Print Friendly

Evergreen Valley College


Spring 2020 - Complete List of Open Courses

Last Update: 01/22/2020 8:32 PM

ACCTG 001A - Financial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101930 203 22  Lec MW   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C205  Tsay, Carolyn
101931 204 8  Lec W   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE106B  Barta, Melody
  204 8  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE106B  Barta, Melody
102736 205 2  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C204  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 001B - Managerial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101934 203 15  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA104  College, Arthur
ACCTG 022 - Payroll Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102737 201 21  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C204  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 030 - QuickBooks  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101937 201 19  Lec TH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AE259  Hamza, Margaret
  201 19  Lab TH   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AE259  Hamza, Margaret
ACCTG 063 - Intermediate Accounting  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101938 201 8  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C205  College, Arthur
ACCTG 097 - Accounting for Income Taxes  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101939 201 15  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206B  Ramamurthy, Mahalakshmi
ACCTG 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101941 201 25  Work experience   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Espinoza, Janina
AJ 011 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101315 202 16  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 014 - Contemporary Police Issues  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101318 201 8  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 019 - Law Enforce Multicultural Com  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101319 201 23  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE105  Millard, Robert
AJ 110 - Narcotics and Drug Abuse  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102684 201 20  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C105  Hill, Charles
AJ 111 - Juvenile Law and Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101321 201 24  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE105  Montelongo, Virginia
101322 202 29  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C105  Pratap, Shaneel
AJ 123 - Women and Crime  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101323 201 35  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA102  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101333 201 29  Work experience   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Espinoza, Janina
ANTH 062 - Intro to Physical Anthropology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101336 201 3  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE209  Gelb, Robert
ANTH 063 - Intro to Soc/Cultural Anthro  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101335 201 20  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA102  Barron, Nicholas
ANTH 064 - Introduction to Archaeology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101334 201 18  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA204  Gelb, Robert
ART 024 - Beginning Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101341 202 1  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Miki, Masako
  202 1  Lab MW   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Miki, Masako
ART 038 - Graphic Design II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101345 201 25  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 03/24/20— 05/21/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 25  Lab TTH   11:15 AM—02:20 PM 03/24/20— 05/21/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 039 - Intro to Digital Video  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101346 201 22  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:50 PM 01/27/20— 03/19/20 VPA203  Solak, Volga
  201 22  Lab TTH   03:00 PM—04:25 PM 01/27/20— 03/19/20 VPA203  Solak, Volga
ART 041 - Digital Filmmaking  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101347 201 17  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 03/23/20— 05/20/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 17  Lab MW   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 03/23/20— 05/20/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 043 - Sculpture II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101349 201 22  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
  201 22  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
ART 055A - Life Drawing I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101350 201 12  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 12  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 055B - Life Drawing II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101351 201 25  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 25  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 055C - Life Drawing III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101352 201 26  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 26  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 055D - Life Drawing IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101354 201 28  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 28  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060A - Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101355 201 18  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 18  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060B - Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101357 201 26  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 26  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060C - Painting III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101358 201 27  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 27  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060D - Painting IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101359 201 28  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 28  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 067 - Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101363 201 11  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 11  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 075 - Adv. Small Metals and Jewelry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101364 201 23  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 23  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 076A - Portfolio Preparation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101365 201 14  Lec TTH   03:00 PM—03:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA120  Min, Sylvia
  201 14  Lab TTH   04:00 PM—05:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA120  Min, Sylvia
ART 090 - Art Appreciation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101367 202 7  Lec F   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA104  Shakil, Aqsa
102808 208 26  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 01/27/20— 05/20/20 YB 
ART 092 - Art History Renaissance/Pres  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101372 201 5  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA120  Chi, Lei
101373 202 1  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Gustlin, Deborah
ART 093 - History of Modern Art  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101371 201 33  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA120  Lazo, Rachel
ASTRO 010 - Introduction to Astronomy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101034 204 25  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA119  Masuda, Michael
ATH 058 - Sports Cndtn for Comp Athletes  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101377 201 10  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 Cook, Simon
ATH 064 - Competitive Soccer  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102553 201 6  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 Cook, Simon
102554 202 18  Lab MTWTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 Perez, Felicia
  202 18  Lab MTWTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 Corrado, Laura
AUTO 103 - Light Line Technician  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102536 201 7  Lec MTWTH   07:15 AM—08:05 AM 03/16/20— 04/09/20 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  201 7  Lab MTWTH   08:15 AM—11:20 AM 03/16/20— 04/09/20 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 118 - Fuel Systems/Emission Controls  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102743 201 11  Lec MTW   12:30 PM—02:00 PM 01/27/20— 03/10/20 AT143  Williams, James
  201 11  Lab MTW   02:10 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 03/10/20 AT 116  Williams, James
AUTO 119 - Intro to Engine Performance  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102527 201 6  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—09:20 AM 04/20/20— 05/14/20 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  201 6  Lab MTWTH   09:30 AM—11:20 AM 04/20/20— 05/14/20 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 129 - DSO,GDMM,Scan Tool Diagnosis  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102745 202 16  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 03/16/20— 04/08/20 AT143  Williams, James
  202 16  Lab MW   07:00 PM—10:35 PM 03/16/20— 05/04/20 AT135  Williams, James
