Print Friendly

Evergreen Valley College


Fall 2020 - Complete List of Open courses

Last Update: 04/09/2020 2:34 PM

ACCTG 001A - Financial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104354 201 38  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C208  Barta, Melody
104355 202 40  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C105  Barta, Melody
104356 203 26  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101A  Brown, Robert
104357 204 28  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C105  Brown, Robert
104358 205 43  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA201  College, Arthur
ACCTG 001B - Managerial Accounting  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104359 201 33  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA201  Brown, Robert
104360 202 20  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101A  Brown, Robert
104362 203 37  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C208  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 030 - QuickBooks  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104364 202 32  Lec TH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AE259  Chand, Vikash
  202 32  Lab TH   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AE259  Chand, Vikash
ACCTG 062 - Cost Accounting  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104365 201 29  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A2211  College, Arthur
ACCTG 095 - Individual Income Tax CTEC  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104366 201 39  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE210  Ramamurthy, Mahalakshmi
ACCTG 097 - Accounting for Income Taxes  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104367 201 39  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE206B  Barta, Melody
ACCTG 101 - Bookkeeping for Small Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104368 201 27  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C203  Hamza, Margaret
  201 27  Lab TH   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C203  Hamza, Margaret
AJ 010 - Intro to Admin of Justice  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103250 201 43  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
103251 202 43  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
103252 203 41  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
103253 204 45  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 011 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103255 201 42  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE105  Spicer, John
103256 202 41  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 013 - Criminal Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103258 201 41  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE105  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 014 - Contemporary Police Issues  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103261 201 39  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE105  Bevan, Cindy
AJ 015 - Intro Criminal Investigation  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103259 201 38  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE105  Millard, Robert
AJ 111 - Juvenile Law and Procedures  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103262 201 39  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 116 - Introduction to Corrections  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103264 201 33  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE105  Montelongo, Virginia
AJ 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103265 201 30  Work experience   08/31/20— 12/17/20   Espinoza, Janina
ANTH 063 - Intro to Soc/Cultural Anthro  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103266 201 48  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C105  Flores, Gustavo
ANTH 064 - Introduction to Archaeology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103267 201 50  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C105  Flores, Gustavo
ART 012 - Two Dimensional Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103268 201 13  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA200  Gonzales, Mark
  201 13  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA200  Gonzales, Mark
103269 202 26  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA200  Gonzales, Mark
  202 26  Lab MW   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA200  Gonzales, Mark
ART 013 - Three Dimensional Design  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103270 201 16  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
  201 16  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125  Bornhoft, Kellie
ART 024 - Beginning Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103271 201 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 27  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
103272 202 22  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Nobriga, Mark
  202 22  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Nobriga, Mark
103274 203 27  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Nobriga, Mark
  203 27  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Nobriga, Mark
ART 026A - Representational Drawing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103275 201 21  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
  201 21  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
ART 032 - Photoshop I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103277 201 25  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 25  Lab MW   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 035 - Graphic Design I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103279 201 22  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/01/20— 10/22/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 22  Lab TTH   11:15 AM—02:20 PM 09/01/20— 10/22/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 038 - Graphic Design II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103280 201 28  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:20 AM 10/27/20— 12/17/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 28  Lab TTH   11:30 AM—02:35 PM 10/27/20— 12/17/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 039 - Intro to Digital Video  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103281 201 27  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA203  Solak, Volga
  201 27  Lab TH   03:00 PM—04:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA203  Solak, Volga
ART 042 - Beginning Sculpture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103282 201 24  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
  201 24  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
ART 043 - Sculpture II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103288 201 24  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
  201 24  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Bornhoft, Kellie
ART 055A - Life Drawing I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103291 201 27  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 27  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055B - Life Drawing II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103292 201 28  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 28  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055C - Life Drawing III  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103293 201 28  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 28  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 055D - Life Drawing IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103294 201 28  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
  201 28  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Miller-Bowen, Virginia
ART 060A - Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104988 201 22  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 22  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060B - Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103298 201 27  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 27  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060C - Painting III  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103300 201 28  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 28  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 060D - Painting IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103302 201 28  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
  201 28  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA201  Lazo, Rachel
ART 062A - Watercolor Painting I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103295 201 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
  201 27  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
ART 062B - Watercolor Painting II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103296 201 28  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
  201 28  Lab MW   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA200  Lazo, Rachel
ART 066 - Introduction to Metalsmithing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103312 201 22  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 22  Lab TTH   10:15 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 068 - Casting for Small Metals  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103313 201 19  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 19  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 075 - Adv. Small Metals and Jewelry  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103314 201 24  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
  201 24  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125F  Baxton, Jackie
ART 076A - Portfolio Preparation  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103315 201 17  Lec TTH   03:00 PM—03:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
  201 17  Lab TTH   04:00 PM—05:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA202  Min, Sylvia
ART 090 - Art Appreciation  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103316 201 34  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA120  Gonzales, Mark
103317 202 46  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA120  Miki, Masako
103318 203 47    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Gonzales, Mark
103319 204 46    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Gonzales, Mark
103320 205 42    08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA202  Jenkins, Jeremiah
ART 091 - Art History Prehistoric/Gothic  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103321 201 42  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA120  Chi, Lei
ART 092 - Art History Renaissance/Pres  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103322 201 46  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA120  Chi, Lei
103323 202 41    08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA202  Jenkins, Jeremiah
103324 203 48    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Gustlin, Deborah
ART 093 - History of Modern Art  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103325 201 44  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Miki, Masako
ASTRO 010 - Introduction to Astronomy  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104140 201 51  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Masuda, Michael
104141 202 53  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Masuda, Michael
104142 203 53  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Masuda, Michael
104143 204 55  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  Houck, Paul
104144 205 41    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA115  Batalha, Celso
ASTRO 010L - Intro Lab General Astronomy  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104145 201 27  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA115  Rahbar, Ali
104146 202 23  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA115  Masuda, Michael
104147 203 23  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA115  Batalha, Celso
ATH 058 - Sports Cndtn for Comp Athletes  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103326 201 32  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 Corrado, Laura
103327 202 31  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 Cook, Simon
ATHM 060 - Intercollegiate Men's Soccer  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103328 201 38  Lab MTWTHF   01:00 PM—02:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Cook, Simon
ATHW 060 - Intercollegiate Women's Soccer  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103329 201 39  Lab MTWTHF   04:30 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Perez, Felicia
  201 39  Lab MTWTHF   04:30 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Betencor, Oriolando
AUTO 102 - Automotive Systems  3.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104464 201 23  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:35 AM 08/31/20— 10/15/20 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  201 23  Lab MTWTH   08:45 AM—11:20 AM 08/31/20— 10/15/20 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
104469 202 24  Lec MTWTH   12:30 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 10/15/20 AT141 
  202 24  Lab MTWTH   01:45 PM—04:20 PM 08/31/20— 10/15/20 AT 116 
104478 203 24  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:05 PM 09/01/20— 12/03/20 AT113 
  203 24  Lab TTH   07:15 PM—09:50 PM 09/01/20— 12/03/20 AT 116 
AUTO 103 - Light Line Technician  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104465 201 22  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—08:20 AM 10/19/20— 11/16/20 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  201 22  Lab MTWTH   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 10/19/20— 11/16/20 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
104470 202 24  Lec MTWTH   01:00 PM—01:50 PM 10/19/20— 11/16/20 AT141 
  202 24  Lab MTWTH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 10/19/20— 11/16/20 AT 116 
104471 203 23  Lec MW   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 08/31/20— 10/26/20 AT113  Williams, James
  203 23  Lab MW   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 08/31/20— 10/26/20 AT 116  Williams, James
AUTO 105 - Suspension, Steering, & Align  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104451 201 23  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:20 AM 08/31/20— 10/06/20 AT141  Bernbeck, Mark
  201 23  Lab MTWTH   09:30 AM—12:35 PM 08/31/20— 10/06/20 AT 129  Bernbeck, Mark
104452 202 23  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:10 PM 08/31/20— 11/25/20 AT141  Ames, David
  202 23  Lab MW   07:20 PM—09:55 PM 08/31/20— 11/25/20 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 106 - Brake Systems  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104461 201 24  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 09/01/20— 10/22/20 AT141  Williams, James
  201 24  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 09/01/20— 10/22/20 AT 129  Williams, James
104462 202 22  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 10/12/20— 11/05/20 AT141  Bernbeck, Mark
