Print Friendly

Evergreen Valley College


Spring 2023 - Complete List of Open Courses

Last Update: 01/30/2023 8:30 AM

ACCTG 001A - Financial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115746 205 23  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C202  College, Arthur
ACCTG 001B - Managerial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115749 203 23  Lec T   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE106B  Barta, Melody
  203 23  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 022 - Payroll Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115751 201 21  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Chand, Vikash
ACCTG 030 - QuickBooks  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115752 201 12  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Hamza, Margaret
  201 12  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Hamza, Margaret
ACCTG 063 - Intermediate Accounting  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115754 201 17  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C202  College, Arthur
ACCTG 096A - Corporate Income Tax  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115756 201 29  Online   02/13/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115759 201 3  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Espinoza, Janina
AJ 010 - Intro to Admin of Justice  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115120 201 19  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C103  Bevan, Cindy
115123 203 1  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 011 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117196 203 36  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Spicer, John
AJ 014 - Contemporary Police Issues  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117149 202 26  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 111 - Juvenile Law and Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115130 201 19  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 113 - Crime and Violence in America  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116628 201 18  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS 
AJ 115 - Intro to Forensic Science  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115134 202 2  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Miller, Opritsa
AJ 139 - Public Safety Support Staff  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115135 201 29  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS 
ANTH 062L - Physical Anthropology Lab  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115138 201 1  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Gonzalez, Ana
115139 202 9  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Gonzalez, Ana
ANTH 064 - Introduction to Archaeology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116952 201 6  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Flores, Gustavo
ART 012 - Two Dimensional Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115144 203 12  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA200  Nobriga, Mark
  203 12  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA200  Nobriga, Mark
ART 032 - Photoshop I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115149 201 3  Online   01/30/23— 03/24/23 CANVAS  Min, Sylvia
117197 203 16  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Min, Sylvia
ART 042 - Beginning Sculpture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117060 202 7  Lec MW   01:00 PM—01:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
  202 7  Lab MW   02:00 PM—03:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
ART 043 - Sculpture II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117061 202 25  Lec MW   01:00 PM—01:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
  202 25  Lab MW   02:00 PM—03:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
ART 055A - Life Drawing I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115159 201 12  Lab M   01:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 12  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055B - Life Drawing II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115160 201 26  Lab M   01:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 26  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055C - Life Drawing III  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115161 201 26  Lab M   01:45 PM—04:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 26  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 060A - Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115162 201 15  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 15  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060B - Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115163 201 21  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 21  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 062A - Watercolor Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115164 201 21  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125  Lazo, Rachel
  201 21  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125  Lazo, Rachel
ART 062B - Watercolor Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115165 201 24  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125  Lazo, Rachel
  201 24  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125  Lazo, Rachel
ART 066 - Introduction to Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115166 201 8  Lab M   09:15 AM—01:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 8  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Baxton, Jackie
ART 067 - Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115167 201 18  Lab M   02:00 PM—05:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 18  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Baxton, Jackie
ART 075 - Adv. Small Metals and Jewelry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115168 201 20  Lab M   02:00 PM—05:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 20  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Baxton, Jackie
ART 076A - Portfolio Preparation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115169 201 10  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA201  Bornhoft, Kellie
  201 10  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA201  Bornhoft, Kellie
ART 090 - Art Appreciation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115175 206 28  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Miki, Masako
117145 211 15  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Gonzales, Mark
ASTRO 010 - Introduction to Astronomy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115664 201 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS119  Rahbar, Ali
115665 202 14  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS119  Masuda, Michael
ASTRO 010L - Intro Lab General Astronomy  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115683 203 5  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS115  Masuda, Michael
ATH 058 - Sports Cndtn for Comp Athletes  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115374 201 6  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Cook, Simon
115375 202 25  Lab MW   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Kothe, Mitchell
ATH 064 - Competitive Soccer  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115376 201 13  Lab MTWTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 Corrado, Laura
  201 13  Lab MTWTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 Perez, Felicia
ATHW 020 - Intercollegiate Women's Badmin  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115378 201 15  Lab MTWTHF   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Kothe, Mitchell