AUTO 132B - Honda IST B  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102756 201 15  Lab T   01:00 PM—05:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AT113  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 138 - Occupational Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102532 201 20  Work experience   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Bernbeck, Mark
102839 202 13  Work experience   01/27/20— 04/10/20   Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 173 - Automotive Service Operations  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102540 201 24  Lec TH   12:30 PM—05:20 PM 03/05/20— 04/23/20 AT113  Williams, James
AUTO 174 - Body & Chassis Electronics  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102526 201 8  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—01:20 PM 01/28/20— 03/19/20 AT138  Ames, David
  201 8  Lab TTH   01:30 PM—04:35 PM 01/28/20— 03/19/20 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 181A - Intro to Alternative Vehicles  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102537 201 14  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—02:00 PM 01/28/20— 03/12/20 AT141  Hernandez, Michael
  201 14  Lab TTH   02:10 PM—03:40 PM 01/28/20— 03/12/20 AT135  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 181B - Hybrid Electric Vehicle Repair  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102538 201 18  Lec TTH   12:00 PM—01:35 PM 03/17/20— 05/21/20 AT141  Hernandez, Michael
  201 18  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—04:20 PM 03/17/20— 05/21/20 AT135  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 190 - NVH Diagnosis  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102539 201 9  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:05 PM 01/27/20— 03/11/20 AT138  Williams, James
  201 9  Lab MW   07:15 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 03/11/20 AT135  Williams, James
AUTO 500 - Math for Automotive Technology  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102766 201 30  Lec S   08:30 AM—12:00 PM 02/01/20— 04/04/20 AT138  Bodden, Robert
AUTO 501 - Basic Terminology in Auto Tech  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102767 201 30  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:35 PM 03/10/20— 04/23/20 AT138  Bodden, Robert
BIM 123 - Fundamentals of Revit  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102793 201 24  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB101  Caspi, Shlomo
BIM 124 - Advanced Revit  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102794 202 23  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB101  Caspi, Shlomo
BIOL 004A - General Principles & Cell Biol  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100921 202 14  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 S160  Chen, May
  202 14  Lab MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 S113  Kurushima, Jennifer
BIOL 020 - Human Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100926 204 12  Lec MW   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC162  Greuel, Bridget
  204 12  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 S127  Greuel, Bridget
BIOL 025 - Forensic Biology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100940 201 21  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 S160  Ansari, Unbareen
BIOL 061 - Human Heredity  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100943 203 19  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 S140  Gupta, Hittu
BIOL 063 - Ecology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100946 201 1  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 S140  Kappus, Sara
BIOL 080F - Forest and River Ecology  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102733 201 3  Lec TH   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 04/09/20— 05/07/20 S109  Gonzalez, Alfred
  201 3  Lab FSSU   04/24/20— 05/10/20 OFC  Pang, Lisa
  201 3  Lab FSSU   04/24/20— 05/10/20 OFC  Pang, Lisa
  201 3  Lab FSSU   04/24/20— 05/10/20 OFC  Gonzalez, Alfred
BIS 012 - Business Document Production  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101944 201 15  Lec M   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
  201 15  Lab M   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
BIS 016 - Med Front Office  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101945 201 11  Lec TH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AD221  Siqueiros, Patricia
  201 11  Lab TH   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AD221  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 017 - Medical Terminology  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101946 201 15  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/29/20— 03/18/20 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
101947 202 15  Lec F   10:00 AM—11:30 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  202 15  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 039 - Professional Image  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101948 201 31  Lec W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20  
BIS 101 - Global Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101949 201 31  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC264  Cato, Shawnterry
BIS 102 - Microsoft Excel  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101951 202 1  Lec W   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AE259  Chumbley, Sally
  202 1  Lab W   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AE259  Chumbley, Sally
BIS 109 - MS Office  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101952 201 23  Lec W   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 23  Lab W   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AE259  Walters, Kevin
BIS 121 - Web Tech for Bus  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101953 201 20  Lec S   09:00 AM—09:50 AM 03/21/20— 05/16/20 AC264  Walters, Kevin
  201 20  Lab S   10:00 AM—12:50 PM 03/21/20— 05/16/20 AC264  Walters, Kevin
BIS 135 - Hum Relations in Workplace  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101954 201 17  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AD143  Graves, Emon
BIS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101955 201 15  Work experience   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Espinoza, Janina
BIS 160 - Computerized Medical Billing  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101956 201 17  Lec W   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
  201 17  Lab W   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BUS 004 - Business Plan Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101958 201 15  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C104  Lawson, Cecil
BUS 009 - Entrepreneurship  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101959 201 20  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE209  Leroux, Silvina
BUS 060 - Business Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101961 202 7  Lec T   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC264  Tran, Philip
101962 203 26  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AA232  Graves, Emon
BUS 071 - Legal Environment of Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101965 203 18  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C209  Bohn, Charles
102830 206 2  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
BUS 082 - Introduction to Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102062 203 27  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C209  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
102063 204 19  Lec TH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE204  Graves, Emon
  204 19  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE204  Graves, Emon
BUS 084 - Intro to Marketing Principles  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102064 201 28  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE209  Tran, Philip
BUS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102065 201 35  Work experience   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Espinoza, Janina
CADD 130 - Fundamentals of AutoCAD  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102066 201 9  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB103  Hitchcock, John
CADD 131 - 3-D Modeling Using AutoCAD  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102067 201 23  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB103  Hitchcock, John
CADD 133 - Fund. of Autodesk Inventor  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102755 201 20  Lab MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB103  Hitchcock, John
CADD 139 - Using Solidworks  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102068 201 21  Lab MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB103  Hitchcock, John
CADD 140A - Technical Graphics  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102741 201 22  Lab F   11:00 AM—05:10 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20  
CADD 140B - Advanced Technical Graphics  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102742 201 28  Lab S   09:00 AM—03:10 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20   Afshar, Mehdi
CADD 141 - Design Using Creo - Solidworks  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102739 201 20  Lab MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB103 
CADD 142 - Dimensioning and Tolerancing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102069 201 18  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB103  Cogorno, Gene
  201 18  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB103  Cogorno, Gene
CADD 144A - Using Revit Architecture  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102769 201 20  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC252  Afshar, Mehdi
CHEM 001A - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100966 201 2  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA217  Brown, Bonnie
