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/13/19— 10/04/19 S109  Hays, Lisa
  201 10  Lec F   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/13/19— 10/04/19 S109  Gonzalez, Alfred
  201 10  Lab   09/27/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Hays, Lisa
  201 10  Lab   09/27/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Gonzalez, Alfred
BIS 007 - Bus. Writing Skills  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99169 201 5  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Cato, Shawnterry
BIS 012 - Business Document Production  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99170 201 14  Lec M   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
  201 14  Lab M   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
BIS 016 - Med Front Office  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99171 201 19  Lec TH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  201 19  Lab TH   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 017 - Medical Terminology  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99173 201 19  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/04/19— 10/23/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
99174 202 19  Lec F   10:00 AM—11:30 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  202 19    09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 101 - Global Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99175 201 30  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Cato, Shawnterry
BIS 102 - Microsoft Excel  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99176 201 16  Lec M   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 16  Lab M   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Walters, Kevin
99177 202 12  Lec W   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Chumbley, Sally
  202 12  Lab W   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Chumbley, Sally
BIS 109 - MS Office  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99178 201 24  Lec W   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 24  Lab W   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Walters, Kevin
BIS 135 - Hum Relations in Workplace  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99179 201 17  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD143  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
BIS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99649 201 25  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
BIS 160 - Computerized Medical Billing  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99180 201 14  Lec W   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
  201 14  Lab W   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BIS 162 - Medical Coding  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99181 201 24  Lec T   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BUS 006 - Intro to Small Business Mgmt.  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99182 201 24  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Lawson, Cecil
BUS 009 - Entrepreneurship  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99183 201 24  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/16/19— 12/16/19 C202  Tran, Philip
BUS 060 - Business Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99184 201 11  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Gee, Henry
99185 202 28  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA232  Gee, Henry
BUS 071 - Legal Environment of Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99186 201 23  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA232  Gee, Henry
99188 203 33  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Bohn, Charles
BUS 082 - Introduction to Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99192 203 35  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
99193 204 15  Lec TH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Pham, Ly-Huong
  204 15    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Pham, Ly-Huong
BUS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99650 201 34  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
CADD 130 - Fundamentals of AutoCAD  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99194 201 15  Lab TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CADD 134 - Adv Autodesk Inventor  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99198 201 18  Lab S   09:00 AM—03:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB101 
CADD 139 - Using Solidworks  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99197 201 18  Lab S   09:00 AM—03:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CADD 140A - Technical Graphics  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99196 201 24  Lab MW   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB101 
CHEM 001A - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100250 204 3  Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Chau, Charles
  204 3  Lab TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA203  Chau, Charles
CHEM 001B - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98507 201 13  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD211  Brown, Bonnie
  201 13  Lab MW   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC160  Brown, Bonnie
CHEM 015 - Fundamentals of Chemistry-Af  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98513 203 2  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA217  Zhang, Jianxia
  203 2  Lab W   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA209  Zhang, Jianxia
CHEM 030A - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98516 201 1  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA215  Holder, Grant
  201 1  Lab M   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA207  Holder, Grant
98517 202 2  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA215  Holder, Grant
  202 2  Lab W   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA207  Holder, Grant
98519 204 6  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA217  Ghebreab, Michael
  204 6  Lab W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA207  Ghebreab, Michael
98522 207 10  Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA217  Salehi, Niloofar
  207 10  Lab T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA207  Salehi, Niloofar
98523 208 23  Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA217  Salehi, Niloofar
  208 23  Lab TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA207  Salehi, Niloofar
CHEM 030B - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100252 201 10  Lec TTH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC162  Welden, Alicia
  201 10  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC160  Welden, Alicia
CIT 010 - Computer and Info Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99199 201 9  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
  201 9  Lab W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
99200 202 20  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD221  Lawson, Lucia
  202 20  Lab W   09:15 PM—10:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD221  Lawson, Lucia
CIT 020 - Program Design and Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99203 201 10  Lec S   11:00 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
  201 10    09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
CIT 040 - Web Design I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99205 201 22    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Lam, Loc
CIT 041J - Javascript/Dynamic HTML  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99206 201 28    09/16/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
CIT 043A - PHP AND MYSQL  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99208 201 27    09/16/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Powell, Johnny
CIT 044 - Java Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99209 201 26  Lec F   10:00 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
  201 26    09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
99210 202 26    09/16/19— 12/19/19   Lam, Loc
CIT 074 - Routing Protocols (CCNA)  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99212 201 31  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:05 PM 09/17/19— 12/19/19   Powell, Johnny
  201 31  Lab TTH   07:15 PM—08:50 PM 09/17/19— 12/19/19   Powell, Johnny
CIT 134A - Programming in Python  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99211 201 11    09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
COMS 010 - Interpersonal Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99466 201 3  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C204  Rowe, Karen
99468 203 12  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C204  Rowe, Karen
COMS 018 - Intro to Communication Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99470 201 13  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Sheahan, Jerome
99471 202 31  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Threet, Douglas
COMS 020 - Oral Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99474 202 14  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C204  Rowe, Karen
99476 204 23  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Pashtunyar, Rahmon
99477 205 17  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C204  Rowe, Karen
99481 209 11  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:30 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Gill, Ambica
  209 11    09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Gill, Ambica
99483 211 11  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Lee, Peter
99486 214 24  Lec M   09:15 AM—12:30 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Hamilton, David
  214 24    09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Hamilton, David
COMS 035 - Intercultural Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99487 201 25  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C207  Lee, Peter
COMS 040 - Intro. to Argumentation-As  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99489 202 3  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C205  Gill, Ambica