AUTO 102 - Automotive Systems  3.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115970 202 2  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:35 AM 01/30/23— 03/16/23 AT113  Cortese, Michael
  202 2  Lab MTWTH   08:45 AM—11:20 AM 01/30/23— 03/16/23 AT 116  Cortese, Michael
AUTO 103 - Light Line Technician  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115972 202 14  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/30/23— 03/29/23 AT113  Bodden, Robert
  202 14  Lab MW   07:00 PM—09:50 PM 01/30/23— 03/29/23 AT 116  Bodden, Robert
AUTO 117 - Automotive Principles  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117010 201 12  Lec TTH   07:30 AM—08:20 AM 01/31/23— 04/04/23 MED  Nemeth, Thomas
  201 12  Lab TTH   08:30 AM—09:45 AM 01/31/23— 04/04/23 MED  Nemeth, Thomas
117011 202 4  Lec TTH   12:45 PM—01:35 PM 01/31/23— 04/04/23 MED  Nemeth, Thomas
  202 4  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:00 PM 01/31/23— 04/04/23 MED  Nemeth, Thomas
AUTO 118 - Fuel Systems/Emission Controls  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116970 201 6  Lec TWTH   06:00 PM—07:15 PM 03/01/23— 04/13/23 AT138  Gil, Juan
  201 6  Lab TWTH   07:25 PM—10:15 PM 03/01/23— 04/13/23 AT135  Gil, Juan
AUTO 119 - Intro to Engine Performance  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115974 202 8  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:55 AM 04/24/23— 05/26/23 AT113  Cortese, Michael
  202 8  Lab MTWTH   09:05 AM—10:30 AM 04/24/23— 05/26/23 AT 116  Cortese, Michael
AUTO 122 - Advanced Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115977 201 10  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 04/10/23— 05/24/23 AT138  Tran, Long
  201 10  Lab MTWTH   09:15 AM—11:30 AM 04/10/23— 05/24/23 AT135  Tran, Long
AUTO 125 - Automotive Electronics  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115978 201 20  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 03/13/23— 03/30/23 AT138  Tran, Long
  201 20  Lab MTWTH   10:00 AM—11:50 AM 03/13/23— 03/30/23 AT135  Tran, Long
AUTO 127 - Ignition Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116969 201 10  Lec MTWTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/30/23— 02/28/23 AT138  Gil, Juan
  201 10  Lab MTWTH   07:00 PM—09:50 PM 01/30/23— 02/28/23 AT135  Gil, Juan
AUTO 132B - Honda IST B  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117128 202 17  Lec MW   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 03/13/23— 05/01/23 AT141  Bernbeck, Mark
  202 17  Lab MW   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 03/13/23— 05/01/23 AT 129  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 138 - Occupational Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115981 201 4  Work experience   01/30/23— 05/26/23   Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 181A - Intro to Alternative Vehicles  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115985 201 7  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 01/31/23— 03/09/23 AT138  Cortese, Michael
  201 7  Lab TTH   02:30 PM—04:20 PM 01/31/23— 03/09/23 AT135  Cortese, Michael
AUTO 181B - Hybrid Electric Vehicle Repair  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115986 201 18  Lec TTH   12:00 PM—01:05 PM 03/14/23— 05/25/23 AT138  Cortese, Michael
  201 18  Lab TTH   01:15 PM—04:50 PM 03/14/23— 05/25/23 AT135  Cortese, Michael
AUTO 204 - Driver Assist Technology  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116526 201 21  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:10 PM 04/17/23— 05/26/23 AT138  Pingue, Sean Aaron
  201 21  Lab MW   07:20 PM—09:10 PM 04/17/23— 05/26/23 AT135  Pingue, Sean Aaron
BIM 120 - Construction, Means, Methods  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115760 201 23  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:30 PM 02/14/23— 05/26/23 AC252  Ochoa, Jose
BIM 121 - VDC Workflow  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117073 201 2  Lec MW   10:20 AM—11:45 AM 01/30/23— 05/24/23 YB  Ochoa, Jose
117076 203 5  Lec MWF   01:00 PM—02:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/17/23 PDM  Lundell, Ryan
BIOL 004A - General Principles & Cell Biol  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115500 201 3  Lab MW   08:55 AM—12:00 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 S113  Suresh, Anuradha
  201 3  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Curnyn, Katie
115501 202 13  Lab MW   02:15 PM—05:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 S113  Curnyn, Katie
  202 13  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Curnyn, Katie
BIOL 004B - Organismal Bio & Biodiversity  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116500 201 1  Lab TTH   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 S113  Ernst, Darcy
  201 1  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Ernst, Darcy
116503 202 1  Lab TTH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 S113  Ernst, Darcy
  202 1  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Ernst, Darcy
BIOL 014 - Head Smart Into the Sciences  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115504 201 29  Lec M   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 S129  Hays, Lisa
  201 29  Lec M   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 S129  Kurushima, Jennifer
  201 29  Lec M   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 S129  Ernst, Darcy
BIOL 021 - General Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115521 212 6  Lab W   06:35 PM—09:40 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 S112  Morales, Rey
  212 6  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Morales, Rey
115522 213 4  Lab S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 S112  Hu, Ping
  213 4  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Hu, Ping
BIOL 061 - Human Heredity  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116972 205 13  Lec T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS118  Gonzalez, Alfred
  205 13  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Gonzalez, Alfred
BIS 007 - Bus. Writing Skills  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115763 201 16  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AC264  Cato, Shawnterry
BIS 016 - Electronic Health Records  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115764 201 5  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Siqueiros, Patricia
  201 5  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 017 - Medical Terminology  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117072 203 28  Lec W   08:30 AM—10:00 AM 02/01/23— 05/24/23 AH  Maroudas, Patricia
  203 28  Hybrid   02/01/23— 05/24/23 AH  Maroudas, Patricia
BIS 101 - Global Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117082 202 15  Online   03/06/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Vera, Carmen
BIS 102 - Microsoft Excel  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115769 201 16  Lec M   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 16  Lab M   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AE259  Walters, Kevin
117156 203 2  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Rahim, Nasreen
BIS 121 - Web Tech for Bus  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116881 201 22  Lec S   09:00 AM—09:50 AM 03/18/23— 05/13/23 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 22  Lab S   10:00 AM—12:50 PM 03/18/23— 05/13/23 AE259  Walters, Kevin
BIS 135 - Hum Relations in Workplace  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117154 202 21  Online   03/20/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Cato, Shawnterry
BIS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115774 201 2  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Espinoza, Janina
