SJCC


Fall 2022 - Complete List of Late Start Classes

Print Friendly

Last Update: 09/23/2022 10:34 AM

ADS 174 - LAADC Ethics/Person/Prof Grow  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114313 101   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Cook, Mary
AIRC 141 - Hydronics and Air Distribution  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115076 102 Lec F   05:00 PM—09:25 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 111  Mabie, Christopher
AJ 016 - Street Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115073 104 TH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 GE127  Portales, Elias
AJ 116 - Intro to Corrections  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115005 102 W   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 GE127  Portales, Elias
ART 024 - Beginning Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114326 102 S   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 10/22/22— 12/15/22 A217  Easter, Carol
114327 103 S   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 10/22/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Easter, Carol
ART 098 - Directed Study  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115743 101   09/21/22— 12/15/22   Gregor, Michelle
ASTRO 010 - Introduction to Astronomy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114144 103   09/12/22— 12/15/22   Adham, Nargis
BROAD 042A - Beginning Radio Production  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113593 101 Lec M   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 T213  Gebhart, Elizabeth
  101 Lec W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 T213  Gebhart, Elizabeth
  101 Lab W   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 SC107  Gebhart, Elizabeth
BROAD 042B - Intermediate Radio Production  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113594 101 Lec M   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 T213  Gebhart, Elizabeth
  101 Lec W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 T213  Gebhart, Elizabeth
  101 Lab W   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 SC107  Gebhart, Elizabeth
BROAD 042C - Advanced Radio Production  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113595 101 Lec W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 T213  Gebhart, Elizabeth
  101 Lec M   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 T213  Gebhart, Elizabeth
  101 Lab W   11:45 AM—01:15 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 SC107  Gebhart, Elizabeth
BUS 007A - Business Language Skills  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115096 103 Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 T313  Tanaka, Gregory
BUS 068 - Entrepreneur Small Bus Mgmt  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114858 103 W   05:00 PM—08:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Lawson, Cecil
115308 105 Lec MT   03:30 PM—05:20 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 OFC  Lawson, Cecil
BUS 071 - Legal Environment of Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115097 103 TH   06:00 PM—07:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Jean, Samuel
CIS 062B - A+ PC Hardware Technology  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114615 101   10/10/22— 11/11/22   Lundie, Clem
  101   10/10/22— 11/11/22   Lundie, Clem
CIS 062C - A+ Core OS Technology  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114616 101   11/14/22— 12/15/22   Lundie, Clem
  101   11/14/22— 12/15/22   Lundie, Clem
CIS 158 - Linux System Administration  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114631 101   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Workeneh, Yeheyis
  101   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Workeneh, Yeheyis
CNSTR 502 - Bldg Trades Apprenticeship 3  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114953 101 Lab MTWTHF   08:00 AM—12:30 PM 09/13/22— 09/26/22 OFC  Ward, Thomas
  101 Lab MTWTHF   08:00 AM—12:30 PM 09/13/22— 09/26/22 ZOOM  Long, Lisa
  101 Lab MTWTHF   08:00 AM—12:30 PM 09/13/22— 09/26/22 OFC  Long, Lisa
  101 Lab MTWTHF   08:00 AM—12:30 PM 09/13/22— 09/26/22 ZOOM  Ward, Thomas
COMS 010 - Interpersonal Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113599 104 Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:45 AM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Burkhamer, Sara
113601 105 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:50 AM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 T304  Alatorre, Guadalupe
COMS 018 - Intro to Communication Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113603 101 TH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 T210  Baker, Waylon
COMS 020 - Oral Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113606 103 Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:15 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 GE121  Alatorre, Guadalupe
113612 109 M   09:30 AM—10:35 AM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 T304  Wang, Lucas
COMS 045 - Small Group Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113618 101 Lec MW   09:45 AM—11:15 AM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 B204  Laczko, Scott
DANCE 013A - Dancers' Wkshop Stud, Lg Gp  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114353 101 Lab MTWTHFS   09/12/22— 11/19/22 THEATER  Abohatab, Carol
  101 Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/12/22— 11/19/22 A206  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 013B - Dancers' Wkshop Stud, Small Gp  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114354 101 Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/12/22— 11/19/22 A206  Abohatab, Carol