  202 22  Lab MTWTH   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 10/12/20— 11/05/20 AT 129  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 119 - Intro to Engine Performance  2.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104466 201 22  Lec MTWTH   07:30 AM—09:20 AM 11/17/20— 12/15/20 AT113  Hernandez, Michael
  201 22  Lab MTWTH   09:30 AM—11:20 AM 11/17/20— 12/15/20 AT 116  Hernandez, Michael
104479 202 24  Lec MTWTH   01:00 PM—02:35 PM 11/17/20— 12/15/20 AT141 
  202 24  Lab MTWTH   02:45 PM—04:20 PM 11/17/20— 12/15/20 AT 116 
104480 203 22  Lec TTH   05:40 PM—07:45 PM 10/27/20— 12/17/20 AT141  Williams, James
  203 22  Lab TTH   07:55 PM—10:00 PM 10/27/20— 12/17/20 AT 129  Williams, James
AUTO 122 - Advanced Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104476 201 24  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:10 PM 08/31/20— 11/25/20 AT138  Bodden, Robert
  201 24  Lab MW   07:20 PM—09:55 PM 08/31/20— 11/25/20 AT135  Bodden, Robert
104477 202 22  Lec MTWTH   07:40 AM—09:00 AM 11/02/20— 12/09/20 AT138  Van Hagen, Edward
  202 22  Lab MTWTH   09:10 AM—12:15 PM 11/02/20— 12/09/20 AT135  Van Hagen, Edward
AUTO 125 - Automotive Electronics  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104473 201 26  Lec MTWTH   07:40 AM—09:45 AM 08/31/20— 09/17/20 AT138  Van Hagen, Edward
  201 26  Lab MTWTH   09:55 AM—12:00 PM 08/31/20— 09/17/20 AT135  Van Hagen, Edward
104474 202 30  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:25 PM 10/27/20— 12/17/20 AT138  Bodden, Robert
  202 30  Lab TTH   07:35 PM—09:00 PM 10/27/20— 12/17/20 AT135  Bodden, Robert
AUTO 132A - Honda IST  1.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104458 201 23  Lab M   01:00 PM—05:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AT 129  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 133 - Computerized Engine Management  2.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104475 201 28  Lec MTWTH   07:40 AM—09:15 AM 09/21/20— 10/20/20 AT138 
  201 28  Lab MTWTH   09:25 AM—11:00 AM 09/21/20— 10/20/20 AT135 
AUTO 138 - Occupational Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104459 201 24  Work experience   08/31/20— 12/17/20   Williams, James
104460 202 24  Work experience   08/31/20— 12/17/20   Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 170 - Electrical Systems  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104455 201 21  Lec MW   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 08/31/20— 10/26/20 AT138  Williams, James
  201 21  Lab MW   02:30 PM—05:35 PM 08/31/20— 10/26/20 AT135  Williams, James
104456 202 22  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/01/20— 10/22/20 AT138  Ames, David
  202 22  Lab TTH   08:00 PM—10:50 PM 09/01/20— 10/22/20 AT135  Ames, David
AUTO 171 - Engine Systems  2.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104463 201 22  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 11/09/20— 12/08/20 AT141  Bernbeck, Mark
  201 22  Lab MTWTH   10:00 AM—11:20 AM 11/09/20— 12/08/20 AT135  Bernbeck, Mark
AUTO 172 - Chassis and Drivetrain Systems  2.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104453 201 22  Lec TTH   01:00 PM—03:20 PM 09/01/20— 10/13/20 AT143  Ames, David
  201 22  Lab TTH   03:30 PM—05:50 PM 09/01/20— 10/13/20 AT 129  Ames, David
AUTO 173 - Automotive Service Operations  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104454 201 45  Lec TH   12:30 PM—04:00 PM 10/15/20— 12/17/20   Ames, David
104481 202 46  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:35 PM 11/05/20— 12/17/20  
AUTO 181A - Intro to Alternative Vehicles  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104467 201 23  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—02:00 PM 09/01/20— 10/15/20 AT138  Hernandez, Michael
  201 23  Lab TTH   02:10 PM—03:40 PM 09/01/20— 10/15/20 AT135  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 181B - Hybrid Electric Vehicle Repair  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104468 201 23  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 10/20/20— 12/17/20 AT138  Hernandez, Michael
  201 23  Lab TTH   02:30 PM—05:20 PM 10/20/20— 12/17/20 AT135  Hernandez, Michael
AUTO 204 - Driver Assist Technology  1.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104457 201 24  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 10/27/20— 12/03/20 AT138  Ames, David
  201 24  Lab TTH   07:30 PM—09:35 PM 10/27/20— 12/03/20 AT135  Ames, David
BIM 123 - Fundamentals of Revit  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104369 201 28  Lab MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB101  Caspi, Shlomo
BIM 124 - Advanced Revit  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105104 201 28  Lab MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB101  Caspi, Shlomo
BIOL 004A - General Principles & Cell Biol  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103975 201 4  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Chen, May
  201 4  Lab MW   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S113  Chen, May
103976 202 19  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Chen, May
  202 19  Lab MW   01:55 PM—05:00 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S113  Chen, May
103977 203 27  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD211  Greuel, Bridget
  203 27  Lab MW   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S113  Greuel, Bridget
BIOL 004B - Organismal Bio & Biodiversity  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103978 201 21  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S150 
  201 21  Lab TTH   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S113 
103979 202 25  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S150 
  202 25  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S113 
BIOL 020 - Human Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103980 201 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC162  Kurushima, Jennifer
  201 27  Lab M   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S127  Kurushima, Jennifer
103981 202 26  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC162  Kurushima, Jennifer
  202 26  Lab W   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S127  Kurushima, Jennifer
103982 203 14  Lec MW   03:45 PM—05:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S150  Dorsa, Gene
  203 14  Lab M   05:20 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S127  Dorsa, Gene
103983 204 24  Lec MW   03:45 PM—05:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S150  Dorsa, Gene
  204 24  Lab W   05:20 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S127  Dorsa, Gene
BIOL 021 - General Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103984 201 14  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Kappus, Sara
  201 14  Lab M   10:55 AM—02:00 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S112  Kappus, Sara
103985 202 24  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Kappus, Sara
  202 24  Lab W   10:55 AM—02:00 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S112 
103986 203 25  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160 
  203 25  Lab M   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S112 
103987 204 25  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160 
  204 25  Lab W   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S112  Gonzalez, Alfred
103988 205 25  Lec MW   05:15 PM—06:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S150  Morales, Rey
  205 25  Lab M   06:50 PM—09:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S112  Morales, Rey
103989 206 27  Lec MW   05:15 PM—06:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S150  Morales, Rey
  206 27  Lab W   06:50 PM—09:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S112  Morales, Rey
103992 209 24  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Tavana, Azita
  209 24  Lab T   03:25 PM—06:30 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S112  Tavana, Azita
103993 210 28  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Tavana, Azita
  210 28  Lab TH   03:25 PM—06:30 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S112  Tavana, Azita
103994 211 28  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Hu, Ping
  211 28  Lab S   01:00 PM—04:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S112  Hu, Ping
BIOL 025 - Forensic Biology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103995 201 36  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD211  Okuda, Mark
BIOL 061 - Human Heredity  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103996 201 26  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC162 
103997 202 37  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160 
BIOL 062 - Plants and Human Welfare  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103998 201 23    08/31/20— 12/17/20 S129  Hays, Lisa
BIOL 063 - Ecology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103999 201 38  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S150  Kappus, Sara
BIOL 064 - Marine Biology  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104000 201 24  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S127  Moody, Karen
  201 24  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S127  Moody, Karen
BIOL 065 - Wildlife Biology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104001 201 36  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S140  Moody, Karen
BIOL 071 - Human Anatomy  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104003 202 9  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Pang, Lisa
  202 9  Lab MW   06:35 PM—09:40 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S124 
104005 204 14  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Kurushima, Jennifer
  204 14  Lab TTH   01:55 PM—05:00 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S124  Kurushima, Jennifer
BIOL 072 - Human Physiology  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104007 202 6  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S140  Pang, Lisa
  202 6  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S129  Curnyn, Katie
104008 203 13  Lab MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S129 
  203 13    08/31/20— 12/17/20 S129  Hays, Lisa
BIOL 074 - General Microbiology  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104012 203 7  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF231  Tavana, Azita
  203 7  Lab MW   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S123  Tavana, Azita
104013 204 10  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF231  Tavana, Azita
  204 10  Lab MW   06:35 PM—09:40 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S123  Kulkarni, Gargi
BIOL 080C - Coastal California  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105253 201 20  Lec TH   05:30 PM—07:55 PM 09/10/20— 10/08/20 S109  Kurushima, Jennifer
  201 20  Lec TH   05:30 PM—07:55 PM 09/10/20— 10/08/20 S109  Pang, Lisa
  201 20  Lab   09/25/20— 10/11/20 OFC  Kurushima, Jennifer
  201 20  Lab   09/25/20— 10/11/20 OFC  Pang, Lisa
BIS 007 - Bus. Writing Skills  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104370 201 20  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AE259  Cato, Shawnterry
BIS 012 - Business Document Production  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104371 201 30  Lec M   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
  201 30  Lab M   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC264  Carty, Lorenda
BIS 016 - Med Front Office  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104372 201 26  Lec TH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  201 26  Lab TH   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 017 - Medical Terminology  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104373 201 28  Lec W   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 09/02/20— 10/21/20 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
104375 202 28  Lec F   10:00 AM—11:30 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
  202 28    08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC264  Siqueiros, Patricia
BIS 101 - Global Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104376 201 34  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC264  Cato, Shawnterry
BIS 102 - Microsoft Excel  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104377 201 32  Lec M   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 32  Lab M   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AE259  Walters, Kevin
104378 202 29  Lec W   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AE259  Chumbley, Sally
  202 29  Lab W   02:50 PM—04:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AE259  Chumbley, Sally
BIS 109 - MS Office  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104379 201 31  Lec W   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AE259  Walters, Kevin
  201 31  Lab W   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AE259  Walters, Kevin
BIS 135 - Hum Relations in Workplace  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104380 201 29  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD143  Kas-Osoka, Joshua
BIS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104381 201 32  Work experience   08/31/20— 12/17/20   Espinoza, Janina
BIS 160 - Computerized Medical Billing  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104382 201 32  Lec W   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
  201 32  Lab W   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BIS 162 - Medical Coding  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104383 201 31  Lec T   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC264  Maroudas, Patricia
BUS 006 - Intro to Small Business Mgmt.  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104384 201 30  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101A  Tran, Philip
BUS 009 - Entrepreneurship  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104385 201 29  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Tran, Philip
BUS 060 - Business Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104386 201 33  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C209  Tran, Philip
104387 202 39  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA232  Graves, Emon
105103 203 45  Lec MTW   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Graves, Emon
BUS 071 - Legal Environment of Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104388 201 44  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA232  Graves, Emon
104389 202 40  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C104  Graves, Emon
104390 203 45  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C209  Bohn, Charles
104391 204 42    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Graves, Emon
104392 205 18    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
BUS 082 - Introduction to Business  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104394 201 40  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C105  Graves, Emon
104395 202 38  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD123  Graves, Emon
104396 203 44  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C209  Bohn, Charles
104397 204 40  Lec TH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Bohn, Charles
