Print Friendly

EVC


Spring 2019 - Complete List of Open Courses

Last Update: 05/29/2019 12:30 PM

ACCTG 001A - Financial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97422 203 14  Lec M   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C205  Barta, Melody
  203 14  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 C205  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 001B - Managerial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97424 202 5  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C103  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 063 - Intermediate Accounting  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97429 201 9  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C205  College, Arthur
ACCTG 097 - Accounting for Income Taxes  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97430 201 16  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206B  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97621 201 28  Work experience   01/28/19— 05/24/19   Espinoza, Janina
AJ 011 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96020 202 28  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE105  Marquez, Rebecca
96022 203 13  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 013 - Criminal Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96004 201 20  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA102  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 019 - Law Enforce Multicultural Com  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96010 201 24  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE105  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 111 - Juvenile Law and Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96012 201 15  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE105  Pratap, Shaneel
96013 202 23  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C105  Millard, Robert
AJ 123 - Women and Crime  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96014 201 30  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA102  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96028 201 29  Work experience   01/28/19— 05/24/19   Espinoza, Janina
ANTH 062 - Intro to Physical Anthropology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96038 201 15  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C207  Flores, Gustavo
ANTH 063 - Intro to Soc/Cultural Anthro  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96055 201 19  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C204  Flores, Gustavo
ANTH 090 - Intro to Pre-Cuauhtemoc Mexico  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96036 201 23  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA204  Flores, Gustavo
ART 012 - Two Dimensional Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96074 201 4  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA200  Miki, Masako
  201 4  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA200  Miki, Masako
ART 013 - Three Dimensional Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96076 201 10  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 10  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 038 - Graphic Design II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96082 201 14  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 03/26/19— 05/23/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 14  Lab TTH   11:15 AM—02:20 PM 03/26/19— 05/23/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 039 - Intro to Digital Video  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96083 201 16  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 03/20/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 16  Lab MW   03:00 PM—04:25 PM 01/28/19— 03/20/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 041 - Digital Filmmaking  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96084 201 15  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 03/25/19— 05/22/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 15  Lab MW   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 03/25/19— 05/22/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 15  Lab MW   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 03/25/19— 05/22/19 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 042 - Beginning Sculpture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96085 201 5  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
  201 5  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
ART 043 - Sculpture II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96086 201 24  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
  201 24  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
ART 055A - Life Drawing I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96087 201 6  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 6  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 055B - Life Drawing II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96088 201 23  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 23  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 055C - Life Drawing III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96089 201 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 27  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060A - Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96091 201 17  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 17  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 060B - Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96092 201 26  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 26  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 060C - Painting III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96093 201 28  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 28  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 062A - Watercolor Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96098 201 9  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
  201 9  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
ART 066 - Introduction to Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96095 207 5  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
  207 5  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Davis, Steven
ART 067 - Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96096 201 17  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 17  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 068 - Casting for Small Metals  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97795 201 16  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 16  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 090 - Art Appreciation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95916 202 19  Lec F   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA104  Cole, Sara
97800 207 20  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 01/28/19— 05/22/19 OFC  Levinson, Diane
97801 208 20  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 01/28/19— 05/22/19 OFC  Shakil, Aqsa
97920 209 20  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19   Gustlin, Deborah
ART 091 - Art History Prehistoric/Gothic  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96058 201 29  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE106A  Chi, Lei
96073 202 20  Online   01/28/19— 03/22/19 LE228  Gustlin, Deborah
ART 092 - Art History Renaissance/Pres  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95921 201 8  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA120  Cole, Sara
ASTRO 010 - Introduction to Astronomy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95865 201 11  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA119  Masuda, Michael
95867 203 9  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA119  Masuda, Michael
95868 204 25  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA119  Rahbar, Ali
ASTRO 010L - Intro Lab General Astronomy  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97365 203 5  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA115  Batalha, Celso
  203 5  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA115  Batalha, Celso
97366 204 10  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA115  Kemp, Sean
ATH 058 - Sports Cndtn for Comp Athletes  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96361 201 7  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Cook, Simon
ATH 064 - Competitive Soccer  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96362 201 17  Lab MW   05:00 PM—08:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 Perez, Felicia
  201 17  Lab MW   05:00 PM—08:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 Corrado, Laura
AUTO 102 - Automotive Systems  3.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97398 202 6  Lec M   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AT113  Bernbeck, Mark
  202 6  Lab TH   06:00 PM—10:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AT 116  Bernbeck, Mark
97400 204 4  Lec T   12:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AT113  Bernbeck, Mark
  204 4  Lec T   12:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AT113  Bernbeck, Mark
  204 4  Lab TH   12:45 PM—05:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AT 116  Bernbeck, Mark
98556 206 4  Lec MTWTHF   12:30 PM—01:20 PM 03/25/19— 05/20/19 OFC  Cortese, Michael
  206 4  Lab MTWTHF   01:30 PM—03:20 PM 03/25/19— 05/24/19 OFC  Cortese, Michael
AUTO 103 - Light Line Technician  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97631 202 3  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:20 AM 03/18/19— 04/11/19 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  202 3  Lab MTWTH   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 03/18/19— 04/11/19 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 107 - Valve Train  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97768 202 4  Lec T   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AT138  Bodden, Robert
  202 4  Lab TH   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AT135  Bodden, Robert
AUTO 119 - Intro to Engine Performance  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100402 203 10  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:55 AM 04/22/19— 05/23/19 AT113  Bodden, Robert
  203 10  Lab MTWTH   09:05 AM—10:30 AM 04/22/19— 05/23/19 AT 116  Bodden, Robert
AUTO 129 - DSO,GDMM,Scan Tool Diagnosis  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97767 202 9  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/19— 02/21/19 AT138  Van Hagen, Edward
  202 9  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—09:35 PM 01/29/19— 03/28/19 AT135  Van Hagen, Edward