  201 2  Lab MW   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA203  Brown, Bonnie
100967 202 3  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA217  Brown, Bonnie
  202 3  Lab MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA203  Brown, Bonnie
CHEM 030A - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100989 207 2  Lec MW   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA217  Salehi, Niloofar
  207 2  Lab M   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA207  Salehi, Niloofar
100990 208 8  Lec MW   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA217  Salehi, Niloofar
  208 8  Lab W   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA207  Salehi, Niloofar
CHEM 030B - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100992 201 19  Lec TTH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AD211  Singh, Shreeyukta
  201 19  Lab T   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC160  Singh, Shreeyukta
CIT 010 - Computer and Info Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102089 202 14  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AD221  Lawson, Cecil
  202 14  Lab W   09:15 PM—10:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AD221  Lawson, Cecil
CIT 020 - Program Design and Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102093 202 7  Lec S   11:00 AM—12:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC252  Lam, Loc
  202 7  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC252  Lam, Loc
CIT 040 - Web Design I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102094 201 21  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC252  Lam, Loc
CIT 041J - Javascript/Dynamic HTML  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102095 201 26  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
  201 26  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
CIT 043A - PHP AND MYSQL  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102096 201 27  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE228  Powell, Johnny
  201 27  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE228  Powell, Johnny
CIT 044 - Java Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102097 201 16  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC252  Lam, Loc
CIT 054 - UNIX/Linux System Admin  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102098 201 25  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE228 
CIT 101 - Storing and Retrieving Data  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102099 201 25  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC264  Powell, Johnny
  201 25  Lab TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC264  Powell, Johnny
COMS 010 - Interpersonal Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101383 204 6  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C203  Rowe, Karen
COMS 018 - Intro to Communication Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101385 201 10  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C204  Pashtunyar, Rahmon
101386 202 12  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C202  Threet, Douglas
COMS 020 - Oral Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101390 203 2  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C203  Rowe, Karen
101392 205 11  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C203  Rowe, Karen
101395 208 7  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C207  Rowe, Karen
101397 210 17  Lec F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C206  Pashtunyar, Rahmon
101400 213 12  Lec M   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE204  Threet, Douglas
  213 12  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE204  Threet, Douglas
101401 214 25  Lec W   09:15 AM—12:30 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE204  Threet, Douglas
  214 25  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE204  Threet, Douglas
COMS 035 - Intercultural Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101402 201 11  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C208  Lee, Peter
101403 202 12  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA105  Burkhamer, Sara
COMS 040 - Intro. to Argumentation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101408 205 2  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C204  Hamilton, David
COMSC 075 - Computer Science I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100994 201 10  Lec MW   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  201 10  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
100996 203 14  Lec T   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  203 14  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
100997 204 10  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA114  Eisenberg, J
  204 10  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA114  Eisenberg, J
COMSC 076 - Computer Science II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100998 201 5  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  201 5  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
COMSC 080 - Discrete Structures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101002 201 18  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA114  Jensen, Kathy
COUNS 013 - Career Planning  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102140 205 2  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA105  Saldana, Maria Elena
COUNS 014 - College Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102144 202 20  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206B  Mena, Andrea
102152 206 16  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C204  Senter, Christine
102154 207 4  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE204  Deng, Hanh
102159 208 1  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE228  Kristich, Elaine
DANCE 020 - Jazz Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101414 201 15  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 021 - Jazz Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101415 201 28  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 021B - Jazz Dance, High-Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101416 201 27  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022 - Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101429 201 5  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022B - Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101430 201 27  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022C - High-Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101431 201 28  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 050 - Modern Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101432 201 7  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 051 - Modern Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101433 201 29  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 051B - Modern Dance, High-Intermed.  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101434 201 30  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
ECON 010A - Principles of Macroeconomic  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102070 201 18  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C209  Risso, Michael
102073 204 24  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C104 
102074 205 22  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C104 
EDIT 010 - Computers & Digital Media  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102078 201 19  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 022 - CMS to Develop Online Courses  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102079 201 22  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE231  James, Patricia
EDIT 026 - Women in STEM  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102754 201 28  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
ENGL 001A - English Composition-En  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102653 208 11  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AF174  Regua, Richard
102657 212 16  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC101  Regua, Richard
102664 219 12  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC102  Rojas, Raquel
102667 222 18  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE106A  Eckford, Elizabeth
102668 223 10  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 01/28/20— 03/19/20 AF160  Bochettaz, Olivier
102670 225 16  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AF164  Gravener, John
102681 229 1  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE106A  Chavez, Pauline
102682 230 12  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C202  Edman, Susan
ENGL 001B - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100818 203 11  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AF162  Palmeno, Ulises
100822 207 6  Lec T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AA222  Gravener, John
100825 210 11  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C203  Higinio, Egbert
100829 214 20  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 03/24/20— 05/21/20 AF160  Bochettaz, Olivier
ENGL 001C - Critical Thinking/Compositi-En  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100837 203 5  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C207  Palmeno, Ulises
ENGL 001L - English Composition Lab  1.50V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100845 201 196  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Wilson, Scott
100846 202 200  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Vodanovich, Mia
100847 203 200  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Chavez, Pauline
ENGL 062 - Asian Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100848 201 18  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AF164  Banerjee, Sravani
