Print Friendly

EVC


Fall 2019 - Complete List of Open courses

Last Update: 11/13/2019 8:30 PM

ACCTG 001A - Financial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99157 205 19  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA201  College, Arthur
ACCTG 001B - Managerial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99158 201 10  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA201  Brown, Robert
99160 203 3  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C208  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 030 - QuickBooks  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99161 201 18  Lec TH   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Hamza, Margaret
  201 18  Lab TH   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Hamza, Margaret
ACCTG 062 - Cost Accounting  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99162 201 4  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE251  College, Arthur
ACCTG 095 - Individual Income Tax CTEC  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99163 201 25  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE210  Ramamurthy, Mahalakshmi
ACCTG 097 - Accounting for Income Taxes  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99164 201 21  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA104  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99648 201 29  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
AJ 010 - Intro to Admin of Justice  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99419 204 13  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 011 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99420 201 13  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE105  Adkins, Walter
AJ 014 - Contemporary Police Issues  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99424 201 11  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 111 - Juvenile Law and Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99425 201 11  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C105  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 116 - Introduction to Corrections  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99426 201 15  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE105  Montelongo, Virginia
ANTH 063 - Intro to Soc/Cultural Anthro  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100413 201 15  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA101  Loyola, Angelina
  201 15  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA101  Flores, Gustavo
ART 024 - Beginning Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99434 203 3  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Chi, Lei
  203 3  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Chi, Lei
ART 026A - Representational Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99435 201 15  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
  201 15  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
ART 032 - Photoshop I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99436 201 17  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA203  Solak, Volga
  201 17  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA203  Solak, Volga
ART 039 - Intro to Digital Video  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99438 201 11  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 09/03/19— 10/24/19 VPA202  Nobriga, Mark
  201 11  Lab TTH   04:20 PM—05:40 PM 09/03/19— 10/24/19 VPA202  Nobriga, Mark
ART 042 - Beginning Sculpture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99439 201 5  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
  201 5  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
ART 043 - Sculpture II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99440 201 24  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
  201 24  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
ART 055A - Life Drawing I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99441 201 16  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 16  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055B - Life Drawing II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99442 201 23  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 23  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055C - Life Drawing III  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99443 201 25  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 25  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 060A - Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99445 201 19  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 19  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060B - Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99446 201 25  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 25  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060C - Painting III  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99447 201 26  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 26  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060D - Painting IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99448 201 27  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 27  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 062B - Watercolor Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99450 201 25  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
  201 25  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
ART 066 - Introduction to Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99451 201 13  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 13  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 068 - Casting for Small Metals  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99453 201 5  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 5  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 075 - Adv. Small Metals and Jewelry  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99454 201 2  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 2  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 091 - Art History Prehistoric/Gothic  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100648 202 22    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Gustlin, Deborah
ASTRO 010 - Introduction to Astronomy  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98653 203 8  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA119  Masuda, Michael
98654 204 32  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Kemp, Sean
ASTRO 010L - Intro Lab General Astronomy  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98658 203 10  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA115  Rahbar, Ali
ATH 058 - Sports Cndtn for Comp Athletes  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99462 201 15  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Corrado, Laura
ATHW 060 - Intercollegiate Women's Soccer  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99465 201 21  Lab MTWTHF   05:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 Holm, Kelsy
  201 21  Lab MTWTHF   05:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 Perez, Felicia
  201 21  Lab MTWTHF   05:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 Betencor, Oriolando
AUTO 103 - Light Line Technician  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99119 201 3  Lec MW   12:45 PM—01:35 PM 10/23/19— 12/18/19 AT113  Ames, David
  201 3  Lab MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 10/23/19— 12/18/19 AT 116  Ames, David
AUTO 105 - Suspension, Steering, & Align  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99120 201 6  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 09/03/19— 10/31/19 AT141  Bernbeck, Mark
  201 6  Lab MTWTH   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 09/03/19— 10/31/19 AT 129  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 106 - Brake Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99123 201 4  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—01:20 PM 10/17/19— 12/17/19 AT141  Bernbeck, Mark
  201 4  Lab TTH   01:30 PM—04:20 PM 10/17/19— 12/17/19 AT 129  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 118 - Fuel Systems/Emission Controls  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99115 201 8  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—02:00 PM 10/15/19— 12/19/19 AT143  Ames, David
  201 8  Lab TTH   02:10 PM—05:30 PM 10/15/19— 12/19/19 AT135  Ames, David
AUTO 119 - Intro to Engine Performance  2.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99117 201 18  Lec WTH   06:00 PM—08:05 PM 09/04/19— 10/23/19 AT141  Ames, David
  201 18  Lab WTH   08:15 PM—10:20 PM 09/04/19— 10/23/19 AT 129  Ames, David
99129 202 2  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—09:20 AM 11/19/19— 12/17/19 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  202 2  Lab MTWTH   09:30 AM—11:20 AM 11/19/19— 12/17/19 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 122 - Advanced Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100707 202 22  Lec MTWTH   05:30 PM—06:45 PM 10/14/19— 11/21/19 AT138  Maloney, Robert