AUTO 135 - Air Conditioning Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97410 201 10  Lec TWTH   01:00 PM—03:05 PM 05/01/19— 05/23/19 AT141  Ames, David
  201 10  Lab TWTH   03:15 PM—05:20 PM 05/01/19— 05/23/19 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 138 - Occupational Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97411 201 20  Work experience   01/28/19— 05/24/19   Bernbeck, Mark
BIOL 004A - General Principles & Cell Biol  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97186 201 6  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S160  Chen, May
  201 6  Lab MW   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S113  Chen, May
97187 202 3  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S160  Chen, May
  202 3  Lab MW   01:55 PM—05:00 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S113  Chen, May
BIOL 004B - Organismal Bio & Biodiversity  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97189 201 14  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S160  Lee, Terence
  201 14  Lab TTH   09:30 AM—12:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S113  Lee, Terence
97749 202 11  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S160  Lee, Terence
  202 11  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S113  Lee, Terence
BIOL 020 - Human Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97193 204 11  Lec MW   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AD123  Greuel, Bridget
  204 11  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S127  Greuel, Bridget
BIOL 021 - General Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97203 209 10  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S160  Patki, Shamal
  209 10  Lab T   05:30 PM—08:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S112  Patki, Shamal
97206 212 9  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S160  Morales, Rey
  212 9  Lab W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S112  Morales, Rey
BIOL 025 - Forensic Biology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97208 201 15  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC162  Okuda, Mark
BIOL 061 - Human Heredity  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95827 201 9  Lec W   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S140  Gonzalez, Alfred
95828 202 8  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S150  Gonzalez, Alfred
95830 204 19  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S140  Gupta, Hittu
BIS 012 - Business Document Production  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97434 201 24  Lec M   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
  201 24  Lab M   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
BIS 016 - Med Front Office  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97443 201 22  Lec TH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  201 22  Lab TH   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 017 - Medical Terminology  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97444 201 19  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/30/19— 03/20/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
97445 202 20  Lec F   10:00 AM—11:30 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  202 20  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 102 - Microsoft Excel  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97449 201 11  Lec M   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 11  Lab M   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AE259  Walters, Kevin
97450 202 11  Lec W   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AE259  Chumbley, Sally
  202 11  Lab W   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AE259  Chumbley, Sally
BIS 109 - MS Office  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97451 201 19  Lec W   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 19  Lab W   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AE259  Walters, Kevin
BIS 135 - Hum Relations in Workplace  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97453 201 25  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AD143  Cato, Shawnterry
BIS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97623 201 27  Work experience   01/28/19— 05/24/19   Espinoza, Janina
BIS 160 - Computerized Medical Billing  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97454 201 25  Lec W   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
  201 25  Lab W   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BIS 162 - Medical Coding  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97455 201 20  Lec T   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BUS 009 - Entrepreneurship  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97722 201 20  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE209  Tran, Philip
BUS 060 - Business Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97458 202 12  Lec T   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AA232  Leroux, Silvina
  202 12  Lec T   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AA232  Gee, Henry
97946 204 34  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 02/05/19— 05/21/19 AA232  Leroux, Silvina
  204 34  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 02/05/19— 05/21/19 AA232  Gee, Henry
BUS 071 - Legal Environment of Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97460 201 7  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AA232  Gee, Henry
97461 202 1  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB134  Gee, Henry
97462 203 24  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C209  Bohn, Charles
BUS 082 - Introduction to Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97467 204 27  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C209  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
97468 205 19  Lec TH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE204  Pham, Ly-Huong
  205 19  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE204  Pham, Ly-Huong
BUS 084 - Intro to Marketing Principles  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97469 201 26  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE209  Tran, Philip
BUS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97622 201 34  Work experience   01/28/19— 05/24/19   Espinoza, Janina
CADD 130 - Fundamentals of AutoCAD  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97482 201 13  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB103  Hitchcock, John
CADD 131 - 3-D Modeling Using AutoCAD  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97989 202 19  Lab MW   06:00 PM—09:30 PM 02/11/19— 05/22/19 AB103  Eftekhari, Kamran
CADD 133 - Fund. of Autodesk Inventor  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97965 202 25  Lab S   09:00 AM—03:10 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB103  Eftekhari, Kamran
CADD 139 - Using Solidworks  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97485 201 23  Lab MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB103  Hitchcock, John
CHEM 001A - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97229 202 7  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA217  Brown, Bonnie
  202 7  Lab MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA203  Brown, Bonnie
97233 204 11  Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA217  Puga, Jose
  204 11  Lab TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA203  Puga, Jose
CHEM 001B - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97234 201 4  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF231  Srinivasan, Preeti
  201 4  Lab MW   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC160  Chau, Charles
  201 4  Lab MW   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC160  Chau, Charles
CHEM 012B - Organic Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97237 202 4  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA217  Srinivasan, Preeti
  202 4  Lab TTH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA211  Chau, Charles
CHEM 030A - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97243 201 11  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA217  Yang, Szu-Wei
  201 11  Lab M   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA207  Yang, Szu-Wei
97247 205 13  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA215  Espineli, Dinah
  205 13  Lab T   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA207  Espineli, Dinah
97248 206 13  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA215  Espineli, Dinah
  206 13  Lab TH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA207  Espineli, Dinah
97249 207 5  Lec MW   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA217  Ghebreab, Michael
  207 5  Lab M   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA207  Ghebreab, Michael
97250 208 5  Lec MW   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA217  Ghebreab, Michael
  208 5  Lab W   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA207  Ghebreab, Michael
97251 209 10  Lec F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA207  Guha, Nisha
  209 10  Lab F   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA217  Salehi, Niloofar
CHEM 030B - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97252 201 7  Lec TTH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AD211  Welden, Alicia
  201 7  Lab T   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC160  Welden, Alicia
CIT 010 - Computer and Info Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97471 202 11  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AD221  Lawson, Cecil
  202 11  Lab W   09:15 PM—10:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AD221  Lawson, Cecil
97987 205 13  Online   02/09/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
CIT 020 - Program Design and Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97794 202 12  Lec S   11:00 AM—12:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
  202 12  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
CIT 041J - Javascript/Dynamic HTML  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97475 201 29  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
  201 29  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
CIT 044 - Java Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97477 201 23  Lec F   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
  201 23  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
  201 23  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Lam, Loc
CIT 054 - UNIX/Linux System Admin  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97478 201 24  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Powell, Johnny
  201 24  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC252  Powell, Johnny