99493 206 8  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C205  Hamilton, David
COMS 045 - Small Group Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99494 201 4  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C203  Carrion, John
99495 202 21  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Pashtunyar, Rahmon
99497 204 1  Lec F   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C203  Sheahan, Jerome
COMSC 072 - Discrete Math  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98527 201 8  Lec MW   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA116  Estrada, J Henry
98528 202 1  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
COMSC 075 - Computer Science I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98529 201 25  Lec MW   07:45 AM—08:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Jensen, Kathy
  201 25  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Jensen, Kathy
98530 202 18  Lec MW   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  202 18  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
98531 203 18  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE232  Eisenberg, J
  203 18  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE232  Eisenberg, J
98532 204 27  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Ho, Jack
  204 27  Lab MW   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Ho, Jack
98533 205 25  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Eisenberg, J
  205 25  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Eisenberg, J
COMSC 076 - Computer Science II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98535 201 1  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  201 1  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
98536 202 17  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Estrada, J Henry
  202 17  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Estrada, J Henry
COMSC 077 - Computer Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98537 201 28  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Ho, Jack
  201 28  Lab MW   04:15 PM—05:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Ho, Jack
COUNS 014 - College Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99026 205 14  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202 
99027 206 4  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Mena, Andrea
99029 208 6    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Deng, Hanh
99030 209 2  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C208 
99031 210 4  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C204  Senter, Christine
DANCE 019 - Jazz Dance, Fundamentals  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99499 201 24  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 020 - Jazz Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99500 201 26  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 021 - Jazz Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99501 201 29  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022 - Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99502 201 10  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022B - Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99503 201 22  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022C - High-Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99504 201 28  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 049 - Modern Dance, Fundamentals  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99505 201 26  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 050 - Modern Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99506 201 26  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 051 - Modern Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99507 201 29  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
ECON 010A - Principles of Macroeconomic  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99213 201 17  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Risso, Michael
99214 202 9  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Risso, Michael
99216 204 2  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Crooks, Don
99217 205 34  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C105 
ECON 010B - Intro to Microeconomic Theory  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99221 203 20  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C207  Fakhruddin, Fahmida
EDIT 010 - Computers & Digital Media  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100284 201 24    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 022 - CMS to Develop Online Courses  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100285 201 31    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
ENGL 001A - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98757 212 5  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Rojas, Raquel
98765 213 17  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C203 
98770 217 15  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF162  Higinio, Egbert
98775 222 3  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A2211  Goodwin, Nicholas
98780 225 9  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106B  Chavez, Pauline
98781 226 26  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF162  Eckford, Elizabeth
98782 227 7  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101C  Weber, Barbara
98784 229 25  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/24/19 AF160  Kramer, Elizabeth
98785 230 28  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101B  Bochettaz, Olivier
98786 231 8  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106B  Gravener, John
98787 232 16  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF160  Abelow, Yvette
98789 233 21  Lec S   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC103  Gravener, John
98790 234 3    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Mentor, Steven
98797 239 30  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF160  Abelow, Yvette
98798 240 2  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A2211  Hurley, Meredith
98799 241 20  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A2211  Chavez, Pauline
98801 243 26  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB231  Vodanovich, Mia
ENGL 001B - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100241 215 9  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C102  Vora, Roohi
98693 202 9  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Banerjee, Sravani
98696 204 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF160  Regua, Richard
98697 205 11  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA232  Vo, Binh
98701 208 13  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106B  Marvin, Todd
98702 209 15  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106A  Banerjee, Sravani
98703 210 28  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106B  Marvin, Todd
98705 212 21  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101B  Jacobs, William
98708 214 23  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 10/29/19— 12/19/19 AF160  Kramer, Elizabeth
ENGL 001C - Critical Thinking/Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100551 207 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD143  Hahn, Robin
ENGL 001L - English Composition Lab  1.50V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98715 201 193  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Wilson, Scott
98716 202 197  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Rojas, Raquel
98717 203 199  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Kramer, Elizabeth
ENGL 028 - Intro to World Mythology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98718 201 14  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD143  Gott, Brian
ENGL 032 - Gender in Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98719 201 22    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Hahn, Robin
ENGL 080 - Mexican-American Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98720 201 28  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA222 
ENGL 084A - Survey of American Lit I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98721 201 18  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC103  Mentor, Steven
ENGL 086A - Survey English Literature I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98722 201 16  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB231  Mentor, Steven
ENGL 102 - College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100259 212 24  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101C 
98925 201 12  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
98928 204 14  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
98930 206 17  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
98932 208 25  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
98934 210 21  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 102L - College Reading Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100242 205 197  Lab W   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
98936 201 198  Lab M   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
98938 203 196  Lab T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125 
98939 204 199  Lab T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 104 - Fundamentals of Composition  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98725 201 5  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE210  Edman, Susan
98726 202 18  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C104  Palmeno, Ulises
98728 204 6  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF162 
98729 205 21  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Crugnale, Timothy
98730 206 25  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C206  Eckford, Elizabeth
  206 25  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE210  Eckford, Elizabeth
98732 208 20  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106B  Shamshayooadeh, George
ENGL 105 - English 001A Support Course  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100420 201 12  Lab W   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Vora, Roohi