  101 Lab MTWTHFS   09/12/22— 11/19/22 THEATER  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 013C - Dancers' Wkshp Stud Solo/Duet  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114355 101 Lab MTWTHFS   09/12/22— 11/19/22 THEATER  Abohatab, Carol
  101 Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/12/22— 11/19/22 A206  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 019 - Jazz Dance, Fundamentals  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115010 102 MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 A206  Abohatab, Carol
115011 103 MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 020 - Jazz Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115012 102 MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 A206  Abohatab, Carol
115013 103 MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 021 - Jazz Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115014 102 MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 A206  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 021B - Jazz Dance, High-Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115015 102 MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 A206  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 034A - Choreo Wksp - Lg Gp  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114363 101 Lab MTWTHFS   09/12/22— 11/19/22 THEATER  Abohatab, Carol
  101 Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/12/22— 11/19/22 A206  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 034B - Choreo Wksp - Sm Gp  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114364 101 Lab MTWTHFS   09/12/22— 11/19/22 THEATER  Abohatab, Carol
  101 Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/12/22— 11/19/22 A206  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 034C - Choreo Wksp - Solo/Duet  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114365 101 Lab MTWTHFS   09/12/22— 11/19/22 THEATER  Abohatab, Carol
  101 Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 09/12/22— 11/19/22 A206  Abohatab, Carol
DENT 154 - Radiation Safety 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114657 101 Lec MW   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T513  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab MW   08:30 AM—11:20 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T506  Kokoletsos, Jodi
  101 Lab MW   08:30 AM—11:20 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T506  Dolatre, Edna
  101 Lab MW   08:30 AM—11:20 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T506  Dolatre, Edna
  101 Lab MW   08:30 AM—11:20 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T506  Stodulka, Jitka
DENT 155 - Basic Chairside Assisting  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114658 101 Lec TTH   12:30 PM—02:35 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T513  Morgan, Paula
  101 Lab TTH   08:30 AM—11:45 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T506  Dolatre, Edna
  101 Lab TTH   08:30 AM—11:45 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T506  Morgan, Paula
DENT 156 - Prosthodontics and Lab  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114659 101 Lec F   01:45 PM—04:20 PM 10/21/22— 12/15/22 T513  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab F   08:30 AM—12:35 PM 10/21/22— 12/15/22 T506  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab F   08:30 AM—12:35 PM 10/21/22— 12/15/22 T506  Dolatre, Edna
DENT 163 - Expanded Dental Assisting 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114662 101 Lec MW   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T519  Pio, Wendy
  101 Lab MW   12:00 PM—02:50 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T506  Carranza, Marisela
  101 Lab MW   12:00 PM—02:50 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 T506  Pio, Wendy
DENT 164 - Dental Office Administration  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114663 101 Lec F   09:00 AM—10:10 AM 10/21/22— 12/15/22 T520  Pio, Wendy
  101 Lab F   01:00 PM—05:05 PM 10/21/22— 12/15/22 T506  Pio, Wendy
  101 Lab F   01:00 PM—05:05 PM 10/21/22— 12/15/22 T506  Carranza, Marisela
DENT 173 - Clinical Dental Assisting 3  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114665 101 Lec TH   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lec TH   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lec TH   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lec TH   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab   10/24/22— 12/15/22 CANVAS  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 Lab   10/24/22— 12/15/22 CANVAS  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 Lab   10/24/22— 12/15/22 CANVAS  Stodulka, Jitka
DMA 002 - Introduction to Graphic Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114374 101   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Bhattacharyya, Jonali
DMA 003 - Intro to Typography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115026 102   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Bhattacharyya, Jonali
DMA 005 - Motion Graphics I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115027 102 TH   12:15 PM—02:20 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 T401  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
  102 TH   12:15 PM—02:20 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 T401  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
ECE 101 - Introduction to Curriculum  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114379 101 M   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B106  Laal, Vandana