  202 22  Lab MTWTH   06:55 PM—09:45 PM 10/14/19— 11/21/19 AT135  Maloney, Robert
AUTO 125 - Automotive Electronics  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99116 201 21  Lec MT   10:30 AM—12:35 PM 09/03/19— 10/08/19 AT138  Ames, David
  201 21  Lab MT   12:45 PM—02:50 PM 09/03/19— 10/08/19 AT135  Ames, David
AUTO 127 - Ignition Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100708 202 18  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 10/23/19— 12/18/19 AT141  Tran, Long
  202 18  Lab MW   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 10/23/19— 12/18/19 AT 129  Tran, Long
AUTO 132A - Honda IST  1.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99121 201 13  Lab M   11:30 AM—04:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AT135  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 133 - Computerized Engine Management  2.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99133 201 24  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:35 PM 10/16/19— 12/18/19 AT138  Bodden, Robert
  201 24  Lab MW   07:45 PM—09:20 PM 10/16/19— 12/18/19 AT135  Bodden, Robert
AUTO 138 - Occupational Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100653 202 14  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Flores, Natalie
99124 201 19  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 170 - Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99130 201 13  Lec MTTH   12:20 PM—02:10 PM 09/03/19— 10/08/19 AT138  Hernandez, Michael
  201 13  Lab MTTH   02:20 PM—05:25 PM 09/03/19— 10/08/19 AT135  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 172 - Chassis and Drivetrain Systems  2.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99118 201 7  Lec MT   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 09/03/19— 10/21/19 AT141  Ames, David
  201 7  Lab MT   08:25 PM—10:40 PM 09/03/19— 10/21/19 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 204 - Driver Assist Technology  1.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99134 201 3  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 10/24/19— 12/19/19 AT138  Ames, David
  201 3  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 10/24/19— 12/19/19 AT135  Ames, David
BIM 123 - Fundamentals of Revit  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99168 201 10  Lab MF   05:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 AB103  Peterson, Forest
BIOL 004A - General Principles & Cell Biol  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98460 202 1  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S160  Chen, May
  202 1  Lab MW   01:55 PM—05:00 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S113  Kurushima, Jennifer
98461 203 10  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD211  Mullins, Erica
  203 10  Lab MW   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S113  Mullins, Erica
BIOL 004B - Organismal Bio & Biodiversity  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98462 201 1  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Pang, Lisa
  201 1  Lab TTH   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S113  Pang, Lisa
BIOL 020 - Human Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98467 204 7  Lec MW   03:45 PM—05:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Greuel, Bridget
  204 7  Lab W   05:20 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S127  Greuel, Bridget
BIOL 021 - General Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98473 206 4  Lec MW   05:15 PM—06:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Morales, Rey
  206 4  Lab W   06:50 PM—09:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S112  Morales, Rey
BIOL 025 - Forensic Biology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98479 201 6  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Okuda, Mark
BIOL 061 - Human Heredity  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98481 202 16  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S160  Baral, Sonu
98483 204 18  Lec W   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Gonzalez, Alfred
BIOL 080C - Coastal California  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100254 201 4  Lec F   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/13/19— 10/04/19 S109  Gonzalez, Alfred
  201 4  Lec F   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/13/19— 10/04/19 S109  Hays, Lisa
  201 4  Lab   09/27/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Hays, Lisa
  201 4  Lab   09/27/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Gonzalez, Alfred
BIS 012 - Business Document Production  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99170 201 7  Lec M   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
  201 7  Lab M   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
BIS 016 - Med Front Office  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99171 201 18  Lec TH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  201 18  Lab TH   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 017 - Medical Terminology  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99173 201 7  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/04/19— 10/23/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
99174 202 15  Lec F   10:00 AM—11:30 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  202 15    09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 109 - MS Office  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99178 201 28  Lec W   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 28  Lab W   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AE259  Walters, Kevin
BIS 135 - Hum Relations in Workplace  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99179 201 12  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD143  Graves, Emon
BIS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99649 201 32  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
BIS 160 - Computerized Medical Billing  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99180 201 14  Lec W   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
  201 14  Lab W   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BIS 162 - Medical Coding  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99181 201 27  Lec T   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BUS 006 - Intro to Small Business Mgmt.  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99182 201 14  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Graves, Emon
BUS 009 - Entrepreneurship  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99183 201 10  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 09/16/19— 12/16/19 LE204  Tran, Philip
BUS 060 - Business Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99185 202 23  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA232  Graves, Emon
BUS 071 - Legal Environment of Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99188 203 19  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Bohn, Charles
BUS 082 - Introduction to Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99192 203 23  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
BUS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99650 201 33  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
CADD 130 - Fundamentals of AutoCAD  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99194 201 9  Lab TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CADD 134 - Adv Autodesk Inventor  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99198 201 17  Lab S   09:00 AM—03:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CHEM 001B - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98507 201 8  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD211  Brown, Bonnie
  201 8  Lab MW   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC160  Brown, Bonnie
CHEM 030A - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98519 204 7  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA217  Ghebreab, Michael
  204 7  Lab W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA207  Ghebreab, Michael
98520 205 5  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA217  Puga, Jose
  205 5  Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA207  Puga, Jose
98523 208 13  Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA217  Salehi, Niloofar
  208 13  Lab TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA207  Salehi, Niloofar
CHEM 030B - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100252 201 13  Lec TTH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC162  Singh, Shreeyukta
  201 13  Lab T   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC160  Singh, Shreeyukta
CIT 010 - Computer and Info Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99200 202 8  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lawson, Cecil