100421 202 12  Lab T   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Hurley, Meredith
100422 203 10  Lab TH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Jacobs, William
100423 204 10  Lab TH   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19  
100424 205 7  Lab M   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Chen, Tina
100426 207 11  Lab T   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19  
100427 208 11  Lab W   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Tello, Francisco
100428 209 14  Lab M   05:45 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Peacock, Laurel
100430 211 14  Lab TH   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Banerjee, Sravani
100433 214 1  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Kramer, Elizabeth
100435 216 5  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Rojas, Raquel
100436 217 6  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19  
100437 218 13  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19  
100438 219 15  Lab M   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Bochettaz, Olivier
100439 220 13  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Bochettaz, Olivier
100441 221 4  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Higinio, Egbert
100442 222 11  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Higinio, Egbert
100444 224 5  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Goodwin, Nicholas
100447 227 12  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Eckford, Elizabeth
100448 228 14  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Eckford, Elizabeth
100449 229 14  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Vodanovich, Mia
100450 230 12  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Vodanovich, Mia
100457 231 15  Lab S   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19  
100458 232 15  Lab TH   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Cruz, Reian
100459 233 14  Lab T   04:45 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Nelson, Renee
100460 234 11    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Lim, Sherryanne
100461 235 13  Lab W   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Martin, Nita
ENGL 106 - Reading and Writing Connection  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100536 205 17  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106B  Jahan, Husne
  205 17  Lab MW   12:45 PM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106B  Jahan, Husne
ENGR 050 - Introduction to Computing  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98541 201 10  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 10  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB121  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ENGR 061 - Plane Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98542 201 24  Lec M   03:15 PM—05:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB134  Gee, Gwendolyn
  201 24  Lab M   05:15 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB121  Gee, Gwendolyn
ENGR 066 - Properties of Materials  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98543 201 9  Lec F   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 9  Lab F   02:30 PM—05:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB131  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ENGR 502 - Basic Math Applications in Eng  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98545 201 26  Lec F   03:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/06/19— 10/18/19 AB134  Khodai, Mehran
ESL 091 - College Read and Write 2  6.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98813 201 1  Lec MW   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C208  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
98815 203 18  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE210  Winiecki, Cecily
ESL 091L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98817 202 4  Lab M   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
98818 203 8  Lab M   06:30 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
98821 206 9  Lab W   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125 
98822 207 4  Lab TH   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
98824 209 8  Lab S   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Chien, Sharon
ESL 107 - Editing and Grammar for Writer  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98825 201 24    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 302 - Intro College Rdg and Wrtg  6.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98827 202 11  Lec TTHF   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C206  Antonini de Pino, Maria
98828 203 9  Lec MW   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE107  McDonald, John
ESL 302L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100337 213 3  Lab S   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Chien, Sharon
98830 201 7  Lab M   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
98832 203 1  Lab T   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
98833 204 8  Lab T   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Pino-Silva, Juan
98836 206 2  Lab W   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125 
98837 207 10  Lab W   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125 
98840 208 3  Lab TH   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Antonini de Pino, Maria
98842 209 11  Lab TH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125 
98844 210 8  Lab TH   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Antonini de Pino, Maria
98849 211 3  Lab F   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
ESL 310L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98852 201 41  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 312 - Intro to the Essay  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98858 202 10  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C207  Salonga, Stephan
98861 204 10  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE210  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 312L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100336 204 25  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
98863 202 29  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Antonini de Pino, Maria
ESL 313 - Intro to College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98865 201 2  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101C  Dorais, Catherine
98868 204 13    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 314 - Interm-High Listen & Speak  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98869 201 1  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101C  Burke, Leticia
98870 202 8  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101C  O'Neal, Karen
ESL 316 - Grammar for Writers 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98871 201 13  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF162  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
98872 202 22    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Bell, Lisa
ESL 317 - English Pronunciation 3  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98873 201 22  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106A  Nguyen, William
ESL 320L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98874 201 33  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 322 - Paragraph Development  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98875 201 3  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC103  Salonga, Stephan
98877 203 21  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—10:10 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C205  Pino-Silva, Juan
98880 205 12  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C206 
ESL 323 - Reading/Vocabulary Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98882 202 1  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C208  Smith, Antonio
98883 203 9  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Lawson, Erika
98884 204 5  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC101  McDonald, John
98885 205 12  Lec F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE209  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 324 - Listen/Speak Development  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98887 202 2  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA232  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
ESL 327 - English Pronunciation 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98891 201 20  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Bell, Lisa
ESL 330L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98892 201 36  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 332 - Basic Writing Skills 2  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98893 201 11  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA222  Burke, Leticia
98894 202 2  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C205  Gagliardi, Jennifer
98896 204 17  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Burke, Leticia
ESL 333 - Basic Reading Skills 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98898 202 15  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Burke, Leticia
98899 203 16  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA232 
98900 204 10  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC101  Velez, Miriam
ESL 334 - Basic Listening/Speaking 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98902 202 19  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Jardin, Kenneth
98903 203 17  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF160 
98904 204 10  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF160  Burke, Leticia
98905 205 5  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C206  Norment, Marta
ESL 337 - English Pronunciation 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98906 201 19  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C205  Arnao, Paul
98907 202 18  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA222 
ESL 341L - ESL Skills Development Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98908 201 44  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 345 - Basic Writing Skills 1  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98909 201 18  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101C  Jasper, Katherine