ECE 107 - Child, Family and Community  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114382 101 W   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B106  Bhatnagar, Ranjana
114383 102 W   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B104  Reyes, Hermosa
115058 103 Lec TTH   06:30 PM—07:20 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 EPA  Portillo, Maria
  103 Lec TTH   05:25 PM—06:15 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 EPA  Portillo, Maria
ECE 109 - Child Rhythm, Music, Movmnt  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115060 103 W   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B104 
ECE 142 - Supervising Adults  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114386 101 S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B106  Laal, Vandana
ECE 147 - Teaching in a Diverse Society  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114829 102 T   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B104  Reyes, Hermosa
ECON 010B - Intro to Microeconomic Theory  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115156 105   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Sandhu, Malkiat
ENGL 001A - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113736 106   09/12/22— 12/15/22   Brennan, Raymond
113737 107 Lec MW   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 GE111  Heimler, Charles
113771 129 MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 GE223  Adkins, Jan
115051 137   09/12/22— 12/15/22   Flynn, Enjoli
115110 139 MW   01:15 PM—02:05 PM 09/19/22— 12/15/22 B203  Cruz, Reian
ENGL 001C - Critical Thinking/Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113740 106 Lec MW   12:15 PM—03:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Heimler, Charles
113749 108 Lec MW   10:15 AM—01:30 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Maughn, James
113799 116   09/19/22— 12/15/22   McGuire, Jennifer
ENGL 065 - The Short Story  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113803 101 W   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 GE113  Edwards, Marlise
  101 W   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 GE113  Edwards, Marlise
ENGL 086A - Survey British Literature I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113806 101   09/12/22— 12/15/22   Chapa, Aurelio
ESL 314 - Interm-High Listen & Speak  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113836 101 Lec TTH   07:05 PM—08:40 PM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 GE115  Hamilton, Webster
ESL 327 - English Pronunciation 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113861 101 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 GE111  Mitevska, Margarita
ESL 500 - ESL in Health Care  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113862 101 Lec S   09:00 AM—01:25 PM 09/17/22— 12/15/22 GE111  Shugan, Nathapong
ESL 510 - ESL for Computers  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113870 101 Lec TTH   11:30 AM—01:05 PM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 GE117  Chien, Sharon
ESL 511B - Computer Skills  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115065 101 Lec TTH   11:15 AM—12:40 PM 10/11/22— 11/10/22 GE113  Faravashi, Sorena
ESL 511C - Computer Skills for Esl  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115066 101 Lec TTH   11:15 AM—12:50 PM 11/13/22— 12/15/22 GE113  Faravashi, Sorena
ESL 527 - English Pronunciation 2  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115032 101 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 GE111  Mitevska, Margarita
ESL 531 - Inter-Low Listening/Speaking  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113874 104 Lec MW   06:15 PM—08:30 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Carrell, Tanya
113876 106 Lec TTH   11:15 AM—01:30 PM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Cao, Dongmei
ESL 532 - Inter-Low Reading and Writing  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113877 101 Lec WF   09:00 AM—01:05 PM 09/14/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Aloe, Andrea
ESL 542 - Grammar for Writers 2  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113883 101 Lec TTH   05:30 PM—07:05 PM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Haven, Kathleen
ESL 550 - ESL for the Workplace  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113884 101 Lec MW   11:20 AM—12:50 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 B202  Byeon, Seongah
ETH 027 - Intro to Race & Ethnicity  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114404 104   10/24/22— 12/15/22   White, Khalid
115048 107   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Miller, Brandon
115740 108   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Miller, Brandon
ETH 037A - Mexican American History I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114413 102   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Gamboa, Juan
ETH 041 - Vietnamese American Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115061 102 T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B204  Del Buono, Mai
ETH 042 - Asian American Experience  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114425 101   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Huynh, Cindy
GEOG 010 - Intro to Physical Geography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115008 102 Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:20 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 B208  Baurmeister, Ken
GLOBL 001 - Introduction to Global Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115001 102 M   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B201  Bernstein, Dana
