Print Friendly

EVC


Spring 2019 - Complete List of Late Start Classes

Last Update: 02/17/2019 6:31 PM

ART 038 - Graphic Design II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96082 201 20  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 03/26/19— 05/23/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 20  Lab TTH   11:15 AM—02:20 PM 03/26/19— 05/23/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 041 - Digital Filmmaking  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96084 201 14  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 03/25/19— 05/22/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 14  Lab MW   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 03/25/19— 05/22/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
AUTO 103 - Light Line Technician  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97631 202 11  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:20 AM 03/18/19— 04/11/19 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  202 11  Lab MTWTH   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 03/18/19— 04/11/19 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 129 - DSO,GDMM,Scan Tool Diagnosis  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97767 202 9  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/19— 02/21/19 AT138  Van Hagen, Edward
  202 9  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—09:35 PM 01/29/19— 03/28/19 AT135  Van Hagen, Edward
AUTO 135 - Air Conditioning Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97410 201 10  Lec TWTH   01:00 PM—03:05 PM 05/01/19— 05/23/19 AT141  Ames, David
  201 10  Lab TWTH   03:15 PM—05:20 PM 05/01/19— 05/23/19 AT 129  Ames, David
BIS 017 - Medical Terminology  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97444 201 19  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/30/19— 03/20/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BUS 060 - Business Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97946 204 31  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 02/05/19— 05/21/19 AA232  Gee, Henry
CADD 131 - 3-D Modeling Using AutoCAD  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97989 202 20  Lab MW   06:00 PM—09:30 PM 02/11/19— 05/22/19 AB103 
CIT 010 - Computer and Info Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97987 205 11    02/09/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
COMS 035 - Intercultural Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97803 203 40  Lec TF   08:15 AM—09:40 AM 01/29/19— 05/24/19 OFC  Burkhamer, Sara
COUNS 015 - Blueprint for Success  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96636 201 8  Lec M   06:00 PM—07:25 PM 03/11/19— 05/20/19 SA101  Saldana, Maria Elena
96638 202 14  Lec F   09:00 AM—11:15 AM 03/22/19— 05/24/19 C202  Payne, Flora
96639 203 24  Lec F   09:00 AM—11:15 AM 03/22/19— 05/24/19   Garcia, Alma
COUNS 018 - Planning an Educational Fut-En  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96640 201 1  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:15 PM 03/01/19— 04/05/19 C205  Burton, Mirella
ENGL 001A - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96859 220 15  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 01/29/19— 03/21/19 AF160  Kramer, Elizabeth
97883 229 20  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 03/26/19— 05/23/19 AA222  Tello, Francisco
ENGR 500 - Introduction to Engineering  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97875 202 29  Lec T   01:00 PM—03:05 PM 01/29/19— 04/16/19 OFC  Khodai, Mehran
II 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97280 205 127    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Tavana, Azita
  205 127    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Pham, Tu
  205 127    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Gonzalez, Alfred
  205 127    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Sundaresan, Revathi
  205 127    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Lombard, Robert
97281 206 176    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Pham, Tu
  206 176    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Tavana, Azita
  206 176    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Lombard, Robert
  206 176    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Gonzalez, Alfred
  206 176    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Sundaresan, Revathi
KINS 087B - Hiking and Backpacking, Int  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96569 202 13  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 03/20/19— 04/03/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  202 13  Lab SU   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 03/24/19— 03/31/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  202 13  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 04/12/19— 04/14/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 087C - Hiking and Backpacking Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96575 201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 03/20/19— 04/03/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab SU   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 03/24/19— 03/31/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 04/12/19— 04/14/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 088A - Rock Climbing, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97697 201 12  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 03/25/19— 04/08/19 PE110 
  201 12  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 04/19/19— 04/21/19 PE110 
  201 12  Lab S   03:00 PM—08:50 PM 04/27/19— 05/04/19 OFC 
KINS 088B - Rock Climbing, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97698 201 18  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 03/25/19— 04/08/19 PE110 
  201 18  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 04/19/19— 04/21/19 OFC 
  201 18  Lab S   03:00 PM—08:50 PM 04/27/19— 05/04/19 OFC 
KINS 088C - Rock Climbing 5.7  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97699 201 20  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 03/25/19— 04/08/19 PE110 
  201 20  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 04/19/19— 04/21/19 OFC 
  201 20  Lab S   03:00 PM—08:50 PM 04/27/19— 05/04/19 OFC 
KINS 089A - Paddle Sports, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97700 201 13  Lab W   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 04/24/19— 04/24/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 13  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 04/27/19— 04/27/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 13  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/01/19— 05/01/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 13  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 05/04/19— 05/04/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 13  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/08/19— 05/08/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 13  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 05/10/19— 05/12/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 089B - Paddle Sports, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97701 201 19  Lab W   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 04/24/19— 04/24/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 04/27/19— 04/27/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/01/19— 05/01/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 05/04/19— 05/04/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/08/19— 05/08/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 19  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 05/10/19— 05/12/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 089C - Paddle Sports, Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97702 201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 04/24/19— 04/24/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 04/27/19— 04/27/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/01/19— 05/01/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 05/04/19— 05/04/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/08/19— 05/08/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 05/10/19— 05/12/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 101A - Outdoor Cycling, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97575 201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 04/10/19— 04/10/19 PE107 
  201 18  Lab SU   03:00 PM—08:50 PM 04/28/19— 05/05/19 OFC 
  201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 05/15/19— 05/15/19 OFC 
  201 18  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 05/17/19— 05/19/19 OFC 
  201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 05/22/19— 05/22/19 PE107 
MATH 013 - Intermediate Algebra-En  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97287 206 16  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 03/25/19— 05/24/19 SA116  Erickson, Shanna
MUSIC 093 - Intro. to Film Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97802 203 40  Lec TF   12:40 PM—02:05 PM 01/29/19— 05/24/19 OFC  Sanders, Doran
97982 204 21  Lec TF   12:40 PM—02:15 PM 01/29/19— 05/14/19 OFC  Sanders, Doran
PHIL 010 - Introduction to Philosophy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97921 205 38  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 03/26/19— 05/23/19   Wells, Kelley
PHIL 060 - Logic and Critical Thinking  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97922 207 17  Lec MW   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 03/25/19— 05/22/19   Wells, Kelley
SG 500 - Intro to Surveying & Geomatics  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97275 201 31  Lec S   09:00 AM—01:05 PM 04/06/19— 05/18/19 A7131  Khodai, Mehran
97876 202 34  Lec TH   01:00 PM—03:05 PM 01/31/19— 04/18/19 OFC  Khodai, Mehran
THEAT 025A - Chicano/Latino Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97919 201 23  Lec MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 03/25/19— 05/22/19 VPA125  Torralba, Danielle
THEAT 034 - Studio Theatre Performance  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97786 201 14  Lec TWTH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 01/29/19— 03/06/19 VPA106  Kaufmann, John
  201 14  Lab TWTH   04:15 PM—05:50 PM 01/29/19— 05/02/19 VPA106  Kaufmann, John
  201 14  Lab MWTHFS   05:30 PM—10:00 PM 05/06/19— 05/11/19 VPA116  Kaufmann, John
  201 14  Lab SU   12:30 PM—05:00 PM 05/12/19— 05/12/19 VPA116  Kaufmann, John
WWT 101 - Water/Wastewater Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97892 201 15  Lec M   05:00 PM—09:05 PM 02/25/19— 05/20/19 OFC