  204 40    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Bohn, Charles
BUS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104398 201 34  Work experience   08/31/20— 12/17/20   Espinoza, Janina
CADD 130 - Fundamentals of AutoCAD  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104399 201 27  Lab TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CADD 131 - 3-D Modeling Using AutoCAD  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104400 201 28  Lab TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CADD 136A - Fundamentals of Creo  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104402 201 29  Lab S   09:00 AM—03:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CADD 139 - Using Solidworks  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104401 201 28  Lab S   09:00 AM—03:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB101  Hitchcock, John
CADD 140B - Advanced Technical Graphics  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104403 201 28  Lab MW   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB101  Lowe, Leland
CADD 142 - Dimensioning and Tolerancing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104404 201 27  Lec MW   06:30 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB103  Cogorno, Gene
  201 27  Lab MW   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB103  Cogorno, Gene
CHEM 001A - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104019 201 2  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Chau, Charles
  201 2  Lab MW   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA203  Chau, Charles
104020 202 26  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Chau, Charles
  202 26  Lab MW   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA203 
104021 203 25  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Brown, Bonnie
  203 25  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA203  Brown, Bonnie
104022 204 23  Lec TTH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Welden, Alicia
  204 23  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA203  Welden, Alicia
CHEM 001B - General Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104023 201 25  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD211  Brown, Bonnie
  201 25  Lab MW   12:45 PM—03:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC160  Brown, Bonnie
104024 202 10  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC162  Chau, Charles
  202 10  Lab MW   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC160  Chau, Charles
CHEM 012A - Organic Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104025 201 4  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  Srinivasan, Preeti
  201 4  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA211  Srinivasan, Preeti
104026 202 15  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  Srinivasan, Preeti
  202 15  Lab TTH   02:00 PM—05:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA211  Chau, Charles
CHEM 012B - Organic Chemistry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104027 201 4  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  Srinivasan, Preeti
  201 4  Lab MW   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA211  Srinivasan, Preeti
CHEM 015 - Fundamentals of Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104028 201 23  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Zhang, Jianxia
  201 23  Lab M   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA209  Zhang, Jianxia
104029 202 14  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Zhang, Jianxia
  202 14  Lab W   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA209  Zhang, Jianxia
104030 203 14  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Zhang, Jianxia
  203 14  Lab W   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA209  Zhang, Jianxia
104031 204 20  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217 
  204 20  Lab T   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA209 
104032 205 28  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217 
  205 28  Lab TH   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA209 
CHEM 030A - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104908 201 20  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215 
  201 20  Lab M   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA207 
104909 202 25  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215 
  202 25  Lab W   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA207 
104910 203 20  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Ghebreab, Michael
  203 20  Lab M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA207  Ghebreab, Michael
104911 204 23  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Ghebreab, Michael
  204 23  Lab W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA207  Ghebreab, Michael
104913 205 17  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Puga, Jose
  205 17  Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA207  Puga, Jose
104915 206 26  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Puga, Jose
  206 26  Lab TH   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA207  Puga, Jose
104917 207 27  Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Holder, Grant
  207 27  Lab T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA207  Holder, Grant
104919 208 25  Lec TTH   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Holder, Grant
  208 25  Lab TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA207  Holder, Grant
104920 209 26  Lec F   12:00 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215 
  209 26  Lab F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA207 
CHEM 030B - Intro to Chemistry  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104033 201 21  Lec TTH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC162 
  201 21  Lab T   07:00 PM—10:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC160 
CIT 010 - Computer and Info Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104405 201 33  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
  201 33  Lab W   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
104406 202 34  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD221  Lawson, Cecil
  202 34  Lab W   09:15 PM—10:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD221  Lawson, Cecil
104407 203 18    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Pham, Ly-Huong
104408 204 31    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Pham, Ly-Huong
CIT 020 - Program Design and Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104409 201 34  Lec S   11:00 AM—12:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC252 
  201 34    08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC252 
CIT 041J - Javascript/Dynamic HTML  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104410 201 32    08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC252  Lawson, Lucia
CIT 043A - PHP AND MYSQL  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104411 201 35    08/31/20— 12/17/20  
CIT 044 - Java Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104412 201 32    08/31/20— 12/17/20  
CIT 054 - UNIX/Linux System Admin  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104413 201 32    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Powell, Johnny
CIT 074 - Routing Protocols (CCNA)  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104414 201 35  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20  
  201 35  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20  
CIT 101 - Storing and Retrieving Data  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105230 201 35  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC252  Powell, Johnny
  201 35  Lab TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC252  Powell, Johnny
CIT 134A - Programming in Python  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104415 201 29    08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC252 
COMS 010 - Interpersonal Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103330 201 29  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Rowe, Karen
103331 202 28  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Rowe, Karen
103332 203 34  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Rowe, Karen
103333 204 25  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Hamilton, David
COMS 018 - Intro to Communication Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103334 201 34  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Pashtunyar, Rahmon
103335 202 33  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Threet, Douglas
COMS 020 - Oral Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103336 201 27  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C207  Carrion, John
103337 202 33  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C204  Rowe, Karen
103338 203 33  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C207  Carrion, John
103339 204 34  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C204  Rowe, Karen
103340 205 35  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C204  Rowe, Karen
103341 206 28  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C207  Carrion, John
103342 207 21  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:30 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Gill, Ambica
  207 21    08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Gill, Ambica
103343 208 26  Lec S   09:15 AM—12:30 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Gill, Ambica
  208 26    08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Gill, Ambica
103344 209 11  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C204  Sheahan, Jerome
103345 210 13  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C204  Sheahan, Jerome
103346 211 35  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C203  Pashtunyar, Rahmon
103347 212 26  Lec M   09:15 AM—12:30 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Gill, Ambica
  212 26    08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Gill, Ambica
COMS 035 - Intercultural Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103348 201 38  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C207  Lee, Peter
COMS 040 - Intro. to Argumentation  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103349 201 19  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Gill, Ambica
103350 202 31  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Gill, Ambica
103351 203 28  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C105  Threet, Douglas
103352 204 32  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C208  Threet, Douglas
103353 205 27  Lec F   09:15 AM—12:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Hamilton, David
COMS 045 - Small Group Communication  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103354 201 32  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C203  Carrion, John
103355 202 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Lee, Peter
103356 203 31  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C203  Carrion, John
103357 204 26  Lec F   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C203  Sheahan, Jerome
COMSC 020 - Introduction to Programming  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104034 201 35  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Jensen, Kathy
  201 35  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Jensen, Kathy
104035 202 34  Lec T   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA116  Lam, Loc
  202 34    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Lam, Loc
105094 203 35  Lec S   11:00 AM—12:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Lam, Loc
  203 35    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Lam, Loc
COMSC 075 - Computer Science I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104037 202 30  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Eisenberg, J
  202 30  Lab MW   02:45 PM—04:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Eisenberg, J
104038 203 34  Lec T   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  203 34    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
104039 204 25    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Lam, Loc
105095 205 33  Lec F   11:00 AM—12:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Lam, Loc
  205 33    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Lam, Loc
COMSC 076 - Computer Science II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104040 201 23  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  201 23  Lab TTH   02:45 PM—04:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
104041 202 29  Lec TH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
  202 29    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Estrada, J Henry
COMSC 078 - Program Structures  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104042 201 35  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA116  Ho, Jack
  201 35  Lab MW   04:45 PM—06:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Ho, Jack
COMSC 079C - Programming in C  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104043 201 34  Lec MW   06:30 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Lam, Tody
  201 34  Lab MW   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Lam, Tody
COMSC 080 - Discrete Structures  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104044 201 30  Lec MW   06:30 PM—07:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA116  Jensen, Kathy
COUNS 013 - Career Planning  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104564 201 26  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101A  Sapigao, William
104565 202 21  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C206  Perkins, Patricia
104566 203 29  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101A 
104567 204 27  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125  Sanchez, Jose
104568 205 28  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Sanchez, Jose
105107 206 30    08/31/20— 10/23/20 LE232  Burton, Mirella
105108 207 14    10/26/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Burton, Mirella
COUNS 014 - College Success  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104569 201 30  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Anderson, Caritha
104570 202 30  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Mena, Andrea
104571 203 29  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Anderson, Caritha
104573 204 28  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Senter, Christine
104574 205 29  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C104  Ramos Torres, Alejandro
104575 206 25    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE228  Deng, Hanh
104577 207 27    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE231  Kristich, Elaine
105109 208 30    10/26/20— 12/17/20  