  202 8  Lab W   09:15 PM—10:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lawson, Cecil
CIT 040 - Web Design I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99205 201 18    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Dorairaj, Sanjay
  201 18    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Dorairaj, Sanjay
CIT 041J - Javascript/Dynamic HTML  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99206 201 22    09/16/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
  201 22    09/16/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
CIT 043A - PHP AND MYSQL  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99208 201 23    09/16/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Powell, Johnny
  201 23    09/16/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Powell, Johnny
CIT 044 - Java Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99209 201 18  Lec F   10:00 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
  201 18    09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
99210 202 12    09/16/19— 12/19/19   Lam, Loc
CIT 054 - UNIX/Linux System Admin  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100643 201 25  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/17/19— 12/17/19 AC252  Powell, Johnny
  201 25  Lab TTH   07:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/17/19— 12/17/19 AC252  Powell, Johnny
COMS 018 - Intro to Communication Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99471 202 11  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Threet, Douglas
COMS 035 - Intercultural Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99487 201 13  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C207  Lee, Peter
COMSC 075 - Computer Science I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98530 202 11  Lec MW   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  202 11  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
98531 203 3  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Eisenberg, J
  203 3  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Eisenberg, J
98533 205 5  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Eisenberg, J
  205 5  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Eisenberg, J
COMSC 076 - Computer Science II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98535 201 4  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  201 4  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
98536 202 17  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Estrada, J Henry
  202 17  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Estrada, J Henry
COUNS 014 - College Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100451 211 7  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 OFC  Senter, Christine
100452 212 9  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 OFC  Villegas, Patricia
99029 208 1    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Deng, Hanh
COUNS 193 - New Student Orientation  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100605 201 14  Lec TF   09:00 AM—01:05 PM 10/29/19— 11/01/19 OFC  Jones, Christopher
100611 205 12  Lec WF   09:00 AM—01:05 PM 10/30/19— 11/01/19 OFC  Nguyen, Kim
DANCE 019 - Jazz Dance, Fundamentals  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99499 201 22  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 020 - Jazz Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99500 201 19  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 021 - Jazz Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99501 201 28  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022B - Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99503 201 26  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022C - High-Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99504 201 28  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 049 - Modern Dance, Fundamentals  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99505 201 23  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 050 - Modern Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99506 201 22  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 051 - Modern Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99507 201 27  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
ECON 010A - Principles of Macroeconomic  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99213 201 2  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Risso, Michael
ECON 010B - Intro to Microeconomic Theory  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99221 203 12  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C207  Fakhruddin, Fahmida
EDIT 010 - Computers & Digital Media  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100284 201 21    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 022 - CMS to Develop Online Courses  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100285 201 22    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
ENGL 001B - English Composition-As  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98693 202 3  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Banerjee, Sravani
98697 205 2  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA232  Vo, Binh
98705 212 19  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101C  Jacobs, William
98708 214 5  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 10/29/19— 12/19/19 AF160  Crugnale, Timothy
ENGL 001L - English Composition Lab  1.50V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98715 201 184  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Wilson, Scott
98716 202 189  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Banerjee, Sravani
98717 203 195  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Kramer, Elizabeth
ENGL 028 - Intro to World Mythology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98718 201 13  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD143  Gott, Brian
ENGL 032 - Gender in Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98719 201 22    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Hahn, Robin
ENGL 084A - Survey of American Lit I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98721 201 19  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC103  Mentor, Steven
ENGL 086A - Survey English Literature I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98722 201 15  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB231  Mentor, Steven
ENGL 102 - College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100259 212 17  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101C  Martin, Nita
98925 201 15  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
98928 204 9  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
98932 208 17  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
98934 210 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 102L - College Reading Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100242 205 181  Lab W   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
98936 201 181  Lab M   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
98938 203 186  Lab T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Escudero, Renato
98939 204 185  Lab T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 104 - Fundamentals of Composition  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98732 208 6  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE106B  Shamshayooadeh, George
ENGL 105 - English 001A Support Course  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100420 201 9  Lab W   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Vora, Roohi
100422 203 9  Lab TH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Jacobs, William
100423 204 5  Lab TH   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Cruz, Reian
100426 207 10  Lab T   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Nelson, Renee
100427 208 8  Lab W   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Peacock, Laurel
100433 214 2  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C205  Kramer, Elizabeth
100437 218 9  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C203  Elasigue, Darlene
100444 224 4  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206B  Goodwin, Nicholas
100460 234 4    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Lim, Sherryanne
ENGR 050 - Introduction to Computing  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98541 201 8  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 8  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB121  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ENGR 066 - Properties of Materials  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98543 201 11  Lec F   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 11  Lab F   02:30 PM—05:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB131  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ESL 091 - College Read and Write 2  6.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98813 201 9  Lec MW   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC101  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