ENGL 072 - Fund of Creative Writing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100849 201 17  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC101  Nelson, Renee
ENGL 073 - Introduction to Shakespeare  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100850 201 24  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AD143  Gott, Brian
ENGL 084B - Survey of American Lit II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100851 201 17  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 A4213  Kramer, Elizabeth
ENGL 086B - Survey English Literature II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100852 201 15  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE210  Mentor, Steven
ENGL 102 - College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100875 201 23  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC101  Bolaris, Valerie
100876 202 21  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC101  Bolaris, Valerie
100878 204 24  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC102  Bolaris, Valerie
100880 206 14  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101B  Shimizu, Ward
ENGL 102L - College Reading Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100881 201 198  Lab M   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  McDonald, John
100882 208 200  Lab M   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
100885 205 198  Lab W   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 104 - Fundamentals of Composition  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100853 201 11  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C103  Jacobs, William
100855 203 24  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101C  Salonga, Stephan
100857 205 24  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 A4213  Jahan, Husne
100858 206 20  Lec T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE106B  Abelow, Yvette
ENGL 105 - English 001A Support Course  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102509 202 1  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AF162  Chen, Tina
102514 207 1  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C102  Rojas, Raquel
102515 208 10  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C102  Rojas, Raquel
102517 210 8  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC103  Eckford, Elizabeth
102518 211 14  Lab M   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Shimizu, Ward
102519 212 14  Lab T   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Cruz, Reian
102520 213 12  Lab T   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Palmeno, Ulises
102521 214 10  Lab W   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Escudero, Renato
102522 215 14  Lab W   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Elasigue, Darlene
102523 216 12  Lab TH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Murphy, Jillian
102524 217 12  Lab TH   03:45 PM—06:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Cruz, Reian
102525 218 14  Lab M   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Martin, Nita
102770 219 10  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Eckford, Elizabeth
ENGL 106 - Reading and Writing Connection  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100859 201 14  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101B  Rojas, Raquel
  201 14  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC102  Rojas, Raquel
100860 202 12  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101B  Lim, Sherryanne
  202 12  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101B  Lim, Sherryanne
100861 203 19  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C104  Martin, Nita
  203 19  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C208  Martin, Nita
100862 204 20  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC101  Nelson, Renee
  204 20  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC101  Nelson, Renee
102680 205 15  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AA222  Bolaris, Valerie
  205 15  Lab TTH   12:45 PM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AA222  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 500 - Sentence/Paragraph Dev  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102789 201 36  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE209  Fussell, Jessie
ENGR 018 - Engr Design & Graphics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101006 202 11  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB134  Entekhabi, Parviz
  202 11  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB121  Entekhabi, Parviz
ENGR 060 - Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101008 201 9  Lec M   04:45 PM—06:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB134  Gee, Gwendolyn
  201 9  Lab M   06:45 PM—09:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB134  Gee, Gwendolyn
ENGR 071 - Intro to Circuit Analysis  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101009 201 2  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 2  Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 A5102  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ENGR 500 - Introduction to Engineering  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101011 201 30  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:25 PM 02/01/20— 03/21/20 AF231 
ESL 091 - College Read and Write 2  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102563 202 6  Lec TTHF   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AA222  Dorais, Catherine
ESL 091L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102565 201 3  Lab M   03:00 PM—04:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Newman, Cheri
102567 203 3  Lab T   02:00 PM—03:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Han, Helen
102568 204 7  Lab W   01:30 PM—02:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Pino-Silva, Juan
102569 205 4  Lab W   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Nguyen, William
102570 206 2  Lab TH   11:00 AM—12:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Dorais, Catherine
ESL 107 - Editing and Grammar for Writer  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102575 201 18  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE228  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 302 - Intro College Rdg and Wrtg  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102577 202 12  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C206  Nguyen, Lynh
ESL 302L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102579 201 2  Lab M   11:00 AM—12:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
102582 204 6  Lab T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Reddy, Rebecca
102583 205 8  Lab W   12:00 PM—01:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
102584 206 9  Lab W   03:00 PM—04:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Tran, Anh
102585 207 8  Lab TH   12:30 PM—01:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125 
102586 208 3  Lab TH   02:00 PM—03:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Han, Helen
102587 209 11  Lab F   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Newman, Cheri
ESL 310L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102589 201 43  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 312 - Intro to the Essay  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102590 201 14  Lec MW   07:45 AM—10:10 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101C  Salonga, Stephan
102593 204 8  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101C  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 312L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102594 201 28  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
102595 202 24  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Ro, Minna
102596 203 3  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 314 - Interm-High Listen & Speak  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102601 201 3  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC103  Han, Helen
ESL 316 - Grammar for Writers 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102603 201 24  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C103  Bell, Lisa
102604 202 19  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C209  O'Neal, Karen
ESL 317 - English Pronunciation 3  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102605 201 19  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C208  Tran, Anh
ESL 320L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102606 201 43  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 323 - Reading/Vocabulary Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102617 203 1  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C205  Jardin, Kenneth
102618 204 10  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE106B  Smith, Antonio
ESL 327 - English Pronunciation 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102623 201 10  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C204  Jardin, Kenneth
ESL 330L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102624 201 42  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 334 - Basic Listening/Speaking 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102635 203 7  Lec MW   12:45 PM—03:10 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AA232  Khuu, Ty
102637 205 4  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE210  Reddy, Rebecca
ESL 337 - English Pronunciation 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102639 201 21  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 A4213  Newman, Cheri