DANCE 002 - Dance Appreciation  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103358 201 20  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA104  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 019 - Jazz Dance, Fundamentals  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103359 201 27  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 020 - Jazz Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103360 201 29  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 021 - Jazz Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103361 201 30  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022 - Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103362 201 15  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022B - Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103363 201 30  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 022C - High-Intermediate Social Dance  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103364 201 30  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 049 - Modern Dance, Fundamentals  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103365 201 28  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 050 - Modern Dance, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103366 201 28  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
DANCE 051 - Modern Dance, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103367 201 29  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA116  Falvey, Elizabeth
ECON 010A - Principles of Macroeconomic  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104416 201 37  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C209  Risso, Michael
104417 202 37  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C209  Risso, Michael
104418 203 29  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C209  Risso, Michael
104419 204 40  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C209  Sandhu, Malkiat
104420 205 44  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C105  Sandhu, Malkiat
ECON 010B - Intro to Microeconomic Theory  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104422 201 33  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C209  Risso, Michael
104423 202 41  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C209  Risso, Michael
104424 203 43  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C207  Fakhruddin, Fahmida
EDIT 010 - Computers & Digital Media  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104425 201 33    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
EDIT 022 - CMS to Develop Online Courses  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104426 201 35    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE231  James, Patricia
EDIT 026 - Women in STEM  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104427 201 33    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE228  Rahim, Nasreen
ENGL 001A - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104786 201 27  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C206  Kramer, Elizabeth
104787 202 30  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101A  Rojas, Raquel
104789 203 28  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC102  Eckford, Elizabeth
104791 204 30  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Lim, Sherryanne
104793 205 29  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC102  Chen, Tina
104794 206 29  Lec M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC102  Bochettaz, Olivier
104797 207 28  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC102  Goodwin, Nicholas
104799 208 21  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF160  Wilson, Scott
104801 209 29  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF174  Saleem, Huma
104803 210 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A2211  Saleem, Huma
104805 211 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA222  Salonga, Stephan
104807 212 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF174 
104809 213 29  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Jacobs, William
104811 214 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF174  Eckford, Elizabeth
104813 215 30  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Regua, Richard
104816 216 29  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C104  Marvin, Todd
104818 217 30  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C206  Rojas, Raquel
104819 218 30  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF164 
104820 219 29  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101C  Vora, Roohi
104821 220 30  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C102  Jacobs, William
104822 221 30  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106B  Regua, Richard
104823 222 30  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF174 
104824 223 30  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101A  Eckford, Elizabeth
104825 224 28  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Weber, Barbara
104826 225 30  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101C  Vora, Roohi
104835 226 28  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C208  Weber, Barbara
104837 227 30  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:00 PM 10/05/20— 12/17/20 C101C  Peacock, Laurel
104844 228 29  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101A  Chavez, Pauline
104846 229 30  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA222  Vodanovich, Mia
104848 230 30  Lec MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A2211 
104850 231 29  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106B  Saleem, Huma
104852 232 29  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE209  Silver, William
104864 233 29  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA222  Vodanovich, Mia
104866 234 30  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF164  Higinio, Egbert
104868 235 29  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Norris, Keenan
104869 236 29  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Lim, Sherryanne
104871 237 30  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF164 
104872 238 29  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE209  Silver, William
104873 239 30  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF164  Nelson, Renee
104875 240 30  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C103 
104876 241 30  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE206B  Higinio, Egbert
104878 242 30  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101C  Marvin, Todd
104880 243 30  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA222  Nelson, Renee
104882 244 30  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF162  Martin, Nita
104883 245 30  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101C  Edman, Susan
104885 246 30  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA222  Shimizu, Ward
104886 247 28  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA222  Shimizu, Ward
104888 248 30  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA232  Martin, Nita
104890 249 30  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB231 
104891 250 30  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 10/22/20 C104  Murphy, Jillian
104893 251 29  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106B  Mentor, Steven
104895 252 30  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF160  Gravener, John
104896 253 29  Lec S   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC103  Gravener, John
104897 254 30    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Mentor, Steven
104899 255 30    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Gott, Brian
104901 256 28    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Vo, Binh
104902 257 29    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Abelow, Yvette
104904 258 28    08/31/20— 12/17/20   D'Alleva, Mary
ENGL 001B - English Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104192 202 24  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF164  Lim, Sherryanne
104193 203 28  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA222  Eckford, Elizabeth
104194 204 30  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF160 
104195 205 28  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C102  Marvin, Todd
104196 206 21  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Wilson, Scott
104197 207 17  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC103  Saleem, Huma
104198 208 26  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106B  Marvin, Todd
104199 209 29  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF164  Lim, Sherryanne
104200 210 30  Lec TTH   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 10/27/20— 12/17/20 C103  Abelow, Yvette
104201 211 25  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA222  Wilson, Scott
104202 212 28  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101C  Kramer, Elizabeth
ENGL 001C - Critical Thinking/Composition  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104203 201 19  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD143  Hahn, Robin
104204 202 30  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD143 
104205 203 1  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106A  Mentor, Steven
104206 204 22  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106A  Peacock, Laurel
104207 205 28  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106B  Hahn, Robin
104208 206 23  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Hahn, Robin
104210 207 30  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Vo, Binh
104212 208 27  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106B  Mentor, Steven
ENGL 001L - English Composition Lab  1.50V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104213 201 200  Lab   08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Wilson, Scott
104215 202 200  Lab   08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Kramer, Elizabeth
104217 203 199  Lab   08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Hahn, Robin
ENGL 028 - Intro to World Mythology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104219 201 32  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD143  Gott, Brian
ENGL 032 - Gender in Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104220 201 31    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Hahn, Robin
ENGL 080 - Mexican-American Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104222 201 35  Lec F   09:30 AM—11:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Rojas, Raquel
  201 35    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Rojas, Raquel
ENGL 084A - Survey of American Lit I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104225 201 33  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC103  Han, Helen
ENGL 086A - Survey English Literature I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104226 201 33  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB231  Mentor, Steven
ENGL 102 - College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104228 201 34  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC101  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 102L - College Reading Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104232 201 200  Lab T   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC101  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 104 - Fundamentals of Composition  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105151 201 29  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20  
ENGL 105 - English Support Course  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104605 201 14  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C203  Kramer, Elizabeth
104606 202 13  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Kramer, Elizabeth
104607 203 15  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Rojas, Raquel
104608 204 15  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Rojas, Raquel
104609 205 13  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Eckford, Elizabeth
104610 206 15  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Eckford, Elizabeth
104611 207 15  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Lim, Sherryanne
104612 208 15  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Lim, Sherryanne
104613 209 14  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Chen, Tina
104614 210 15  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Chen, Tina
104615 211 15  Lab M   03:15 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Bochettaz, Olivier
104617 212 14  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Bochettaz, Olivier
104620 213 14  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Goodwin, Nicholas
104622 214 14  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Goodwin, Nicholas
104625 215 15  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116 
104629 216 15  Lab TTH   03:45 PM—05:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116 
104630 217 14  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116  Chavez, Pauline
104632 218 15  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116 
104633 219 15  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116 
104635 220 15  Lab TTH   03:45 PM—05:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116 
104636 221 15  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116 
ENGL 106 - Reading and Writing Connection  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104233 201 35  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
  201 35  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
104234 202 34  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
  202 34  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Bolaris, Valerie
ENGL 500 - Sentence/Paragraph Dev  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104235 201 40  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 10/22/20 SC116  Fussell, Jessie
ENGR 010 - Engineering Processes & Tools  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104045 201 19  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 19  Lab MW   10:15 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB121  Tabrizi, Abdollah
104046 202 15  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—06:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A7131  Zaidi, Syed
  202 15  Lab TTH   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB121  Zaidi, Syed
ENGR 018 - Engr Design & Graphics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105089 201 23  Lab T   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB121  Entekhabi, Parviz
  201 23    08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB121  Entekhabi, Parviz
ENGR 050 - Introduction to Computing  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104048 201 21  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 21  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB121  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ENGR 061 - Plane Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104049 201 25  Lec M   03:15 PM—05:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB134  Gee, Gwendolyn
  201 25  Lab M   05:15 PM—08:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB121  Gee, Gwendolyn
ENGR 066 - Properties of Materials  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104050 201 20  Lec F   12:30 PM—02:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 20  Lab F   02:30 PM—05:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB131  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ENGR 071 - Intro to Circuit Analysis  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104051 201 21  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB134  Tabrizi, Abdollah
  201 21  Lab T   01:45 PM—04:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A5102  Tabrizi, Abdollah
ENGR 502 - Basic Math Applications in Eng  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104052 201 30  Lec F   03:00 PM—07:50 PM 09/04/20— 10/16/20 AB134  Khodai, Mehran
ENVIR 010 - Environmental Science-En  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104014 201 28  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S140  Gonzalez, Alfred
  201 28  Lab T   03:25 PM—06:30 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S127  Gonzalez, Alfred
104015 202 18  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S140  Gonzalez, Alfred
  202 18  Lab TH   03:25 PM—06:30 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S127  Gonzalez, Alfred
ESL 091 - College Read and Write 2  6.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104237 201 27  Lec MW   07:45 AM—10:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC101  Antonini de Pino, Maria
104238 202 6  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF174  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
104239 203 19  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE210  McDonald, John
ESL 091L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104240 201 10  Lab M   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
104241 202 11  Lab M   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
104242 203 7  Lab T   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Strickland, Hyeseong
104243 204 4  Lab W   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
104244 205 5  Lab W   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Henninger, Michelle
104245 206 12  Lab W   07:00 PM—08:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Newman, Cheri
104246 207 10  Lab TH   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
104247 208 9  Lab TH   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Pino-Silva, Juan
104248 209 10  Lab F   09:30 AM—10:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Newman, Cheri
104249 210 4  Lab S   09:00 AM—10:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Chien, Sharon
ESL 107 - Editing and Grammar for Writer  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104250 201 30    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE204  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 302 - Intro College Rdg and Wrtg  6.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104251 201 20  Lec MW   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE206B  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
104252 202 29  Lec TTHF   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C206  Dorais, Catherine
104253 203 20  Lec MW   12:15 PM—03:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE107  Smith, Antonio
104254 204 19  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE209  Lawson, Erika
ESL 302L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104255 201 9  Lab M   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
104256 203 5  Lab T   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
104257 204 9  Lab T   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
104258 205 11  Lab T   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Strickland, Hyeseong
104259 206 8  Lab W   01:00 PM—02:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
104260 207 6  Lab W   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Newman, Cheri
104261 208 12  Lab W   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Newman, Cheri
104262 209 9  Lab TH   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
104263 210 10  Lab TH   04:00 PM—05:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
104264 211 12  Lab TH   05:30 PM—06:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125 
104265 212 11  Lab F   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Newman, Cheri
104266 213 10  Lab S   10:30 AM—11:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Chien, Sharon
ESL 310L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104267 201 50  Lab   08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 312 - Intro to the Essay  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104268 201 21  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A4213  Salonga, Stephan
104269 202 14  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C207  Henninger, Michelle
104270 203 15  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—10:10 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF174  Banh, Phuong
104271 204 28  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE210  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 312L - ESL Skills Development Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104272 201 34  Lab M   02:30 PM—03:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
104273 202 46  Lab TH   10:00 AM—11:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
104274 203 29  Lab TH   11:30 AM—12:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 313 - Intro to College Reading  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104275 201 23  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101C  Jasper, Katherine
104276 202 23  Lec MW   01:30 PM—02:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF164  Newman, Cheri
104277 203 22  Lec T   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Longacre, Richard
104278 201 23    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE204  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
ESL 314 - Interm-High Listen & Speak  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104279 201 22  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101C  Bell, Lisa
104280 202 27  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101C  Velez, Miriam
ESL 316 - Grammar for Writers 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104281 201 28  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF162  Sanders, Kaye
ESL 320L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104282 201 47  Lab   08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 322 - Paragraph Development  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104283 201 28  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC103  Han, Helen
104284 202 29  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE209 
104286 203 29  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—10:10 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Strickland, Hyeseong
104287 204 25  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC103  Strickland, Hyeseong
104288 205 30  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:40 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C206  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 323 - Reading/Vocabulary Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104289 201 25  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Jardin, Kenneth
104290 202 28  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C208  Bell, Lisa
104291 203 30  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC102  Han, Helen
104292 204 26  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC101  Longacre, Richard
104293 205 28  Lec F   08:30 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE209  Salonga, Stephan
ESL 324 - Listen/Speak Development  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104294 201 29  Lec MW   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C204  Han, Helen
104295 202 25  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C103  Cohen-Reyes, Rachel
104296 203 27  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—09:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA232  Nguyen-Jardin, Kelly
104297 204 25  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101B  Jardin, Kenneth
104298 205 28  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE206B  Khuu, Ty
ESL 330L - ESL Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104299 201 48  Lab   08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 332 - Basic Writing Skills 2  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104300 201 27  Lec MW   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA232  Strickland, Hyeseong
104301 202 30  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Velez, Miriam
104302 203 27  Lec TTH   08:30 AM—10:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C105  Nguyen, Lynh
ESL 333 - Basic Reading Skills 2  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104303 201 29  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C203  Jardin, Kenneth
104304 202 30  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C203  Reddy, Rebecca
104305 203 30  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA232  Han, Helen
104306 204 28  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE209  Nguyen, William
ESL 334 - Basic Listening/Speaking 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104307 201 29  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE210 
104308 202 29  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF160 
104309 203 30  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF160  Banh, Phuong
104310 204 29  Lec TTH   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C206  Norment, Marta
ESL 337 - English Pronunciation 1  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104311 201 29  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C205  Banh, Phuong
104312 202 30  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA222  O'Neal, Karen
ESL 341L - ESL Skills Development Lab  1.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104313 201 49  Lab   08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC125  Longacre, Richard
ESL 502 - Basic ESL Skills 1  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104314 201 40  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—10:30 AM 08/31/20— 10/22/20 VPA105  Pino-Silva, Juan
ESL 504 - Basic ESL Skills 2  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104315 201 12  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—11:15 AM 10/26/20— 12/17/20   Tyler, Huong
ESL 506 - Intro to Citizenship  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104316 201 35  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 10/22/20   Nguyen, Lynh
ESL 514 - Healthy Life Encounters  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104318 201 40  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—11:20 AM 08/31/20— 10/21/20   Jasper, Katherine
ESL 516 - Advanced Citizenship  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104317 201 35  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:40 PM 10/26/20— 12/17/20   Reddy, Rebecca
ESL 523 - English for Job Searching  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104320 201 40  Lec MW   06:00 PM—09:15 PM 10/26/20— 12/16/20 PE206B  Khuu, Ty
ESL 524 - Cultural Encounters  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104319 201 40  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—11:20 AM 10/26/20— 12/17/20   O'Neal, Karen
ETH 010 - Intro to Ethnic Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103368 201 73  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
  201 73  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC127  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
103369 202 77  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
  202 77  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC127  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
103370 203 83  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
  203 83  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC127  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
ETH 011 - Ethnic Film: Reel Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103371 201 29  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA103  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
ETH 020 - African American Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103372 201 47  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C102  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
103373 202 50  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C204  Seals, Bobby
ETH 030 - Chicana/o Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103374 201 43  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
103375 202 46  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
103376 203 46  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC127  Villarreal, Arturo
ETH 035 - Sociology-Chicana/o Exper  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103377 201 54  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Loyola, Angelina
ETH 040 - Vietnamese Amer.Culture/Exper.  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103378 201 31  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ninh, Thien Huong
ETH 042 - APA Culture and Experience  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103379 201 45  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD123  Nievera-Lozano, Melissaann
FCS 019 - Nutrition  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
102918 201 33  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE209  Gorbach, Margaret
102920 202 41  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE209  Gorbach, Margaret
102921 203 21  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AC162  Ryan, Renee
102922 204 42  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA120  Gorbach, Margaret
102923 205 27    08/31/20— 12/17/20 S204  Gorbach, Margaret
FCS 050 - Life Management  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
102924 201 39    08/31/20— 12/17/20 S204  Gorbach, Margaret
FCS 070 - Child Development  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
102925 201 43  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S150  Leal, Ana
102926 202 42  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AA232  Leal, Ana
102927 203 33    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE204  Bonincontro, Gertrude
FCS 138 - Work Experience  8.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
102928 201 30  Work experience   08/31/20— 12/17/20   Espinoza, Janina
FREN 001A - Elementary French  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104321 201 34  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE107  Jardin, Kenneth
FREN 001L - Foreign Language Lab  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104322 201 34  Lab   08/31/20— 12/17/20   Jardin, Kenneth
GEOG 010 - Intro to Physical Geography  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103380 201 50  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA103  Jimenez, Randall
HED 011 - Dynamic Health Concepts  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
102929 201 43    08/31/20— 12/17/20 S204  Adamski, Maureen
HIST 001 - Survey of American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103381 201 44  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA102  Narveson, Eric
103382 202 50  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106B  Allen, Daniel
103383 203 48  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA102  Barley, Cynthia
103384 204 53  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA201  Injejikian, Lori
103385 205 52  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD123  Noonan, Robert
103386 206 52  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA101  Schultz, William
HIST 010A - Dev. of Western Culture I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103387 201 51  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HIST 014 - Women in American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103388 201 46  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA204  Hendricks, David
HIST 017A - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103389 201 34  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA201  Allen, Daniel
103390 202 53  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA102  Stamp, Paul
103391 203 53  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA103  Tirado, Patricia
103392 204 54  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA102  Tirado, Patricia
103393 205 51  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA202  Hendricks, David
103394 206 54  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA201  Tirado, Patricia
103395 207 44  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA101  Barley, Cynthia
103396 208 48    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE204  Tirado, Patricia
103397 209 53    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE204  Tirado, Patricia
HIST 017B - History of the United States  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103398 201 48  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA204  Hendricks, David
103399 202 49  Lec F   09:45 AM—12:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA204  Hendricks, David
103400 203 48  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA102  Narveson, Eric
103401 204 49  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA204  Tirado, Patricia
103402 205 43  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA103  Allen, Daniel
103403 206 55  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA103  Injejikian, Lori
103404 207 47    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE204  Tirado, Patricia
103405 208 49    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Cirivilleri, Robert
HIST 021 - African American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103407 201 55  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA204  Hendricks, David
HIST 022 - Mexican-American History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103406 201 55  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106A  Jimenez, Randall
HIST 040 - United States Military History  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103408 201 40  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA102  Narveson, Eric
HUMNT 002 - Intro to World Literature  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104236 201 32  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD143  Gott, Brian
II 090 - Tutor Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104349 201 34    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE228  Nguyen, William
II 210 - Supervised Tutoring  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104056 201 199    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE200  Nguyen, William
104057 202 200    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE200  Nguyen, William
104058 203 200    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE200  Nguyen, William
104059 204 200    09/08/20— 12/17/20 SA112 
104060 205 200    09/08/20— 12/17/20 SA112 
104061 206 199    09/08/20— 12/17/20 SA112 
104062 207 194    08/31/20— 12/17/20  
104351 208 200    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE200  Nguyen, William
JOURN 010 - Mass Media and Communications  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103409 201 26  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA203  Nichols, Ralph
KINS 009A - Badminton, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103410 201 27  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
103411 202 28  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
103412 203 24  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
103413 204 34  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
103414 205 30  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 009B - Badminton Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103415 201 31  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
103416 202 31  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
103417 203 33  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
103418 204 34  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
103419 205 34  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 009C - Badminton Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103420 201 33  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
103421 202 34  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
103422 203 33  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
103423 204 34  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
103424 205 34  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 009D - Badminton Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103429 201 34  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
103430 202 33  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
103431 203 34  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
103432 204 34  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
103433 205 34  Lab T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Hickey, Kelly
KINS 012A - Beginning Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103434 201 34  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
103437 202 30  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012B - Intermediate Basketball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103435 201 33  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
103438 202 34  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 012D - Basketball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103436 201 34  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
103439 202 33  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Perez, Felicia
KINS 033 - Intro to Kinesiology & PE  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103451 201 36    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE204  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 034 - Fit Camp  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103452 201 38  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Corrado, Laura
KINS 038A - Soccer, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103453 201 31  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 Perez, Felicia
KINS 038B - Soccer, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103454 201 31  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 Perez, Felicia
KINS 039A - Hatha Yoga  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103455 201 32  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Quan, Trisha
103458 202 25  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Quan, Trisha
103463 203 40  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
103571 204 38  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Quan, Trisha
103592 205 34  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Abohatab, Carol
KINS 039C - Mindfulness Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103457 201 37  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Quan, Trisha
103460 202 38  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Quan, Trisha
103462 203 38  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
103574 204 39  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Quan, Trisha
103596 205 39  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Abohatab, Carol
KINS 047A - Tennis, Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103441 201 31  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 TC  Hickey, Lauren
103444 202 30  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 TC  Quan, Trisha
KINS 047B - Tennis, Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103442 201 34  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 TC  Hickey, Lauren
103445 202 34  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 TC  Quan, Trisha
KINS 047C - Tennis, Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103443 201 34  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 TC  Hickey, Lauren
103446 202 34  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 TC  Quan, Trisha
KINS 051A - Table Tennis Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103447 201 32  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 051B - Table Tennis Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103448 201 34  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 051C - Table Tennis Advanced  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103449 201 33  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 052A - Beginning Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103606 201 38  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
103610 202 37  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
103614 203 38  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 052B - Intermediate Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103607 201 39  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
103611 202 39  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
103615 203 40  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 052C - Advanced Volleyball  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103608 201 40  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
103612 202 40  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
103616 203 40  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
KINS 052D - Volleyball Tournament Play  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103609 201 40  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Johnson, Jaclyn
103613 202 40  Lab W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 GYM  Silveira, Joseph
KINS 053A - Walk/Jog Beginning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103618 201 33  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 053B - Jogging for Fitness  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103619 201 39  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 053C - Jog for Fitness Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103620 201 40  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE206  Perez, Felicia
KINS 054 - Indoor Cycling  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103621 201 30  Lab MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE110  Corrado, Laura
103622 202 31  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE110  Hickey, Lauren
KINS 055 - Aerobics With Music  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103624 201 37  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE206  Sturman, Phyllis
KINS 056A - Weight Training Beg.  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103625 201 38  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
103629 202 39  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
103634 203 39  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
103638 204 35  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
103641 205 36  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
103646 206 40  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Payne Jr., John
103693 207 36  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 056B - Weight Training Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103626 201 38  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
103630 202 39  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
103635 203 40  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
103639 204 38  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
103642 205 39  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
103655 206 40  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Payne Jr., John
103694 207 40  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Pratt, Norman Randy
KINS 056C - Weight Training Adv  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103627 201 40  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
103632 202 40  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
103637 203 40  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Silveira, Joseph
103640 204 40  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Perez, Felicia
103644 205 40  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Betencor, Oriolando
103656 206 40  Lab TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Payne Jr., John
103695 207 40  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 FC101  Pratt, Norman Randy
LA 010 - Intro to Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104428 201 35  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 35    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
104429 202 35  Lec T   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
  202 35    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 016 - Calif. Courts and Litigation  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104430 201 33  Lec T   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 33    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 033 - Tort and Personal Injury Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104433 201 33  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
  201 33    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ruppenthal, Rama
LA 038 - Family Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104431 201 34  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101A  Dunton, Kasey
LA 040 - Criminal Law  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104432 201 31  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA103  Cabanayan, Ronald
LA 072 - Advanced Legal Writing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104434 201 24  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C101A  Cabanayan, Ronald
LIB 015 - Electronic Research/Internet  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104352 201 35    08/31/20— 12/17/20  
MATH 013 - Intermediate Algebra  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104063 201 30  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Pham, Tu
104065 202 22  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Anderson, Sylvia
104066 203 15  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Anderson, Sylvia
104067 204 36  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB134  Vu, Tracy
104068 205 8  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Erickson, Shanna
104069 206 22  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Erickson, Shanna
MATH 021 - Precalculus Algebra  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104070 201 40  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Pang, Xucheng
104071 202 38  Lec MTW   10:45 AM—11:55 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA116  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
104072 203 31  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Lombard, Robert
104073 204 37  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Lombard, Robert