COMS 010 - Interpersonal Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96101 202 10  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C203  Zamora, Levy Nino
96102 203 8  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C203  Sequeira, Shannon
96103 204 16  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C205  Burkhamer, Sara
COMS 018 - Intro to Communication Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96107 202 17  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C204  Tappmeyer, Karie
COMS 020 - Oral Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96136 209 8  Lec F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C206  Xydas, Christina
  209 8  Lec F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C206  Tappmeyer, Karie
96138 211 10  Lec S   09:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C202  Gill, Ambica
  211 10  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 C202  Gill, Ambica
97389 217 15  Lec W   09:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA106  Threet, Douglas
  217 15  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA106  Threet, Douglas
97390 218 16  Lec M   09:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA106  Threet, Douglas
  218 16  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA106  Threet, Douglas
COMS 035 - Intercultural Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96139 201 11  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C208  Lee, Peter
96140 202 5  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C202  Gill, Ambica
97978 204 20  Lec TF   08:15 AM—09:50 AM 01/29/19— 05/14/19 OFC  Sheahan, Jerome
COMS 040 - Intro. to Argumentation-As  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96142 202 20  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C202  Zamora, Levy Nino
COMSC 020 - Introduction to Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95834 201 19  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Ho, Jack
  201 19  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Ho, Jack
95835 202 18  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Eisenberg, J
  202 18  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Eisenberg, J
COMSC 072 - Discrete Math  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97254 201 7  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA215  Jensen, Kathy
COMSC 075 - Computer Science I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97255 201 11  Lec MW   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  201 11  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
97256 202 5  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Jensen, Kathy
  202 5  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Jensen, Kathy
97258 203 23  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE231  Estrada, J Henry
  203 23  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE231  Estrada, J Henry
COMSC 076 - Computer Science II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97259 201 20  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  201 20  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
97260 202 12  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  202 12  Lab MW   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
COMSC 077 - Computer Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97261 201 19  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Ho, Jack
  201 19  Lab TTH   04:15 PM—05:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Ho, Jack
COUNS 013 - Career Planning  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96618 205 13  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA105  Sanchez, Jose
96620 206 3  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA104  Saldana, Maria Elena
COUNS 014 - College Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96623 201 6  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AA222  Payne, Flora
96626 203 2  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C202  Senter, Christine
96631 206 6  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C204  Melendez, Kathleen
COUNS 015 - Blueprint for Success  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96636 201 6  Lec M   06:00 PM—07:25 PM 03/11/19— 05/20/19 SC101  Saldana, Maria Elena
96638 202 4  Lec F   09:00 AM—11:15 AM 03/22/19— 05/24/19 C202  Payne, Flora
COUNS 018 - Planning an Educational Fut-En  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96640 201 4  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:15 PM 03/01/19— 04/05/19 C205  Burton, Mirella
COUNS 193 - New Student Orientation  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100383 211 6  Lec TF   09:00 AM—01:05 PM 05/07/19— 05/10/19 OFC  Soriano, Diane
100385 213 14  Lec MTH   08:15 AM—09:50 AM 05/16/19— 05/23/19 OFC  Soriano, Diane
  213 14  Lec S   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 05/18/19— 05/18/19 OFC  Soriano, Diane
100387 214 3  Lec MTH   12:40 PM—02:15 PM 05/16/19— 05/23/19 OFC  Pham, Tram
  214 3  Lec S   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 05/18/19— 05/18/19 OFC  Pham, Tram
100389 216 13  Lec TF   12:40 PM—02:15 PM 05/17/19— 05/24/19 OFC  Jones, Christopher
  216 13  Lec S   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 05/18/19— 05/18/19 OFC  Jones, Christopher
97833 204 18  Lec TTHF   09:00 AM—11:35 AM 04/02/19— 04/05/19 OFC  Pham, Tram
97835 206 6  Lec MTHF   09:00 AM—11:35 AM 04/29/19— 05/03/19 OFC  Pham, Tram
97837 208 1  Lec TTHF   09:00 AM—11:35 AM 05/14/19— 05/17/19 OFC  Jones, Christopher
97838 209 7  Lec MTHF   09:00 AM—11:35 AM 05/20/19— 05/24/19 OFC  Pham, Tram
DANCE 020 - Jazz Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96160 201 20  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 021 - Jazz Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96161 201 25  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022B - Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96166 201 25  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022C - High-Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96167 201 30  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 050 - Modern Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96169 201 13  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 051 - Modern Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96170 201 28  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
ECON 010A - Principles of Macroeconomic  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97486 201 17  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C209  Risso, Michael
97489 204 12  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C206  Crooks, Don
ECON 010B - Intro to Microeconomic Theory  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97493 203 28  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C207  Fakhruddin, Fahmida
EDIT 010 - Computers & Digital Media  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97494 201 19  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 022 - CMS to Develop Online Courses  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97495 201 18  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
ENGL 001A - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96785 202 9  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C207  Hahn, Robin
96843 210 6  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF160  Hurley, Meredith
96845 211 14  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF162  Hahn, Robin
96850 214 1  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB231  Shimizu, Ward
96855 218 2  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C103  Tello, Francisco
96859 220 15  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 01/29/19— 03/21/19 AF160  Kramer, Elizabeth
96862 221 8  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE106A  Abelow, Yvette
96864 223 10  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC103  Gravener, John
96865 224 19  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF164  Shamshayooadeh, George
96868 227 12  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19   D'Alleva, Mary
98673 230 14  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 03/25/19— 05/22/19 PE106A  Tello, Francisco
ENGL 001B - English Composition-En  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96881 213 3  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF162  Regua, Richard
96882 214 12  Lec F   09:30 AM—11:20 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101C  Rojas, Raquel
  214 12  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101C  Rojas, Raquel
ENGL 001C - Critical Thinking/Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96884 201 6  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C207  Hahn, Robin
97923 210 4  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AD143  Gott, Brian
ENGL 001L - English Composition Lab  1.50V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96893 201 182  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Rojas, Raquel
96894 202 181  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Wilson, Scott
ENGL 062 - Asian Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96895 201 22  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE210  Banerjee, Sravani
ENGL 072 - Fund of Creative Writing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96896 201 18  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AA232  Nelson, Renee
ENGL 084B - Survey of American Lit II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96897 201 23  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 A4213  Kramer, Elizabeth
ENGL 102 - College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96699 201 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC101  Bolaris, Valerie
96703 203 18  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC101  Bolaris, Valerie
96723 204 17  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C102  McDonald, John
96726 206 25  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC101  Bolaris, Valerie
96736 208 10  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101C  Lim, Sherryanne
96743 209 23  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC101  Bolaris, Valerie
96746 212 13  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101B  Lim, Sherryanne
  212 13  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101B  Lim, Sherryanne
ENGL 102L - College Reading Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96749 201 194  Lab M   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
96750 202 195  Lab M   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
96751 203 193  Lab T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  McDonald, John