ESL 341L - ESL Skills Development Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102640 201 43  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 502 - Basic ESL Skills 1  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102641 201 27  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 A4213  Ro, Minna
102642 202 34  Lec TTH   08:15 AM—10:40 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AF160  Antonini de Pino, Maria
ESL 504 - Basic ESL Skills 2  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102643 201 7  Lec MWF   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C202  O'Neal, Karen
102644 202 6  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC101  Tyler, Huong
ESL 506 - Intro to Citizenship  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102645 201 31  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 A2211 
ESL 514 - Healthy Life Encounters  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102777 201 39  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—11:20 AM 01/27/20— 03/18/20 A5212  Saeed, Maged
ESL 516 - Advanced Citizenship  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102781 201 31  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 03/24/20— 05/21/20 AA232  Mohan, Neha
ESL 523 - English for Job Searching  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102779 201 36  Lec MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 03/18/20 C206  Gagliardi, Jennifer
ESL 524 - Cultural Encounters  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102780 201 38  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—11:20 AM 03/23/20— 05/19/20   Saeed, Maged
ETH 010 - Intro to Ethnic Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101436 202 24  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
  202 24  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC127  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
101437 203 15  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
  203 15  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC127  Mentz, Morgan
ETH 011 - Ethnic Film: Reel Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101439 202 13  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC127  Loyola, Angelina
ETH 020 - African American Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101440 201 37  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA103  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
ETH 040 - Vietnamese Amer.Culture/Exper.  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101444 201 19  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA115  Mentz, Morgan
ETH 042 - APA Culture and Experience  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101447 201 21  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA115  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
101448 202 35  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101C  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
FCS 019 - Nutrition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102180 201 1  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE209  Gorbach, Margaret
102181 202 24  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 S140  Gorbach, Margaret
102183 204 27  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA120  Gorbach, Margaret
FCS 050 - Life Management  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102185 201 2  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA204  Gorbach, Margaret
FCS 070 - Child Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102187 202 31  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA115  Leal, Ana Cristina
FCS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102189 201 29  Work experience   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Espinoza, Janina
FREN 001B - Elementary French  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100886 201 19  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C104  Jardin, Kenneth
FREN 001L - Foreign Language Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100887 201 35  Lab   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Jardin, Kenneth
GEOG 010 - Intro to Physical Geography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101449 201 24  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA103  Jimenez, Randall
HIST 001 - Survey of American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101453 201 38  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C105  Schultz, William
101455 202 31  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C105  Stamp, Paul
101456 203 43  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA104  Tirado, Patricia
101460 205 12  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC127  Noonan, Robert
101461 206 38  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA102  Tirado, Patricia
HIST 010B - Dev. of Western Culture II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101488 201 12  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA204  Narveson, Eric
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101492 201 8  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC162  Tirado, Patricia
101493 202 22  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA103  Cirivilleri, Robert
101494 203 14  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA103  Tirado, Patricia
101495 204 22  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA101  Stamp, Paul
101497 206 23  Lec F   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA204  Hendricks, David
HIST 017B - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101505 201 26  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA120  Tirado, Patricia
101513 205 26  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AC162  Injejikian, Lori
101514 206 30  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA104  Tirado, Patricia
101515 207 15  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE232  Cirivilleri, Robert
101520 208 32  Online   03/23/20— 05/22/20 LE232  Tirado, Patricia
HIST 022 - Mexican-American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101521 201 38  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA103  Jimenez, Randall
HIST 045 - Post-1945 America  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101523 201 18  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA102  Hendricks, David
II 090 - Tutor Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102773 201 26  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Nguyen, William
II 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101018 201 196    01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE200  Nguyen, William
101021 202 200    01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE200  Nguyen, William
101022 203 200    01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE200  Nguyen, William
101023 204 196    02/03/20— 05/22/20 SA112 
101027 205 200    02/03/20— 05/22/20 SA112 
101028 206 200    02/03/20— 05/22/20 SA112 
101030 207 163    01/27/20— 05/22/20   Williams, Leslie
102775 208 200    01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE200  Nguyen, William
JOURN 010 - Mass Media and Communications  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101524 201 2  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA202  Nichols, Ralph
KINS 009A - Badminton, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101153 201 15  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
101154 202 18  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
101155 203 5  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
101156 204 15  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
101157 205 17  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 009B - Badminton Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101158 201 26  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
101159 202 30  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
101160 203 18  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
101161 204 16  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
101162 205 25  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 009C - Badminton Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101163 201 31  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
101164 202 32  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
101165 203 33  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
101166 204 28  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
101167 205 32  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 009D - Badminton Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101168 201 33  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
101169 202 34  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Hickey, Lauren
101170 203 31  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
101171 204 29  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
101172 205 34  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 012A - Beginning Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101173 201 20  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
101174 202 9  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012B - Intermediate Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101175 201 27  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
101176 202 24  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012D - Basketball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101177 201 17  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
101178 202 31  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 022 - Ultimate Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101179 201 25  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C209  Perez, Felicia
KINS 023 - Cardio Kickboxing  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101180 201 21  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206  Hickey, Kelly