GLOBL 002 - Global Issues  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115002 103 W   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B208  Bernstein, Dana
GUIDE 010 - Transfer Success  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114274 101 Lec MW   10:35 AM—11:40 AM 09/14/22— 10/26/22 SC215  Chenportillo, Lezra
GUIDE 096 - Career and Life Planning  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114282 105 T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Reyes, William
GUIDE 130 - College and Life Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114291 107 M   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Escobar Mendoza, Yesenia
HIST 001 - Survey of American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115007 103 TH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 GE207  Rouse, Wendy
HIST 010B - Development of Western Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114439 101   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Coburn, Justin
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114446 106   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Coburn, Justin
115009 107 MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 GE207  Coburn, Justin
HIST 017B - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114450 104   10/24/22— 12/15/22   White, Khalid
IRON 110 - Mixed Base  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115667 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/12/22— 09/16/22 207 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/12/22— 09/16/22 207 
115671 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/17/22— 10/21/22 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/17/22— 10/21/22 OFC 
IRON 120 - Rigging  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115673 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/12/22— 09/16/22 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/12/22— 09/16/22 OFC 
115674 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/28/22— 12/02/22 207 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 11/28/22— 12/02/22 207 
115675 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/05/22— 12/09/22 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/05/22— 12/09/22 OFC 
IRON 130 - Reinforcing  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115678 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/10/22— 10/14/22 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/10/22— 10/14/22 OFC 
115680 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/31/22— 11/04/22 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/31/22— 11/04/22 OFC 
115682 104 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/05/22— 12/09/22 OFC 
  104 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/05/22— 12/09/22 OFC 
115685 105 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/12/22— 12/16/22 207 
  105 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/12/22— 12/16/22 207 
IRON 131 - Post-Tensioning  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115688 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/26/22— 09/30/22 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/26/22— 09/30/22 OFC 
115690 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/31/22— 11/04/22 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/31/22— 11/04/22 OFC 
IRON 140 - Precast and Metal Buildings  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115692 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/26/22— 09/30/22 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/26/22— 09/30/22 OFC 
115695 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/17/22— 10/21/22 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/17/22— 10/21/22 OFC 
115698 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/14/22— 11/18/22 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 11/14/22— 11/18/22 OFC 
115699 104 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/12/22— 12/16/22 OFC 
  104 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/12/22— 12/16/22 OFC 
IRON 150 - Welding I  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115701 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/03/22— 10/07/22 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/03/22— 10/07/22 OFC 
115703 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/17/22— 10/21/22 207 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/17/22— 10/21/22 207 
115705 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/31/22— 11/04/22 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/31/22— 11/04/22 OFC 
115708 104 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/28/22— 12/02/22 OFC 
  104 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 11/28/22— 12/02/22 OFC 
IRON 151 - Welding II  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115709 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/19/22— 09/23/22 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/19/22— 09/23/22 OFC 
115710 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/05/22— 12/09/22 207 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/05/22— 12/09/22 207 
IRON 152 - Welding III  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115711 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/26/22— 09/30/22 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/26/22— 09/30/22 OFC 
115712 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/10/22— 10/14/22 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/10/22— 10/14/22 OFC 
IRON 161 - OSHA 30/COMET Training  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115713 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 09/12/22— 09/16/22 OFC 