98815 203 16  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE210  Winiecki, Cecily
ESL 091L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98816 201 2  Lab M   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
98817 202 6  Lab M   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
98818 203 7  Lab M   06:30 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
98820 205 7  Lab W   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
98821 206 10  Lab W   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Tran, Anh
98822 207 6  Lab TH   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
98823 208 7  Lab F   09:30 AM—10:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
98824 209 8  Lab S   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Chien, Sharon
ESL 302 - Intro College Rdg and Wrtg  6.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98827 202 15  Lec TTHF   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C206  Antonini de Pino, Maria
ESL 302L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98830 201 6  Lab M   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
98833 204 5  Lab T   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Pino-Silva, Juan
98837 207 9  Lab W   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Elasigue, Darlene
98840 208 6  Lab TH   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Antonini de Pino, Maria
98842 209 11  Lab TH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Nguyen, William
98844 210 7  Lab TH   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Antonini de Pino, Maria
98850 212 2  Lab W   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Smith, Antonio
ESL 310L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98852 201 44  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 312 - Intro to the Essay  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98858 202 13  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C207  Salonga, Stephan
98861 204 5  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE210  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 312L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100336 204 20  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
98863 202 19  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Antonini de Pino, Maria
98864 203 16  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 313 - Intro to College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98868 204 11    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE231  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 314 - Interm-High Listen & Speak  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98870 202 15  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101C  O'Neal, Karen
ESL 316 - Grammar for Writers 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98871 201 18  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF162  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
ESL 320L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98874 201 19  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 322 - Paragraph Development  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98875 201 7  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC103  Salonga, Stephan
98877 203 8  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—10:10 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C205  Pino-Silva, Juan
98880 205 4  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C206  Ro, Minna
ESL 323 - Reading/Vocabulary Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98882 202 4  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C208  Smith, Antonio
98883 203 3  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC102  Lawson, Erika
98884 204 9  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC101  McDonald, John
98885 205 15  Lec F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE209  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 324 - Listen/Speak Development  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98888 203 6  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101B  Bell, Lisa
ESL 330L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98892 201 36  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 332 - Basic Writing Skills 2  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98893 201 15  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA222  Burke, Leticia
98894 202 3  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C205  Gagliardi, Jennifer
98896 204 18  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Burke, Leticia
ESL 333 - Basic Reading Skills 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98898 202 16  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Burke, Leticia
98899 203 6  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA232  Bell, Lisa
ESL 334 - Basic Listening/Speaking 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98901 201 5  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE210  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
98902 202 16  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Jardin, Kenneth
98903 203 14  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF160  Saeed, Maged
98904 204 11  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF160  Burke, Leticia
ESL 337 - English Pronunciation 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98906 201 17  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C205  Arnao, Paul
98907 202 17  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA222  Banh, Phuong
ESL 341L - ESL Skills Development Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98908 201 46  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 345 - Basic Writing Skills 1  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98909 201 11  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101C  Jasper, Katherine
98911 203 4  Lec TTH   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C208  Tyler, Huong
ESL 346 - Basic Reading Skills 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98916 204 20  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC103  Velez, Miriam
98917 205 17  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC103  Jasper, Katherine
ESL 347 - Basic Listening and Speaking 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98919 202 18  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA232  Sanders, Kaye
98920 203 4  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A4213  Reddy, Rebecca
98921 204 23  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A4213  Lawson, Erika
ESL 502 - Basic ESL Skills 1  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98924 201 29  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA105  Tyler, Huong
ESL 504 - Basic Esl Skills 2  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100335 201 20  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—11:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AA222  Khuu, Ty
ETH 010 - Intro to Ethnic Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100476 204 24  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:20 PM 09/04/19— 12/18/19 OFC  Mentz, Morgan
100477 205 29  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:20 PM 09/04/19— 12/18/19 OFC  Ortiz, Macario
ETH 020 - African American Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99512 201 6  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C102  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
99513 202 23  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C204  Seals, Bobby
ETH 042 - APA Culture and Experience  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99518 201 9  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
FCS 019 - Nutrition  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99827 201 4  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE209  Gorbach, Margaret
99831 204 26  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA120  Gorbach, Margaret
FCS 070 - Child Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99837 201 8  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Leal, Ana Cristina
FCS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99842 201 28  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
FREN 001A - Elementary French  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98943 201 4  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE107  Jardin, Kenneth
FREN 001L - Foreign Language Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98944 201 3  Lab   09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Jardin, Kenneth
GEOG 010 - Intro to Physical Geography  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99520 201 17  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Jimenez, Randall