101181 202 5  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 031 - Lifetime Fitness  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101151 201 27  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206B  Betencor, Oriolando
  201 27  Lab MW   01:15 PM—02:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 033 - Intro to Kinesiology & PE  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101182 201 1  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE231  Johnson, Jaclyn
102734 203 9  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE106A  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 038A - Soccer, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101183 201 19  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 Cook, Simon
101184 202 18  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 Perez, Felicia
KINS 039A - Hatha Yoga  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101189 203 5  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 047A - Tennis, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101192 201 21  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 TC  Hickey, Lauren
101193 202 13  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 TC  Quan, Trisha
KINS 047B - Tennis, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101194 201 30  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 TC  Hickey, Lauren
101195 202 28  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 TC  Quan, Trisha
KINS 047C - Tennis, Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101196 201 33  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 TC  Hickey, Lauren
101197 202 34  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 TC  Quan, Trisha
KINS 051A - Table Tennis Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101198 201 11  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 051B - Table Tennis Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101199 201 26  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 051C - Table Tennis Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101200 201 29  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Betencor, Oriolando
KINS 052A - Beginning Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101201 201 26  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Corrado, Laura
101202 202 23  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 052B - Intermediate Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101203 201 33  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Corrado, Laura
101204 202 31  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 052C - Advanced Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101205 201 39  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Corrado, Laura
101206 202 39  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 052D - Volleyball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101207 201 36  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Corrado, Laura
101208 202 39  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 053A - Walk/Jog Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101274 201 17  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206  Perez, Felicia
101275 202 16  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 053B - Jogging for Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101276 201 39  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206  Perez, Felicia
101277 202 38  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 053C - Jog for Fitness Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101278 201 39  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206  Perez, Felicia
101279 202 40  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 054 - Indoor Cycling  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101280 201 14  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE110  Perez, Felicia
KINS 055 - Aerobics With Music  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101281 201 25  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 056A - Weight Training Beg.  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101282 201 8  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
101283 202 14  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Quan, Trisha
101284 203 17  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Johnson, Jaclyn
101285 204 30  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Payne Jr., John
101286 205 21  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
101287 206 21  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
101288 207 24  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
101289 208 27  Lab MW   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 056B - Weight Training Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101290 201 27  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
101291 202 38  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Quan, Trisha
101292 203 37  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Johnson, Jaclyn
101293 204 37  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Payne Jr., John
101294 205 26  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
101295 206 33  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
101296 207 33  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
101297 208 38  Lab MW   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 056C - Weight Training Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101298 201 36  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
101299 202 39  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Quan, Trisha
101300 203 37  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Johnson, Jaclyn
101301 204 39  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Payne Jr., John
101302 205 34  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
101303 206 36  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
101304 207 36  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
101305 208 39  Lab MW   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Payne Jr., John
KINS 057 - Cardio & Strength Circuit  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101152 201 10  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 FC101  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 104A - Kayaking Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101311 201 4  Lab SU   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 03/29/20— 03/29/20 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 4  Lab SU   08:00 AM—02:15 PM 04/05/20— 04/26/20 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 4  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 05/01/20— 05/03/20 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 104B - Kayaking Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101312 201 14  Lab SU   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 03/29/20— 03/29/20 PE107  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 14  Lab SU   08:00 AM—02:15 PM 04/05/20— 04/26/20 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
  201 14  Lab FSSU   08:00 AM—05:50 PM 05/01/20— 05/03/20 OFC  Pratt, Norman Randy
LA 010 - Intro to Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102080 201 25  Lec T   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C206  Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 25  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 C206  Ruppenthal, Rama
102081 202 9  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE228  Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 014 - Civil Litigation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102082 201 16  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101A  Dunton, Kasey
LA 034 - Wills, Trusts, and Estate Plan  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102084 201 21  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C202  Cabanayan, Ronald
LA 036 - Real Estate and Property Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102083 201 8  Lec T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 8  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 044 - Intellectual Property Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102085 201 16  Lec T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 16  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 046 - Immigration Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102086 201 10  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C202  Cabanayan, Ronald
LIB 015 - Electronic Research/Internet  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102774 201 25  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20  
MATH 013 - Intermediate Algebra-Af  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101067 204 8  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA117  Anderson, Sylvia
101073 208 21  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA117  Ky, Teck
101075 209 15  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB201  Fuller, Gary
  209 15  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB201  Erickson, Shanna
101079 212 8  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—05:40 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA119  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
101083 215 7  Lec TH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 S140  Kang, Manjit
  215 7  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 S140  Kang, Manjit
MATH 014 - Geometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101088 201 6  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB134  Jackson, Lisa
MATH 021 - Precalculus Algebra  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102546 201 9  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA201  Pang, Xucheng
102547 202 18  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C103  O'Connell, Kelly