96752 204 196  Lab T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
  204 196  Lab T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
96753 205 193  Lab W   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Martin, Nita
97670 206 191  Lab M   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101B  Lim, Sherryanne
ENGL 104 - Fundamentals of Composition  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96899 201 22  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC102  Salonga, Stephan
96900 202 10  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE204  Silver, William
96901 203 17  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF164  Banerjee, Sravani
96902 204 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE204  Silver, William
96904 206 13  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF162  Chavez, Pauline
96905 207 9  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE209  Goodwin, Nicholas
96907 209 7  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB231  Kramer, Elizabeth
96909 211 5  Lec T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB231  Gravener, John
96910 212 8  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA105  Higinio, Egbert
  212 8  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206B  Higinio, Egbert
96911 213 13  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF162  Tello, Francisco
  213 13  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AA222  Tello, Francisco
ENGL 106 - Reading and Writing Connection  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97662 201 15  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE107  Rojas, Raquel
  201 15  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE107  Rojas, Raquel
  201 15  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC102  Rojas, Raquel
ENGL 322L - Intro to College Reading Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96762 201 197  Lab M   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
96765 204 195  Lab T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGR 018 - Engr Design & Graphics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97266 202 10  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB134  Entekhabi, Parviz
  202 10  Lab S   11:00 AM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB121  Entekhabi, Parviz
ENGR 050 - Introduction to Computing  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97267 201 8  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 8  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB121  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ENGR 060 - Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97304 201 13  Lec M   04:45 PM—06:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB134  Gee, Gwendolyn
  201 13  Lab M   06:45 PM—09:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB134  Gee, Gwendolyn
ENGR 071 - Intro to Circuit Analysis  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97270 201 8  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 8  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 8  Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 A5102  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ESL 091 - College Read and Write 2  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96938 201 6  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB231  Banh, Phuong
96939 202 9  Lec TTHF   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101B  Dorais, Catherine
96940 203 4  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE209  Henninger, Michelle
ESL 091L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96997 203 1  Lab T   02:00 PM—03:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Antonini de Pino, Maria
96998 204 7  Lab W   01:30 PM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Ro, Minna
96999 205 6  Lab W   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
97000 206 6  Lab TH   11:00 AM—12:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
97001 207 1  Lab F   10:40 AM—12:00 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
97002 208 11  Lab S   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Chien, Sharon
ESL 302 - Intro College Rdg and Wrtg  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96943 203 9  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101C  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 302L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97003 201 4  Lab M   11:00 AM—12:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
97005 203 3  Lab M   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
97006 204 7  Lab T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Antonini de Pino, Maria
97007 205 11  Lab W   12:00 PM—01:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
97009 207 6  Lab TH   12:30 PM—01:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
97012 210 7  Lab S   11:00 AM—12:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Chien, Sharon
ESL 310L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97013 201 44  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 312 - Intro to the Essay  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96946 203 14  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 A4213  Salonga, Stephan
  203 14  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 A4213  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 312L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97014 201 17  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Newman, Cheri
97015 202 21  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Clark, Reagan
  202 21  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Bell, Lisa
97016 203 27  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Ro, Minna
ESL 313 - Intro to College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97880 204 8  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE228  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 314 - Interm-High Listen & Speak  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96951 201 17  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101B  Longacre, Richard
ESL 316 - Grammar for Writers 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96952 201 18  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AA222  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
96953 202 24  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C209  Grenier, Celine
ESL 317 - English Pronunciation 3  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96954 201 26  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C208  Grenier, Celine
ESL 320L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97017 201 23  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 323 - Reading/Vocabulary Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96963 204 7  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE106B  Longacre, Richard
ESL 327 - English Pronunciation 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96968 201 18  Lec T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C204  Longacre, Richard
ESL 330L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97018 201 16  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
  201 16  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 332 - Basic Writing Skills 2  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96969 201 1  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE106B  Jasper, Katherine
ESL 333 - Basic Reading Skills 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96973 201 18  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C105  Bell, Lisa
96976 204 6  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101A  Reddy, Rebecca
ESL 334 - Basic Listening/Speaking 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96978 202 23  Lec MW   12:45 PM—03:10 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C104  Antonini de Pino, Maria
96980 204 21  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE210  Khuu, Ty
96982 206 16  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF174  Strickland, Hyeseong
ESL 337 - English Pronunciation 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96983 201 12  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C204  Jardin, Kenneth
ESL 341L - ESL Skills Development Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97019 201 36  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 345 - Basic Writing Skills 1  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96987 203 13  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C206  Gagliardi, Jennifer
ESL 346 - Basic Reading Skills 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96988 201 15  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101C  Nguyen, Lynh
96989 202 10  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—09:20 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF174  Burke, Leticia
96990 203 15  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AA222  Norment, Marta
ESL 347 - Basic Listening and Speaking 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96991 201 3  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 A4213  Banh, Phuong
96992 202 22  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF160  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
96994 204 20  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AA222  Khuu, Ty
ESL 502 - Basic ESL Skills 1  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97667 201 32  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF174  Strickland, Hyeseong
ETH 010 - Intro to Ethnic Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96178 202 38  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
  202 38  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC127  Fong, Paul
ETH 011 - Ethnic Film: Reel Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96173 201 4  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA115  Datta, Arunima
96181 202 20  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC127  Loyola, Angelina
ETH 020 - African American Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96182 201 3  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC127  Seals, Bobby
ETH 030 - Chicana/o Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96185 203 16  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C102  Villarreal, Arturo
ETH 035 - Sociology-Chicana/o Exper  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96186 201 37  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C102  Loyola, Angelina
ETH 040 - Vietnamese Amer.Culture/Exper.  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96187 201 9  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA115  Tran, Michelle