HIST 001 - Survey of American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99522 202 10  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE209  Injejikian, Lori
99523 203 1  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Nguyen, Hai
99526 206 27  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA101  Tirado, Patricia
HIST 010A - Dev. of Western Culture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99527 201 1  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99531 203 10  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Tirado, Patricia
HIST 017B - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99544 201 1  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Hendricks, David
99547 204 7  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA117  Tirado, Patricia
99549 206 15  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Stamp, Paul
99550 207 15    09/03/19— 12/19/19   Cirivilleri, Robert
99551 208 36    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE232  Cirivilleri, Robert
HIST 021 - African American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99552 201 10  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Hendricks, David
HIST 040 - United States Military History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99553 201 2  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HUMNT 002 - Intro to World Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98733 201 22  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD143  Gott, Brian
II 090 - Tutor Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98940 201 10    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Nguyen, William
II 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100597 208 183    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
98559 202 5    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Nguyen, William
98560 203 156    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Nguyen, William
98562 205 1    09/09/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Jensen, Kathy
  205 1    09/09/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
  205 1    09/09/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Pham, To Tam
  205 1    09/09/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Moody, Karen
  205 1    09/09/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Pham, Tu
  205 1    09/09/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Vu, Tracy
  205 1    09/09/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Tavana, Azita
98563 206 12    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Moody, Karen
  206 12    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Vu, Tracy
  206 12    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Jensen, Kathy
  206 12    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Pham, To Tam
  206 12    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Tavana, Azita
  206 12    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
  206 12    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA112  Pham, Tu
98941 207 3    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE200  Williams, Leslie
KINS 009A - Badminton, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99655 201 2  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99659 202 5  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99674 205 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 009B - Badminton Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99656 201 23  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99660 202 26  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99670 204 27  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99676 205 28  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 009C - Badminton Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99657 201 31  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99661 202 30  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99671 204 32  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99677 205 33  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 009D - Badminton Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99662 202 33  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
99673 204 32  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99679 205 33  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 012A - Beginning Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100394 203 20  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99680 201 18  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012B - Intermediate Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100395 203 25  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99681 201 25  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012C - Advanced Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100390 201 26  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Perez, Felicia
100396 202 33  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 012D - Basketball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100397 203 33  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99682 201 28  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 023 - Cardio Kickboxing  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99742 201 14  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206  Bugg, Jason
KINS 031 - Lifetime Fitness  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100404 201 23  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206B  Hickey, Lauren
  201 23  Lab MW   01:15 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 039A - Hatha Yoga  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99756 201 6  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206  Abohatab, Carol
99765 204 20  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE110  Johnson, Jaclyn
99768 205 25  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
99771 206 6  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Quan, Trisha
KINS 051B - Table Tennis Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100408 201 26  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 051C - Table Tennis Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100409 201 33  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 052A - Beginning Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99690 201 18  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
99694 202 29  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99698 203 28  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 052B - Intermediate Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99691 201 30  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
99695 202 28  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
99699 203 31  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 052C - Advanced Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99692 201 39  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
99696 202 39  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 052D - Volleyball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99701 203 36  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 053A - Walk/Jog Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100391 203 20  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 053B - Jogging for Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100392 203 34  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 054 - Indoor Cycling  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99750 201 11  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE110  Corrado, Laura
99751 202 11  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE110  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 055 - Aerobics With Music  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99752 201 13  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 056A - Weight Training Beg.  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99717 204 19  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Corrado, Laura
99729 208 26  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
99732 209 23  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 056B - Weight Training Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99715 203 29  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
99718 204 27  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Corrado, Laura
99721 205 31  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
99730 208 39  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
99733 209 35  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 056C - Weight Training Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99713 202 38  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
99722 205 30  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