98910 202 26  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206B  Khuu, Ty
98911 203 18  Lec TTH   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C208  Tyler, Huong
98912 204 22  Lec F   08:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Tyler, Huong
ESL 346 - Basic Reading Skills 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98914 202 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A2211  O'Neal, Karen
98915 203 26  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C203  Mohan, Neha
98916 204 20  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC103  Velez, Miriam
98917 205 21  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC103  Jasper, Katherine
ESL 347 - Basic Listening and Speaking 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98918 201 8  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF162  Banh, Phuong
98919 202 20  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA232  Sanders, Kaye
98920 203 14  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A4213  Reddy, Rebecca
98921 204 20  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A4213  Lawson, Erika
98922 205 29  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206B  Khuu, Ty
ESL 502 - Basic ESL Skills 1  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98924 201 32  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA105 
ESL 504 - Basic Esl Skills 2  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100335 201 35  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—11:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA222 
ETH 010 - Intro to Ethnic Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100476 204 24  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:20 PM 09/04/19— 12/18/19 OFC 
99508 201 30  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
  201 30  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC127  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
ETH 011 - Ethnic Film: Reel Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99511 201 11  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
ETH 020 - African American Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99512 201 39  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C102  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
99513 202 39  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C204  Seals, Bobby
ETH 040 - Vietnamese Amer.Culture/Exper.  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99517 201 9  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD123  Mentz, Morgan
ETH 042 - APA Culture and Experience  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99518 201 40  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC127  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
99519 202 43  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD123  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
FCS 019 - Nutrition  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99827 201 20  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE209  Gorbach, Margaret
99828 202 31  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE209  Gorbach, Margaret
99831 204 29  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA120  Gorbach, Margaret
99833 205 2    09/03/19— 12/19/19 S204  Gorbach, Margaret
FCS 050 - Life Management  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99835 201 21    09/03/19— 12/19/19 S204  Gorbach, Margaret
FCS 070 - Child Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99837 201 32  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Leal, Ana Cristina
FCS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99842 201 30  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
FREN 001A - Elementary French  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98943 201 15  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE107  Jardin, Kenneth
FREN 001L - Foreign Language Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98944 201 15  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Jardin, Kenneth
GEOG 010 - Intro to Physical Geography  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99520 201 36  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Jimenez, Randall
HED 011 - Dynamic Health Concepts  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99847 201 23    09/03/19— 12/19/19 S204  Adamski, Maureen
HIST 001 - Survey of American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99522 202 41  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE209  Regua, Nannette
99523 203 40  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Nguyen, Hai
99524 204 12  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Barley, Cynthia
99525 205 48  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD123  Stamp, Paul
99526 206 49  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA101  Regua, Nannette
HIST 010A - Dev. of Western Culture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99527 201 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99531 203 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Jimenez, Randall
99532 204 36  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Regua, Nannette
99533 205 31  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Noonan, Robert
99534 206 6  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA201  Noonan, Robert
99538 207 30  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Nguyen, Hai
99539 208 48  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 10/24/19 SA101  Regua, Nannette
99542 209 29    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE232  Cirivilleri, Robert
HIST 017B - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99545 202 32  Lec F   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Hendricks, David
99546 203 18  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Narveson, Eric
99547 204 11  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Noonan, Robert
99549 206 46  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Stamp, Paul
99550 207 35    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Cirivilleri, Robert
99551 208 41    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE232  Nguyen, Hai
HIST 021 - African American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99552 201 24  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Hendricks, David
HIST 040 - United States Military History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99553 201 31  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HUMNT 002 - Intro to World Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98733 201 24  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD143  Gott, Brian
II 090 - Tutor Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98940 201 27    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Nguyen, William
II 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98558 201 165    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Nguyen, William
98559 202 197    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Nguyen, William
98560 203 196    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Nguyen, William
98561 204 186    09/09/19— 12/19/19 SA112 
98562 205 195    09/09/19— 12/19/19 SA112 
98563 206 198    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA112 
98941 207 123    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Williams, Leslie
JOURN 010 - Mass Media and Communications  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99554 201 6  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA203  Nichols, Ralph
KINS 009A - Badminton, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99655 201 11  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99659 202 19  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99669 204 18  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99674 205 20  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 009B - Badminton Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99656 201 25  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99660 202 32  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99670 204 27  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99676 205 30  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 009C - Badminton Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99657 201 32  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99661 202 32  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99671 204 31  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99677 205 34  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 009D - Badminton Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99658 201 34  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99662 202 34  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99673 204 33  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99679 205 33  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 012A - Beginning Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100394 203 25  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Hickey, Kelly
99680 201 23  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012B - Intermediate Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100395 203 28  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Hickey, Kelly
99681 201 25  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012C - Advanced Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100390 201 31  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Perez, Felicia
100396 202 34  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Hickey, Kelly
KINS 012D - Basketball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100397 203 32  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Hickey, Kelly
99682 201 33  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 022 - Ultimate Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100406 201 35  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 023 - Cardio Kickboxing  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99742 201 25  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206 