97758 204 11  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA115  Do, Hien
ETH 042 - APA Culture and Experience  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96189 201 29  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA115  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
97757 203 28  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA102  Datta, Arunima
FCS 019 - Nutrition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96647 201 14  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE209  Gorbach, Margaret
96652 203 27  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA120  Gorbach, Margaret
97625 205 30  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S140  Gorbach, Margaret
FCS 070 - Child Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95803 201 15  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA115  Leal, Ana Cristina
FCS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96658 201 29  Work experience   01/28/19— 05/24/19   Espinoza, Janina
FREN 001B - Elementary French  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96662 201 19  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C104  Jardin, Kenneth
  201 19  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C104  Jardin, Kenneth
FREN 001L - Foreign Language Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96663 201 19  Lab   01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA125  Jardin, Kenneth
GEOG 010 - Intro to Physical Geography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96190 201 33  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA104  Jimenez, Randall
HIST 001 - Survey of American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96191 201 33  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C105  Regua, Nannette
96192 202 28  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C105  Regua, Nannette
96195 205 32  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA103  Nguyen, Hai
96196 206 21  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HIST 010B - Dev. of Western Culture II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96200 201 12  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96204 202 21  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA103  Cirivilleri, Robert
96210 206 26  Lec F   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA204  Hendricks, David
96213 208 28  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE232  Cirivilleri, Robert
HIST 017B - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96218 202 5  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA204  Hendricks, David
96220 203 13  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA104  Noonan, Robert
96225 204 19  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA103  Nguyen, Hai
96229 207 27  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE232  Cirivilleri, Robert
96231 208 48  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE232  Nguyen, Hai
HIST 022 - Mexican-American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96234 201 39  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA104  Jimenez, Randall
HIST 045 - Post-1945 America  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96235 201 24  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA204  Hendricks, David
II 090 - Tutor Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97685 201 18  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE228  Nguyen, William
II 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97277 202 28    01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE200  Nguyen, William
97278 203 174    01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE200  Nguyen, William
97280 205 9    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Pham, Tu
  205 9    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Lombard, Robert
  205 9    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Tavana, Azita
  205 9    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Gonzalez, Alfred
  205 9    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Gonzalez, Alfred
  205 9    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Sundaresan, Revathi
  205 9    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Lombard, Robert
97281 206 140    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Lombard, Robert
  206 140    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Gonzalez, Alfred
  206 140    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Tavana, Azita
  206 140    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Pham, Tu
  206 140    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Lombard, Robert
  206 140    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Gonzalez, Alfred
  206 140    02/04/19— 05/24/19 SA112  Sundaresan, Revathi
97387 207 54    01/28/19— 05/24/19   Salak, Robin
KINS 009A - Badminton, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96365 201 19  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
96366 202 22  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
96367 203 17  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
96369 205 23  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 009B - Badminton Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96371 202 25  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
96372 203 28  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
96373 204 25  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
96374 205 29  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 009C - Badminton Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96375 201 33  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
96376 202 33  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
96377 203 28  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
96379 205 31  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 009D - Badminton Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96382 203 33  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
96384 205 32  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 012D - Basketball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96390 201 33  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 022 - Ultimate Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96393 201 28  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Quan, Trisha
KINS 023 - Cardio Kickboxing  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96394 201 26  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206  Hickey, Kelly
97695 202 16  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 031 - Lifetime Fitness  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100239 202 23  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206B  Pratt, Norman Randy
  202 23  Lab MW   01:15 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206  Pratt, Norman Randy
99743 201 35  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206B  Hickey, Lauren
  201 35  Lab MW   01:15 PM—02:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206B  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 038A - Soccer, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96395 201 21  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 Cook, Simon
96396 202 27  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 Perez, Felicia
  202 27  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 Perez, Felicia
KINS 038B - Soccer, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96398 202 23  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 Perez, Felicia
KINS 039A - Hatha Yoga  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96399 201 14  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE204  Quan, Trisha
96401 203 24  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
96402 204 7  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE204  Holm, Kelsy
KINS 047A - Tennis, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96406 201 22  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 TC  Hickey, Lauren
96407 202 19  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 TC  Quan, Trisha
KINS 047B - Tennis, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96408 201 31  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 TC  Hickey, Lauren
96409 202 32  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 TC  Quan, Trisha
KINS 047C - Tennis, Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96411 202 33  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 TC  Quan, Trisha
98557 203 33  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 TC  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 051A - Table Tennis Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96412 201 4  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 051C - Table Tennis Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96414 201 32  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 052A - Beginning Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96415 201 12  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Corrado, Laura
96416 202 28  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Payne Jr., John
KINS 052B - Intermediate Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96417 201 36  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Corrado, Laura
96418 202 33  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Payne Jr., John
KINS 052C - Advanced Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96419 201 37  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Corrado, Laura
96420 202 36  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Payne Jr., John
KINS 052D - Volleyball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96421 201 39  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Corrado, Laura
96422 202 39  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Payne Jr., John
KINS 053A - Walk/Jog Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96423 201 19  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206  Perez, Felicia
96424 202 21  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 053B - Jogging for Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96425 201 33  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206  Perez, Felicia
96426 202 35  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 054 - Indoor Cycling  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96429 201 14  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE110  Perez, Felicia
KINS 055 - Aerobics With Music  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96430 201 24  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 056A - Weight Training Beg.  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96431 201 9  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