99731 208 37  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 104A - Kayaking Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99739 201 9  Lab TH   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/12/19— 09/12/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab S   07:00 AM—12:50 PM 09/14/19— 09/28/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/11/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 104B - Kayaking Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99740 201 19  Lab TH   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/12/19— 09/12/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab S   07:00 AM—12:50 PM 09/14/19— 09/28/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 10/11/19— 10/13/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
LA 010 - Intro to Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99222 201 14  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 14    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
99223 202 14  Lec T   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  202 14    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 016 - Calif. Courts and Litigation  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99224 201 3  Lec T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 3    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 038 - Family Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99225 201 12  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Dunton, Kasey
LA 040 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100275 201 5  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Cabanayan, Ronald
LA 050 - Constitutional Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99227 201 16  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 16    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 072 - Advanced Legal Writing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99228 201 6  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C101A  Cabanayan, Ronald
MATH 013 - Intermediate Algebra  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98570 207 13  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Anderson, Sylvia
98571 208 3  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA215  Pham, Tu
98573 210 3  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Ky, Teck
98574 211 12  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Nguyen, Viet
  211 12  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Fuller, Gary
98575 212 1  Lec MTWTH   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA118  Fuller, Gary
  212 1  Lec MTWTH   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA118  Quach, Tin
98583 219 2    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
MATH 016 - Algebra With Geometric Conc-En  7.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98590 201 12  Lec MTWTH   09:00 AM—10:30 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA117  Erickson, Shanna
98593 204 31  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA118  Quach, Tin
MATH 022 - Trigonometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98601 201 14  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF231  Jordan, Fernando
98602 202 28  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Sinkevych, Mykhaylo
MATH 025 - Precalculus and Trigonometry  6.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98603 201 9  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Tanniru, Padmavati
98604 202 8  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Pham, To Tam
98605 203 6  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA201  O'Connell, Kelly
  203 6  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA201  Shukla, Neelam
98607 205 9    09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
MATH 061 - Finite Mathematics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98609 201 14  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Jackson, Lisa
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics-As  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98616 204 2  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C103  Ky, Teck
98620 208 4  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA116  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
98622 210 4  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD211  Naik, Tejal
98624 212 6  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA117  Erickson, Shanna
98628 216 25  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA202  Tanniru, Padmavati
98629 217 10  Lec T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Naik, Tejal
  217 10    09/03/19— 12/19/19 A6212  Naik, Tejal
MATH 071 - Calc I With Analytic Geometry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100589 206 24  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AC162  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
98638 202 4  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA118  Shukla, Neelam
98641 205 6  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA116  Anderson, Sylvia
MATH 072 - Calculus II W/Analytic Geomtry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98642 201 7  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Anderson, Sylvia
MATH 073 - Multivariable Calculus  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98646 202 12  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA215  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
98647 203 9  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA215  Ho, Chungwu
MATH 078 - Differential Equations  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98648 201 7  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA118  Jensen, Kathy
MATH 079 - Linear Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98649 201 21  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Gee, John
98650 202 5  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA118  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
MUSIC 010A - Music Theory I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99555 201 31  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 010B - Music Theory II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99556 201 39  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 010C - Music Theory III  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99557 201 37  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 020 - Class Piano  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99565 202 21  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 050B - Beginning Piano II  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99564 201 16  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
99568 202 14  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 052B - Beginning Guitar II  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99570 201 27  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052C - Beginning Guitar III  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100349 201 27  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 053A - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99559 201 9  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 053B - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99560 201 27  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 091 - Music App-Western Civilization  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99571 201 2    09/03/19— 12/19/19 LE204  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 096 - Intro to Electronic Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99573 201 10  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA203  Nguyen, Xo
MUSIC 099 - Introductory Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100411 208 16  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA106  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
99574 201 8  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
99575 202 15  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
99576 203 8  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
99577 204 5  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  West, Margaret
99578 205 5  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
NURS 001 - Fundamentals of Nursing  9.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100002 201 30  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Khare, Poonam
  201 30  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Cheung, Karen
  201 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  201 30  Lab F   06:30 AM—08:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  201 30  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  201 30  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 09/25/19— 12/04/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  201 30  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Cheung, Karen
100213 202 30  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Cheung, Karen
  202 30  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Khare, Poonam