KINS 031 - Lifetime Fitness  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100404 201 25  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206B  Hickey, Lauren
  201 25  Lab MW   01:15 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 034 - Fit Camp  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99745 201 35  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 038A - Soccer, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99688 201 17  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 Perez, Felicia
KINS 038B - Soccer, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99689 201 26  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 Perez, Felicia
KINS 039A - Hatha Yoga  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99768 205 19  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
99771 206 10  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Quan, Trisha
KINS 051A - Table Tennis Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100407 201 11  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 051B - Table Tennis Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100408 201 26  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 051C - Table Tennis Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100409 201 31  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 052A - Beginning Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99690 201 27  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
99694 202 34  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99698 203 32  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 052B - Intermediate Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99691 201 36  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
99695 202 39  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99699 203 30  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 052C - Advanced Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99692 201 39  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
99696 202 39  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99700 203 40  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 052D - Volleyball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99693 201 40  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
99697 202 40  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99701 203 40  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 053A - Walk/Jog Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100391 203 23  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Perez, Felicia
KINS 053B - Jogging for Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100392 203 34  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Perez, Felicia
KINS 053C - Jog for Fitness Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100393 203 40  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Perez, Felicia
KINS 054 - Indoor Cycling  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99750 201 16  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE110  Corrado, Laura
99751 202 22  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE110  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 055 - Aerobics With Music  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99752 201 19  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 056A - Weight Training Beg.  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99717 204 25  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Corrado, Laura
99720 205 23  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
99729 208 35  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
99732 209 31  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 056B - Weight Training Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99712 202 32  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
99715 203 29  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
99718 204 34  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Corrado, Laura
99721 205 34  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
99727 207 31  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
99730 208 38  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
99733 209 36  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 056C - Weight Training Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99713 202 39  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
99719 204 40  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Corrado, Laura
99722 205 38  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
99731 208 40  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
99734 209 40  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 058 - Intro. to Athletic Injuries  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99754 201 37  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB231 
KINS 104A - Kayaking Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99739 201 16  Lab TH   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/12/19— 09/12/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 16  Lab S   07:00 AM—12:50 PM 09/14/19— 09/28/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 16  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/11/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 104B - Kayaking Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99740 201 19  Lab TH   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/12/19— 09/12/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab S   07:00 AM—12:50 PM 09/14/19— 09/28/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/11/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
LA 010 - Intro to Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99222 201 17  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 17    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
99223 202 19  Lec T   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  202 19    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 016 - Calif. Courts and Litigation  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99224 201 9  Lec T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 9    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 038 - Family Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99225 201 7  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Dunton, Kasey
LA 040 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100275 201 8  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Cabanayan, Ronald
LA 050 - Constitutional Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99227 201 13  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 13    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 072 - Advanced Legal Writing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99228 201 9  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Cabanayan, Ronald
LIB 015 - Electronic Research/Internet  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98942 201 33    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Ott, Heather
MATH 013 - Intermediate Algebra  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100478 222 11  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA215  Pham, Tu
98564 201 20  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Pang, Xucheng
98565 202 10  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Anderson, Sylvia
98566 203 20  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA119  Juarez, William
98568 205 21  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Pang, Xucheng
98569 206 5  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA119  Juarez, William
98570 207 21  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Anderson, Sylvia
98572 209 21  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Ky, Teck
98574 211 1  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Fuller, Gary
98575 212 11  Lec MTWTH   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Fuller, Gary
98577 214 15  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Nguyen, Vinh Kha
98578 215 28  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA117  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
98579 216 25  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA117  Lombard, Robert
98580 217 43  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
98581 218 12  Lec W   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Kang, Manjit
  218 12    09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Kang, Manjit
98583 219 14    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
98584 220 1    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE232  Knight, Robert
98585 221 27    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Kang, Manjit
MATH 014 - Geometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100485 205 22  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA202  Nguyen, Viet
MATH 016 - Algebra With Geometric Conc-En  7.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98590 201 19  Lec MTWTH   09:00 AM—10:30 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA117  Erickson, Shanna
98591 202 35  Lec MTWTH   09:00 AM—10:30 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA118  Quach, Tin
98592 203 34  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA117  Erickson, Shanna
98593 204 18  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA118  Quach, Tin
98594 205 37  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—09:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Saleem, Mohammad
MATH 021 - Precalculus Algebra  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98596 201 6  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF231  Nguyen, Viet
98599 204 12  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA201  O'Connell, Kelly
98600 205 2  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Sinkevych, Mykhaylo
MATH 022 - Trigonometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98601 201 26  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF231 
98602 202 26  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Sinkevych, Mykhaylo
MATH 025 - Precalculus and Trigonometry  6.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98603 201 18  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Tanniru, Padmavati