96432 202 19  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
96433 203 26  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
96434 204 27  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
96435 205 16  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
96436 206 20  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
96438 207 17  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
97937 208 35  Lab MW   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 056B - Weight Training Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96440 201 35  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
96442 202 33  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
96443 203 39  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
96444 204 39  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
96445 205 31  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
96446 206 35  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
96447 207 37  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
97941 208 35  Lab MW   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 056C - Weight Training Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96448 201 39  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
96450 203 39  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
96451 204 39  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
96452 205 35  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Perez, Felicia
96453 206 39  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
96454 207 36  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
97942 208 34  Lab MW   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 057 - Cardio & Strength Circuit  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96364 201 28  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 FC101  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 087C - Hiking and Backpacking Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96575 201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 03/20/19— 04/03/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab SU   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 03/24/19— 03/31/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 04/12/19— 04/14/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 089A - Paddle Sports, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97700 201 9  Lab W   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 04/24/19— 04/24/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab W   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 04/24/19— 04/24/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 04/27/19— 04/27/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 04/27/19— 04/27/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/01/19— 05/01/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/01/19— 05/01/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 05/04/19— 05/04/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 05/04/19— 05/04/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/08/19— 05/08/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/08/19— 05/08/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 05/10/19— 05/12/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 9  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 05/10/19— 05/12/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 089B - Paddle Sports, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97701 201 16  Lab W   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 04/24/19— 04/24/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 16  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 04/27/19— 04/27/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 16  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/01/19— 05/01/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 16  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 05/04/19— 05/04/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 16  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/08/19— 05/08/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 16  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 05/10/19— 05/12/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 089C - Paddle Sports, Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97702 201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 04/24/19— 04/24/19 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 04/27/19— 04/27/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/01/19— 05/01/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab S   08:00 AM—01:50 PM 05/04/19— 05/04/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 05/08/19— 05/08/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 18  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 05/10/19— 05/12/19 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
LA 010 - Intro to Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97496 201 2  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101A  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 2  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101A  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 014 - Civil Litigation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97498 201 22  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C101A  Dunton, Kasey
LA 034 - Wills, Trusts, and Estate Plan  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97502 201 13  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C202  Cabanayan, Ronald
LA 046 - Immigration Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97500 201 22  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C202  Cabanayan, Ronald
LA 071 - Legal Research  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97501 201 11  Lec W   05:00 PM—05:50 PM 01/30/19— 01/30/19 C101B  Cabanayan, Ronald
  201 11  Hybrid W   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 02/06/19— 05/24/19 C101B  Cabanayan, Ronald
LIB 015 - Electronic Research/Internet  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97668 201 25  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19   Ott, Heather
MATH 013 - Intermediate Algebra  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97284 203 9  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA117  Anderson, Sylvia
97285 204 10  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA117  Anderson, Sylvia
97286 205 21  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA118  Quach, Tin
97287 206 18  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 03/25/19— 05/24/19 SA116  Erickson, Shanna
97288 207 30  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA118  Quach, Tin
97289 208 33  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA119  Juarez, William
97291 210 16  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA117  Ky, Teck
97292 211 16  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB201  Fuller, Gary
97293 212 22  Lec MTWTH   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB201  Fuller, Gary
97294 213 4  Lec MTWTH   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA217  Kang, Manjit
97295 214 24  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA116  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
97296 215 6  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA117  Gee, John
97297 216 3  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA116  Lombard, Robert
97298 217 10  Lec T   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
  217 10  Hybrid   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
MATH 014 - Geometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97301 201 8  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AD211  Jackson, Lisa
97302 202 22  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA215  Kang, Manjit
97305 203 27  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA117  Vu, Tracy
97306 204 28  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S150  Shukla, Neelam
MATH 021 - Precalculus Algebra  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97307 201 24  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB201  Bronson, Robert
97309 203 18  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 A6212  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
97312 206 15  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AC162  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
MATH 022 - Trigonometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97313 201 26  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF231  Bronson, Robert
97314 202 19  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S150  Shukla, Neelam
MATH 025 - Precalculus and Trigonometry  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97317 203 14  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA116  Pham, To Tam
97961 206 23  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 A6212  Divinia, Michael
MATH 052 - Math for Elementary Education  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97320 201 15  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA118  Matusow, Steven
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
95840 202 13  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA215  Ky, Teck
95844 206 1  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA215  Erickson, Shanna
95845 207 6  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA113  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
95847 209 2  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 S140  Naik, Tejal
95848 210 20  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA117  Vu, Tracy
95850 212 35  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 A6212  Tanniru, Padmavati
95854 216 16  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 A7131  Tabrizi, Abdollah
97570 226 5  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA215  Ky, Teck
MATH 071 - Calc I With Analytic Geometry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97331 202 15  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 A6212  Pang, Xucheng
97332 203 24  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA118  Anderson, Sylvia
97334 205 9  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA117  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
MATH 072 - Calculus II W/Analytic Geomtry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97335 201 28  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA118  Quach, Tin
97336 202 19  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C103  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
97337 203 17  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA215  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