102548 203 23  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 A6212  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
102550 205 8  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AB201  Saleem, Mohammad
102551 206 18  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA118  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
MATH 022 - Trigonometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101092 202 25  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 A6212  Vu, Tracy
MATH 025 - Precalculus and Trigonometry  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101093 201 18  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C103  O'Connell, Kelly
101094 202 24  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA117  Anderson, Sylvia
MATH 052 - Math for Elementary Education  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101098 201 27  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 S150  Kang, Manjit
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics-En  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101103 202 2  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA118  Erickson, Shanna
101104 203 26  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA113  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
101105 204 11  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA217  Erickson, Shanna
101107 206 19  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA118  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
101119 218 29  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 A7131  Tabrizi, Abdollah
101120 219 36  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE232  Naik, Tejal
101121 220 9  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA118  Ky, Teck
102561 225 18  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA118  Vu, Tracy
102674 226 29  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA118  Naik, Tejal
102675 227 22  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA119  Vu, Tracy
102676 228 28  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA119  Pham, To Tam
MATH 063X - Statistics Support  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102783 201 27  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA113  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
MATH 071 - Calc I With Analytic Geometry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101123 202 3  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA116  Sundaresan, Revathi
101124 203 28  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA116  Anderson, Sylvia
MATH 072 - Calculus II W/Analytic Geomtry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101128 202 24  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C104  Pham, To Tam
MATH 073 - Multivariable Calculus  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101131 201 14  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA118  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
101133 203 18  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA116  Ho, Chungwu
MATH 079 - Linear Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101135 201 3  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA118  Tanniru, Padmavati
MATH 311 - Pre-Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101143 204 13  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C103  Erickson, Shanna
MUSIC 010A - Music Theory I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102785 201 27  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 010B - Music Theory II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102786 201 40  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 010C - Music Theory III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102787 201 40  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 010D - Music Theory IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102788 201 39  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 011A - Musicianship I  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101526 201 34  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 011B - Musicianship II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101527 201 40  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 011C - Musicianship III  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102797 201 40  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 011D - Musicianship IV  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102798 201 40  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Seong, Sekyeong
MUSIC 020 - Class Piano  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101531 201 19  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 020B - Class Piano B  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101534 201 22  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 023 - Class Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101612 201 29  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 050B - Beginning Piano II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101605 201 16  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
102765 202 18  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 052A - Beginning Guitar I  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101606 201 9  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052B - Beginning Guitar II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101607 201 26  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052C - Beginning Guitar III  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101608 201 25  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052D - Beginning Guitar IV  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101609 201 30  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 053A - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101610 201 18  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 053B - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101611 201 26  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 091 - Music App-Western Civilization  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101692 202 29  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 096 - Intro to Electronic Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101698 201 28  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA104  Nguyen, Xo
MUSIC 099 - Introductory Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101699 201 30  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
101700 202 19  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
101701 203 16  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
101707 206 14  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
101709 207 6  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA103  West, Margaret
PED 022A - Adapted Cross Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101306 201 5  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PED 039B - Hatha Yoga - Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102827 201 40  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE204  Abohatab, Carol
PED 056A - Adapted Strength Conditioning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102806 202 7  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PHIL 010 - Introduction to Philosophy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101710 201 20  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA201  Harwood, Sterling
101711 202 8  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AD123  Chang, Jason
101716 203 9  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA101  Chang, Jason
101718 204 46  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/28/20— 03/19/20 SA102  Wells, Kelley
PHIL 060 - Logic and Critical Thinking  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101719 201 1  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C103  Harwood, Sterling
101722 204 18  Lec MW   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 03/23/20— 05/20/20 AE251  Wells, Kelley
101723 205 9  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AE251  Harwood, Sterling
PHIL 065 - Introduction to Ethics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101724 201 14  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C105  Kamil, Bhawana
PHOTO 022 - Beginning Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101725 201 4  Lec MW   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
  201 4  Lab MW   11:45 AM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
PHOTO 062 - Intermediate Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101727 201 21  Lec F   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125  Urrutia, Richard
  201 21  Lab F   11:15 AM—03:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125  Urrutia, Richard
PHYS 001 - Introductory Physics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101039 201 6  Lec T   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA111  Kemp, Sean
  201 6  Lab TH   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA111  Kemp, Sean
PHYS 002A - Algebra/Trig-Based Physics I  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101040 201 10  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA119 
  201 10  Lab M   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA111 
101042 203 11  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA119  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
  203 11  Lab TTH   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA111  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
PHYS 002B - Alg/Trig Physics II  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101043 201 16  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA119  Houck, Paul
  201 16  Lab T   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA115  Rahbar, Ali