98604 202 14  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Pham, To Tam
98605 203 18  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA201  O'Connell, Kelly
98607 205 34    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
98608 206 6    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE232  Knight, Robert
MATH 061 - Finite Mathematics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98609 201 21  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Jackson, Lisa
MATH 062 - Calculus for Bus/Soc Science  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98611 202 11  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA215  Stamp, Melody
98612 203 2  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Sinkevych, Mykhaylo
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics-As  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98616 204 10  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C103  Ky, Teck
98620 208 12  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA116  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
98622 210 4  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD211  Naik, Tejal
98623 211 23  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C103  Ky, Teck
98624 212 1  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA117  Erickson, Shanna
98627 215 8  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Robledo, Lucinda
98628 216 33  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA202  Tanniru, Padmavati
98629 217 39  Lec T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Naik, Tejal
  217 39    09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Naik, Tejal
98630 218 5  Lec TH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Knight, Robert
  218 5    09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Knight, Robert
98631 219 8    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
98634 222 35    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Naik, Tejal
MATH 064 - Integrated Statistics I  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98635 201 29  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA116  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
98636 202 33  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC162  Pham, Tu
MATH 071 - Calc I With Analytic Geometry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98639 203 10  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C104  Sundaresan, Revathi
98641 205 14  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA116  Anderson, Sylvia
MATH 072 - Calculus II W/Analytic Geomtry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98642 201 12  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Anderson, Sylvia
MATH 073 - Multivariable Calculus  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98645 201 1  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA217  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
98646 202 23  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA215  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
98647 203 19  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA215  Ho, Chungwu
MATH 078 - Differential Equations  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98648 201 18  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA118  Quach, Tin
MATH 079 - Linear Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98649 201 28  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Gee, John
98650 202 12  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA118  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
MATH 311 - Pre-Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100249 202 16  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Robledo, Lucinda
MUSIC 010A - Music Theory I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99555 201 30  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 010B - Music Theory II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99556 201 39  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 010C - Music Theory III  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99557 201 38  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 010D - Music Theory IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100347 201 40  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 020 - Class Piano  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99561 201 21  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
99565 202 22  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 020B - Class Piano B  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99562 201 22  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
99566 202 18  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 023 - Class Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99558 201 31  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 050A - Beginning Piano I  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99563 201 7  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 050B - Beginning Piano II  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99564 201 19  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
99568 202 14  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 052A - Beginning Guitar I  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99569 201 17  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052B - Beginning Guitar II  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99570 201 24  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052C - Beginning Guitar III  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100349 201 28  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 053A - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99559 201 11  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 053B - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99560 201 25  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 091 - Music App-Western Civilization  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100486 202 40    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE204  Farshadfar, Maryam
99571 201 20    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE204  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 093 - Intro. to Film Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99572 201 12  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA104  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 096 - Intro to Electronic Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99573 201 26  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA203  Nguyen, Xo
MUSIC 099 - Introductory Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100410 207 32  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
100411 208 31  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA106  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
99574 201 12  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
99575 202 24  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
99576 203 20  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
99577 204 10  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  West, Margaret
99578 205 27  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
NURS 001 - Fundamentals of Nursing  9.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100002 201 39  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Khare, Poonam
  201 39  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Cheung, Karen
  201 39  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  201 39  Lab F   06:30 AM—08:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  201 39  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  201 39  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 09/25/19— 12/04/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  201 39  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Cheung, Karen
100213 202 39  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Cheung, Karen
  202 39  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Khare, Poonam
  202 39  Lab WTH   11:30 AM—04:20 PM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Johnson, Garry
  202 39  Lab F   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Johnson, Garry
  202 39  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 S201  Johnson, Garry
  202 39  Lab M   12:00 PM—02:50 PM 09/23/19— 12/02/19 S201  Johnson, Garry
  202 39  Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 09/25/19— 12/12/19 HSP  Johnson, Garry
100214 203 40  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Khare, Poonam
  203 40  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Cheung, Karen
  203 40  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Abraham, Tina
  203 40  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  203 40  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  203 40  Lab F   06:30 AM—08:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  203 40  Lab F   06:30 AM—08:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Abraham, Tina
  203 40  Lab F   06:30 AM—08:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  203 40  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  203 40  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  203 40  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 S201  Abraham, Tina
  203 40  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Cheung, Karen
  203 40  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Khare, Poonam
  203 40  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Abraham, Tina
  203 40  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 10/02/19— 12/11/19 S223  Khare, Poonam
  203 40  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 10/02/19— 12/11/19 S223  Cheung, Karen
  203 40  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 10/02/19— 12/11/19 S223  Abraham, Tina
100226 204 40  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Cheung, Karen
  204 40  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Khare, Poonam