  202 30  Lab WTH   11:30 AM—04:20 PM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Johnson, Garry
  202 30  Lab F   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Johnson, Garry
  202 30  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 S201  Johnson, Garry
  202 30  Lab M   12:00 PM—02:50 PM 09/23/19— 12/02/19 S201  Johnson, Garry
  202 30  Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:20 PM 09/25/19— 12/12/19 HSP  Johnson, Garry
100214 203 30  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Cheung, Karen
  203 30  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Khare, Poonam
  203 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Abraham, Tina
  203 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  203 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  203 30  Lab F   08:20 AM—10:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  203 30  Lab F   08:20 AM—10:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  203 30  Lab F   08:20 AM—10:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Abraham, Tina
  203 30  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 S201  Abraham, Tina
  203 30  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  203 30  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 S201  Cheung, Karen
  203 30  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Abraham, Tina
  203 30  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Cheung, Karen
  203 30  Lab THF   06:30 AM—02:40 PM 09/26/19— 12/13/19 HSP  Khare, Poonam
  203 30  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 10/02/19— 12/11/19 S223  Cheung, Karen
  203 30  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 10/02/19— 12/11/19 S223  Khare, Poonam
  203 30  Lab W   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 10/02/19— 12/11/19 S223  Abraham, Tina
100226 204 30  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Khare, Poonam
  204 30  Lec MT   08:00 AM—10:20 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S140  Cheung, Karen
  204 30  Lab WTH   11:30 AM—04:20 PM 09/04/19— 09/19/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  204 30  Lab F   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 09/06/19— 09/20/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  204 30  Lab M   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 09/09/19— 12/19/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  204 30  Lab M   12:00 PM—02:50 PM 09/23/19— 12/02/19 S201  Khare, Poonam
  204 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/25/19— 12/12/19 HSP  Khare, Poonam
NURS 002A - Basic Medical-Surgical Nursing  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100216 201 11  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:40 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 AB103  Smith, Angela
  201 11  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP 
100217 202 11  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:40 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 AB103 
  202 11  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Adamski, Maureen
100218 203 12  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103  Smith, Angela
  203 12  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP 
100219 204 12  Lec MTH   11:05 AM—01:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103 
  204 12  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Adamski, Maureen
NURS 002B - Maternity Nursing  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100220 201 10  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 AB103  Machado, Susana
  201 10  Lab W   06:00 AM—03:30 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP 
100221 202 10  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 AB103  Machado, Susana
  202 10  Lab T   02:00 PM—11:30 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Machado, Susana
100222 203 13  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103  Machado, Susana
  203 13  Lab W   06:00 AM—03:30 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Nwogu, Onyi
100223 204 12  Lec MTH   08:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 AB103  Machado, Susana
  204 12  Lab T   02:00 PM—11:30 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Machado, Susana
NURS 003 - Adv. Pedi. & Med.-Surg. Nurs.  8.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100224 201 30  Lab TH   06:30 AM—04:00 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Lipscomb, Chieu
  201 30  Lab TH   06:30 AM—04:00 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Braun, Patricia
  201 30  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Braun, Patricia
  201 30  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Johnson, Garry
  201 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Lipscomb, Chieu
  201 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Braun, Patricia
100225 202 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Braun, Patricia
  202 30  Lab WTH   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Wiggin, Annette
  202 30  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Johnson, Garry
  202 30  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Braun, Patricia
  202 30  Lab TH   06:30 AM—05:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Braun, Patricia
  202 30  Lab TH   06:30 AM—05:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Wiggin, Annette
100227 203 30  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Pena, Vincent
  203 30  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Braun, Patricia
  203 30  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Johnson, Garry
  203 30  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Pena, Vincent
100321 204 30  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Dane, Holly Ann
  204 30  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 HSP  Pena, Vincent
  204 30  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Braun, Patricia
  204 30  Lec MF   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S150  Johnson, Garry
  204 30  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Pena, Vincent
  204 30  Lab M   01:30 PM—11:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Dane, Holly Ann
NURS 004 - Adv Med-Surg/Geri/Mental/Lead  10.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100228 201 31  Lab TW   02:00 PM—09:30 PM 09/03/19— 10/04/19 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
  201 31  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Wetzel, Susan
  201 31  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Miskin, Predrag
  201 31  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:00 PM 10/08/19— 11/08/19 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
  201 31  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/11/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Tisdale, Barbara
100229 202 31  Lab TW   06:30 AM—02:00 PM 09/03/19— 10/04/19 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
  202 31  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Wetzel, Susan
  202 31  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Miskin, Predrag
  202 31  Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 10/07/19— 11/08/19 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
  202 31  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/11/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Wetzel, Susan
100230 203 32  Lab WTH   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 09/03/19— 10/04/19 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Wetzel, Susan
  203 32  Lec MF   10:35 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 11/01/19 S150  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32  Lab TW   02:30 PM—10:00 PM 10/08/19— 11/08/19 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
  203 32  Lab TW   06:30 AM—05:05 PM 11/11/19— 12/19/19 HSP  Miskin, Predrag
NURS 131B - Nursing Resource Center, Lab 2  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100236 201 11  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 S223  Lipscomb, Chieu
  201 11  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:55 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 S223  Machado, Susana
  201 11  Lab F   10:00 AM—02:05 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 S223  Lipscomb, Chieu
  201 11  Lab F   10:00 AM—02:05 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 S223  Machado, Susana
100487 202 13  Lab F   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 S223  Machado, Susana
  202 13  Lab F   10:30 AM—01:20 PM 09/03/19— 10/25/19 S223  Khare, Poonam
  202 13  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 S223  Khare, Poonam
  202 13  Lab M   11:30 AM—02:55 PM 10/28/19— 12/19/19 S223  Machado, Susana
NURS 132A - Nursing Resource Center, Lab 3  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100235 201 2  Lab F   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S201  Lin, Nancy