MATH 073 - Multivariable Calculus  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97339 201 5  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA116  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
97340 202 12  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA117  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
97341 203 20  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA118  Ho, Chungwu
MATH 111 - Elementary Algebra-En  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97345 202 8  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—11:45 AM 01/28/19— 03/21/19 SA116  Erickson, Shanna
97346 203 16  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA113  Anderson, Sylvia
97347 204 12  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AD123  Vanbuskirk, George
97349 206 26  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB201  Saleem, Mohammad
97350 207 18  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AB201  Saleem, Mohammad
MATH 311 - Pre-Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97357 203 4  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AD211  Stamp, Melody
97358 204 6  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA116  Lombard, Robert
97359 205 3  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C103  Gee, John
MUSIC 010A - Music Theory I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96244 201 30  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 010B - Music Theory II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96247 201 36  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 010C - Music Theory III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96249 201 38  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 010D - Music Theory IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96253 201 39  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 011A - Musicianship I  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96254 201 39  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Sanders, Doran
MUSIC 011B - Musicianship II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96255 201 38  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Sanders, Doran
MUSIC 020 - Class Piano  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96237 201 22  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
96238 202 19  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 020B - Class Piano B  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97806 201 21  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 050B - Beginning Piano II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96275 201 16  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 052B - Beginning Guitar II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96280 202 24  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA106  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 053A - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97392 201 16  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 053B - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97796 201 30  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 091 - Music App-Western Civilization  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96281 201 24  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 093 - Intro. to Film Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96282 201 8  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA104  Di Chiacchio, Josh
97982 204 21  Lec TF   12:40 PM—02:15 PM 01/29/19— 05/14/19 OFC  Sanders, Doran
MUSIC 099 - Introductory Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96284 201 21  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
96285 202 8  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
96286 203 33  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
96287 204 19  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
  204 19  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
97391 208 19  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 180 - Ensemble  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96242 201 26  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
PED 012 - Intermediate Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97675 201 21  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
PED 022A - Adapted Cross Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96455 201 1  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
96456 202 3  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PED 039B - Hatha Yoga - Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97580 201 33  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE204  Quan, Trisha
97582 203 37  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
97583 204 36  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE204  Holm, Kelsy
97584 205 33  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206  Quan, Trisha
PED 039C - Mindfulness Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97850 201 26  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE110  Quan, Trisha
PED 043 - Pilates Mat Workout  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96459 201 16  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE204  Abohatab, Carol
PHIL 010 - Introduction to Philosophy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96292 201 21  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C102  Harwood, Sterling
96293 202 10  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C105  Kamil, Bhawana
97921 205 29  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 03/26/19— 05/23/19 AA222  Wells, Kelley
PHIL 060 - Logic and Critical Thinking  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96296 201 5  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C103  Harwood, Sterling
96299 204 5  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C203  Wells, Kelley
97922 207 11  Lec MW   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 03/25/19— 05/22/19 AE251  Wells, Kelley
PHIL 065 - Introduction to Ethics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96300 201 10  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C105  Kamil, Bhawana
PHYS 001 - Introductory Physics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97367 201 9  Lec T   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA111  Masuda, Michael
  201 9  Lab TH   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA111  Masuda, Michael
PHYS 002A - Algebra/Trig-Based Physics I  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97368 201 10  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA119  Kemp, Sean
  201 10  Lab M   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA111  Kemp, Sean
97369 202 7  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA119  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
  202 7  Lab TTH   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA111  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
97370 203 16  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA119  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
  203 16  Lab TTH   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA111  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
PHYS 002B - Alg/Trig Physics II  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97371 201 14  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA119  Batalha, Celso
  201 14  Lab T   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA115  Batalha, Celso
PHYS 004A - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97373 201 18  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA113  Houck, Paul
  201 18  Lab T   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA111  Houck, Paul
97374 202 19  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA113  Houck, Paul
  202 19  Lab TH   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA111  Houck, Paul
PHYS 004B - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97377 201 10  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA113  Batalha, Celso
  201 10  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA113  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
  201 10  Lab M   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA115  Batalha, Celso
97378 202 11  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA113  Batalha, Celso
  202 11  Lab W   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA115  Batalha, Celso
97379 203 16  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA119  Rahbar, Ali
  203 16  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA119  Rahbar, Ali
  203 16  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA115  Rahbar, Ali
PHYSC 012 - Earth Science  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97381 201 13  Lec M   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF241  Batalha, Celso
  201 13  Lec M   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF241  Vedamati, Jagruti
  201 13  Lab W   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF241  Batalha, Celso
  201 13  Lab W   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF241  Vedamati, Jagruti
POLSC 001 - Politics and Govt in America  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96307 201 8  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA104  Fong, Paul
96308 202 4  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA102  Adkins, Walter
96309 203 46  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA104  Stamp, Paul
96310 204 8  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA104  Fong, Paul
96311 205 33  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA104  Stamp, Paul
96312 206 35  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA115  Quintero, Andres
96313 207 26  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AD123  Adkins, Walter
PSYCH 001 - General Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96320 204 3  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA202  Yuon, Kimyoeuth
96322 206 3  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA202  Tarquinio, Kenneth
96325 208 4  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA103  Holm, Kelsy
97798 212 31  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 01/28/19— 05/22/19 OFC  Brown, Colin
97799 213 30  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 01/28/19— 05/22/19 OFC  Harmon, Daniel
PSYCH 018 - Research Methods  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96328 202 8  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA203  Wong, Teck
  202 8  Lab MW   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA203  Wong, Teck
PSYCH 060 - Personal Growth and Adjustment  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97983 203 28  Lec MTH   12:40 PM—02:15 PM 01/28/19— 05/16/19 OFC  Yuon, Kimyoeuth