BIS 161 - Computerized Med Office Proc  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115776 201 8  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Maroudas, Patricia
  201 8  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Maroudas, Patricia
BUS 060 - Business Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115779 201 28  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AA232  Graves, Emon
BUS 071 - Legal Environment of Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115783 203 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C104  Graves, Emon
115784 204 20  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C202  Graves, Emon
BUS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115791 201 11  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Espinoza, Janina
CADD 130 - Fundamentals of AutoCAD  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115792 201 18  Lab TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB101  Rosas, Manuel
CADD 133 - Fund. of Autodesk Inventor  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115793 201 21  Lab S   08:00 AM—02:10 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CADD 139 - Using Solidworks  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115794 201 22  Lab MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB101  Rosas, Manuel
CADD 141 - Design Using Creo - Solidworks  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115795 201 24  Lab TTH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB101  Rosas, Manuel
CHEM 012B - Organic Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115555 201 2  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS217  Srinivasan, Preeti
  201 2  Lab TTH   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS211  Srinivasan, Preeti
117067 202 8  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS217  Srinivasan, Preeti
  202 8  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS211  Srinivasan, Preeti
CHEM 030A - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115562 202 3  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS117  Holder, Grant
  202 3  Lab W   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS207  Holder, Grant
115563 203 5  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS215  Espineli, Dinah
  203 5  Lab M   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS207  Espineli, Dinah
115566 206 7  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS215  Espineli, Dinah
  206 7  Lab TH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS207  Espineli, Dinah
115567 207 7  Lec MW   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS217  Salehi, Niloofar
  207 7  Lab M   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS207  Salehi, Niloofar
115569 209 6  Lec F   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS215  Sarin, Renu
  209 6  Lab F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS207  Sarin, Renu
CHEM 030B - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115570 201 5  Lab T   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AC160  Singh, Shreeyukta
  201 5  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Singh, Shreeyukta
CIT 010 - Computer and Info Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115797 201 6  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
  201 6  Lab W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
CIT 020 - Program Design and Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117083 202 16  Lec S   11:00 AM—12:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AC252  Lam, Loc
  202 16  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Lam, Loc
CIT 041J - Javascript/Dynamic HTML  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115803 201 5  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Lawson, Lucia
  201 5  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Lawson, Lucia
CIT 044 - Java Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117084 202 14  Lec S   01:00 PM—03:25 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AC252  Lam, Loc
  202 14  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Lam, Loc
CIT 050 - Introduction to UNIX/Linux  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115806 201 6  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Powell, Johnny
  201 6  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Powell, Johnny
CIT 054 - UNIX/Linux System Admin  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115807 201 17  Online   02/13/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS 
COMS 020 - Oral Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115190 201 1  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C204  Threet, Douglas
115191 202 15  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C203  Threet, Douglas
115192 203 8  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C203  Alviso, Kelly
115195 206 8  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C203  Hamilton, David
115196 207 3  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C203  Hamilton, David
115206 217 21  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Zylka, Ruth
115207 218 20  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Zylka, Ruth
115208 219 6  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Zylka, Ruth
COMS 035 - Intercultural Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117103 202 24  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Gill, Ambica
COMS 040 - Intro. to Argumentation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115209 201 4  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C204  Threet, Douglas
COMSC 075 - Computer Science I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115575 201 11  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS114  Jensen, Kathy
  201 11  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—11:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS114  Jensen, Kathy
115576 202 9  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS114  Kang, Manjit
  202 9  Lab MW   01:15 PM—02:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS114  Jensen, Kathy
115580 205 14  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Ho, Jack
  205 14  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Ho, Jack
115730 206 3  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Kang, Harjinder
  206 3  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Kang, Harjinder
117143 209 33  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Estrada, J Henry
COMSC 079C - Programming in C  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115586 201 4  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Chang, Szelap
  201 4  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Chang, Szelap
COUNS 013 - Career Planning-Af  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117044 208 29  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS115  Barbosa-Daniels, Claudia
117139 209 6  Lec TTH   06:55 AM—08:20 AM 01/31/23— 05/25/23 YB  Van, Richard
COUNS 014 - College Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116137 202 1  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Anderson, Caritha
116139 204 7  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Kristich, Elaine
116140 205 1  Online   02/13/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Pham, Tram
COUNS 018 - Planning an Educational Fut-En  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117046 201 23  Lec F   09:00 AM—11:50 AM 03/03/23— 03/24/23 MS102  Burton, Mirella
  201 23  Hybrid   03/03/23— 03/31/23 CANVAS  Burton, Mirella