115714 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 09/19/22— 09/23/22 207 
115715 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 11/14/22— 11/18/22 OFC 
IRON 170 - Structural I  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115716 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/19/22— 09/23/22 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/19/22— 09/23/22 OFC 
115717 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/03/22— 10/07/22 207 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/03/22— 10/07/22 207 
115718 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/24/22— 10/28/22 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/24/22— 10/28/22 OFC 
IRON 171 - Structural II  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115719 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/03/22— 10/07/22 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/03/22— 10/07/22 OFC 
115720 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/24/22— 10/28/22 OFC 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/24/22— 10/28/22 OFC 
115721 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 12/12/22— 12/16/22 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 12/12/22— 12/16/22 OFC 
IRON 180 - Architectural I  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115722 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 09/19/22— 09/23/22 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 09/19/22— 09/23/22 OFC 
115723 102 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/10/22— 10/14/22 207 
  102 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/10/22— 10/14/22 207 
115724 103 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 11/14/22— 11/18/22 OFC 
  103 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 11/14/22— 11/18/22 OFC 
IRON 181 - Architectural 2  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115725 101 Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 10/10/22— 10/14/22 OFC 
  101 Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 10/10/22— 10/14/22 OFC 
JOURN 032A - Media Production 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113889 101 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
  101 Lab TTH   10:30 AM—12:05 PM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
JOURN 032B - Media Production 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113890 101 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
  101 Lab TTH   10:30 AM—12:05 PM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
JOURN 032C - Media Production 3  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113891 101 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
  101 Lab TTH   10:30 AM—12:05 PM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
JOURN 032D - Media Production 4  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113892 101 Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
  101 Lab TTH   10:30 AM—12:05 PM 09/13/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
JOURN 035A - Intro to Editorial Mgt  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113893 101 Lec TH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 09/29/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
  101 Lab TH   01:00 PM—03:05 PM 09/29/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
JOURN 035B - Intermediate Editorial Mgmnt  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113894 101 Lec TH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 09/29/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
  101 Lab TH   01:00 PM—03:05 PM 09/29/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
JOURN 035C - Hi Intermediate Editorial Mgt  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113895 101 Lec TH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 09/29/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
  101 Lab TH   01:00 PM—03:05 PM 09/29/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
JOURN 035D - Advanced Editorial Mgt  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113896 101 Lec TH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 09/29/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
  101 Lab TH   01:00 PM—03:05 PM 09/29/22— 12/15/22 T302  Bordas, Alexandria
KIN 005 - Intro to Kinesiology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114524 103   09/26/22— 12/15/22   Rafat, Tait
  103   09/26/22— 12/15/22   Rafat, Tait
KIN 010 - Sports in Society  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114527 103   09/26/22— 12/15/22   Rafat, Tait
KINA 011 - Intercollegiate Sport Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115155 104 Lab TTH   06:00 PM—08:05 PM 09/27/22— 12/15/22 OFC  Ellis, Bobby Joe
KINAM 012A - Int Basketball - Men  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114807 101 Lab F   11:00 AM—12:50 PM 10/01/22— 12/15/22 JC160  Aye, Devin
  101 Lab MTWTH   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 10/01/22— 12/15/22 JC160  Aye, Devin
KINAW 012A - Int Basketball - Women  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114811 101 Lab F   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 10/01/22— 12/15/22 JC160  Oberg, Terri
  101 Lab MTWTH   02:30 PM—04:20 PM 10/01/22— 12/15/22 JC160  Oberg, Terri
KINPE 030 - Fit for Life  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114541 103   09/26/22— 12/15/22   Huntze-Rooney, Deborah
KINPE 053 - Walking/Jogging for Health  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114550 103   09/26/22— 12/15/22   Oberg, Terri
KINPE 070 - Beginning Hiking  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114563 102   09/26/22— 12/15/22   Ellis, Bobby Joe