  201 2  Lab F   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 S201  Braun, Patricia
PED 039B - Hatha Yoga - Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99757 201 36  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Quan, Trisha
99766 204 35  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
99769 205 39  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
99772 206 38  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206  Abohatab, Carol
PED 039C - Mindfulness Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99758 201 28  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE204  Quan, Trisha
99773 206 27  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE206  Abohatab, Carol
PED 062 - Soccer Theory  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99755 201 31  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE107  Perez, Felicia
PHIL 010 - Introduction to Philosophy  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99582 203 2  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA201  Chang, Jason
99583 204 1  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AB201  Chang, Jason
PHIL 065 - Introduction to Ethics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99588 201 32  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA104  Reynolds, Jason
PHOTO 022 - Beginning Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99590 202 6  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA105  Urrutia, Richard
  202 6  Lab MW   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA105  Urrutia, Richard
PHYS 002A - Algebra/Trig-Based Physics I  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98661 202 1  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Hubickyj, Olenka
  202 1  Lab M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA111  Hubickyj, Olenka
98662 203 6  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Hubickyj, Olenka
  203 6  Lab W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA111  Hubickyj, Olenka
PHYS 004A - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100595 204 5  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA119  Fan, Sewan
  204 5  Lec S   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA119  Fan, Sewan
  204 5  Lab S   02:15 PM—05:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA111  Fan, Sewan
98665 202 18  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA119  Masuda, Michael
  202 18  Lab W   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA111  Masuda, Michael
PHYS 004B - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98667 201 9  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Houck, Paul
  201 9  Lab M   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA115  Houck, Paul
98668 202 14  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Houck, Paul
  202 14  Lab W   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA115  Houck, Paul
98669 203 15  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Rahbar, Ali
  203 15  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA113  Rahbar, Ali
  203 15  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA115  Rahbar, Ali
POLSC 001 - Politics and Govt in Americ-As  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99591 201 22  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD123  Stamp, Paul
99592 202 9  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA204  Adkins, Walter
99594 204 5  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AD123  Ras, Guy
99596 206 14  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Stamp, Paul
99597 207 26  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA104  Quintero, Andres
PSYCH 018 - Research Methods  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99609 202 13  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA202  Wong, Teck
  202 13  Lab MW   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA202  Wong, Teck
PSYCH 025 - Psych Women: Global Perspectiv  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100342 202 5  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA105  Estrada, Grace
PSYCH 092 - Developmental Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99619 204 22  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C102  Estrada, Grace
PSYCH 100 - Human Sexuality  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99624 202 4  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA102  Huynh, Ha
SERV 002 - Service-Learning: Personal  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100266 201 15  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA103  Loyola, Angelina
SL 001A - Intro to American Sign Lang  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98945 201 6  Lec TTH   04:45 PM—06:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
98946 202 4  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
98947 203 11  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
SOC 010 - Introduction to Sociology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99628 201 4  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
SOC 011 - Social Problems  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99637 203 22  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SA202  Pratap, Shaneel
SPAN 001A - Elementary Spanish  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98949 202 10  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 PE107  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
SPAN 032 - Spanish Grammar & Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100488 202 13  Lec T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Nelson, Axelle
98958 201 14  Lec T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C105  Ezquerro, Blanca
SPAN 036A - Consecutive Interpretation I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100489 203 7  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Nelson, Axelle
98959 201 3  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C103  Schalesky, Claudia
98960 202 6  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C103  Schalesky, Claudia
SPAN 037A - Simultaneous Interpretation I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100490 203 6  Lec W   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Solorzano, Carmen
98961 201 5  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C209  Nelson, Axelle
98962 202 5  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 A4213  Rayburn, Ariana
THEAT 025A - Chicano/Latino Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99639 201 8  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA120  Torralba, Danielle
THEAT 034 - Studio Theatre Performance  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100268 201 18  Lec TWTH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 09/03/19— 10/09/19 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 18  Lab TWTH   04:15 PM—05:50 PM 09/03/19— 10/09/19 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 18  Lab TWTH   03:15 PM—05:35 PM 10/10/19— 12/05/19 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 18  Lab TWTH   03:00 PM—05:50 PM 12/10/19— 12/12/19 SC127  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 040 - Introduction to Film  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99643 203 10  Lec T   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
  203 10  Lab T   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
VIET 001A - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98966 203 2  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C206  Tran, Bac
VIET 091A - Convrstnl Viet/Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
98969 201 15  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C204  Tran, Bac
WE 088 - General Work Experience  6.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
99035 201 32  Work experience   09/03/19— 12/19/19   Espinoza, Janina
WOMS 010 - Intro to Women's Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100369 202 5  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C203  Jovanovic, Milina
99645 201 13  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
  201 13    09/03/19— 12/19/19 C202  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
WWT 104 - Wastewater Treatment  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100462 201 18  Lec M   05:00 PM—08:50 PM 09/09/19— 12/16/19 OFC  Zolfarelli, Paul
XENGL 104L - ENGL Mock Lab coreq ENGL 104  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
100603 209 5  Lab T   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Eckford, Elizabeth
100646 210 7  Lab TH   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Goodwin, Nicholas
98734 201 6  Lab M   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Eckford, Elizabeth
98737 204 2  Lab W   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Palmeno, Ulises
98743 208 4  Lab S   09:30 AM—12:35 PM 09/03/19— 12/19/19 SC116  Teekell, George