DANCE 002 - Dance Appreciation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115219 202 13  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022 - Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115224 201 15  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE206  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022B - Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115225 201 29  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE206  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022C - High-Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115226 201 29  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE206  Falvey, Elizabeth
ECON 010A - Principles of Macroeconomic  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115811 201 2  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C209  Risso, Michael
115813 203 21  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:45 PM 02/14/23— 05/26/23 C209  Sandhu, Malkiat
ECON 010B - Intro to Microeconomic Theory  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115814 201 16  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C209  Risso, Michael
117168 206 10  Online   02/13/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Sandhu, Malkiat
EDIT 010 - Computers & Digital Media  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115818 201 4  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 015 - Online Course Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115819 201 8  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  James, Patricia
EDIT 022 - Online Course Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115820 201 13  Online   02/20/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 023 - Accessible Course Content  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115821 201 19  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Lagrow, Martin
EDIT 025 - Copyright and Creativity  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115822 201 26  Online   02/20/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Albrecht, Renee
EDIT 026 - Women in STEM  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115823 201 8  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 027 - Open Education Resources  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115824 201 28  Online   02/20/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 028 - Synchronous Online Teaching  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115825 201 26  Online   03/13/23— 03/31/23 CANVAS  James, Patricia
ENGL 001A - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116000 202 2  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C202  Peacock, Laurel
116002 204 13  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF174  Kramer, Elizabeth
116003 205 1  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC103  Eckford, Elizabeth
116004 206 8  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC103  Eckford, Elizabeth
116006 207 11  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Ramirez, Susana
  207 11  Lec F   09:40 AM—11:40 AM 05/19/23— 05/19/23   Ramirez, Susana
116007 208 9  Lec W   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C208  Rojas, Raquel
  208 9  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Rojas, Raquel
116077 220 8  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE106A  Marvin, Todd
116080 222 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF164  Banerjee, Sravani
116081 223 18  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:50 PM 02/13/23— 05/26/23 PE106A  Marvin, Todd
116465 230 16  Lec MW   08:15 AM—09:40 AM 01/30/23— 05/24/23 YB  Vo, Binh
117104 231 16  Lec TTH   08:30 AM—09:55 AM 01/31/23— 05/24/23 YB  Lo, Karen
117188 233 1  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Lim, Sherryanne
ENGL 001B - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115935 203 6  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Rojas, Raquel
  203 6  Lec F   02:00 PM—04:00 PM 05/19/23— 05/19/23   Rojas, Raquel
115938 204 7  Lec T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF174  Kramer, Elizabeth
  204 7  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Kramer, Elizabeth
115939 205 6  Lec T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC101  Ramirez, Susana
  205 6  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Ramirez, Susana
115942 208 6  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Marvin, Todd
  208 6  Lec F   02:00 PM—04:00 PM 05/19/23— 05/19/23   Marvin, Todd
115945 211 11  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF160  Wilson, Scott
ENGL 001C - Critical Thinking/Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115946 201 9  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF162  Gott, Brian
115949 204 2  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Eckford, Elizabeth
  204 2  Lec F   11:50 AM—01:50 PM 05/19/23— 05/19/23   Eckford, Elizabeth
115950 205 11  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C101B  Mentor, Steven
115952 207 8  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 02/14/23— 05/26/23 PE106A  Higinio, Egbert
115956 211 4  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:20 PM 02/13/23— 05/26/23 SC102  Vodanovich, Mia
115957 212 16  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC102  Vodanovich, Mia
115959 214 13  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Abelow, Yvette
  214 13  Lec F   11:50 AM—01:50 PM 05/19/23— 05/19/23   Abelow, Yvette
117190 219 9  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Lim, Sherryanne
ENGL 062 - Asian Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115964 201 1  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Banerjee, Sravani
ENGL 072 - Fund of Creative Writing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115965 201 16  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF162  Gott, Brian
ENGL 084B - Survey of American Lit II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115967 201 27  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF174  Gott, Brian
ENGL 086B - Survey English Literature II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115968 201 27  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C101A  Vora, Roohi
ENGL 105 - English Support Course  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116092 204 2  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC116  Peacock, Laurel
116093 205 1  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:20 PM 02/13/23— 05/26/23 SC116  Chen, Tina
116095 207 7  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF174  Kramer, Elizabeth
116096 208 6  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF174  Kramer, Elizabeth
116097 209 8  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC116  Eckford, Elizabeth
116109 212 12  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC116  Ramirez, Susana
116112 213 14  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:20 PM 02/13/23— 05/26/23 SC116  Vo, Binh
116115 214 14  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:50 PM 02/13/23— 05/26/23 SC116  Vo, Binh
116120 216 12  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:15 PM 02/14/23— 05/26/23 SC116  Banerjee, Sravani
ENGR 050 - Introduction to Computing  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115591 201 17  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 17  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB121  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ENGR 069 - Statics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115592 201 3  Lec F   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB134  Wong, Albert
ENGR 071 - Intro to Circuit Analysis  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116508 201 2  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB134  Mortezaie, Faramarz
  201 2  Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB142  Mortezaie, Faramarz
ENVIR 010 - Environmental Science-En  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115544 202 1  Lab T   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 S127  Gonzalez, Alfred
  202 1  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Gonzalez, Alfred
ESL 341L - ESL Skills Development Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116981 201 191  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Longacre, Richard
ESL 350L - ESL Skills Development Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115896 201 190  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Longacre, Richard
ESL 352 - Basic Writing Skills 2  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115887 201 13  Lec MW   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 LE209  Lawson, Erika
115888 202 18  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC103  Burke, Leticia
115889 203 19  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C102  Khuu, Ty
ESL 353 - Basic Reading Skills 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115890 201 9  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C205  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
115892 203 13  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB201  Han, Helen
ESL 354 - Basic Listening/Speaking 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115893 201 17  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC103  Burke, Leticia
115894 202 14  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AA222  Banh, Phuong
ESL 357 - English Pronunciation 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115895 201 12  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C205  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 360L - ESL Skills Development Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115886 201 196  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Longacre, Richard
ESL 362 - Paragraph Development  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115878 201 8  Lec MW   07:45 AM—10:10 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB201  Han, Helen
ESL 363 - Reading and Vocabulary Develop  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115880 201 10  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C207  Antonini de Pino, Maria
115881 202 7  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC101  Han, Helen
115882 203 10  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C103  Lawson, Erika
ESL 370L - ESL Skills Development Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115877 201 196  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Longacre, Richard
ESL 372 - Intro Essay Writing  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115866 201 3  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC102  Longacre, Richard
115867 202 4  Lec MW   08:15 AM—10:40 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC103  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
115868 203 5  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Norment, Marta
ESL 372L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115870 202 28  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Longacre, Richard
ESL 373 - Intro to Academic Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115873 202 17  Lec TTH   08:15 AM—09:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C101A  Lawson, Erika
115874 203 4  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 374 - Interm High Listen & Speak  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115875 201 17  Lec TTH   08:15 AM—09:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC101  Han, Helen
ESL 380 - Academic Reading & Writing 1  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115857 202 19  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC103  Reddy, Rebecca
115858 203 13  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Newman, Cheri
  203 13  Lec F   02:00 PM—04:00 PM 05/19/23— 05/19/23   Newman, Cheri
ESL 380L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115860 202 5  Lab M   01:30 PM—02:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC125  Burke, Leticia
115861 203 1  Lab M   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC125  O'Neal, Karen
115862 204 4  Lab T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
115863 205 8  Lab W   12:00 PM—01:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC125  Reddy, Rebecca
115864 206 1  Lab W   03:00 PM—04:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC125  Bell, Lisa
ESL 390 - Academic Reading and Writing 2  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115847 201 7  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C209  Bell, Lisa
115849 203 6  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
  203 6  Lec F   11:50 AM—01:50 PM 05/19/23— 05/19/23   Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 390L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115850 201 1  Lab M   03:00 PM—04:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC125  Bell, Lisa
115852 203 5  Lab W   01:30 PM—02:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC125  Burke, Leticia
115854 205 4  Lab TH   11:00 AM—12:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
ESL 502 - Basic ESL Skills 1  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117140 202 20  Lec MTW   10:30 AM—12:00 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 OFC  O'Neal, Karen
ESL 504 - Basic ESL Skills 2  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117141 202 24  Lec MTW   01:00 PM—02:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 OFC  Henninger, Michelle
ESL 506 - Intro to Citizenship  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115901 201 13  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/31/23— 03/23/23 C101A  Antonini de Pino, Maria
ESL 516 - Advanced Citizenship  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115902 201 20  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 03/28/23— 05/26/23 C101A  Tyler, Huong
ETH 010 - Intro to Ethnic Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115230 201 34  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
115231 202 25  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 SC127  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
ETH 011 - Ethnic Film: Reel Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115236 203 2  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS 
115237 204 23  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS 
ETH 030 - Chicana/o Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115240 201 26  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C204  Villarreal, Arturo
115242 203 1  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Villarreal, Arturo
ETH 040 - Vietnamese Amer.Culture/Exper.  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115247 203 11  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Ninh, Thien Huong
FCS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116151 201 11  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Espinoza, Janina
GEOG 010 - Intro to Physical Geography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115251 202 18  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Cuevas, Justine
HIST 001 - Survey of American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115254 203 11  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Noonan, Robert
115255 204 41  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Noonan, Robert
HIST 003B - World History From 1500  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115257 201 4  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Schultz, William
HIST 010A - Dev. of Western Culture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115258 201 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS102  Narveson, Eric
HIST 014 - Women in American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115259 201 18  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS104  Hendricks, David
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115266 205 7  Online   02/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Cirivilleri, Robert
115267 206 32  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Tirado, Patricia
HIST 017B - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115270 201 11  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS102  Narveson, Eric
115271 202 1  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS104  Hendricks, David
115275 206 15  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Tirado, Patricia
HIST 022 - Mexican-American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115278 201 33  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C105  Tirado, Patricia
II 090 - Tutor Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116886 201 26  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Nguyen, William
II 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115594 201 197    01/30/23— 05/26/23   Nguyen, William
115595 202 200    01/30/23— 05/26/23   Nguyen, William
115596 203 199    01/30/23— 05/26/23   Nguyen, William
115597 204 200    01/30/23— 05/26/23   Nguyen, William
115598 205 199    02/06/23— 05/26/23 MS112 
115599 206 199    02/06/23— 05/26/23 MS112 
115600 207 199    02/06/23— 05/26/23 MS112 
115601 208 199    01/30/23— 05/26/23   Salak, Robin
JOURN 010 - Mass Media and Communications  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115280 201 15  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA120  Nichols, Ralph
KINS 009C - Badminton Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115388 202 32  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 009D - Badminton Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115389 201 34  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
115390 202 34  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 012A - Beginning Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115391 201 16  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012B - Intermediate Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115392 201 29  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012C - Advanced Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115393 201 29  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012D - Basketball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115394 201 33  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 033 - Intro to Kinesiology & PE  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115399 202 5  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Corrado, Laura
117123 204 13  Lec MTH   02:10 PM—03:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/25/23 ALPHACA  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 037 - Futsal  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115400 201 6  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 038A - Soccer, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115401 201 16  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 Perez, Felicia
KINS 038B - Soccer, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115402 202 20  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 Perez, Felicia
KINS 039A - Hatha Yoga  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115403 201 10  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE204  Quan, Trisha
115404 202 8  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE204  Quan, Trisha
115405 203 14  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
115406 204 17  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE204  Quan, Trisha
115407 205 26  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 039C - Mindfulness Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115408 201 35  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE204  Quan, Trisha
115409 202 38  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE204  Quan, Trisha
115410 203 32  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
115411 204 36  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE204  Quan, Trisha
115412 205 32  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 047A - Tennis, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115413 201 17  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 TC  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 047B - Tennis, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115414 201 31  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 TC  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 051A - Table Tennis Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115415 201 17  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 051B - Table Tennis Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115416 201 24  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 052A - Beginning Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115417 201 20  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 052B - Intermediate Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115418 201 31  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 052C - Advanced Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115419 201 38  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 052D - Volleyball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115420 201 39  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 053C - Jog for Fitness Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115426 202 37  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 056A - Weight Training Beg.  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115428 201 18  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Quan, Trisha
115429 202 21  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
115430 203 15  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
115431 204 16  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Corrado, Laura
115432 205 18  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
KINS 056B - Weight Training Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115433 201 37  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Quan, Trisha
115434 202 34  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
115435 203 30  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
115436 204 29  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Corrado, Laura
115437 205 33  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
KINS 056C - Weight Training Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115438 201 37  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Quan, Trisha
115439 202 40  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
115440 203 40  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
115441 204 38  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Corrado, Laura
115442 205 39  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 FC101  Perez, Felicia
KINS 070A - Fitness Walking Beg  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115443 201 2  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Perez, Felicia
115444 202 9  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Perez, Felicia
115445 203 13  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Perez, Felicia
115446 204 30  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 500 - EVC Wellness Fitness Center  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117101 201 11  Lab MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 03/23/23 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
117102 202 17  Lab MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 03/27/23— 05/25/23 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
LA 014 - Civil Litigation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115828 201 2  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Dunton, Kasey
LIB 015 - Electronic Research/Internet  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116887 201 20  Online   03/20/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Girardi, Judith
MATH 021 - Precalculus Algebra  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115602 201 11  Lec MTW   10:45 AM—11:55 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS118  Quach, Tin
115605 204 16  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS117  Lombard, Robert
MATH 021L - Precalculus Support  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115608 201 11  Lab TH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS118  Quach, Tin
MATH 022 - Trigonometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115611 201 10  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS117  Lombard, Robert
MATH 025 - Precalculus and Trigonometry  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115613 201 23  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AB201  Juarez, William
115614 202 11  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS204  Ky, Teck
115615 203 19  Lec MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS117  Lombard, Robert
MATH 062 - Calculus for Bus/Soc Science  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115619 201 20  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS116  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
115620 202 18  Lec W   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS215  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
  202 18  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115623 201 19  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
115624 202 5  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Anderson, Sylvia
115625 203 22  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Anderson, Sylvia
115626 204 12  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS103  Erickson, Shanna
115628 206 26  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS117  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
115629 207 3  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Ky, Teck
115631 209 9  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS217  Ky, Teck
115636 214 8  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Naik, Tejal
115644 222 27  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
MATH 063X - Statistics Support-Af  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115645 201 5  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Anderson, Sylvia
115646 202 22  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Anderson, Sylvia
115647 203 12  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS103  Erickson, Shanna
MATH 067 - Calculus II Late Trans.  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115648 201 8  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS116  Ky, Teck
MATH 071 - Calc I With Analytic Geometry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116513 201 16  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Anderson, Sylvia
116516 204 30  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS118  Anderson, Sylvia
MATH 072 - Calculus II W/Analytic Geomtry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115656 201 11  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS217  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
115657 202 21  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS118  Quach, Tin
115658 203 12  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS118  Quach, Tin
MATH 073 - Multivariable Calculus  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115659 201 20  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS117  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
MATH 078 - Differential Equations  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115661 201 9  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
115662 202 32  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS118  Quach, Tin
MATH 079 - Linear Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115663 201 4  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS116  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
MFGT 101 - Intro to Adv Manufacturing  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115834 201 20  Lec WF   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 02/01/23— 03/31/23 C104  Menon, Mithran
  201 20  Lab WF   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 02/01/23— 03/31/23 C104  Menon, Mithran
MFGT 102 - Math for Manufacturing  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117201 203 22  Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:10 PM 01/31/23— 03/30/23 C104 
  203 22  Lab TTH   06:20 PM—07:30 PM 01/31/23— 03/30/23 C104 
MUSIC 052A - Beginning Guitar I  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115281 201 25  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052B - Beginning Guitar II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115282 201 27  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052C - Beginning Guitar III  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115283 201 29  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 093 - Intro. to Film Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115287 202 19  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Di Chiacchio, Josh
115288 203 24  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Nguyen, Xo
MUSIC 099 - Introductory Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115290 202 1  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
115291 203 19  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
PED 022A - Adapted Cross Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115457 201 6  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
115458 202 10  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PED 056A - Adapted Strength Conditioning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115459 201 1  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PHIL 010 - Introduction to Philosophy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115292 201 27  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C105  Harwood, Sterling
PHIL 065 - Introduction to Ethics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115301 201 6  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C105  Mishra, Bhawana
PHIL 070 - Comparative Religions  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116985 201 12  Online   02/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Mishra, Bhawana
PHIL 090 - Introduction to Logic  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115303 201 37  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Chang, Jason
PHOTO 022 - Beginning Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115305 202 2  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Nichols, Ralph
115306 203 1  Online   02/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Nichols, Ralph
PHYS 001 - Introductory Physics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115686 201 6  Lec T   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS111  Kemp, Sean
  201 6  Lab TH   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS111  Kemp, Sean
PHYS 002A - Algebra/Trig-Based Physics I  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115687 201 1  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS119  Hubickyj, Olenka
  201 1  Lab TTH   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS111  Hubickyj, Olenka
115689 202 6  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS119  Hubickyj, Olenka
  202 6  Lab TTH   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS111  Hubickyj, Olenka
PHYS 002B - Alg/Trig Physics II  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115691 201 8  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS119  Batalha, Celso
  201 8  Lab T   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS115  Batalha, Celso
PHYS 004A - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115693 201 2  Lec MW   05:30 PM—07:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS119  Rahbar, Ali
  201 2  Lab MW   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS111  Rahbar, Ali
PHYS 004B - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115694 201 7  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Masuda, Michael
  201 7  Lab M   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS115  Masuda, Michael
115697 202 11  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS119  Floyd, Kevin
  202 11  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS119  Floyd, Kevin
  202 11  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS115  Floyd, Kevin
PHYS 004C - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115700 201 1  Lec T   05:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
  201 1  Lab TH   05:30 PM—08:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS115  Kemp, Sean
PHYS 007A - Calculus-Based General Physics  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115702 201 4  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS116  Houck, Paul
  201 4  Lab M   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS111  Houck, Paul
115704 202 10  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Fan, Sewan
  202 10  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS113  Fan, Sewan
  202 10  Lab S   10:30 AM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS111  Fan, Sewan
PHYS 007B - Calculus-Based General Physics  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115706 201 13  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS119  Batalha, Celso
  201 13  Lab W   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS115  Batalha, Celso
POLSC 001 - Politics and Govt in America  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115315 208 30  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Stamp, Paul
115316 209 45  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Stamp, Paul
PSYCH 001 - General Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115318 202 6  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS101  Johnson, Alison
115326 210 10  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Tinson, Leslye
115328 212 40  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  McClain, Krista
115329 213 34  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Harmon, Daniel
PSYCH 018 - Research Methods  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115330 201 3  Lec TH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS104  Estrada, Grace
  201 3  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Estrada, Grace
115333 204 10  Online   02/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Ruys, John
PSYCH 030 - Intro to Bio Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115339 201 17  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS101  Wong, Teck
PSYCH 055 - Best Practices  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115343 201 2  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Nagi, Baljit
PSYCH 092 - Developmental Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115352 206 7  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Levy, Lorraine
SL 001A - Intro to American Sign Lang  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115915 201 12  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF164  Marty, Jennifer
SL 001B - Intermed American Sign Lang  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115916 201 12  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF164  Marty, Jennifer
SOC 010 - Introduction to Sociology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115357 201 8  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS103  Espinoza, Frank
115358 202 33  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 MS103  Espinoza, Frank
SOC 011 - Social Problems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115365 203 18  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Pratap, Shaneel
SPAN 001A - Elementary Spanish 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115918 202 10  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C102  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
  202 10  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
117204 208 11  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Ezquerro, Blanca
SPAN 001B - Elementary Spanish 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
117040 203 13  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C103  Schalesky, Claudia
SPAN 031 - Translation and Interpreting  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115905 201 18  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Melin, Axelle
SPAN 033 - Spanish/English Analysis  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115907 201 23  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Outeirino-Feijoo, Maria
SPAN 035 - Sight Translation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115909 202 5  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C101B  Outeirino-Feijoo, Maria
SPAN 036A - Consecutive Interpretation I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115910 201 6  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Schalesky, Claudia
SPAN 036B - Consecutive Interpretation II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115911 201 8  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Schalesky, Claudia
SPAN 037A - Simultaneous Interpretation I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115912 201 8  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C101A  Melin, Axelle
SPAN 037B - Simultaneous Interpretation II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115913 201 9  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C101A  Melin, Axelle
THEAT 002 - Beginning Acting  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115366 201 20  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA106  Kaufmann, John
  201 20  Lab MW   10:15 AM—11:35 AM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 VPA106  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 025A - Chicanx/Latinx Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115368 201 10  Online   03/27/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Torralba, Danielle
TI 042 - Fundamentals for Viet T & I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115903 201 21  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF162  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
TI 044 - Vietnamese Sight Translation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115904 201 21  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF162  Do, Dylan
VIET 001A - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115927 202 3  Lec W   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 C206  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
  202 3  Hybrid   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
VIET 091A - Convrstnl Viet/Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
115932 201 13  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/30/23— 05/26/23 AF164  Tran, Bac
WE 088 - General Work Experience  6.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
116141 201 30  Online   01/30/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Espinoza, Janina
116142 202 32  Online   03/20/23— 05/26/23 CANVAS  Espinoza, Janina