  204 40  Lab WTH   11:30 AM—04:20 PM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  204 40  Lab F   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  204 40  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/19/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  204 40  Lab M   12:00 PM—02:50 PM 09/23/19— 12/02/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  204 40  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/25/19— 12/12/19 HSP  Khare, Poonam
NURS 002A - Basic Medical-Surgical Nursing  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100216 201 11  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:40 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 AB103  Smith, Angela
  201 11  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP 
100217 202 11  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:40 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 AB103 
  202 11  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Adamski, Maureen
100218 203 11  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103  Smith, Angela
  203 11  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP 
100219 204 11  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103 
  204 11  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Adamski, Maureen
NURS 002B - Maternity Nursing  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100220 201 11  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 AB103  Machado, Susana
  201 11  Lab W   06:00 AM—03:30 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP 
100221 202 11  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 AB103  Machado, Susana
  202 11  Lab T   02:00 PM—11:30 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Machado, Susana
100222 203 12  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103  Machado, Susana
  203 12  Lab W   06:00 AM—03:30 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Nwogu, Onyi
100223 204 12  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103  Machado, Susana
  204 12  Lab T   02:00 PM—11:30 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Machado, Susana
NURS 003 - Adv. Pedi. & Med.-Surg. Nurs.  8.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100224 201 34  Lab TH   06:30 AM—04:00 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Lipscomb, Chieu
  201 34  Lab TH   06:30 AM—04:00 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Braun, Patricia
  201 34  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Braun, Patricia
  201 34  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Johnson, Garry
  201 34  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Braun, Patricia
  201 34  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Lipscomb, Chieu
100225 202 36  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Braun, Patricia
  202 36  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Wiggin, Annette
  202 36  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Johnson, Garry
  202 36  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Braun, Patricia
  202 36  Lab TH   06:30 AM—05:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Wiggin, Annette
  202 36  Lab TH   06:30 AM—05:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Braun, Patricia
100227 203 33  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Pena, Vincent
  203 33  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Johnson, Garry
  203 33  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Braun, Patricia
  203 33  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Pena, Vincent
100321 204 33  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Pena, Vincent
  204 33  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Dane, Holly Ann
  204 33  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Johnson, Garry
  204 33  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Braun, Patricia
  204 33  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Dane, Holly Ann
  204 33  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Pena, Vincent
NURS 004 - Adv Med-Surg/Geri/Mental/Lead  10.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100228 201 32  Lab TW   02:00 PM—09:30 PM 09/03/19— 10/04/19 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
  201 32  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Miskin, Predrag
  201 32  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Wetzel, Susan
  201 32  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:00 PM 10/08/19— 11/08/19 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
  201 32  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/11/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
100229 202 33  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:00 PM 09/03/19— 10/04/19 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
  202 33  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Miskin, Predrag
  202 33  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Wetzel, Susan
  202 33  Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 10/07/19— 11/08/19 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
  202 33  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/11/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
100230 203 33  Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 09/03/19— 10/04/19 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
  203 33  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Wetzel, Susan
  203 33  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Miskin, Predrag
  203 33  Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 10/08/19— 11/08/19 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
  203 33  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/11/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
NURS 131A - Nursing Resource Center, Lab 1  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100234 201 28  Lab T   10:35 AM—01:40 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S223  Cheung, Karen
  201 28  Lab T   10:35 AM—01:40 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S223  Khare, Poonam
NURS 131B - Nursing Resource Center, Lab 2  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100236 201 12  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 S223  Machado, Susana
  201 12  Lab F   10:00 AM—02:05 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 S223  Machado, Susana
100487 202 13  Lab F   10:00 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 S223  Machado, Susana
  202 13  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 S223  Machado, Susana
NURS 132A - Nursing Resource Center, Lab 3  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100235 201 7  Lab F   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S201  Braun, Patricia
  201 7  Lab F   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S201  Lin, Nancy
PED 022A - Adapted Cross Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99741 201 6  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PED 039B - Hatha Yoga - Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99757 201 40  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Quan, Trisha
99769 205 37  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
99772 206 38  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE110  Abohatab, Carol
PED 039C - Mindfulness Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99758 201 28  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Quan, Trisha
99770 205 30  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
99773 206 32  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE110  Abohatab, Carol
PED 043 - Pilates Mat Workout  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99746 201 4  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Corrado, Laura
PED 062 - Soccer Theory  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99755 201 28  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE107  Perez, Felicia
PHIL 010 - Introduction to Philosophy  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99580 201 21  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Kamil, Bhawana
99581 202 20  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Kamil, Bhawana
99582 203 36  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA201  Chang, Jason
99583 204 33  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD211  Chang, Jason
PHIL 060 - Logic and Critical Thinking  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99585 202 3  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C103  Harwood, Sterling
99587 204 13  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C203  Wells, Kelley
PHIL 065 - Introduction to Ethics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99588 201 45  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA104  Reynolds, Jason
PHOTO 022 - Beginning Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99589 201 3  Lec MW   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
  201 3  Lab MW   11:45 AM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
99590 202 22  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125  Urrutia, Richard
  202 22  Lab MW   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125  Urrutia, Richard
PHYS 001 - Introductory Physics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98659 201 6  Lec M   01:30 PM—03:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA111  Kemp, Sean
  201 6  Lab W   01:30 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA111  Kemp, Sean
PHYS 002A - Algebra/Trig-Based Physics I  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98662 203 20  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Hubickyj, Olenka
  203 20  Lab W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA111  Hubickyj, Olenka
PHYS 004A - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98665 202 23  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA119  Masuda, Michael
  202 23  Lab W   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA111  Masuda, Michael
PHYS 004B - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98667 201 6  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Houck, Paul
  201 6  Lab M   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA115  Houck, Paul
98668 202 16  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Houck, Paul
  202 16  Lab W   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA115  Houck, Paul
98669 203 19  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Rahbar, Ali