PSYCH 092 - Developmental Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96336 204 15  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C105  Levy, Lorraine
PSYCH 099 - Abnormal Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96342 201 10  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA103  Williams, Leslie
PSYCH 100 - Human Sexuality  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96343 201 18  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA201  Senter, Christine
SERV 002 - Service-Learning: Personal  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97564 201 32  Online   01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA101  Boone, Camille
SG 500 - Intro to Surveying & Geomatics  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97275 201 24  Lec S   09:00 AM—01:05 PM 04/06/19— 05/18/19 A7131  Khodai, Mehran
SL 001A - Intro to American Sign Lang  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96664 201 11  Lec TTH   04:45 PM—06:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
SOC 010 - Introduction to Sociology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96346 201 11  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
96347 202 11  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
96348 203 18  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
96349 204 15  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE107  Espinoza, Frank
96350 205 10  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
SOC 011 - Social Problems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96351 201 7  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C103  Pratap, Shaneel
96353 203 22  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SA204  Pratap, Shaneel
SPAN 001A - Elementary Spanish  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96668 201 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA105  Solorzano, Carmen
96669 202 14  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C103  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
96670 203 11  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 LE210  Valenzuela, Julio
96671 204 22  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C206  Outeirino-Feijoo, Maria
SPAN 001B - Elementary Spanish  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96674 201 23  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE106B  Ezquerro, Blanca
SPAN 020A - Spanish for Spanish Speakers  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96676 201 17  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 PE206B  Solorzano, Carmen
SPAN 031 - Translation and Interpreting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96667 201 9  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C204  Schalesky, Claudia
SPAN 033 - Spanish/English Analysis  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97568 201 18  Lec T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C102  Schalesky, Claudia
SPAN 035 - Sight Translation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97673 201 8  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF160  Nelson, Axelle
97828 202 7  Lec S   01:00 PM—04:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF160  Nelson, Axelle
SPAN 037B - Simultaneous Interpretation II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96679 201 1  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C104  Rayburn, Ariana
THEAT 020 - Intro to Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97979 203 30  Lec MTH   08:15 AM—09:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/16/19 OFC  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 025A - Chicano/Latino Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97919 201 10  Lec MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 03/25/19— 05/22/19 VPA125  Torralba, Danielle
THEAT 034 - Studio Theatre Performance  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97786 201 14  Lec TWTH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 01/29/19— 03/06/19 VPA106  Kaufmann, John
  201 14  Lab TWTH   04:15 PM—05:50 PM 01/29/19— 05/02/19 VPA106  Kaufmann, John
  201 14  Lab TWTH   04:15 PM—05:50 PM 01/29/19— 05/02/19 VPA106  Kaufmann, John
  201 14  Lab MWTHFS   05:30 PM—10:00 PM 05/06/19— 05/11/19 VPA116  Kaufmann, John
  201 14  Lab MWTHFS   05:30 PM—10:00 PM 05/06/19— 05/11/19 VPA116  Kaufmann, John
  201 14  Lab SU   12:30 PM—05:00 PM 05/12/19— 05/12/19 VPA116  Kaufmann, John
  201 14  Lab SU   12:30 PM—05:00 PM 05/12/19— 05/12/19 VPA116  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 040 - Introduction to Film  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96358 203 2  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA120  Kaufmann, John
  203 2  Lab TH   01:30 PM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA120  Kaufmann, John
96359 204 10  Lec T   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA120  Kaufmann, John
  204 10  Lab T   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 VPA120  Kaufmann, John
VIET 001A - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96680 201 2  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C206  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
96683 203 4  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF174  Tran, Bac
VIET 091A - Convrstnl Viet/Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96687 201 13  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 AF174  Tran, Bac
WE 088 - General Work Experience  6.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96642 201 51  Work experience   01/28/19— 05/24/19   Espinoza, Janina
  201 51  Work experience   01/28/19— 05/24/19   Espinoza, Janina
WOMS 010 - Intro to Women's Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96360 201 6  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 C202  Jovanovic, Milina
WWT 101 - Water/Wastewater Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97892 201 11  Lec M   05:00 PM—09:05 PM 02/25/19— 05/20/19 OFC  Zolfarelli, Paul
XENGL 104L - ENGL Mock Lab coreq ENGL 104  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
96914 201 11  Lab M   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Gott, Brian
  201 11  Lab M   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Norris, Keenan
96915 202 13  Lab M   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Gott, Brian
  202 13  Lab M   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Norris, Keenan
  202 13  Lab M   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Kramer, Elizabeth
96916 203 8  Lab M   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Norris, Keenan
  203 8  Lab M   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Chen, Tina
  203 8  Lab M   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Kramer, Elizabeth
96917 204 6  Lab M   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Chen, Tina
  204 6  Lab M   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Arroyo, Joanna
96918 205 9  Lab M   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Arroyo, Joanna
96919 206 13  Lab T   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Vodanovich, Mia
  206 13  Lab T   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Martin, Nita
96920 207 3  Lab T   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Martin, Nita
  207 3  Lab T   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Vodanovich, Mia
  207 3  Lab T   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
96922 209 12  Lab T   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
  209 12  Lab T   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Nelson, Renee
  209 12  Lab T   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  O'Klock, Pamela
96924 211 12  Lab W   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Gott, Brian
  211 12  Lab W   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
  211 12  Lab W   11:45 AM—02:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Goodwin, Nicholas
96925 212 11  Lab W   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Goodwin, Nicholas
  212 11  Lab W   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
  212 11  Lab W   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Vodanovich, Mia
96926 213 5  Lab W   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Gott, Brian
  213 5  Lab W   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
96927 214 2  Lab W   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Goodwin, Nicholas
  214 2  Lab W   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Chavez, Pauline
  214 2  Lab W   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Vodanovich, Mia
96928 215 5  Lab W   05:45 PM—08:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Gott, Brian
  215 5  Lab W   05:45 PM—08:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Vo, Binh
96929 216 11  Lab TH   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Vodanovich, Mia
  216 11  Lab TH   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
96930 217 11  Lab TH   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
  217 11  Lab TH   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  O'Klock, Pamela
96931 218 8  Lab TH   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Bochettaz, Olivier
  218 8  Lab TH   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  O'Klock, Pamela
  218 8  Lab TH   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
96932 219 10  Lab F   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Jahan, Husne
  219 10  Lab F   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
96933 220 10  Lab F   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Jahan, Husne
  220 10  Lab F   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
96935 222 13  Lab S   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Teekell, George
96936 223 10  Lab S   09:30 AM—12:35 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Teekell, George
97665 224 8  Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Vodanovich, Mia
  224 8  Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
  224 8  Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Nelson, Renee
97666 225 14  Lab W   04:45 PM—07:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Gott, Brian
  225 14  Lab W   04:45 PM—07:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Vo, Binh
XENGL 330L - ENGL Mock Lab Coreq ENGL 330  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
97664 202 3  Lab T   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Vodanovich, Mia
  202 3  Lab T   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Gott, Brian
  202 3  Lab T   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/28/19— 05/24/19 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani