San Jose City College


Spring 2024 - Complete List of Open courses

Print Friendly

Last Update: 03/26/2024 2:30 PM

ACCTG 020 - Financial Accounting  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121397 101 11  SOlec T   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Ferrell, Linda
  101 11  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Ferrell, Linda
121398 102 24  SOlec T   06:00 PM—08:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Chawla, Gurdeep
  102 24  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Chawla, Gurdeep
121400 104 19  SOlec TH   10:45 AM—12:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Grewal, Aman
  104 19  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Grewal, Aman
ACCTG 062 - Cost Accounting  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121405 101 20  SOlec TH   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Torres, Daniel
  101 20  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Torres, Daniel
ADS 070 - Intro Chemical Dependency  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120878 102 12  Lec W   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B206  Iacocca, Demetria
  102 12  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Iacocca, Demetria
ADS 071 - Pharm/Physiology of Addiction  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120879 101 16  Lec W   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B206  Flores, Jose
  101 16  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Flores, Jose
ADS 072 - Codependency & Family Dynamics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120880 101 24  Lec T   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE125  Cook, Mary
  101 24  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Cook, Mary
121514 102 27  SOlec T   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Cook, Mary
  102 27  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Cook, Mary
ADS 073 - Case Management  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120881 101 16  Lec M   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B206  Flores, Jose
  101 16  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Flores, Jose
ADS 075A - Counseling Theories and Skills  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120883 101 24  Lec TH   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B206  Kendrick, Francelia
  101 24  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Kendrick, Francelia
ADS 077B - Supervised Practicum B  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120884 101 11  Lec M   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B204  Casper, Pauline
  101 11  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Casper, Pauline
ADS 079 - Group Dynamics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120886 101 15  Lec TH   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B206  Kendrick, Francelia
  101 15  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Kendrick, Francelia
ADS 138 - Work Experience  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121516 101 29  WE   01/29/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Casper, Pauline
121874 105 47  WE   01/29/24— 05/24/24   Cook, Mary
AIRC 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121415 101 37  WE   01/29/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Cronan, Jonathan
AIRC 142 - Air Conditioning Control Sys  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121417 101 4  Lec TH   05:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 209  Mabie, Christopher
  101 4  SOlec T   05:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Mabie, Christopher
AJ 010 - Intro to Admin of Justice  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120711 102 28  Lec M   06:15 PM—07:45 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B201  Crawford, Philip
  102 28  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Crawford, Philip
121796 106 26  Lec TH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B208  Portales, Elias
  106 26  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Portales, Elias
AJ 013 - Criminal Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120715 101 27  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B201  Hernandez, Mario
AJ 014 - Contemporary Police Issues  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120716 101 31  Lec T   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B208  Portales, Elias
  101 31  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Portales, Elias
AJ 015 - Intro Criminal Investigation  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120717 101 21  Lec W   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B201  Hernandez, Mario
  101 21  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Hernandez, Mario
ART 027A - Illustration 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121012 101 16  Lec WF   10:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A217  Martinez, Gustavo
  101 16  Lec WF   10:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A217  Easter, Carol
  101 16  Lab WF   11:15 AM—01:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A217  Easter, Carol
  101 16  Lab WF   11:15 AM—01:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A217  Martinez, Gustavo
ART 046A - Beginning Ceramics I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120729 101 3  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A118  Gregor, Michelle
  101 3  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A118  Gregor, Michelle
ART 046B - Beginning Ceramics II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120730 101 22  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A118  Gregor, Michelle
  101 22  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A118  Gregor, Michelle
ART 089 - Special Projects in Ceramics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120731 101 25  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A118  Gregor, Michelle
  101 25  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A118  Gregor, Michelle
ART 092 - Surv Art Hist-Renscn to Pres  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121822 102 12  Lec T   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 02/05/24— 05/24/24 A112  Arnold, Kathryn
  102 12  IH   02/05/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Arnold, Kathryn
BIOL 004A - General Principles & Cell Biol  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120285 101 12  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S123  Hurst, Karen
  101 12  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S130  Hurst, Karen
BIOL 004B - Biodiversity & Organismal Bio  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120287 101 6  Lab MW   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S130  Lee, Terence
  101 6  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Lee, Terence
BIOL 021 - General Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120297 102 1  Lec TTH   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S123  Smith, Sherri
  102 1  Lab TH   10:30 AM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S134  Smith, Sherri
120301 106 11  Lab F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S134  Markowitz, Timothy
  106 11  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Brar, Prabhjeet
121737 107 14  Lab M   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S134  Brar, Prabhjeet
  107 14  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Brar, Prabhjeet
121738 108 20  Lab W   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S134  Brar, Prabhjeet
  108 20  SOlec T   10:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Brar, Prabhjeet
  108 20  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Brar, Prabhjeet
BIOL 072 - Human Physiology  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120315 103 6  Lec TTH   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S122  Fitzgerald, Matthew
  103 6  Lab TH   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S211  Fitzgerald, Matthew
120317 105 10  Lab TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S133  Taylor, David
  105 10  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Taylor, David
120319 106 8  Lab S   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S133  Markowitz, Wendy
  106 8  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Markowitz, Wendy
BROAD 042A - Beginning Radio Production  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120486 101 27  Lec M   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T203  West, Phylis
  101 27  Lec W   10:15 AM—11:05 AM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T203  West, Phylis
  101 27  Lab W   11:15 AM—12:45 PM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T203  West, Phylis
BROAD 042B - Intermediate Radio Production  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120489 101 26  Lec T   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 02/13/24— 05/23/24 T203  West, Phylis
  101 26  Lec TH   10:15 AM—11:05 AM 02/13/24— 05/23/24 T203  West, Phylis
  101 26  Lab TH   11:15 AM—12:45 PM 02/13/24— 05/23/24 T203  West, Phylis
BROAD 042C - Advanced Radio Production  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120490 101 28  Lec T   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 02/13/24— 05/23/24 T203  West, Phylis
  101 28  Lec TH   10:15 AM—11:05 AM 02/13/24— 05/23/24 T203  West, Phylis
  101 28  Lab TH   11:15 AM—12:45 PM 02/13/24— 05/23/24 T203  West, Phylis
BUS 007A - Business Language Skills  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121857 104 10  SOlec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 02/21/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Layman, Norma
  104 10  IH   02/21/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Layman, Norma
BUS 008 - Business English/Writing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121460 101 23  SOlec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
BUS 068 - Entrepreneur Small Bus Mgmt  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121461 101 24  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T418  Lawson, Cecil
BUS 082 - Introduction to Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121466 101 9  Lec W   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T418  Votaw, Jesse
  101 9  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Votaw, Jesse
BUS 120 - Mktg Principles  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121471 101 28  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 03/22/24 T419  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
  101 28  IH   01/29/24— 03/22/24 CANVAS  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
BUS 135 - Human Relations/Leadership  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121856 102 7  SOlec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 02/22/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Lee, Christine
  102 7  IH   02/22/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Lee, Christine
CA 090 - Microsoft Project  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121607 101 23  SOlec T   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Branom, Mark
  101 23  SOlab T   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Branom, Mark
CHEM 001A - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120325 101 10  Lec TTH   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S209  Wilcox, Allan
  101 10  Lab TTH   10:30 AM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S209  Wilcox, Allan
120326 102 3  Lab MW   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S209  Esfandiari, Melody
  102 3  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Lazik, Iyun
120328 103 9  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S209  Stepp, Stephanie
  103 9  Lab TTH   07:30 PM—10:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S209  Stepp, Stephanie
CHEM 001B - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120329 101 4  Lec MW   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S123  Cantin, Lucas
  101 4  Lab MW   10:30 AM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S212  Cantin, Lucas
CHEM 012A - Organic Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120333 101 10  Lec MW   07:30 AM—08:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S205  Lazik, Iyun
  101 10  Lec MW   07:30 AM—08:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S205  Lazik, Iyun
  101 10  Lab MW   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S208  Lazik, Iyun
CHEM 012B - Organic Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120334 101 8  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S203  Jahangir, Alam
  101 8  Lab TTH   07:30 PM—10:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S208  Jahangir, Alam
CHEM 032A - Intro Gen, Organ & Biol Chem  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120344 101 9  Lec TTH   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S205  Nguyen, Kim Loan
  101 9  Lab T   10:30 AM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S212  Nguyen, Kim Loan
120345 102 12  Lab F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S212  Nguyen, Kim Loan
  102 12  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Nguyen, Kim Loan
CIS 017B - Windows Server  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121069 101 21  IO   04/01/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Sengal, Kidane
CIS 018B - CCNAv7: Routing and Switching  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121071 101 24  IO   04/01/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Grotegut, Richard
  101 24  IO   04/01/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Grotegut, Richard
CIS 041 - Intro to Computer Info Sys  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121079 105 12  SOlec T   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Dharmale, Pragati
  105 12  SOlab T   02:00 PM—02:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Dharmale, Pragati
121794 108 24  Lec M   03:50 PM—05:40 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MIL-TECH  Farhoodfar, Avid
  108 24  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Farhoodfar, Avid
CIS 055 - Data Structures: Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121098 101 16  Lab M   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T212  Solomon, Gabriel
  101 16  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Solomon, Gabriel
CIS 142 - Operating Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121110 101 31  IO   03/04/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Sengal, Kidane
CIS 144 - IT Security  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121112 101 12  IO   03/04/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Jones, Sandra
  101 12  IO   03/04/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Jones, Sandra
CIS 157 - Introduction to Unix/Linux  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121113 101 13  SOlec W   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 01/29/24— 03/22/24 ZOOM  Workeneh, Yeheyis
  101 13  IH   01/29/24— 03/22/24 CANVAS  Workeneh, Yeheyis
CIS 158 - Linux System Administration  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121114 101 25  SOlec W   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 04/01/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Workeneh, Yeheyis
  101 25  IH   04/01/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Workeneh, Yeheyis
CIS 160 - Intro to Info Systems Security  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121115 101 30  IO   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Solomon, Gabriel
CNSTR 101A - Tools, Materials, and Safety  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121826 103 8  Lec T   05:00 PM—06:05 PM 02/13/24— 05/21/24 CT113  Perez, Antonio
  103 8  Lab T   06:15 PM—09:40 PM 02/13/24— 05/21/24 CT113  Perez, Antonio
CNSTR 104 - Cnstr Interior/Exterior Finish  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121451 101 10  Lec TH   05:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 CT112  Perez, Antonio
  101 10  Lab TH   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 CT112  Perez, Antonio
  101 10  Lab TH   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 CT112  Perez, Antonio
CNSTR 107 - Principles of Contracting  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121453 101 4  Lec TH   06:50 PM—09:55 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 CT114  Lomax, David
COMS 018 - Intro to Communication Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120498 101 10  Lec W   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE121  Alatorre, Guadalupe
  101 10  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Alatorre, Guadalupe
COMS 020 - Oral Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121774 111 23  Lec T   09:15 AM—12:30 PM 01/30/24— 02/29/24 T304  Giacalone, Shelley
  111 23  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/30/24— 02/29/24 T304  Giacalone, Shelley
  111 23  IH   01/30/24— 02/29/24 CANVAS  Giacalone, Shelley
COMS 098 - Directed Study  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
123165 101 1    03/01/24— 03/22/24   Giacalone, Shelley
COMS 170 - Intro to Visual Comm  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121727 101 20  Lec M   09:15 AM—01:05 PM 02/12/24— 05/20/24 GE125  Alatorre, Guadalupe
COS X109 - Senior Lab Special Problems  13.00V Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121688 101 47  Lec   01/29/24— 05/24/24 C102  Ramirez-Bost, Carol
  101 47  Lab   01/29/24— 05/24/24 C102  Ramirez-Bost, Carol
DANCE 010 - Ballet, Beginning 1  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121016 101 16  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 010B - Ballet, Beginning 2  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121604 101 21  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 011 - Ballet, Intermediate I  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121017 101 25  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 011B - Ballet, Intermediate 2  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121018 101 29  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 011C - Ballet, Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121019 101 26  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 014A - Rehearse/Perform-Modern Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121597 101 21  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:00 PM 02/13/24— 05/04/24 A206  McCall, Amber
  101 21  Lab   04/29/24— 05/04/24 THR  McCall, Amber
DANCE 014E - Rehears/Perform-Ballroom Dance  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121598 101 19  Lab TH   08:00 PM—09:05 PM 02/15/24— 04/25/24 A206  Martinez-Campos, Lydia
  101 19  Lab   04/29/24— 05/04/24 THR  Martinez-Campos, Lydia
DANCE 015 - Dance Team 1  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121735 101 24  Lab MW   02:00 PM—04:05 PM 02/12/24— 05/24/24 A206  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 015B - Dance Team 2  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121614 101 21  Lab MW   02:00 PM—04:05 PM 02/12/24— 05/24/24 A206  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 023A - Hip-Hop Dance, Fundamentals  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121021 101 20  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 02/12/24— 05/24/24 A206  Abohatab, Carol
  101 20  IH   02/12/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 023B - Hip-Hop, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121022 101 15  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 02/12/24— 05/24/24 A206  Abohatab, Carol
  101 15  IH   02/12/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 023C - Hip-hop, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121024 101 29  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 02/12/24— 05/24/24 A206  Abohatab, Carol
  101 29  IH   02/12/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Abohatab, Carol
DANCE 030 - Dance Improvisation  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121025 101 27  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  McCall, Amber
  101 27  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  McCall, Amber
DANCE 032 - Choreography  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121026 101 23  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  McCall, Amber
  101 23  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  McCall, Amber
DANCE 050 - Modern Dance, Beginning 1  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121028 101 18  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 050B - Modern Dance, Beginning 2  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121606 101 27  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 051 - Modern Dance, Intermediate 1  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121029 101 28  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  McCall, Amber
DANCE 064 - Ballroom Dance, Beginning  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121585 101 10  Lab TH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  Martinez-Campos, Lydia
DANCE 065 - Ballroom Dance, Intermediate  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121586 101 29  Lab TH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A206  Martinez-Campos, Lydia
DENT 161 - Radiology 2 and Cp  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121506 101 3  Lec MW   12:30 PM—02:35 PM 01/29/24— 03/20/24 T519  Bejarano, Alethea
  101 3  Lab MW   08:15 AM—11:30 AM 01/29/24— 03/20/24 T511  Bejarano, Alethea
  101 3  Lab MW   08:15 AM—11:30 AM 01/29/24— 03/20/24 T511  Pio, Wendy
  101 3  Lab MW   08:15 AM—11:30 AM 01/29/24— 03/20/24 T511  Smith, Kenneth
  101 3  Lab MW   08:15 AM—11:30 AM 01/29/24— 03/20/24 T511  Carranza, Marisela
DENT 162 - Intermed Dental Assist 2  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121507 101 4  Lec F   12:00 PM—01:50 PM 02/02/24— 04/05/24 T519  Pio, Wendy
  101 4  Lab F   08:15 AM—11:05 AM 02/02/24— 04/05/24 T506  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 4  Lab F   08:15 AM—11:05 AM 02/02/24— 04/05/24 T506  Pio, Wendy
DENT 163 - Dental Specialties  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121508 101 4  Lec MW   12:05 PM—01:55 PM 04/01/24— 05/22/24 T519  Pio, Wendy
  101 4  Lab MW   08:15 AM—11:05 AM 04/01/24— 05/22/24 T519  Pio, Wendy
  101 4  Lab MW   08:15 AM—11:05 AM 04/01/24— 05/22/24 T519  Carranza, Marisela
DENT 164 - Dental Office Administration  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121509 101 4  Lec F   12:25 PM—01:30 PM 04/12/24— 05/24/24 T203  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 4  Lab F   08:30 AM—11:55 AM 04/12/24— 05/24/24 T203  Bejarano, Alethea
  101 4  Lab F   08:30 AM—11:55 AM 04/12/24— 05/24/24 T203  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
DENT 171 - Clinical Dental Assisting 1  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121576 101 3  Lab   01/29/24— 03/22/24 OFC  Kokoletsos, Jodi
  101 3  Lab   01/29/24— 03/22/24 OFC  Pio, Wendy
  101 3  Lab   01/29/24— 03/22/24 OFC  Pio, Wendy
  101 3  Lec TH   09:00 AM—11:30 AM 02/08/24— 02/08/24 T519  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 3  Lec TH   09:00 AM—11:30 AM 02/29/24— 02/29/24 T519  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 3  Lec TH   09:00 AM—11:30 AM 03/21/24— 03/21/24 T519  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
DENT 172 - Clinical Dental Assisting 2  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121577 101 3  Lab   04/01/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 3  Lab   04/01/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Stodulka, Jitka
  101 3  Lab   04/01/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Dolatre, Edna
  101 3  Lab   04/01/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Dolatre, Edna
  101 3  Lec TH   09:00 AM—11:30 AM 04/11/24— 04/11/24 T519  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 3  Lec TH   09:00 AM—11:30 AM 05/02/24— 05/02/24 T519  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
  101 3  Lec TH   09:00 AM—11:30 AM 05/23/24— 05/23/24 T519  Delfin-Icatar, Liduvina
DMA 002 - Introduction to Graphic Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121222 101 7  IO   04/01/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
DMA 003 - Intro to Typography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121510 101 1  IO   01/29/24— 03/22/24 CANVAS  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
  101 1  IO   01/29/24— 03/22/24 CANVAS  Easter, Carol
  101 1  IO   01/29/24— 03/22/24 CANVAS  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
DMA 005 - Motion Graphics I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121511 101 13  Lec M   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 04/01/24— 05/24/24 T203  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
  101 13  Lab M   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 04/01/24— 05/24/24 T203  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
  101 13  IH   04/01/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Bhattacharyya, Jonali
DMA 011 - Design Thinking & Storytelling  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121512 101 7  Lec T   06:15 PM—07:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M102  Goel, Aashima
  101 7  Lab T   07:15 PM—08:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M102  Goel, Aashima
  101 7  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Goel, Aashima
DMA 013 - Interaction Design & Prototype  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121513 101 17  Lec TH   06:15 PM—07:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M102  Goel, Aashima
  101 17  Lab TH   07:15 PM—08:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M102  Goel, Aashima
  101 17  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Goel, Aashima
ECE 020 - Observation and Assessment  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121543 101 12  Lec M   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 04/01/24— 05/24/24 B104  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 12  IH   04/01/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Sudarsana, Madhavi
ECE 101B - Practicum in ECE  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121587 101 14  Lab   01/29/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 14  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 01/30/24— 02/06/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 14  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 02/20/24— 02/20/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 14  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 03/05/24— 03/05/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 14  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 03/19/24— 03/19/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 14  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 04/09/24— 04/09/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 14  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 04/23/24— 04/23/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 14  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 05/14/24— 05/14/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
ECE 105 - Language Development for Child  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121548 101 28  Lec W   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 03/22/24 B104  Reyes, Hermosa
  101 28  IH   01/29/24— 03/22/24 CANVAS  Reyes, Hermosa
ECE 108 - Health/Safety/Nutrition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121832 102 5  IO   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Bhatnagar, Ranjana
ECE 146 - Child Guidance and Discipline  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121552 101 20  Lec M   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 03/08/24 B104  Laal, Vandana
  101 20  IH   01/29/24— 03/08/24 CANVAS  Laal, Vandana
ECE 150 - Pract Exprnce Inclusive Class  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121588 101 28  Lab   01/29/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 28  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 01/30/24— 02/06/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 28  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 02/20/24— 02/20/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 28  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 03/05/24— 03/05/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 28  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 03/19/24— 03/19/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 28  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 04/09/24— 04/09/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 28  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 04/23/24— 04/23/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
  101 28  Lec T   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 05/14/24— 05/14/24 B106  Sudarsana, Madhavi
ECON 010A - Prin. of Macroeconomic Theory  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121419 101 11  Lec W   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B102  Cochran, Brandon
  101 11  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Cochran, Brandon
121422 104 20  Lec T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B102  Mukherjee, Madhura
  104 20  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Mukherjee, Madhura
ECON 010B - Intro to Microeconomic Theory  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121423 101 2  SOlec W   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Sandhu, Malkiat
  101 2  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Sandhu, Malkiat
EMS 010 - EMT - B  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121429 101 13  Lec T   05:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 214  Miller, Scott
  101 13  Lab TH   04:00 PM—10:10 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 214  Zenuk, Marcus
121430 102 16  Lec M   05:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 107I  Takahashi, Gerald
  102 16  Lab W   04:00 PM—10:10 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 107I  Miller, Scott
  102 16  Lab W   04:00 PM—10:10 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 107I  Miller, Scott
ENGL 001A - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120574 104 2  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE115  Breheny, Jessica
120578 106 2  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE115  Torres, Noe
120581 108 13  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE207  Edwards, Marlise
120592 118 2  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE211  Swanson, John
120594 119 7  Lec TTH   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE111  Lahr, Shawn
120597 121 14  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE115  Alvarez, Patricia
120598 124 2  Lec M   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B205  Inguito, Kevin
  124 2  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Inguito, Kevin
ENGL 001B - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120599 101 16  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B202  Alkire, Scott
120600 102 18  Lec TH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE125  Inguito, Kevin
  102 18  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Inguito, Kevin
120601 103 11  Lec W   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE205  Kozlowski, Heidi
  103 11  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Kozlowski, Heidi
120602 104 2  IO   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Blair, Michelle
120603 105 5  IO   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Blair, Michelle
ENGL 001C - Critical Thinking/Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120610 102 9  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE111  Chapa, Aurelio
120611 103 3  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE117  Lahr, Shawn
120612 105 9  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:45 PM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 GE211  Alvarez, Patricia
120613 106 7  Lec TH   06:15 PM—08:05 PM 02/15/24— 05/24/24 GE205  Stokes-Cobb, Jeannie
  106 7  IH   02/15/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Stokes-Cobb, Jeannie
120620 113 4  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE111  Pino, Anthony
120622 115 13  IO   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Chapa, Aurelio
ENGL 033 - Women in Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120624 101 15  IO   02/12/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Edwards, Marlise
ENGL 079 - Memoir Writing  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120626 101 22  Lec TH   10:45 AM—12:15 PM 02/15/24— 05/24/24 GE113  Adkins, Jan
  101 22  IH   02/15/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Adkins, Jan
ENGL 086B - Survey British Literature II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120628 101 15  IO   02/12/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Brennan, Raymond
ENGL 120 - Composition Skills Support  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120575 104 2  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE115  Breheny, Jessica
  104 2  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE115  Breheny, Jessica
  104 2  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE115  Breheny, Jessica
120593 118 2  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE211  Swanson, John
120595 119 7  Lec TTH   07:45 PM—08:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE111  Lahr, Shawn
ENGR 003 - Introduction to Engineering  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120348 101 5  Lec MW   10:30 AM—11:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S205  Nguyen, Tan
  101 5  Lab MW   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S206  Nguyen, Tan
120349 102 5  Lec TTH   09:00 AM—09:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S213  Singh, Shiva
  102 5  Lab TTH   10:00 AM—11:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S213  Singh, Shiva
ENGR 006 - Engineering Graphics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121846 102 8  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 02/13/24— 05/23/24 M102  Mathapathi, Shivakumar
  102 8  Lab TTH   01:30 PM—03:00 PM 02/13/24— 05/23/24 M102  Mathapathi, Shivakumar
ENGR 008 - Programming in MATLAB  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120351 101 15  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M102  Nguyen, Alexander
  101 15  Lab MW   01:10 PM—02:30 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M102  Nguyen, Alexander
ENGR 032 - Statics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120352 101 14  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S203  Huang, Yiyun
ENVIR 010 - Environmental Science  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120358 103 1  Lec TTH   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S202  DiGirolamo, Lisa
  103 1  Lab T   10:30 AM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S128  DiGirolamo, Lisa
120359 104 6  Lec TTH   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S202  DiGirolamo, Lisa
  104 6  Lab TH   10:30 AM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S128  DiGirolamo, Lisa
120373 105 2  Lab TH   06:15 PM—09:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S128  DiGirolamo, Lisa
  105 2  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  DiGirolamo, Lisa
ESL 099 - Advanced Reading and Writing  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120632 101 7  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:25 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE205  Sanchez, Claudio
  101 7  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Sanchez, Claudio
ESL 302 - Intro College Rdg and Wrtg  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120634 101 15  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE221  Sokolenko, Yevgeniya
  101 15  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Sokolenko, Yevgeniya
120635 102 7  Lec M   07:30 PM—09:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE217  McKinlay, Huimin
  102 7  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:30 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE217  McKinlay, Huimin
  102 7  Lab M   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE217  McKinlay, Huimin
120636 103 8  SOlec M   07:30 PM—09:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  McKinlay, Huimin
  103 8  SOlec W   06:00 PM—09:30 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  McKinlay, Huimin
  103 8  SOlab M   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  McKinlay, Huimin
ESL 312 - Introduction to the Essay  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120637 101 17  Lec TTH   08:30 AM—10:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE217  do Carmo, Patricia
ESL 312L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120641 101 187  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  do Carmo, Patricia
ESL 313 - Intro to College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120645 102 12  Lec TTH   11:10 AM—12:40 PM 02/13/24— 05/23/24 B205  Mitevska, Margarita
ESL 314 - Interm-High Listen & Speak  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120646 101 13  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE211  Aloe, Andrea
ESL 317 - English Pronunciation 3  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120998 101 15  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:50 PM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 B203  Howe, Christopher
ESL 322 - Paragraph Development  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120647 101 6  Lec MW   10:00 AM—12:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE215  Erkal, Zerrin
120651 102 7  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B209  Howe, Christopher
ESL 322L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120653 101 190  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Erkal, Zerrin
120657 102 193  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  McKinlay, Huimin
ESL 323 - Reading and Vocabulary Develop  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120661 101 12  Lec MW   10:05 AM—11:25 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE223  Sokolenko, Yevgeniya
120664 102 10  Lec TTH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE117  Carrell, Tanya
120666 103 9  Lec TTH   08:30 AM—09:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE211  Sokolenko, Yevgeniya
ESL 324 - Listen/Speak Skills Dev  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120669 101 3  Lec MW   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE215  Erkal, Zerrin
120674 102 9  Lec TTH   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE217  Cao, Dongmei
120676 103 11  Lec TTH   10:05 AM—11:55 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE215  Sokolenko, Yevgeniya
  103 11  Lec TTH   10:05 AM—11:55 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE215  Sokolenko, Yevgeniya
ESL 327 - English Pronunciation 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120678 101 5  Lec TTH   12:35 PM—01:55 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B206  Howe, Christopher
ESL 500 - ESL in Health Care  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120680 101 14  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:35 PM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 B207  Sanchez, Claudio
ESL 508 - ESL Skills Lab  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120989 101 191  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Haven, Kathleen
120990 102 176  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Mitevska, Margarita
120991 103 182  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Haven, Kathleen
120992 104 187  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Mitevska, Margarita
120993 105 166  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Trombly-Christen, Christine
120994 106 178  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Byeon, Seongah
120995 107 167  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Takei, Leslie
  107 167  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Takei, Leslie
120996 108 183  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Byeon, Seongah
120997 109 190  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Faravashi, Sorena
ESL 511A - Learning Management Tools  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120682 101 10  Lec TTH   05:30 PM—06:55 PM 03/12/24— 04/18/24 T205  Chien, Sharon
ESL 511B - Computer Skills  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120683 101 3  Lec TTH   05:30 PM—07:05 PM 04/23/24— 05/21/24 T205  Chien, Sharon
ESL 511C - Computer Skills for Esl  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120684 101 28  Lec TTH   05:30 PM—06:55 PM 02/06/24— 03/07/24 T205  Chien, Sharon
ESL 522L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120655 101 184  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  Erkal, Zerrin
120659 102 184  Lab   02/12/24— 05/22/24 L120  McKinlay, Huimin
ESL 523 - Reading and Vocab Development  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120663 101 1  Lec MW   10:05 AM—11:25 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE223  Sokolenko, Yevgeniya
ESL 531 - Inter-Low Listening/Speaking  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121867 109 13  Lec MW   06:05 PM—08:15 PM 02/05/24— 05/22/24 GE213  Chien, Sharon
ESL 532 - Inter-Low Reading and Writing  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121831 107 10  Lec TTH   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B202  Aloe, Andrea
ESL 541 - Grammar for Writers 1  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120698 101 13  Lec TTH   07:05 PM—08:35 PM 02/06/24— 05/21/24 GE117  Shugan, Nathapong
ETEC 150 - Commercial Wiring  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121431 101 11  Lec M   05:00 PM—08:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 107A  Gorginian, Edward
  101 11  Lab M   08:15 PM—11:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 107L  Gorginian, Edward
ETH 028 - Intro Crit Race & Soc Just  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120862 101 25  Lec TH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B204  Ealey, Shanita
  101 25  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Ealey, Shanita
ETH 029 - Women of Color in US  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120863 101 19  Lec M   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B201  Ealey, Shanita
  101 19  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Ealey, Shanita
ETH 030 - Chicana/o Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120864 101 8  Lec T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B201  Rodriguez, Andres
  101 8  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Rodriguez, Andres
ETH 031 - Social Justice Chicanx Comm  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120865 101 7  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B102  Gamboa, Jacqueline
ETH 037B - Mexican American History II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120870 103 18  Lec T   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B102  Esquivel Moreno, Angelica
  103 18  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Esquivel Moreno, Angelica
120871 104 13  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE123  Mentz, Morgan
121395 108 37  Lec MW   04:00 PM—05:25 PM 01/29/24— 05/22/24 PEGASUS  Mentz, Morgan
FCS 070 - Child Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121557 101 21  Lec W   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 03/22/24 B102  Smith, Jamie
  101 21  Lec W   06:15 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 03/22/24 B102  Kennedy, Julie
  101 21  IH   01/29/24— 03/22/24 CANVAS  Smith, Jamie
  101 21  IH   01/29/24— 03/22/24 CANVAS  Kennedy, Julie
FMT 105 - Intro Indust Elect & Controls  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121438 101 7  Lab W   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 107A  Mabie, Christopher
  101 7  SOlec M   05:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Mabie, Christopher
FMT 122 - Intro PLC  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121434 101 7  Lab W   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 107A  Mabie, Christopher
  101 7  SOlec M   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Mabie, Christopher
FMT 123 - Intermediate PLCs  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121435 101 21  Lab W   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 107A  Mabie, Christopher
  101 21  SOlec M   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Mabie, Christopher
FREN 001A - Elementary French  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120513 101 24  Lec MW   10:30 AM—12:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE203  Berke, Michael
FREN 001B - Elementary French  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120514 101 29  Lec TTH   10:30 AM—12:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE203  Berke, Michael
GEOL 010 - Physical Geology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120375 101 11  Lec M   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S213  Smay, Jessica
  101 11  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Smay, Jessica
GEOL 010L - Physical Geology Laboratory  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120376 101 14  Lab M   10:30 AM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S213  Smay, Jessica
GLOBL 001 - Introduction to Global Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120740 101 31  Lec M   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE123  Schultz, William
  101 31  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Schultz, William
GUIDE 085 - Blueprint for Success  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121602 101 11  IO   01/30/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Reyes, William
GUIDE 096 - Career and Life Planning  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120553 101 5  Lec TH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T205  Chavez, Carlos
  101 5  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Chavez, Carlos
120554 102 7  Lec MW   01:30 PM—02:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE115  Garcia, Valentin
120556 104 9  Lec T   02:30 PM—04:00 PM 02/13/24— 05/24/24 T205  Chavez, Carlos
  104 9  IH   02/13/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Chavez, Carlos
120557 105 8  Lec MW   02:30 PM—04:05 PM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 GE117  Cabanayan, Mary
GUIDE 130 - College and Life Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120558 101 1  Lec M   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B208  Hagan, Rachel
  101 1  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Hagan, Rachel
120559 102 14  Lec TH   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE115  Reyes, William
120561 106 1  Lec W   02:30 PM—04:00 PM 02/12/24— 05/24/24 B209  Chenportillo, Lezra
  106 1  IH   02/12/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Chenportillo, Lezra
HED 011 - Dynamic Health Concepts  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121439 101 13  SOlec T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Robb, Douglas
  101 13  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Robb, Douglas
121440 102 35  SOlec F   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Bolton, Leigh
  102 35  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Bolton, Leigh
HIST 001 - Survey of American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120747 101 22  Lec W   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE123  Corona, Leslie
  101 22  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Corona, Leslie
HIST 010A - Development of Western Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120753 101 31  Lec W   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B102  Stamp, Paul
  101 31  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Stamp, Paul
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120757 103 16  Lec M   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B102  Corona, Leslie
  103 16  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Corona, Leslie
120760 105 23  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B204  Rouse, Wendy
120762 107 12  Lec T   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B102  Rouse, Wendy
  107 12  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Rouse, Wendy
HIST 017B - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120763 103 20  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B204  Rouse, Wendy
HIST 021 - African American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120766 101 28  Lec W   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B201  White, Khalid
  101 28  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  White, Khalid
HUMNT 002 - Intro to World Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120515 101 19  IO   02/12/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Chapa, Aurelio
IRON 100 - Orientation and Trade Science  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121818 103 39  Lec S   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 03/02/24— 03/09/24 OFC 
  103 39  Lab S   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 03/02/24— 03/09/24 OFC 
  103 39  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 03/18/24— 03/22/24 OFC 
  103 39  Lab MTWTHF   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 03/18/24— 03/22/24 OFC 
121820 104 40  Lec S   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 02/03/24— 02/10/24 206 
  104 40  Lab S   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 02/03/24— 02/10/24 206 
  104 40  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 02/26/24— 03/01/24 206 
  104 40  Lab MTWTHF   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 02/26/24— 03/01/24 206 
121821 105 40  Lec S   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 02/03/24— 02/10/24 OFC 
  105 40  Lab S   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 02/03/24— 02/10/24 OFC 
  105 40  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—11:20 AM 02/26/24— 03/01/24 OFC 
  105 40  Lab MTWTHF   11:30 AM—02:45 PM 02/26/24— 03/01/24 OFC 
IRON 110 - Mixed Base  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121361 101 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 02/12/24— 02/16/24 206B 
  101 30  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 02/12/24— 02/16/24 206B 
121629 103 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 02/12/24— 02/16/24 OFC 
  103 30  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 02/12/24— 02/16/24 OFC 
123984 104 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/11/24— 03/15/24 OFC 
  104 30  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/11/24— 03/15/24 OFC 
124029 105 19  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/01/24— 04/05/24 OFC 
  105 19  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/01/24— 04/05/24 OFC 
124030 106 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/15/24— 04/19/24 OFC 
  106 30  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/15/24— 04/19/24 OFC 
124031 107 30  IH    
  107 30  IO    
  107 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 05/06/24— 05/10/24 208 
  107 30  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 05/06/24— 05/10/24 208 
IRON 120 - Rigging  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121633 103 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 02/12/24— 02/16/24 OFC 
  103 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 02/12/24— 02/16/24 OFC 
123985 108 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/11/24— 03/15/24 206B 
  108 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/11/24— 03/15/24 206B 
123998 104 4  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/25/24— 03/29/24 OFC 
  104 4  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/25/24— 03/29/24 OFC 
124032 105 19  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/08/24— 04/12/24 OFC 
  105 19  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/08/24— 04/12/24 OFC 
124033 106 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/22/24— 04/26/24 OFC 
  106 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/22/24— 04/26/24 OFC 
124034 107 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 05/06/24— 05/10/24 OFC 
  107 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 05/06/24— 05/10/24 OFC 
124035 109 19  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/29/24— 05/03/24 206 
  109 19  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/29/24— 05/03/24 206 
IRON 130 - Reinforcing  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
123986 104 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/11/24— 03/15/24 OFC 
  104 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/11/24— 03/15/24 OFC 
124036 105 19  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/08/24— 04/12/24 OFC 
  105 19  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/08/24— 04/12/24 OFC 
124037 106 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/29/24— 05/03/24 OFC 
  106 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/29/24— 05/03/24 OFC 
124038 107 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 05/20/24— 05/24/24 OFC 
  107 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 05/20/24— 05/24/24 OFC 
124039 108 19  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/08/24— 04/12/24 206 
  108 19  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/08/24— 04/12/24 206 
IRON 131 - Post-Tensioning  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121641 101 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 02/05/24— 02/09/24 206B 
  101 30  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 02/05/24— 02/09/24 206B 
121643 103 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 02/05/24— 02/09/24 OFC 
  103 30  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 02/05/24— 02/09/24 OFC 
124040 104 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/08/24— 04/12/24 OFC 
  104 30  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/08/24— 04/12/24 OFC 
IRON 140 - Precast and Metal Buildings  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121644 101 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 02/05/24— 02/09/24 OFC 
  101 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 02/05/24— 02/09/24 OFC 
123987 102 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/18/24— 03/22/24 OFC 
  102 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/18/24— 03/22/24 OFC 
123988 105 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/18/24— 03/22/24 206B 
  105 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/18/24— 03/22/24 206B 
124041 103 15  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/01/24— 04/05/24 OFC 
  103 15  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/01/24— 04/05/24 OFC 
124042 104 19  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/22/24— 04/26/24 OFC 
  104 19  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/22/24— 04/26/24 OFC 
124043 106 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/29/24— 05/03/24 206 
  106 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/29/24— 05/03/24 206 
IRON 150 - Welding I  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121645 101 19  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 02/05/24— 02/09/24 206 
  101 19  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 02/05/24— 02/09/24 206 
123989 103 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/04/24— 03/08/24 OFC 
  103 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/04/24— 03/08/24 OFC 
123990 106 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/11/24— 03/15/24 206 
  106 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/11/24— 03/15/24 206 
124044 104 13  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 04/15/24— 04/19/24 OFC 
  104 13  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 04/15/24— 04/19/24 OFC 
124045 105 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 05/20/24— 05/24/24 OFC 
  105 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 05/20/24— 05/24/24 OFC 
IRON 151 - Welding II  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
123991 101 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/18/24— 03/22/24 OFC 
  101 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/18/24— 03/22/24 OFC 
IRON 152 - Welding III  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121649 101 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 01/29/24— 02/02/24 206 
  101 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 01/29/24— 02/02/24 206 
121651 103 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 02/12/24— 02/16/24 OFC 
  103 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 02/12/24— 02/16/24 OFC 
IRON 161 - OSHA 30/COMET Training  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
123992 106 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 03/04/24— 03/08/24 206B 
IRON 170 - Structural I  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121654 101 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 01/29/24— 02/02/24 OFC 
  101 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 01/29/24— 02/02/24 OFC 
123993 102 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/04/24— 03/08/24 OFC 
  102 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/04/24— 03/08/24 OFC 
123994 105 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/18/24— 03/22/24 206B 
  105 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/18/24— 03/22/24 206B 
IRON 171 - Structural II  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121655 101 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 01/29/24— 02/02/24 OFC 
  101 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 01/29/24— 02/02/24 OFC 
123995 102 20  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/25/24— 03/29/24 OFC 
  102 20  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/25/24— 03/29/24 OFC 
IRON 180 - Architectural I  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
123996 102 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 03/11/24— 03/15/24 OFC 
  102 30  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 03/11/24— 03/15/24 OFC 
IRON 181 - Architectural 2  1.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121657 101 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—09:45 AM 01/29/24— 02/02/24 206B 
  101 30  Lab MTWTHF   09:55 AM—02:45 PM 01/29/24— 02/02/24 206B 
IRON 195 - Foreman/History  2.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121661 102 30  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 02/05/24— 02/09/24 OFC 
123999 103 28  Lec MTWTHF   06:30 AM—02:45 PM 03/25/24— 03/29/24 OFC 
JAPAN 001A - Elementary Japanese 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120516 101 15  Lec M   11:00 AM—12:30 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE121  Fukui, Ikuko
  101 15  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Fukui, Ikuko
JAPAN 001B - Elementary Japanese 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120518 101 21  Lec T   11:00 AM—12:30 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE205  Fukui, Ikuko
  101 21  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Fukui, Ikuko
120519 102 15  IO   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Fukui, Ikuko
121393 104 2  SOlec TTH   05:00 PM—06:15 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Muneishi, Yumiko
  104 2  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Muneishi, Yumiko
JAPAN 002A - Intermediate Japanese 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121009 101 13  Lec W   01:30 PM—03:00 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE113  Muneishi, Yumiko
  101 13  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Muneishi, Yumiko
JAPAN 002B - Intermediate Japanese 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121391 101 13  SOlec TTH   05:00 PM—06:15 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Naito, Chikako
  101 13  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Naito, Chikako
JOURN 032A - Media Production 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120521 101 25  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
  101 25  Lab MW   10:30 AM—12:05 PM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
JOURN 032B - Media Production 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120522 101 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
  101 30  Lab MW   10:30 AM—12:05 PM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
JOURN 032C - Media Production 3  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120523 101 29  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
  101 29  Lab MW   10:30 AM—12:05 PM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
JOURN 032D - Media Production 4  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120524 101 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
  101 30  Lab MW   10:30 AM—12:05 PM 02/12/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
JOURN 035A - Intro to Editorial Mgt  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120525 101 15  Lec W   02:30 PM—03:20 PM 02/21/24— 04/17/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
  101 15  Lab W   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 02/21/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
JOURN 035B - Intermediate Editorial Mgmt  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120526 101 15  Lec W   02:30 PM—03:20 PM 02/21/24— 04/17/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
  101 15  Lab W   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 02/21/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
JOURN 035C - Hi Intermediate Editorial Mgt  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120527 101 15  Lec W   02:30 PM—03:20 PM 02/21/24— 04/17/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
  101 15  Lab W   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 02/21/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
JOURN 035D - Advanced Editorial Mgt  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120528 101 15  Lec W   02:30 PM—03:20 PM 02/21/24— 04/17/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
  101 15  Lab W   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 02/21/24— 05/22/24 T302  McArdle-Hankin, Christian
KIN 005 - Intro to Kinesiology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120197 104 25  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC140  Robb, Douglas
KIN 010 - Sports in Society  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120199 102 23  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC140  Connor, Carlton
KIN 095 - Life Skills Student Athlete  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120200 101 30  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC140  Connor, Carlton
KINA 011 - Intercollegiate Sport Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120202 104 3  Lab MTTH   04:15 PM—06:05 PM 03/18/24— 05/22/24 FB  Duran, Timothy
120203 105 34  Lab TTH   04:30 PM—05:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC160  Stanton, David
KINA 057 - Cross-Train Intercoll Athlete  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120204 102 23  Lab WF   06:00 AM—07:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 SB  Gutierrez, Brittney
120205 103 26  Lab TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 TRK  Ta, Justin
120207 105 29  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC202  Aye, Devin
120874 101 28  Lab TTH   06:00 AM—07:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MGYM  Oberg, Terri
  101 28  Lab TTH   06:00 AM—07:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MGYM  Aye, Devin
KINAM 024 - Intercollegiate Golf  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120209 101 2  Lab MWTHF   06:00 PM—08:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Ellis, Bobby Joe
KINAM 048 - Intercoll Track & Field-Men  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120210 101 6  Lab MTWTHF   03:00 PM—04:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 TRK  Ta, Justin
KINAW 012B - Int Basketball - Women  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120212 101 3  Lab MTTH   02:30 PM—03:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC160  Oberg, Terri
  101 3  Lab MTTH   02:30 PM—03:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC160  Aye, Devin
KINAW 040 - Intercollege Softball  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120213 101 1  Lab MTWTHF   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 SB  Huntze-Rooney, Deborah
  101 1  Lab MTWTHF   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 SB  Gutierrez, Brittney
KINAW 048 - Intercoll Track & Field-Women  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120211 101 13  Lab MTWTHF   03:00 PM—04:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 TRK  Ta, Justin
KINPE 008 - Archery  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120215 101 2  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 PF  Fraire, Nicolas
KINPE 008B - Intermediate Archery  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120216 101 22  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 PF  Fraire, Nicolas
KINPE 009 - Badminton  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120220 101 17  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MGYM  Aye, Devin
  101 17  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MGYM  Covell, David
KINPE 012 - Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120221 101 18  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MGYM  Aye, Devin
  101 18  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MGYM  Covell, David
KINPE 012B - Intermediate Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120222 101 23  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MGYM  Covell, David
  101 23  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MGYM  Aye, Devin
KINPE 017 - Beginning Pickleball  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120223 101 22  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MGYM  Nurnberg, Dieterich
  101 22  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MGYM  Oberg, Terri
KINPE 023 - Cardio Kickboxing  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120226 102 21  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 WC11  Denham, Mary
KINPE 030 - Fit for Life  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120230 102 22  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 WC11  Covell, David
  102 22  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 WC11  Aye, Devin
KINPE 038 - Soccer  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120235 101 7  Lab F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MU  Aye, Devin
  101 7  Lab F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 MU  Covell, David
KINPE 039 - Hatha Yoga  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120236 101 4  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 WC16  Huntze-Rooney, Deborah
KINPE 039B - Hatha Yoga-Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120238 101 26  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 WC16  Huntze-Rooney, Deborah
KINPE 041 - Pilates Mat Workout  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121601 102 17  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 WC16  Robb, Douglas
  102 17  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 WC16  Robb, Douglas
KINPE 043 - Body Sculpting  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120246 101 23  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC202  Connor, Carlton
KINPE 053 - Walking/Jogging for Health  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121754 106 23  Lab M   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/09/24 TRK  Aye, Devin
  106 23  IH   01/29/24— 05/09/24 CANVAS  Aye, Devin
KINPE 056 - Beginning Weight Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120247 102 20  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC202  Connor, Carlton
120251 104 17  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC202  Connor, Carlton
120253 105 33  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC202  Connor, Carlton
120255 106 24  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC202  Connor, Carlton
KINPE 056B - Intermediate Weight Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120254 105 23  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC202  Connor, Carlton
120256 106 24  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 JC202  Connor, Carlton
LASER 100 - Laser Fundamentals  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121848 103 20  Lec MTWTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 02/12/24— 04/11/24 114  Sukuta, Sydney
  103 20  Lab MTWTH   06:30 PM—07:50 PM 02/12/24— 04/11/24 113  Sukuta, Sydney
LASER 101 - Rapid Lzr Optic 3D Prototyping  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121669 101 19  Lec MTWTH   12:30 PM—01:50 PM 01/29/24— 03/21/24 114  Sukuta, Sydney
  101 19  Lab MTWTH   02:00 PM—03:20 PM 01/29/24— 03/21/24 113  Sukuta, Sydney
LASER 102 - Intermediate Laser Technology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121670 101 18  Lec MTWTH   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 04/01/24— 05/23/24 114  Sukuta, Sydney
  101 18  Lab MTWTH   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 04/01/24— 05/23/24 113  Sukuta, Sydney
  101 18  Lab MTWTH   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 04/01/24— 05/23/24 113  Sukuta, Sydney
LASER 103 - Advanced Laser Technology  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121671 101 19  Lec MTWTH   12:30 PM—01:50 PM 04/01/24— 05/23/24 114  Sukuta, Sydney
  101 19  Lab MTWTH   02:00 PM—03:20 PM 04/01/24— 05/23/24 113  Sukuta, Sydney
LS 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120379 101 198    01/29/24— 05/24/24 M302  Frazier, Christopher
120381 102 190    01/29/24— 05/24/24 M302  Jain, Nanda
120382 103 198    01/29/24— 05/24/24 M303  Rahim, Hasan
120383 104 194    01/29/24— 05/24/24 M203  Tran, Angela
120384 105 199    01/29/24— 05/24/24 M204  Rios, Gabriela
120386 106 199    01/29/24— 05/24/24 M302  Frazier, Christopher
  106 199    01/29/24— 05/24/24 M302  Frazier, Christopher
  106 199    01/29/24— 05/24/24 M302  Frazier, Christopher
120387 107 196    01/29/24— 05/24/24 M303  Rahim, Hasan
120388 108 200    01/29/24— 05/24/24 M303  Rahim, Hasan
121617 114 185    01/29/24— 05/24/24 L123  Gutierrez, Adela
121875 115 200    02/14/24— 05/17/24 S126  Koppikar, Saneet
  115 200    02/14/24— 05/17/24 S126  Krylova, Irina
  115 200    02/14/24— 05/17/24 S126  Goloubeva, Nina
  115 200    02/14/24— 05/17/24 S126  Cabanilla, Joanne
  115 200    02/14/24— 05/17/24 S126  Sainten, Adrienne
MA 011 - Medical Coding  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121484 101 8  Lab W   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T212  Pham, Diana
  101 8  SOlec M   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Pham, Diana
MA 020 - Physical Exam Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121485 101 9  Lab W   01:15 PM—04:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T518  Golubev, Denis
  101 9  SOlec M   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Golubev, Denis
MA 021 - Medical Office Lab Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121486 101 9  Lab W   05:30 PM—08:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T518  Tatarski, Georgi
  101 9  SOlec M   05:30 PM—07:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Tatarski, Georgi
MA 023 - Medical Admin for Med Assist  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121488 101 10  Lab TH   05:30 PM—08:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T518  Golubev, Denis
  101 10  SOlec T   05:30 PM—07:00 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Golubev, Denis
MA 024 - Med Assist Clinical Experience  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121568 101 16  Lab   01/29/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Kahlon, Jagrup
  101 16  Lab   01/29/24— 05/24/24 OFC  Kahlon, Jagrup
  101 16  SOlec T   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 01/30/24— 01/30/24 ZOOM  Kahlon, Jagrup
  101 16  SOlec T   06:00 PM—08:05 PM 02/27/24— 02/27/24 ZOOM  Kahlon, Jagrup
  101 16  SOlec T   06:00 PM—08:05 PM 04/02/24— 04/02/24 ZOOM  Kahlon, Jagrup
  101 16  SOlec T   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 05/07/24— 05/07/24 ZOOM  Kahlon, Jagrup
MA 500A - Fund of Medical Terminology I  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121489 101 9  SOlec MW   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 02/12/24— 02/28/24 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 500B - Fund of Medical Terminology II  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121490 101 11  SOlec MW   06:00 PM—08:35 PM 03/04/24— 04/17/24 ZOOM  Bautista, Rosemary
MA 502 - Health Navigation  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121491 101 13  SOlec MW   03:00 PM—05:20 PM 03/11/24— 05/22/24 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 503 - Medical Law and Ethics  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121492 101 16  SOlec MW   06:00 PM—08:35 PM 05/06/24— 05/22/24 ZOOM  Kahlon, Jagrup
MA 504 - Health and Wellness  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121493 101 22  SOlec TTH   06:00 PM—08:50 PM 03/19/24— 05/23/24 ZOOM  Kahlon, Inderdeep
MA 505 - Professionalism in Healthcare  0.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121494 101 20  SOlec TTH   03:00 PM—05:15 PM 04/30/24— 05/21/24 ZOOM  Tatarski, Georgi
MACH 120 - Basic CNC Machining Center  4.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121665 101 19  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:20 AM 01/29/24— 03/21/24 213  Ulate, Isai
  101 19  Lab MTWTH   09:30 AM—12:00 PM 01/29/24— 03/21/24 211L  Ulate, Isai
MACH 126 - Adv CNC Mill and CNC Lathe  4.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121666 101 13  Lec MTWTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 01/29/24— 03/21/24 213  Ulate, Isai
  101 13  Lab MTWTH   06:30 PM—09:00 PM 01/29/24— 03/21/24 211L  Ulate, Isai
MACH 129 - CNC Programming & Operations  4.50 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121667 101 11  Lec MTWTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 04/01/24— 05/23/24 213  Ulate, Isai
  101 11  Lab MTWTH   06:30 PM—09:00 PM 04/01/24— 05/23/24 211L  Ulate, Isai
MACH 151A - Advanced Lathe Practices  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121673 101 14  Lab S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 03/22/24 211L  McCoun, Robert
  101 14  IH   01/29/24— 03/22/24 CANVAS  McCoun, Robert
MACH 151B - Advanced Milling MacHines  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121674 101 14  Lab S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 04/01/24— 05/24/24 211L  Aguilar, Martin
  101 14  IH   04/01/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Aguilar, Martin
MATH 020 - College Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120405 101 9  Lec TTH   10:15 AM—11:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M302  Frazier, Christopher
120407 102 16  Lec MW   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M302  Jain, Nanda
120409 104 23  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M201  Vu, Tracy
MATH 020X - Support for College Algebra  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120404 101 9  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M302  Frazier, Christopher
120406 102 16  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M302  Jain, Nanda
MATH 021 - Precalculus Algebra  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120414 102 29  Lec TTH   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M203  Tran, Angela
120416 103 21  Lec TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M204  Rios, Gabriela
MATH 021X - Precalculus Prep  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120411 101 6  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M303  Rahim, Hasan
120413 102 29  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M203  Tran, Angela
120415 103 21  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M204  Rios, Gabriela
MATH 022 - Trigonometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120420 101 10  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M301  Solano, Patricia
MATH 022X - Support for Trigonometry  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120419 101 29  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M301  Solano, Patricia
MATH 025 - Precalculus Algebra and Trig  6.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120423 101 12  Lec MW   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M301  Solano, Patricia
120424 102 22  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  McCandless, Kevin
  102 22  Lec W   04:00 PM—06:05 PM 02/21/24— 02/21/24 M203  McCandless, Kevin
  102 22  Lec W   04:00 PM—06:05 PM 03/20/24— 03/20/24 M203  McCandless, Kevin
  102 22  Lec W   04:00 PM—06:05 PM 04/24/24— 04/24/24 M203  McCandless, Kevin
  102 22  Lec W   04:00 PM—06:05 PM 05/22/24— 05/22/24 M203  McCandless, Kevin
MATH 025X - Precalculus and Trig Prep  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120422 101 33  Lec MW   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M301  Solano, Patricia
MATH 052 - Math for Elementary Education  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120425 101 11  IO   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Rios, Gabriela
MATH 054 - Math for Technical Fields  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120426 101 27  Lec M   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 107C  Frazier, Christopher
  101 27  SOlec W   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Frazier, Christopher
MATH 062 - Calculus for Busi & Soc Sci  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120429 101 5  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M304  Randall, Lucas
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120437 106 7  SOlec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Sioshansi, Azar
121676 113 18  Lec MW   11:45 AM—01:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M201  Gee, John
MATH 063X - Support for Statistics  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121675 113 18  Lec MW   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M201  Gee, John
MATH 071 - Calc I with Analytic Geom  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120441 101 5  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M203  McCandless, Kevin
120442 102 13  Lec TTH   06:15 PM—08:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M201  Banks, John
MATH 072 - Calc II w/Analytic Geometry  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120446 101 8  SOlec TTH   09:15 AM—11:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Cochran, Graciela
MATH 073 - Multivariable Calculus  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120451 101 12  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M304  Randall, Lucas
120453 102 16  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  McCandless, Kevin
  102 16  Lec W   06:15 PM—08:20 PM 02/21/24— 02/21/24 M203  McCandless, Kevin
  102 16  Lec W   06:15 PM—08:20 PM 03/20/24— 03/20/24 M203  McCandless, Kevin
  102 16  Lec W   06:15 PM—08:20 PM 04/24/24— 04/24/24 M203  McCandless, Kevin
  102 16  Lec W   06:15 PM—08:20 PM 05/22/24— 05/22/24 M203  McCandless, Kevin
MATH 078 - Differential Equations  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121388 102 3  SOlec MTWTH   06:45 AM—07:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/23/24 ZOOM  Banks, John
MATH 079 - Linear Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120457 101 28  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M301  Solano, Patricia
  101 28  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M301  Solano, Patricia
MATH 080 - Discrete Structures  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120459 101 36  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M304  Randall, Lucas
  101 36  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 M304  Randall, Lucas
MUSIC 020 - Class Piano  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120770 101 20  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A117  Rodriguez, Mauricio
MUSIC 040A - Intro to Digital Audio Prod. I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120774 101 8  Lec T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE121  Covarrubias, Jesus
  101 8  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Covarrubias, Jesus
MUSIC 050A - Beginning Piano I  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120768 101 13  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A117  Rodriguez, Mauricio
MUSIC 050B - Beginning Piano II  1.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120769 101 19  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 A117  Rodriguez, Mauricio
MUSIC 099 - Introduction to Music Theory  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120779 101 22  Lec T   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE121  Covarrubias, Jesus
  101 22  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Covarrubias, Jesus
PHIL 010 - Introduction to Philosophy  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120783 102 26  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B208  Galindo, Javier
120785 103 36  Lec W   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B208  Galindo, Javier
  103 36  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Galindo, Javier
PHOTO 022 - Intro to Darkroom Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120788 101 9  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T310  Garland, Terri
  101 9  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T310  Garland, Terri
  101 9  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T310  Garland, Terri
  101 9  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T310  Garland, Terri
PHOTO 062 - Interm Darkroom Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120790 101 22  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T310  Garland, Terri
  101 22  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T310  Garland, Terri
  101 22  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T310  Garland, Terri
  101 22  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T310  Garland, Terri
PHOTO 079 - Beginning Digital Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120791 101 11  Lec W   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T303  Garland, Terri
  101 11  Lab W   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 T303  Garland, Terri
  101 11  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Garland, Terri
PHYS 002B - Alg/Trig Physics II  4.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120467 101 19  Lec MW   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S122  Le, Myphuong
  101 19  Lab M   10:30 AM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S207  Le, Myphuong
120468 102 3  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S203  Adham, Nargis
  102 3  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S207  Adham, Nargis
PHYS 004B - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120472 102 15  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S207  Huang, Yiyun
  102 15  Lab TTH   08:00 PM—09:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S207  Huang, Yiyun
PHYS 004C - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120473 101 11  Lec M   05:30 PM—09:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S205  Castilla, Guillermo
  101 11  Lec M   05:30 PM—09:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S205  Castilla, Guillermo
  101 11  Lab W   05:30 PM—08:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 S207  Castilla, Guillermo
POLSC 001 - Politics and Govt in America  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120796 101 3  Lec F   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B102  Portales, Elias
  101 3  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Portales, Elias
120798 102 20  Lec TH   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B102  Noori, Azatullah
  102 20  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Noori, Azatullah
POLSC 004 - International Relations  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120799 101 30  Lec W   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B102  Portales, Elias
  101 30  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Portales, Elias
PSYCH 010 - General Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120801 102 11  Lec F   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE123  Leal, Ana
  102 11  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Leal, Ana
120818 105 6  Lec M   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE123  Carlson, Kevin
  105 6  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Carlson, Kevin
120820 107 6  Lec W   01:25 PM—02:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE207  Sanchez, Laura
  107 6  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Sanchez, Laura
120823 109 26  SOlec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Jackler, Frances
121849 111 19  IO   02/05/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Patel, Nirali
PSYCH 012 - Social Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121559 102 14  Lec W   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/29/24— 03/22/24 GE125  Carlson, Kevin
  102 14  IH   01/29/24— 03/22/24 CANVAS  Carlson, Kevin
PSYCH 020 - Psychology of Stress Reduction  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121566 101 4  Lec T   08:30 AM—09:50 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B209  Leal, Ana
  101 4  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Leal, Ana
121567 102 5  Lec W   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE121  Sanchez, Laura
  102 5  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Sanchez, Laura
PSYCH 022 - Research Methods in Psych  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120826 101 8  Lec W   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE121  Leal, Ana
  101 8  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Leal, Ana
120828 102 21  Lec M   01:25 PM—02:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE121  Carlson, Kevin
  102 21  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Carlson, Kevin
PSYCH 092 - Developmental Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120834 102 20  Lec W   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE125  Carlson, Kevin
  102 20  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Carlson, Kevin
120837 104 13  Lec T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B209  Leal, Ana
  104 13  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Leal, Ana
READ 010 - Critical Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121637 103 20  Lec M   11:30 AM—01:00 PM 02/05/24— 05/22/24 GE205  Faravashi, Sorena
  103 20  IH   02/05/24— 05/22/24 CANVAS  Faravashi, Sorena
121638 104 28  Lec W   11:30 AM—01:00 PM 02/07/24— 05/22/24 GE205  Faravashi, Sorena
  104 28  IH   02/07/24— 05/22/24 CANVAS  Faravashi, Sorena
READ 120 - Reading Strategies  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120704 101 34  Lec TTH   01:00 PM—02:05 PM 02/20/24— 05/23/24 GE203  Berke, Michael
120705 102 34  Lec MW   01:00 PM—02:10 PM 02/21/24— 05/22/24 GE203  Berke, Michael
120706 103 33  Lec F   10:30 AM—01:05 PM 02/23/24— 05/24/24 GE203  Berke, Michael
  103 33  Lec F   10:30 AM—01:05 PM 02/23/24— 05/24/24 GE203  Berke, Michael
REST 124 - Legal Aspects of Real Estate  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121865 104 37  Lec T   06:00 PM—08:15 PM 02/06/24— 05/24/24 T419  Tobin, Douglas
  104 37  IH   02/06/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Tobin, Douglas
REST 126 - Real Estate Finance  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121868 101 36  SOlec W   06:00 PM—08:05 PM 02/28/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Hatter, Amber
  101 36  IH   02/28/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Hatter, Amber
SL 001A - ASL 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121712 103 25  Lec WF   11:00 AM—12:20 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE209C  Trotto, Timothy
SL 001B - ASL 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120531 101 27  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE209C  Cheung, Michael
121392 103 14  SOlec MW   04:00 PM—05:25 PM 01/29/24— 05/22/24 ZOOM  Nakaji, Melanie
121677 104 24  SOlec TTH   03:30 PM—05:00 PM 01/30/24— 05/21/24 ZOOM  Nakaji, Melanie
SOC 010 - Introduction to Sociology  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120840 102 26  Lec W   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B208  Del Buono, Mai
  102 26  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Del Buono, Mai
120841 103 32  Lec M   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B208  Del Buono, Mai
  103 32  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Del Buono, Mai
SOC 011 - Social Problems  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120849 104 34  Lec M   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 B208  Del Buono, Mai
  104 34  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Del Buono, Mai
SPAN 001A - Elementary Spanish 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120534 101 2  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE221  Gamez, Rebecca
121396 102 18  Lec TTH   03:50 PM—06:40 PM 01/30/24— 05/21/24 AHS  Buenrostro, Adrian
SPAN 001B - Elementary Spanish 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120536 102 12  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:20 AM 02/12/24— 05/24/24 GE221  Gamez, Rebecca
  102 12  SOlec M   09:15 AM—11:20 AM 02/12/24— 05/24/24 ZOOM  Gamez, Rebecca
  102 12  IH   02/12/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Gamez, Rebecca
SPAN 002A - Intermediate Spanish 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120538 101 8  IO   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Gamez, Rebecca
SPAN 002B - Intermediate Spanish 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120539 101 26  IO   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Gamez, Rebecca
SPAN 091A - Conversational Spanish I  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120541 101 22  Lec MW   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE127  Garcia, Silvia
SPAN 091B - Conversational Spanish II  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120542 101 34  Lec MW   06:15 PM—07:35 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE127  Garcia, Silvia
THEAT 003 - Intermediate Acting  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121562 101 25  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 THR  Reyes, Anita
  101 25  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—11:35 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 THR  Reyes, Anita
THEAT 030 - Theatre Rehears/Perform  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121705 101 24  Lab   02/20/24— 05/24/24 THR  Reyes, Anita
121706 102 20  Lab   02/20/24— 05/24/24 THR  Reyes, Anita
THEAT 033 - Technical Theatre Production  2.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121707 101 26  Lab   02/20/24— 05/24/24 THR  Reyes, Anita
121708 102 26  Lab   02/20/24— 05/24/24 THR  Reyes, Anita
THEAT 052 - Stage Makeup  3.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
121565 101 15  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 D105  Reyes, Anita
  101 15  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 D105  Reyes, Anita
  101 15  IH   01/29/24— 05/24/24 CANVAS  Reyes, Anita
VIET 001A - Elementary Vietnamese 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID
Sec
Available
Type
Days
Time
Date
Room
Instructor
120533 101 26  Lec MW   05:30 PM—07:50 PM 01/29/24— 05/24/24 GE219  Nguyen, Chau