  203 19  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Rahbar, Ali
  203 19  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA115  Rahbar, Ali
PHYSC 012 - Earth Science  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98671 201 20  Lec T   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF241  Vedamati, Jagruti
  201 20  Lab TH   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF241  Vedamati, Jagruti
POLSC 001 - Politics and Govt in Americ-As  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99591 201 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD123  Fong, Paul
99592 202 28  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Adkins, Walter
99593 203 15  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD123  Fong, Paul
99594 204 21  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD123  Fong, Paul
99596 206 40  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Stamp, Paul
99597 207 32  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA104  Quintero, Andres
99598 208 12    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE232  Mai, Uyen
PSYCH 001 - General Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99601 203 29  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA104  Tarquinio, Kenneth
99606 208 8  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA202  Sterbenz, Antonia
PSYCH 018 - Research Methods  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99609 202 16  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA202  Wong, Teck
  202 16  Lab MW   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA202  Wong, Teck
PSYCH 025 - Psych Women: Global Perspectiv  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100342 202 15  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Estrada, Grace
PSYCH 060 - Personal Growth and Adjustment  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99613 201 11  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C105  Nagi, Baljit
99614 202 12  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Yuon, Kimyoeuth
PSYCH 092 - Developmental Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99616 201 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA104  Tarquinio, Kenneth
99617 202 11  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA202  Estrada, Grace
99618 203 14  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA202  Tarquinio, Kenneth
99619 204 38  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C102  Estrada, Grace
PSYCH 099 - Abnormal Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99621 201 17  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Holm, Kelsy
PSYCH 100 - Human Sexuality  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99623 201 29  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106B  Harmon, Daniel
99624 202 28  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Sterbenz, Antonia
99626 203 16    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE232  Ruys, John
SERV 002 - Service-Learning: Personal  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100266 201 21  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Loyola, Angelina
SG 100 - Applied Math for Land Surveyin  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98546 201 24  Lab M   04:30 PM—07:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB231  Khodai, Mehran
SG 141 - Boundary Control  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98547 201 32  Lec W   04:30 PM—07:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB134 
SG 142 - California Coordinate System  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98548 201 32  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 09/03/19— 10/01/19 AD211  Barry, Mark
SG 143 - Introduction to Photogrammetry  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98549 201 32  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 10/08/19— 11/05/19 AD211  Barry, Mark
SG 145 - Astronomy for Surveyors  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98550 201 32  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 11/12/19— 12/10/19 AD211  Batalha, Celso
SG 147 - GPS for Land Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98552 201 23  Lec TH   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB134  Gee, Gwendolyn
  201 23  Lab TH   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB121  Gee, Gwendolyn
SG 149 - 3D Laser Scanning/Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98553 201 23  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB134  Barry, Mark
  201 23  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB121  Barry, Mark
SG 502 - Basic Math Apps in Surveying  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98554 201 34  Lec S   09:00 AM—05:25 PM 10/26/19— 11/30/19 AD211  Khodai, Mehran
SL 001A - Intro to American Sign Lang  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98945 201 16  Lec TTH   04:45 PM—06:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
98946 202 21  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
98947 203 28  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
SOC 010 - Introduction to Sociology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99628 201 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
99629 202 28  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
99631 203 37  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
99634 205 24  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
SOC 011 - Social Problems  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99635 201 24  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Loyola, Angelina
99636 202 6  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA104  Pratap, Shaneel
99637 203 33  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA203  Pratap, Shaneel
SPAN 001A - Elementary Spanish  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98948 201 22  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF162  Solorzano, Carmen
98949 202 19  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE107  Outeirino-Feijoo, Maria
98950 203 30  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C208  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
98951 204 1  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106A  Valenzuela, Julio
98952 205 14  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE209  Schalesky, Claudia
98953 206 1    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE204  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
98954 207 1    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE204  Solorzano, Carmen
98955 208 30    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE204  Ezquerro, Blanca
SPAN 001B - Elementary Spanish  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98956 201 10    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Jacome-Thompson, Sara
THEAT 020 - Intro to Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99638 201 21  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA105  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 025A - Chicano/Latino Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99639 201 22  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125  Torralba, Danielle
THEAT 034 - Studio Theatre Performance  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100268 201 25  Lec TWTH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 09/03/19— 10/09/19 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
  201 25  Lab TWTH   04:15 PM—05:50 PM 09/03/19— 10/09/19 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
  201 25  Lab TWTH   03:15 PM—05:35 PM 10/10/19— 12/05/19 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
  201 25  Lab TWTH   03:00 PM—05:50 PM 12/10/19— 12/12/19 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 040 - Introduction to Film  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100371 204 16  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Nichols, Ralph
  204 16  Lab W   03:00 PM—04:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Nichols, Ralph
99640 201 14  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA120  Nichols, Ralph
  201 14  Lab TH   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA120  Nichols, Ralph
99641 202 2  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA120  Kaufmann, John
  202 2  Lab TH   01:30 PM—02:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA120  Kaufmann, John
99643 203 31  Lec T   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
  203 31  Lab T   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
VIET 001A - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98964 201 5  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C206  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
98966 203 10  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C206  Tran, Bac
VIET 091A - Convrstnl Viet/Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98969 201 16  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C204  Tran, Bac
WE 088 - General Work Experience  6.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99035 201 47  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
WOMS 010 - Intro to Women's Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100369 202 24  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19   Jovanovic, Milina
99645 201 21  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
  201 21    09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
WWT 104 - Wastewater Treatment  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100462 201 24  Lec M   05:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 OFC  Zolfarelli, Paul
XENGL 104L - ENGL Mock Lab coreq ENGL 104  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98734 201 4  Lab M   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Eckford, Elizabeth
98735 202 9  Lab M   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116 
98737 204 1  Lab W   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Marvin, Todd
98738 205 4  Lab W   05:45 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Longacre, Richard
98743 208 10  Lab S   09:30 AM—12:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Teekell, George