PHYS 004A - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101047 203 8  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA113  Fan, Sewan
  203 8  Lec S   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA113  Fan, Sewan
  203 8  Lab S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA111  Fan, Sewan
101048 204 19  Lec S   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA113  Fan, Sewan
  204 19  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA113  Fan, Sewan
  204 19  Lab S   02:15 PM—05:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA111  Fan, Sewan
PHYS 004B - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101051 201 4  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA113  Masuda, Michael
  201 4  Lab M   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA115  Masuda, Michael
101052 202 18  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA113  Masuda, Michael
  202 18  Lab W   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA115  Masuda, Michael
101054 203 4  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA119  Rahbar, Ali
  203 4  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA119  Rahbar, Ali
  203 4  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA115  Rahbar, Ali
POLSC 001 - Politics and Govt in America  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101729 201 40  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA104  Stamp, Paul
101732 202 15  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA104  Ras, Guy
101736 204 5  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA104  Adkins, Walter
101742 207 33  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA115  Quintero, Andres
101744 208 36  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Mai, Uyen
101746 209 2  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE204  Quintero, Andres
PSYCH 001 - General Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101750 203 20  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA202  Tarquinio, Kenneth
101751 204 11  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA202  Yuon, Kimyoeuth
101754 206 10  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA202  Tarquinio, Kenneth
101755 207 4  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA201  Honnert, Samantha
101757 208 15  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA103  Honnert, Samantha
101763 209 41  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA103  Tinson, Leslye
PSYCH 025 - Psych Women: Global Perspectiv  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101772 201 1  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE107  Tinson, Leslye
PSYCH 092 - Developmental Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102481 201 10  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA103  Tarquinio, Kenneth
102482 202 10  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA202  Tarquinio, Kenneth
102484 204 19  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C105  Honnert, Samantha
SERV 002 - Service-Learning: Personal  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101799 201 19  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE107  Loyola, Angelina
SG 500 - Intro to Surveying & Geomatics  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101016 201 33  Lec S   09:00 AM—01:05 PM 04/04/20— 05/16/20 A7131 
SL 001A - Intro to American Sign Lang  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100889 202 3  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
SOC 010 - Introduction to Sociology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101782 201 11  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
101783 202 9  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
101784 203 25  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
101785 204 3  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 PE107  Espinoza, Frank
101786 205 20  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
SOC 011 - Social Problems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101787 201 25  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SA204  Pratap, Shaneel
SPAN 001A - Elementary Spanish  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100891 201 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA105  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
100892 202 10  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C103  Valenzuela, Julio
100897 207 13  Online   01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE204  Ezquerro, Blanca
SPAN 001B - Elementary Spanish  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100899 201 4  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 LE210 
SPAN 020A - Span. for Heritage Speakers I  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100901 201 22  Lec T   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101A  Solorzano, Carmen
  201 22  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101A  Solorzano, Carmen
SPAN 020B - Span for Heritage Speakers II  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100902 201 20  Lec TH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101A 
  201 20  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101A 
SPAN 031 - Translation and Interpreting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100903 201 5  Lec MT   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C101A  Schalesky, Claudia
SPAN 033 - Spanish/English Analysis  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102725 203 16  Lec T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C105  Pino-Silva, Juan
SPAN 036B - Consecutive Interpretation II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100907 201 5  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C102  Schalesky, Claudia
SPAN 037B - Simultaneous Interpretation II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100910 201 5  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C204  Rayburn, Ariana
THEAT 025A - Chicano/Latino Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101791 201 16  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA125  Torralba, Danielle
THEAT 034 - Studio Theatre Performance  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102480 201 27  Lec TWTH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 01/28/20— 05/14/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 27  Lab TWTH   04:15 PM—05:50 PM 01/28/20— 05/14/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 27  Lab TWTH   03:15 PM—05:50 PM 03/12/20— 05/07/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 27  Lab TWTH   03:15 PM—05:50 PM 05/12/20— 05/14/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 040 - Introduction to Film  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101792 201 16  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA120  Nichols, Ralph
  201 16  Lab TH   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA120  Nichols, Ralph
101794 203 24  Lec T   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
  203 24  Lab T   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
101795 204 18  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA115  Nichols, Ralph
  204 18  Lab W   03:00 PM—04:20 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA115  Nichols, Ralph
VIET 001A - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100915 203 1  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AF174  Tran, Bac
VIET 001B - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102817 202 13  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 A4213  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
VIET 091A - Convrstnl Viet/Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100918 201 12  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 AF174  Tran, Bac
WE 088 - General Work Experience  6.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102160 201 11  Work experience   01/27/20— 05/22/20   Espinoza, Janina
WOMS 010 - Intro to Women's Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
101796 201 14  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 VPA105  Jovanovic, Milina
101797 202 25  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C203  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
  202 25  Hybrid   01/27/20— 05/22/20 C203  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
WWT 100 - Water/Wastewater Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102813 201 28  Lec M   05:00 PM—08:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C104 
WWT 104 - Wastewater Treatment  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
102812 201 26  Lec F   01:00 PM—04:05 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 C202  Sun, Louis
XENGL 104L - ENGL Mock Lab coreq ENGL 104  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
100864 202 14  Lab M   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Murphy, Jillian
100865 203 6  Lab M   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Peacock, Laurel
100866 204 10  Lab M   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Peacock, Laurel
100867 205 16  Lab T   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
100868 206 12  Lab T   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
100869 207 16  Lab T   04:45 PM—07:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Vodanovich, Mia
100870 208 15  Lab T   05:45 PM—08:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Vodanovich, Mia
100871 209 15  Lab W   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Tello, Francisco
100872 210 14  Lab W   02:45 PM—05:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Tello, Francisco
100873 211 14  Lab TH   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Cruz, Reian
100874 212 11  Lab F   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
102726 213 12  Lab S   09:30 AM—12:35 PM 01/27/20— 05/22/20 SC116  Teekell, George