104074 205 41  Lec MTW   12:15 PM—01:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C104  Shukla, Neelam
104075 206 41  Lec MTW   09:15 AM—10:25 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB201  Gee, John
104076 207 36  Lec MW   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB201  Saleem, Mohammad
MATH 021L - Precalculus Support  0.50 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105154 201 38  Lab TH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA116  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
105155 202 40  Lab TH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C104  Shukla, Neelam
105156 203 41  Lab TH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB201  Gee, John
105157 204 36  Lab M   08:00 PM—09:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB201  Saleem, Mohammad
MATH 022 - Trigonometry  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104927 201 40  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Juarez, William
104929 202 39  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S140  Nguyen, Vinh Kha
MATH 025 - Precalculus and Trigonometry  6.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104930 201 42  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF231  Sundaresan, Revathi
104932 202 41  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA104  Juarez, William
104933 203 41  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Anderson, Sylvia
104934 204 38  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Ky, Teck
104936 205 41  Lec MW   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Lombard, Robert
104937 206 32    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Knight, Robert
104939 207 40    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
MATH 061 - Finite Mathematics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104078 201 40  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Jackson, Lisa
MATH 062 - Calculus for Bus/Soc Science  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104079 201 21  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA116  Burnham, Cynthia
104080 202 42  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
104081 203 38  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB201  Saleem, Mohammad
MATH 063 - Elementary Statistics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104082 201 41  Lec MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Tanniru, Padmavati
104083 202 40  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A6212  Naik, Tejal
104084 203 6  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C102  Ky, Teck
104085 204 20  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C102  Ky, Teck
104086 205 37  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD211  Kang, Manjit
104087 206 42  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
104088 207 42  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  Erickson, Shanna
104089 208 39  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB201  Fuller, Gary
104090 209 38  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA217  Jackson, Lisa
104091 210 40  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB201  Fuller, Gary
104092 211 21  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Anderson, Sylvia
104093 212 21  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Anderson, Sylvia
104094 213 41  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A6212  Stamp, Melody
104095 214 35  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA116  Ky, Teck
104096 215 42  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A6212  Stamp, Melody
104097 216 38  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD211  Kang, Manjit
104098 217 42  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C103  Tanniru, Padmavati
104099 218 42  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  Erickson, Shanna
104100 219 42  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
104101 220 37  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB201  Fuller, Gary
104102 221 41  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A6212  Stamp, Melody
104103 222 42  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  O'Connell, Kelly
104104 223 42  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
104105 224 39  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  Nguyen, Vinh Kha
104106 225 39  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA202  Nguyen, Vinh Kha
104107 226 42  Lec TH   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB201  Brojerdi, Gholamreza
104108 227 41  Lec F   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA118  Tyuleneva, Svetlana
104109 228 40  Lec T   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Knight, Robert
  228 40    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Knight, Robert
104110 229 41  Lec W   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S150  Naik, Tejal
  229 41    08/31/20— 12/17/20 S150  Naik, Tejal
104111 230 41  Lec TH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Kang, Manjit
  230 41    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA117  Kang, Manjit
104112 231 31    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Knight, Robert
104113 232 41    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Knight, Robert
104114 233 39    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Erickson, Shanna
104115 234 42    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
104116 235 41    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Burnham, Cynthia
104117 236 42    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Knight, Robert
104118 237 40    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Knight, Robert
104119 238 42    08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA114  Naik, Tejal
MATH 063X - Statistics Support  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104120 201 42  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA116  O'Connell, Kelly
104121 202 42  Lec MW   09:30 AM—10:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA204  Erickson, Shanna
104122 203 42  Lec TTH   09:30 AM—10:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA201  Erickson, Shanna
MATH 064 - Integrated Statistics I  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104123 201 35  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Gee, John
MATH 066 - Calc I for Stem  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104124 201 41  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—08:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  Ky, Teck
MATH 071 - Calc I With Analytic Geometry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104125 201 39  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA118  Quach, Tin
104126 202 37  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA118  Quach, Tin
104127 203 41  Lec MTWTH   10:45 AM—11:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  O'Connell, Kelly
104128 204 40  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A6212  Pham, To Tam
104129 205 33  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA204  Ky, Teck
104130 206 40  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  Anderson, Sylvia
MATH 072 - Calculus II W/Analytic Geomtry  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104131 201 38  Lec MTWTH   09:15 AM—10:20 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
104132 202 23  Lec MTWTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA116  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
104133 203 32  Lec MW   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA118  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
MATH 073 - Multivariable Calculus  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104134 201 19  Lec MTWTH   08:00 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA116  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
104135 202 40  Lec MW   01:45 PM—04:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA215  Vanniasegaram, Sithparran
104136 203 33  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA204  Ho, Chungwu
MATH 078 - Differential Equations  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104137 201 37  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA118  Quach, Tin
MATH 079 - Linear Algebra  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104138 201 42  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 A6212  Pang, Xucheng
104139 202 28  Lec TTH   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA118  Cong-Huyen, Laimi
MUSIC 010A - Music Theory I  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105248 201 39  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 010B - Music Theory II  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105249 201 40  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 010C - Music Theory III  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105250 201 40  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 010D - Music Theory IV  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105251 201 40  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 020 - Class Piano  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103705 201 22  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
103709 202 20  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 020B - Class Piano B  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103706 201 21  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
103710 202 22  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 023 - Class Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103702 201 31  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 050A - Beginning Piano I  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103707 201 19  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
103711 202 19  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 050B - Beginning Piano II  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103708 201 21  Lab MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
103712 202 21  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  West, Margaret
MUSIC 052A - Beginning Guitar I  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103713 201 29  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052B - Beginning Guitar II  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103714 201 29  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052C - Beginning Guitar III  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103715 201 30  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 052D - Beginning Guitar IV  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103716 201 30  Lab M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 053A - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103703 201 29  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 053B - Beginning Voice  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103704 201 31  Lab TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA106  Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 083 - Exploring the World of Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103717 201 35    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 091 - Music App-Western Civilization  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103718 201 37    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Farshadfar, Maryam
MUSIC 093 - Intro. to Film Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103719 201 34  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA104  Di Chiacchio, Josh
MUSIC 096 - Intro to Electronic Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103720 201 40  Lec TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA203  Nguyen, Xo
MUSIC 099 - Introductory Music  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103721 201 35  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
103722 202 35  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
103723 203 40  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA106  Chen, Hsuan-Ya
103724 204 33  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
103725 205 35  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  West, Margaret
103726 206 39  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Farshadfar, Maryam
103727 207 31  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA103  Di Chiacchio, Josh
NURS 120 - Pharmacology in Nursing  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
102955 201 26  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S140 
OCEAN 010 - Oceanography-En  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104016 201 28  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Gonzalez, Alfred
104017 202 20  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 S160  Gonzalez, Alfred
104018 203 40    08/31/20— 12/17/20 S129  Hays, Lisa
PED 022A - Adapted Cross Training  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103696 201 15  Lab TTH   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
103697 202 14  Lab MW   03:15 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PED 039B - Hatha Yoga - Intermediate  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103456 201 39  Lab MW   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Quan, Trisha
103459 202 39  Lab MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Quan, Trisha
103461 203 40  Lab MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
103464 204 40  Lab MW   06:00 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Sturman, Phyllis
103573 205 39  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Quan, Trisha
103594 206 38  Lab TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Abohatab, Carol
PED 043 - Pilates Mat Workout  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103698 201 35  Lab TTH   07:45 AM—09:05 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Abohatab, Carol
103699 202 35  Lab TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE204  Corrado, Laura
PED 056A - Adapted Strength Conditioning  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103700 201 15  Lab TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE202  Naderi, Ramin
PED 062 - Soccer Theory  2.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103701 201 40  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE107  Perez, Felicia
PHIL 010 - Introduction to Philosophy  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103728 201 48  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Chang, Jason
103729 202 52  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C204  Harwood, Sterling
103730 203 55  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 09/01/20— 10/22/20 SA201  Wells, Kelley
103731 204 51  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C209  Kamil, Bhawana
105016 205 37    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE204  Kamil, Bhawana
PHIL 060 - Logic and Critical Thinking  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103732 201 17  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C104  Chang, Jason
103733 202 37  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C103  Harwood, Sterling
103734 203 37  Lec TTH   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 10/27/20— 12/17/20 C207  Wells, Kelley