LIB 010 - Digital Literacy  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115154 101   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Blackman, Shelley
LS 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115356 114   09/16/22— 12/09/22   Krylova, Irina
  114   09/16/22— 12/09/22   Sainten, Adrienne
  114   09/16/22— 12/09/22   Nguyen, Thu
MA 500A - Fund of Medical Terminology I  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114699 101 Lec MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 09/19/22— 10/03/22 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 500B - Fund of Medical Terminology II  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114700 101 Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:35 PM 10/04/22— 11/10/22 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 502 - Health Navigation  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114701 101 Lec MW   03:00 PM—05:50 PM 10/19/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM 
MA 503 - Medical Law and Ethics  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114702 101 Lec TTH   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 12/01/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 504 - Health and Wellness  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114703 101 Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 10/19/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 505 - Professionalism in Healthcare  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114704 101 Lec TTH   06:00 PM—10:05 PM 11/15/22— 11/29/22 ZOOM  Bautista, Rosemary
MATH 020 - College Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115053 104   09/12/22— 12/15/22   Ahlberg, David
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114252 109   09/12/22— 12/15/22   Ahlberg, David
115054 111   09/12/22— 12/15/22   Ahlberg, David
MUSIC 083 - Exploring the World of Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114460 103   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Covarrubias, Jesus
MUSIC 091 - Music Apprec: Western Civilztn  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114461 101 TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 A112  Rodriguez, Mauricio
OCEAN 010 - Oceanography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114980 102   09/26/22— 12/15/22   Mazzillo, Fernanda
PHIL 010 - Introduction to Philosophy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115022 105 MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 GE125  Galindo, Javier
POLSC 001 - Politics and Govt in America  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115006 105 TH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 09/26/22— 12/15/22 B206  Portales, Elias
PSYCH 010 - General Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114483 109   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Sanchez, Laura
115003 112   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Jackler, Frances
PSYCH 035 - Psychology of Women  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114489 101   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Semone, Anne
115004 103 M   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B102  Jackler, Frances
PSYCH 092 - Developmental Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114496 103   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Carlson, Kevin
READ 120 - Reading Strategies  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113899 101 T   10:45 AM—11:55 AM 09/20/22— 12/15/22 GE205  Vasquez, Lisa
113900 102 W   05:00 PM—06:10 PM 09/21/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Vasquez, Lisa
113901 103 M   10:45 AM—11:55 AM 09/21/22— 12/15/22 GE205  Vasquez, Lisa
  103 M   10:45 AM—11:55 AM 09/21/22— 12/15/22 GE205  Vasquez, Lisa
SL 015 - Deaf Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113911 101 Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 09/12/22— 12/15/22 ZOOM  Blair, Rufus
SOC 010 - Introduction to Sociology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114505 105   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Del Buono, Barry
115029 109   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Del Buono, Barry
115063 110 T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 B204  Del Buono, Mai
SOC 011 - Social Problems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114509 102   10/24/22— 12/15/22   Del Buono, Mai
SPAN 002A - Intermediate Spanish 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115074 102   09/19/22— 12/15/22   Gamez, Rebecca
SPAN 002B - Intermediate Spanish 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115075 102   09/19/22— 12/15/22   Gamez, Rebecca
SPAN 031 - Intro to Spanish Linguistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
113918 101   09/12/22— 12/15/22   Gamez, Rebecca
THEAT 030 - Theatre Rehears/Perform  3.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114512 101 Lab   09/19/22— 12/15/22 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
THEAT 033 - Technical Theatre Production  3.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115079 102 Lab   09/19/22— 12/15/22 THEATER  Reyes, Anita
THEAT 040 - Introduction to Film  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114515 102 W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 A112  Rufeisen, Eduardo
  102 W   06:00 PM—09:50 PM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 A112  Rufeisen, Eduardo
THEAT 055 - Chicanx/Latinx Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
114516 101 MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 GE123  Reyes, Anita
  101 MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 10/24/22— 12/15/22 GE123  Reyes, Anita