PHIL 065 - Introduction to Ethics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103743 201 50    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE204  Kamil, Bhawana
PHOTO 022 - Beginning Photography  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103744 201 22  Lec MW   10:45 AM—11:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
  201 22  Lab MW   11:45 AM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125  Nichols, Ralph
103745 202 25  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125  Urrutia, Richard
  202 25  Lab MW   01:15 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA125  Urrutia, Richard
PHYS 001 - Introductory Physics  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104148 201 21  Lec M   01:30 PM—03:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA111  Kemp, Sean
  201 21  Lab W   01:30 PM—04:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA111  Kemp, Sean
PHYS 002A - Algebra/Trig-Based Physics I  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104149 201 24  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Batalha, Celso
  201 24  Lab T   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA111  Batalha, Celso
104150 202 26  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Hubickyj, Olenka
  202 26  Lab M   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA111  Hubickyj, Olenka
104151 203 25  Lec MW   05:00 PM—06:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Hubickyj, Olenka
  203 25  Lab W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA111  Hubickyj, Olenka
PHYS 002B - Alg/Trig Physics II  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104152 201 18  Lec T   05:30 PM—08:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
  201 18  Lab TH   05:30 PM—08:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA115  Srinivasan, Subbarathnam
PHYS 004A - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104153 201 26  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Houck, Paul
  201 26  Lab M   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA111  Houck, Paul
104154 203 16  Lec S   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Fan, Sewan
  203 16  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Fan, Sewan
  203 16  Lab S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA111  Fan, Sewan
104155 204 16  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Fan, Sewan
  204 16  Lec S   12:15 PM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Fan, Sewan
  204 16  Lab S   02:15 PM—05:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Fan, Sewan
PHYS 004B - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104156 201 21  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Batalha, Celso
  201 21  Lab M   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA115  Batalha, Celso
104157 202 23  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Batalha, Celso
  202 23  Lab W   10:00 AM—01:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA115  Batalha, Celso
104158 203 26  Lec F   06:00 PM—07:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Rahbar, Ali
  203 26  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA113  Rahbar, Ali
  203 26  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA115  Rahbar, Ali
PHYS 004C - General Physics  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104159 201 24  Lec MW   05:30 PM—07:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA119  Masuda, Michael
  201 24  Lab MW   07:30 PM—08:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA115  Masuda, Michael
PHYSC 012 - Earth Science  4.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104160 201 24  Lec T   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF241  Vedamati, Jagruti
  201 24  Lab TH   12:30 PM—03:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF241  Vedamati, Jagruti
POLSC 001 - Politics and Govt in America  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103746 201 43  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD123  Noonan, Robert
103747 202 49  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C102  Ras, Guy
103748 203 47  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD123  Noonan, Robert
103749 204 51  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AD123  Quintero, Andres
103750 205 53  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Stamp, Paul
103751 206 50  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA103  Ras, Guy
103752 207 54  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA104  Cirivilleri, Robert
103753 208 49    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Quintero, Andres
PSYCH 001 - General Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103756 201 47  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA202  Nagi, Baljit
103758 202 48  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA104  Williams, Leslie
103760 203 51  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA104  Williams, Leslie
103761 204 54  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA202  Harmon, Daniel
103763 205 54  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA202  Williams, Leslie
103764 206 51  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA104  Yuon, Kimyoeuth
103765 207 53  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA202  Yuon, Kimyoeuth
103767 208 54    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Ruys, John
103769 209 47    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Levy, Lorraine
103771 210 46    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE204  Nagi, Baljit
PSYCH 018 - Research Methods  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104692 201 14  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF231  Wong, Teck
104694 202 13    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE228  Estrada, Grace
PSYCH 020 - Psychology of Stress Reduction  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103805 201 26  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA201  Estrada, Grace
PSYCH 025 - Psych Women: Global Perspectiv  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103783 201 32  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106A  Estrada, Grace
103785 202 24    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE231  Levy, Lorraine
PSYCH 030 - Intro to Bio Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103787 201 26  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA201  Wong, Teck
PSYCH 060 - Personal Growth and Adjustment  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103790 201 55  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA103  Honnert, Samantha
103792 202 46  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA204  Yuon, Kimyoeuth
PSYCH 092 - Developmental Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103794 201 48  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA104  Williams, Leslie
103795 202 33  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA202  Nagi, Baljit
103797 203 40  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA202  Williams, Leslie
103798 204 40    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Ruys, John
103801 205 38    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Levy, Lorraine
PSYCH 099 - Abnormal Psychology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103804 201 45  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Harmon, Daniel
PSYCH 100 - Human Sexuality  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103806 201 44  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA102  Harmon, Daniel
103807 202 39    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE232  Ruys, John
SERV 002 - Service-Learning: Personal  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103855 201 33  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Loyola, Angelina
SG 100 - Applied Math for Land Surveyin  1.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104053 201 25  Lab W   04:30 PM—07:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB134  Khodai, Mehran
SG 147 - GPS for Land Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104054 201 25  Lec TH   03:45 PM—05:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB121  Gee, Gwendolyn
  201 25  Lab TH   05:45 PM—08:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB134  Gee, Gwendolyn
SG 149 - 3D Laser Scanning/Surveying  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104055 201 25  Lec S   09:00 AM—10:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB134  Barry, Mark
  201 25  Lab S   11:00 AM—02:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AB121  Barry, Mark
SL 001A - Intro to American Sign Lang  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104323 201 35  Lec TTH   04:45 PM—06:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
104324 202 34  Lec W   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
104325 203 34  Lec TH   06:30 PM—09:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 AF164  Breidenthal, Charles
SOC 010 - Introduction to Sociology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103814 201 53  Lec MW   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
103816 202 49  Lec MW   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
103817 203 53  Lec MW   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
103819 204 45  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
103820 205 54  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA101  Espinoza, Frank
SOC 011 - Social Problems  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103821 201 43  Lec M   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA103  Pratap, Shaneel
103823 202 39  Lec MW   01:45 PM—03:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA202  Pratap, Shaneel
103826 203 39  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—10:35 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SA104  Pratap, Shaneel
SPAN 001A - Elementary Spanish 1  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104326 201 29  Lec MW   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE107  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
104327 202 32  Lec TTH   09:15 AM—11:40 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106A  Ezquerro, Blanca
104328 203 35  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE209  Schalesky, Claudia
104329 204 34  Lec M   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106B  Ezquerro, Blanca
  204 34    08/31/20— 12/17/20 PE106B  Ezquerro, Blanca
104330 205 24    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE228  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
104331 206 26    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Solorzano, Carmen
104332 207 35    08/31/20— 12/17/20   Solorzano, Carmen
SPAN 001B - Elementary Spanish 2  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104333 201 31    08/31/20— 12/17/20 LE228  Jacome-Thompson, Sara
SPAN 020A - Span. for Heritage Speakers I  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104334 201 33  Lec T   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA104  Solorzano, Carmen
  201 33    08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA104 
THEAT 020 - Intro to Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103827 201 52  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA105  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 025A - Chicano/Latino Theatre  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103828 201 28  Lec T   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA120  Torralba, Danielle
THEAT 034 - Studio Theatre Performance  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103842 201 30  Lec TWTH   03:15 PM—04:05 PM 09/01/20— 10/07/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 30  Lab TWTH   04:15 PM—05:50 PM 09/01/20— 10/07/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 30  Lab TWTH   03:15 PM—05:35 PM 10/08/20— 12/03/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 30  Lab M   03:15 PM—05:30 PM 12/07/20— 12/07/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 30  Lab T   03:15 PM—05:30 PM 12/08/20— 12/08/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 30  Lab W   03:15 PM—05:50 PM 12/09/20— 12/09/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 30  Lab TH   03:15 PM—05:30 PM 12/10/20— 12/10/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
  201 30  Lab TH   06:30 PM—08:50 PM 12/10/20— 12/10/20 SC127  Kaufmann, John
THEAT 040 - Introduction to Film  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103844 201 36  Lec TTH   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Nichols, Ralph
  201 36  Lab TH   03:00 PM—04:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Nichols, Ralph
103845 202 33  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA120  Kaufmann, John
  202 33  Lab TH   01:30 PM—02:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA120  Kaufmann, John
103847 203 37  Lec T   06:00 PM—08:25 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
  203 37  Lab T   08:35 PM—09:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Kaufmann, John
103850 204 38  Lec MW   01:45 PM—02:50 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Nichols, Ralph
  204 38  Lab MW   03:00 PM—04:20 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 VPA115  Nichols, Ralph
VIET 001A - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104343 201 32  Lec MW   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C206  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
104344 202 26  Lec MW   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C206  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
104345 203 20  Lec MW   06:30 PM—08:55 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C206  Tran, Bac
104346 204 28  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C207  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
105135 205 35  Lec TTH   10:45 AM—01:10 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20  
VIET 001B - Elementary Vietnamese  5.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104347 201 6  Lec TTH   08:00 AM—10:25 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C207  Nguyen-Wong, Khanh-Hoa
VIET 091A - Convrstnl Viet/Culture  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104348 201 31  Lec S   09:00 AM—12:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C204  Tran, Bac
WE 088 - General Work Experience  6.00V Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
104579 201 68  Work experience   08/31/20— 12/17/20   Espinoza, Janina
WOMS 010 - Intro to Women's Studies  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
103852 201 35  Lec W   06:00 PM—09:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
  201 35    08/31/20— 12/17/20 C202  Kahn-Lomax, Charlie
103853 202 29  Lec TTH   12:15 PM—01:35 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 C203  Jovanovic, Milina
WWT 100 - Water/Wastewater Technology  3.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105219 201 30  Lec F   01:00 PM—04:05 PM 08/31/20— 12/17/20   Sun, Louis
XENGL 104L - ENGL Mock Lab coreq ENGL 104  0.00 Units
Reg ID Sec Available Type Days Time Date Room Instructor
105152 201 15  Lab T   08:45 AM—11:50 AM 08/31/20— 12/17/20 SC116